Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Tanker operators based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 58 company matches for tanker operators associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 2,555 professional contacts across them, including 510 with verified work emails. Antwerp is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tanker operators associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest tanker operators based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 700 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CMB.TECH is one of the largest listed, diversified and future-proof maritime groups in the world with a fleet of about 250 vessels: dry bulk vessels, crude oil tankers, chemical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Interested in a position @SEA-Tank Terminal?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are commited to sustainable growth - The Best-in-Class … entrepreneurship, flexibility, rapidity, competitiveness and delivering premium quality - Striving towards relationship…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LAG Trailers NV is a leading manufacturer of tankers and intermodal vehicles in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VERVAEKE is a leading international provider of integrated logistics solutions for the chemical, petrochemical and gas industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STOKOTA is a Belgian manufacturer and has a long history when it comes to road tankers for petroleum products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Noord Natie Odfjell Antwerp Terminal (NNOAT) is an independent storage terminal for liquid bulk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intermodal Tank Transport (ITT) has established itself as a market leader in global tank container logistics and transportation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mervielde is a family-owned business with 200 employees and has specialized in the transportation of hazardous and non-hazardous liquids in road tankers and tank containers for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Euronav and CMB.TECH together represent a group with around 150 ocean-going vessels in dry bulk, container shipping, chemical tankers, offshore wind and oil tankers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Entreprise de transport aux spécialités suivantes - Transport de liquides alimentaires en citernes (lait, jus de fruits, vins, crèmes, huiles, sérums etc.)- Transport dédiés à la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operational since 1985, Ghent Transport & Storage (GTS) has built itself a solid reputation as one of the leading terminal operators in the port of Ghent.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somtrans has developed into a fully-fledged tanker shipping company with fully-owned barges.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plouvier Transport NV is samen met haar zusteronderneming Intertrans Tankschiffahrt AG te Birsfelden actief in de binnentankvaart.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thinking global, acting local Combined Marine Terminal Operations Worldwide (in short CTOW) offers a full package of professional assistance for the operation of dedicated…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TANKVERHUUR - LOCATION DE CUVES - TANK RENTAL LIQSON zorgt voor de tijdelijke of permanente opslag van vloeistoffen op uw site.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BEVERTRANS is a modern, progressive and dynamic transport company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About us: CITBO - Corporation Inland Tanker Barge Owners, is a coöperative of inland tanker operators with a modern, safe and professionally managed fleet which guarantees high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tankterminal heeft 2 locaties (Lokeren + Gent) en Unidet heeft 1 locatie (Meer) in België.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1996, Belgian Trading & Bunkering (BTB) specializes in selling and supplying marine gas oil to seagoing vessels in Antwerp and across the wider ARA region.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NV was established in 2008 as a joint venture between RUBIS, an independent international operator specializing in the downstream petroleum and chemical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uw partner voor agribulk, projectlading, drijvende opslag en alle andere bulkcargo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AFTS Bvba is a neutral company which operates and offers the complete service package regarding (Flexi)-Tanks and Container liners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tanker operators”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 58 tanker operators based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 510 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tanker operators based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 58 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “tanker operators” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 510 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tanker operators”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tanker operators are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 58 company matches for tanker operators associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
cmb.tech tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most tanker operators?
Antwerp leads with 13 company records, followed by Ghent (3) and Evergem (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 510 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 58 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 58 tanker operators based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Tanker operators by geography
- Tanker operators based in Argentina
- Tanker operators based in Australia
- Tanker operators based in Brazil
- Tanker operators based in Canada
- Tanker operators based in Denmark
- Tanker operators based in France
- Tanker operators based in Germany
- Tanker operators based in Greece
- Tanker operators based in India
- Tanker operators based in Indonesia
- Tanker operators based in Italy
- Tanker operators based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tanker operators based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 58 matching company records for tanker operators based in Belgium, with 2,555 tracked contacts and 510 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tanker operators based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“CMB.TECH is one of the largest listed, diversified and future-proof maritime groups in the world with a fleet of about 250 vessels: dry bulk vessels, crude oil tankers, chemical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sea-Tank Terminalsea-invest.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Interested in a position @SEA-Tank Terminal?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ypres, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ypres, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“We are commited to sustainable growth - The Best-in-Class … entrepreneurship, flexibility, rapidity, competitiveness and delivering premium quality - Striving towards relationship…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | LAG Trailers NVlag.eu HQ: Bree, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Bree, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“LAG Trailers NV is a leading manufacturer of tankers and intermodal vehicles in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Zellik, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zellik, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“VERVAEKE is a leading international provider of integrated logistics solutions for the chemical, petrochemical and gas industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Stokotastokota.com HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lokeren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“STOKOTA is a Belgian manufacturer and has a long history when it comes to road tankers for petroleum products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Noord Natie Odfjell Antwerp Terminalnoordnatie.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Noord Natie Odfjell Antwerp Terminal (NNOAT) is an independent storage terminal for liquid bulk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Intermodal Tank Transport (ITT) has established itself as a market leader in global tank container logistics and transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mervielde NVmervielde.be HQ: Rieme, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Rieme, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Mervielde is a family-owned business with 200 employees and has specialized in the transportation of hazardous and non-hazardous liquids in road tankers and tank containers for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Euronaveuronav.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Euronav and CMB.TECH together represent a group with around 150 ocean-going vessels in dry bulk, container shipping, chemical tankers, offshore wind and oil tankers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Werbomont, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Werbomont, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Entreprise de transport aux spécialités suivantes - Transport de liquides alimentaires en citernes (lait, jus de fruits, vins, crèmes, huiles, sérums etc.)- Transport dédiés à la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gent Zeehaven, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Gent Zeehaven, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Operational since 1985, Ghent Transport & Storage (GTS) has built itself a solid reputation as one of the leading terminal operators in the port of Ghent.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Somtrans N.Vsomtrans.be HQ: Wijnegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wijnegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Somtrans has developed into a fully-fledged tanker shipping company with fully-owned barges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Plouvier Transport NV is samen met haar zusteronderneming Intertrans Tankschiffahrt AG te Birsfelden actief in de binnentankvaart.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | CTOWctow.be HQ: Zwijndrecht, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zwijndrecht, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Thinking global, acting local Combined Marine Terminal Operations Worldwide (in short CTOW) offers a full package of professional assistance for the operation of dedicated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Liqsonliqson.com HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Roeselare, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“TANKVERHUUR - LOCATION DE CUVES - TANK RENTAL LIQSON zorgt voor de tijdelijke of permanente opslag van vloeistoffen op uw site.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Bevertransbevertrans.be HQ: Zedelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zedelgem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“BEVERTRANS is a modern, progressive and dynamic transport company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | CITBOcitbo.com HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Schoten, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“About us: CITBO - Corporation Inland Tanker Barge Owners, is a coöperative of inland tanker operators with a modern, safe and professionally managed fleet which guarantees high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Colombus - HTChtctc.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Tankterminal NVtankterminal.be HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lokeren, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Tankterminal heeft 2 locaties (Lokeren + Gent) en Unidet heeft 1 locatie (Meer) in België.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Belgian Trading & Bunkering BTBbtb-bunkering.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996, Belgian Trading & Bunkering (BTB) specializes in selling and supplying marine gas oil to seagoing vessels in Antwerp and across the wider ARA region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NVitcrubis.com HQ: Beveren Doel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beveren Doel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NV was established in 2008 as a joint venture between RUBIS, an independent international operator specializing in the downstream petroleum and chemical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Transport VAN Heystevanheyste.be HQ: Knesselare, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Knesselare, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Uw partner voor agribulk, projectlading, drijvende opslag en alle andere bulkcargo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Verrebroek, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Verrebroek, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“AFTS Bvba is a neutral company which operates and offers the complete service package regarding (Flexi)-Tanks and Container liners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 58 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tanker operators: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
58 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 58 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tanker operators?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tanker operators did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 58 matching company records, 2,555 tracked contacts and 510 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Tanker operators by geography
- Tanker operators based in Argentina
- Tanker operators based in Australia
- Tanker operators based in Brazil
- Tanker operators based in Canada
- Tanker operators based in Denmark
- Tanker operators based in France
- Tanker operators based in Germany
- Tanker operators based in Greece
- Tanker operators based in India
- Tanker operators based in Indonesia
- Tanker operators based in Italy
- Tanker operators based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tanker operators based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/tanker-operators/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 tanker operators based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 58 matching company records for tanker operators based in Belgium, with 2,555 tracked contacts and 510 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 tanker operators based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“CMB.TECH is one of the largest listed, diversified and future-proof maritime groups in the world with a fleet of about 250 vessels: dry bulk vessels, crude oil tankers, chemical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sea-Tank Terminalsea-invest.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Interested in a position @SEA-Tank Terminal?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ypres, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ypres, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“We are commited to sustainable growth - The Best-in-Class … entrepreneurship, flexibility, rapidity, competitiveness and delivering premium quality - Striving towards relationship…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | LAG Trailers NVlag.eu HQ: Bree, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Bree, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“LAG Trailers NV is a leading manufacturer of tankers and intermodal vehicles in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Zellik, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zellik, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“VERVAEKE is a leading international provider of integrated logistics solutions for the chemical, petrochemical and gas industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Stokotastokota.com HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lokeren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“STOKOTA is a Belgian manufacturer and has a long history when it comes to road tankers for petroleum products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Noord Natie Odfjell Antwerp Terminalnoordnatie.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Noord Natie Odfjell Antwerp Terminal (NNOAT) is an independent storage terminal for liquid bulk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Intermodal Tank Transport (ITT) has established itself as a market leader in global tank container logistics and transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mervielde NVmervielde.be HQ: Rieme, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Rieme, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Mervielde is a family-owned business with 200 employees and has specialized in the transportation of hazardous and non-hazardous liquids in road tankers and tank containers for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Euronaveuronav.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Euronav and CMB.TECH together represent a group with around 150 ocean-going vessels in dry bulk, container shipping, chemical tankers, offshore wind and oil tankers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Werbomont, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Werbomont, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Entreprise de transport aux spécialités suivantes - Transport de liquides alimentaires en citernes (lait, jus de fruits, vins, crèmes, huiles, sérums etc.)- Transport dédiés à la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gent Zeehaven, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Gent Zeehaven, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Operational since 1985, Ghent Transport & Storage (GTS) has built itself a solid reputation as one of the leading terminal operators in the port of Ghent.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Somtrans N.Vsomtrans.be HQ: Wijnegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wijnegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Somtrans has developed into a fully-fledged tanker shipping company with fully-owned barges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Plouvier Transport NV is samen met haar zusteronderneming Intertrans Tankschiffahrt AG te Birsfelden actief in de binnentankvaart.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | CTOWctow.be HQ: Zwijndrecht, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zwijndrecht, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Thinking global, acting local Combined Marine Terminal Operations Worldwide (in short CTOW) offers a full package of professional assistance for the operation of dedicated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Liqsonliqson.com HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Roeselare, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“TANKVERHUUR - LOCATION DE CUVES - TANK RENTAL LIQSON zorgt voor de tijdelijke of permanente opslag van vloeistoffen op uw site.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Bevertransbevertrans.be HQ: Zedelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zedelgem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“BEVERTRANS is a modern, progressive and dynamic transport company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | CITBOcitbo.com HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Schoten, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“About us: CITBO - Corporation Inland Tanker Barge Owners, is a coöperative of inland tanker operators with a modern, safe and professionally managed fleet which guarantees high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Colombus - HTChtctc.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Tankterminal NVtankterminal.be HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lokeren, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Tankterminal heeft 2 locaties (Lokeren + Gent) en Unidet heeft 1 locatie (Meer) in België.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Belgian Trading & Bunkering BTBbtb-bunkering.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996, Belgian Trading & Bunkering (BTB) specializes in selling and supplying marine gas oil to seagoing vessels in Antwerp and across the wider ARA region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NVitcrubis.com HQ: Beveren Doel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beveren Doel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NV was established in 2008 as a joint venture between RUBIS, an independent international operator specializing in the downstream petroleum and chemical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Transport VAN Heystevanheyste.be HQ: Knesselare, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Knesselare, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Uw partner voor agribulk, projectlading, drijvende opslag en alle andere bulkcargo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Verrebroek, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Verrebroek, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“AFTS Bvba is a neutral company which operates and offers the complete service package regarding (Flexi)-Tanks and Container liners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 58 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tanker operators: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
58 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 58 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tanker operators?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tanker operators did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 58 matching company records, 2,555 tracked contacts and 510 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Tanker operators by geography
- Tanker operators based in Argentina
- Tanker operators based in Australia
- Tanker operators based in Brazil
- Tanker operators based in Canada
- Tanker operators based in Denmark
- Tanker operators based in France
- Tanker operators based in Germany
- Tanker operators based in Greece
- Tanker operators based in India
- Tanker operators based in Indonesia
- Tanker operators based in Italy
- Tanker operators based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 tanker operators based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/tanker-operators/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗