Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Sustained release formulation companies based in India
RevenueBase identified 323 company matches for sustained release formulation companies associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 23,794 professional contacts across them, including 2,636 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sustained release formulation companies associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sustained release formulation companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Strides Pharma Science is a global pharma company headquartered in Bengaluru and a footprint across 100 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,058 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Granules India Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,055 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indchemie Health Specialities Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 923 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Venus Remedies Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 896 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rubicon Research Limited is an IP-led, pharmaceutical company focused on developing value added products for the pharmaceutical industry as well as developing a portfolio of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 799 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Encube Ethicals: Advancing Topicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 661 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company is established in 1978.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 651 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are research driven pharmaceutical company who develop, manufacture and supply differentiated generic products in the oral solid dosage forms, both as pre-formulation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated In 2007, Linux Laboratories is an emerging global pharmaceutical company with Operating Corporate office in cosmopolitan city, Chennai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 448 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 427 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Graviti Pharmaceuticals is a research-focused formulation firm established in Hyderabad, India to produce complex generics of the highest quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 341 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Finecure Pharmaceuticals Limited is leading manufacturers and marketers of Pharmaceutical formulations and Nutraceuticals in several therapeutic segments in dosage forms of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2002 into API manufacturing, we have a consolidated position in the domestic and global market for the API Business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SUPRIYA LIFESCIENCE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 207/208, Udyog Bhavan, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 281 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BioMatrix Healthcare Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ratnatris Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is an emerging company with focus on pharmaceutical formulations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The organization deals in the manufacturing and export of formulations in a wide spectrum of dosage forms & therapeutic segments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orbicular Pharmaceutical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We represent a relationship… of trust and reliability in the field of pharmaceutical formulations manufacturing for over 44 years with in-house R&D facilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Joy of Growing Up @ Kilitch With over 40+ years of expertise, Kilitch Drugs has become a trusted name in the pharmaceutical industry, synonymous with quality and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cadila Health Care - Zydus Group is a biotechnology company based out of R M House, Off C G Road, Navrangpura, Navrangpura, Mumbai North, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RV Lifesciences Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sustained release formulation companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 323 sustained release formulation companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,636 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sustained release formulation companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 323 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “sustained release formulation companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,636 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sustained release formulation companies by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sustained release formulation companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sustained release formulation companies are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 323 company matches for sustained release formulation companies associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Strides tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most sustained release formulation companies?
Mumbai leads with 38 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (32) and Hyderabad (30).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,636 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 323 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 323 sustained release formulation companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Sustained release formulation companies by geography
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustained release formulation companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Sustained release formulation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Sustained release formulation companies based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustained release formulation companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 323 matching company records for sustained release formulation companies based in India, with 23,794 tracked contacts and 2,636 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustained release formulation companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,240 contacts → |
“Strides Pharma Science is a global pharma company headquartered in Bengaluru and a footprint across 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,055 contacts → |
“Indchemie Health Specialities Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Venus Remedies Limitedvenusremedies.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“Venus Remedies Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rubicon Research Limitedrubicon.co.in HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 896 contacts → |
“Rubicon Research Limited is an IP-led, pharmaceutical company focused on developing value added products for the pharmaceutical industry as well as developing a portfolio of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 799 contacts → |
“Encube Ethicals: Advancing Topicals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Cachet Pharma Alkem Groupcachetindia.com HQ: Worli, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Worli, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 661 contacts → |
“The company is established in 1978.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | ZIM Laboratories Limitedzimlab.in HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“We are research driven pharmaceutical company who develop, manufacture and supply differentiated generic products in the oral solid dosage forms, both as pre-formulation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Umedica Laboratories Private Limitedumedicalabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Linux Laboratories Private Limitedlinuxlaboratories.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“Incorporated In 2007, Linux Laboratories is an emerging global pharmaceutical company with Operating Corporate office in cosmopolitan city, Chennai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Rusan Pharma LTDrusanpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Graviti Pharmaceuticalsgravitipharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“Graviti Pharmaceuticals is a research-focused formulation firm established in Hyderabad, India to produce complex generics of the highest quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Finecure Pharmaceuticals Limitedfinecurepharma.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Finecure Pharmaceuticals Limited is leading manufacturers and marketers of Pharmaceutical formulations and Nutraceuticals in several therapeutic segments in dosage forms of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Established in 2002 into API manufacturing, we have a consolidated position in the domestic and global market for the API Business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Supriya Lifescience Limitedsupriyalifescience.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“SUPRIYA LIFESCIENCE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 207/208, Udyog Bhavan, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | TIL Healthcaretilhealthcare.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“BioMatrix Healthcare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ahmedabad-, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad-, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Ratnatris Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is an emerging company with focus on pharmaceutical formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Haridwar, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Haridwar, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“The organization deals in the manufacturing and export of formulations in a wide spectrum of dosage forms & therapeutic segments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bachupally, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bachupally, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Orbicular Pharmaceutical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lark Laboratories India LTDlarklab.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“We represent a relationship… of trust and reliability in the field of pharmaceutical formulations manufacturing for over 44 years with in-house R&D facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kilitch Drugs India LTDkilitch.com HQ: Deonar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Deonar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“The Joy of Growing Up @ Kilitch With over 40+ years of expertise, Kilitch Drugs has become a trusted name in the pharmaceutical industry, synonymous with quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Zydus Health Care LTDcadilapharma.com HQ: Mumbai North, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mumbai North, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Cadila Health Care - Zydus Group is a biotechnology company based out of R M House, Off C G Road, Navrangpura, Navrangpura, Mumbai North, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | RV Lifesciences Limitedrvlifesciences.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aurangabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“RV Lifesciences Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Globelaglobelapharma.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Surat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 323 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustained release formulation companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
321 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 323 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustained release formulation companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustained release formulation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustained release formulation companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 323 matching company records, 23,794 tracked contacts and 2,636 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Sustained release formulation companies by geography
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustained release formulation companies based in India. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/sustained-release-formulation-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustained release formulation companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Sustained release formulation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Sustained release formulation companies based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustained release formulation companies based in India
RevenueBase records 323 matching company records for sustained release formulation companies based in India, with 23,794 tracked contacts and 2,636 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustained release formulation companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,240 contacts → |
“Strides Pharma Science is a global pharma company headquartered in Bengaluru and a footprint across 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,055 contacts → |
“Indchemie Health Specialities Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Venus Remedies Limitedvenusremedies.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“Venus Remedies Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rubicon Research Limitedrubicon.co.in HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 896 contacts → |
“Rubicon Research Limited is an IP-led, pharmaceutical company focused on developing value added products for the pharmaceutical industry as well as developing a portfolio of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 799 contacts → |
“Encube Ethicals: Advancing Topicals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Cachet Pharma Alkem Groupcachetindia.com HQ: Worli, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Worli, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 661 contacts → |
“The company is established in 1978.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | ZIM Laboratories Limitedzimlab.in HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“We are research driven pharmaceutical company who develop, manufacture and supply differentiated generic products in the oral solid dosage forms, both as pre-formulation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Umedica Laboratories Private Limitedumedicalabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Linux Laboratories Private Limitedlinuxlaboratories.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“Incorporated In 2007, Linux Laboratories is an emerging global pharmaceutical company with Operating Corporate office in cosmopolitan city, Chennai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Rusan Pharma LTDrusanpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Graviti Pharmaceuticalsgravitipharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“Graviti Pharmaceuticals is a research-focused formulation firm established in Hyderabad, India to produce complex generics of the highest quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Finecure Pharmaceuticals Limitedfinecurepharma.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Finecure Pharmaceuticals Limited is leading manufacturers and marketers of Pharmaceutical formulations and Nutraceuticals in several therapeutic segments in dosage forms of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Established in 2002 into API manufacturing, we have a consolidated position in the domestic and global market for the API Business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Supriya Lifescience Limitedsupriyalifescience.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“SUPRIYA LIFESCIENCE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 207/208, Udyog Bhavan, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | TIL Healthcaretilhealthcare.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“BioMatrix Healthcare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ahmedabad-, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad-, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Ratnatris Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is an emerging company with focus on pharmaceutical formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Haridwar, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Haridwar, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“The organization deals in the manufacturing and export of formulations in a wide spectrum of dosage forms & therapeutic segments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bachupally, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bachupally, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Orbicular Pharmaceutical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lark Laboratories India LTDlarklab.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“We represent a relationship… of trust and reliability in the field of pharmaceutical formulations manufacturing for over 44 years with in-house R&D facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kilitch Drugs India LTDkilitch.com HQ: Deonar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Deonar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“The Joy of Growing Up @ Kilitch With over 40+ years of expertise, Kilitch Drugs has become a trusted name in the pharmaceutical industry, synonymous with quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Zydus Health Care LTDcadilapharma.com HQ: Mumbai North, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mumbai North, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Cadila Health Care - Zydus Group is a biotechnology company based out of R M House, Off C G Road, Navrangpura, Navrangpura, Mumbai North, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | RV Lifesciences Limitedrvlifesciences.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aurangabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“RV Lifesciences Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Globelaglobelapharma.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Surat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 323 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustained release formulation companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
321 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 323 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sustained release formulation companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustained release formulation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustained release formulation companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 323 matching company records, 23,794 tracked contacts and 2,636 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Sustained release formulation companies by geography
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustained release formulation companies based in India. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/sustained-release-formulation-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustained release formulation companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Sustained release formulation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Sustained release formulation companies based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India