Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Sustainable housing developers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 214 company matches for sustainable housing developers associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 1,828 professional contacts across them, including 857 with verified work emails. Ghent is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sustainable housing developers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sustainable housing developers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Matexi, we see it as our mission to create pleasant living environments that are both affordable and sustainable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BAM Interbuild is currently one of the largest construction companies in the Benelux region and is a member of the Royal BAM Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vanuit drie centrale pijlers (Wonen, Bouw en Atelier) ontwikkelen, bouwen, renoveren en produceren we samen met onze 350 enthousiaste collega’s duurzame, functionele en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Missie Bostoen Group wil op een no nonsense manier haar maatschappelijke verantwoordelijkheid nemen voor een betere wereld voor onze kinderen en kleinkinderen, door het wonen CO²…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We inspireren en helpen om in een menselijke sfeer samen gebouwen juister te ontwerpen, bouwen en onderhouden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A2M is an international practice driven by an ardent belief in the possibilities of modern architecture and a keen curiosity about building physics, our interdisciplinary team…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Kolmont ontwikkelen we woningen, kantoren en buurten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ecohuis is een bouwbedrijf gespecialiseerd in houtskeletbouwwoningen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Onze architecten voelen zich thuis in de stad, maar zeker ook in het landelijk gebied.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als Limburgs meest vooraanstaande sleutel-op-de-deur firma adviseren wij u geheel op maat en bouwen wij voor ieders budget.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energiezuinige kwaliteitswoningen in houtskeletbouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CANDOR is a leading project developer of sustainable and high-quality building projects throughout Belgium, since 1989.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are in service to our clients to help them with the conception and building of bio-ecological buildings with following aspects - healthy - natural building materials - low- or…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIA Architects désigne la Société Internationale d’Architecture, basée en Belgique et au Grand-Duché de Luxembourg, aussi active à l’étranger.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETIB nv omvat Concrete Base, Concrete House en Concretechnics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We zijn er bij KEPLER van overtuigd dat het traditionele bouwproces anders kan, en moet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Vicinity, we pursue a clear and committed mission: to develop and manage affordable, sustainable, high-quality rental housing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Construction de maisons passives, ossature bois, basse consommation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energreen biedt duurzame totaaloplossingen voor iedere woning.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Martens Van Caimere Architecten is een Gents architectenbureau dat zich specialiseert in realisaties met een hoge duurzame en architecturale ambitie, zowel voor overheden…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Instapklaar geluk: een thuis dat perfect bij je past, vandaag gebouwd met oog op morgen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UrbanLink Group kiest bewust voor betaalbare en doordacht ingerichte woonprojecten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “K&W Construction | Building the Future of Sustainable Living We’re a class D7 construction company based in Belgium, with a dedicated team of 20 employees and over 40 skilled…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L'Atelier d'architecture Meunier Westrade existe depuis Il a été fondé par les architectes Matthieu Meunier et Jean-François Westrade, tous deux issus de l'Institut Supérieur…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kwaliteitsvolle houtskeletbouw, 100% op maat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sustainable housing developers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 214 sustainable housing developers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 857 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sustainable housing developers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 214 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “sustainable housing developers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 857 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sustainable housing developers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sustainable housing developers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 214 company matches for sustainable housing developers associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Matexi tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most sustainable housing developers?
Ghent leads with 11 company records, followed by Antwerp (9) and Brussels (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 857 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 214 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 214 sustainable housing developers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Sustainable housing developers by geography
- Sustainable housing developers based in Bangalore, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Chennai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Hyderabad, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Mumbai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Pune, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Denver, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Houston, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in New York, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Philadelphia, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Portland, United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustainable housing developers based in Bangalore, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Chennai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Hyderabad, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Mumbai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Pune, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Austin, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable housing developers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 214 matching company records for sustainable housing developers based in Belgium, with 1,828 tracked contacts and 857 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable housing developers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mateximatexi.be HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Waregem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“At Matexi, we see it as our mission to create pleasant living environments that are both affordable and sustainable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Berchem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Berchem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“BAM Interbuild is currently one of the largest construction companies in the Benelux region and is a member of the Royal BAM Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Putte, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Putte, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Vanuit drie centrale pijlers (Wonen, Bouw en Atelier) ontwikkelen, bouwen, renoveren en produceren we samen met onze 350 enthousiaste collega’s duurzame, functionele en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bostoen NVbostoen.be HQ: Sint-denijs-westrem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Sint-denijs-westrem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Missie Bostoen Group wil op een no nonsense manier haar maatschappelijke verantwoordelijkheid nemen voor een betere wereld voor onze kinderen en kleinkinderen, door het wonen CO²…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“We inspireren en helpen om in een menselijke sfeer samen gebouwen juister te ontwerpen, bouwen en onderhouden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“A2M is an international practice driven by an ardent belief in the possibilities of modern architecture and a keen curiosity about building physics, our interdisciplinary team…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Kolmontkolmont.com HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hasselt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Bij Kolmont ontwikkelen we woningen, kantoren en buurten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ecohuis Houtskeletbouwecohuis.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Ecohuis is een bouwbedrijf gespecialiseerd in houtskeletbouwwoningen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Wetteren, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wetteren, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Onze architecten voelen zich thuis in de stad, maar zeker ook in het landelijk gebied.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Beringen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beringen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Als Limburgs meest vooraanstaande sleutel-op-de-deur firma adviseren wij u geheel op maat en bouwen wij voor ieders budget.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Arendonk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Arendonk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Energiezuinige kwaliteitswoningen in houtskeletbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Evere, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Evere, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“CANDOR is a leading project developer of sustainable and high-quality building projects throughout Belgium, since 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We are in service to our clients to help them with the conception and building of bio-ecological buildings with following aspects - healthy - natural building materials - low- or…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“SIA Architects désigne la Société Internationale d’Architecture, basée en Belgique et au Grand-Duché de Luxembourg, aussi active à l’étranger.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Etib Concrete Houseconcretehouse.be HQ: Olen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Olen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“ETIB nv omvat Concrete Base, Concrete House en Concretechnics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hasselt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We zijn er bij KEPLER van overtuigd dat het traditionele bouwproces anders kan, en moet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“At Vicinity, we pursue a clear and committed mission: to develop and manage affordable, sustainable, high-quality rental housing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ts-Constructts-construct.be HQ: Jodoigne, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Jodoigne, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Construction de maisons passives, ossature bois, basse consommation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Energreen biedt duurzame totaaloplossingen voor iedere woning.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Martens VAN Caimere Architectenmvc-architecten.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Martens Van Caimere Architecten is een Gents architectenbureau dat zich specialiseert in realisaties met een hoge duurzame en architecturale ambitie, zowel voor overheden…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | LOYDloyd.be HQ: Sint-denijs-westrem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Sint-denijs-westrem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Instapklaar geluk: een thuis dat perfect bij je past, vandaag gebouwd met oog op morgen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Urbanlink Groupurbanlink.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“UrbanLink Group kiest bewust voor betaalbare en doordacht ingerichte woonprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | K&w Construction NVkwconstruction.be HQ: Wortegem-petegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wortegem-petegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“K&W Construction | Building the Future of Sustainable Living We’re a class D7 construction company based in Belgium, with a dedicated team of 20 employees and over 40 skilled…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Tournai Be, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Tournai Be, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“L'Atelier d'architecture Meunier Westrade existe depuis Il a été fondé par les architectes Matthieu Meunier et Jean-François Westrade, tous deux issus de l'Institut Supérieur…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Westerlo, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Westerlo, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Kwaliteitsvolle houtskeletbouw, 100% op maat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 214 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable housing developers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
213 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 214 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable housing developers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable housing developers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 214 matching company records, 1,828 tracked contacts and 857 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Sustainable housing developers by geography
- Sustainable housing developers based in Bangalore, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Chennai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Hyderabad, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Mumbai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Pune, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Denver, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Houston, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in New York, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Philadelphia, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Portland, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable housing developers based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/sustainable-housing-developers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustainable housing developers based in Bangalore, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Chennai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Hyderabad, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Mumbai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Pune, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Austin, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable housing developers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 214 matching company records for sustainable housing developers based in Belgium, with 1,828 tracked contacts and 857 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable housing developers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mateximatexi.be HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Waregem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“At Matexi, we see it as our mission to create pleasant living environments that are both affordable and sustainable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Berchem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Berchem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“BAM Interbuild is currently one of the largest construction companies in the Benelux region and is a member of the Royal BAM Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Putte, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Putte, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Vanuit drie centrale pijlers (Wonen, Bouw en Atelier) ontwikkelen, bouwen, renoveren en produceren we samen met onze 350 enthousiaste collega’s duurzame, functionele en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bostoen NVbostoen.be HQ: Sint-denijs-westrem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Sint-denijs-westrem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Missie Bostoen Group wil op een no nonsense manier haar maatschappelijke verantwoordelijkheid nemen voor een betere wereld voor onze kinderen en kleinkinderen, door het wonen CO²…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“We inspireren en helpen om in een menselijke sfeer samen gebouwen juister te ontwerpen, bouwen en onderhouden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“A2M is an international practice driven by an ardent belief in the possibilities of modern architecture and a keen curiosity about building physics, our interdisciplinary team…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Kolmontkolmont.com HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hasselt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Bij Kolmont ontwikkelen we woningen, kantoren en buurten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ecohuis Houtskeletbouwecohuis.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Ecohuis is een bouwbedrijf gespecialiseerd in houtskeletbouwwoningen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Wetteren, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wetteren, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Onze architecten voelen zich thuis in de stad, maar zeker ook in het landelijk gebied.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Beringen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beringen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Als Limburgs meest vooraanstaande sleutel-op-de-deur firma adviseren wij u geheel op maat en bouwen wij voor ieders budget.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Arendonk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Arendonk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Energiezuinige kwaliteitswoningen in houtskeletbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Evere, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Evere, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“CANDOR is a leading project developer of sustainable and high-quality building projects throughout Belgium, since 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We are in service to our clients to help them with the conception and building of bio-ecological buildings with following aspects - healthy - natural building materials - low- or…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“SIA Architects désigne la Société Internationale d’Architecture, basée en Belgique et au Grand-Duché de Luxembourg, aussi active à l’étranger.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Etib Concrete Houseconcretehouse.be HQ: Olen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Olen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“ETIB nv omvat Concrete Base, Concrete House en Concretechnics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hasselt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We zijn er bij KEPLER van overtuigd dat het traditionele bouwproces anders kan, en moet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“At Vicinity, we pursue a clear and committed mission: to develop and manage affordable, sustainable, high-quality rental housing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ts-Constructts-construct.be HQ: Jodoigne, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Jodoigne, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Construction de maisons passives, ossature bois, basse consommation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Energreen biedt duurzame totaaloplossingen voor iedere woning.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Martens VAN Caimere Architectenmvc-architecten.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Martens Van Caimere Architecten is een Gents architectenbureau dat zich specialiseert in realisaties met een hoge duurzame en architecturale ambitie, zowel voor overheden…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | LOYDloyd.be HQ: Sint-denijs-westrem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Sint-denijs-westrem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Instapklaar geluk: een thuis dat perfect bij je past, vandaag gebouwd met oog op morgen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Urbanlink Groupurbanlink.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“UrbanLink Group kiest bewust voor betaalbare en doordacht ingerichte woonprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | K&w Construction NVkwconstruction.be HQ: Wortegem-petegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wortegem-petegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“K&W Construction | Building the Future of Sustainable Living We’re a class D7 construction company based in Belgium, with a dedicated team of 20 employees and over 40 skilled…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Tournai Be, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Tournai Be, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“L'Atelier d'architecture Meunier Westrade existe depuis Il a été fondé par les architectes Matthieu Meunier et Jean-François Westrade, tous deux issus de l'Institut Supérieur…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Westerlo, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Westerlo, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Kwaliteitsvolle houtskeletbouw, 100% op maat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 214 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable housing developers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
213 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 214 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable housing developers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable housing developers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 214 matching company records, 1,828 tracked contacts and 857 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Sustainable housing developers by geography
- Sustainable housing developers based in Bangalore, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Chennai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Hyderabad, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Mumbai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Pune, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Denver, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Houston, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in New York, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Philadelphia, United States
- Sustainable housing developers based in Portland, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable housing developers based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/sustainable-housing-developers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustainable housing developers based in Bangalore, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Chennai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Hyderabad, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Mumbai, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Pune, India
- Sustainable housing developers based in Austin, United States