Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Sustainable home builders based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 119 company matches for sustainable home builders associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 696 professional contacts across them, including 264 with verified work emails. Ghent is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sustainable home builders associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sustainable home builders based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vanuit drie centrale pijlers (Wonen, Bouw en Atelier) ontwikkelen, bouwen, renoveren en produceren we samen met onze 350 enthousiaste collega’s duurzame, functionele en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Missie Bostoen Group wil op een no nonsense manier haar maatschappelijke verantwoordelijkheid nemen voor een betere wereld voor onze kinderen en kleinkinderen, door het wonen CO²…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energiezuinige kwaliteitswoningen in houtskeletbouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are in service to our clients to help them with the conception and building of bio-ecological buildings with following aspects - healthy - natural building materials - low- or…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We zijn er bij KEPLER van overtuigd dat het traditionele bouwproces anders kan, en moet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Construction de maisons passives, ossature bois, basse consommation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UrbanLink Group kiest bewust voor betaalbare en doordacht ingerichte woonprojecten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “K&W Construction | Building the Future of Sustainable Living We’re a class D7 construction company based in Belgium, with a dedicated team of 20 employees and over 40 skilled…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kwaliteitsvolle houtskeletbouw, 100% op maat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energiezuinige houtskeletwoningen is waar Intopia reeds jaren voor staat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wood Shapers is the wood/hybrid construction and development arm of the multidisciplinary CFE group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ariade Architecte is a company involdved in archtecture, sustainability and hign performance buildings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “New Tech Projects staat voor 'new technology project development'.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Architecten- en studiebureau voor bio-ecologisch, energiezuinig en integraal duurzaam bouwen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wood Architects are for many years specialized in energy-efficient and sustainable building.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Noordboom bouwt energiezuinige woningen met hernieuwbare grondstoffen uit duurzame ontginning.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sustainable Architectural design Integral design MADE gives extra attention to esthetics and detailing, always relating to sustainability and low-energy level.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PAILLE -TECH SCRL is a construction company based out of 6 Rue de la Glacerie, Franière, Floreffe, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “inhout is algemeen aannemer met specialisatie houtskeletbouw waarbij we woningen van water- en winddicht tot volledig afgewerkt opleveren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Onze visie Begonnen uit iets kleins maar steeds met de grootste overtuiging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nous utilisons toutes nos ressources pour le développement de projets visant à rénover ou développer un habitat durable pour le plus grand nombre, avec une transparence totale sur…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STG Construct est une entreprise générale de construction, spécialisée dans la construction de maisons unifamiliales sur mesure, basse énergie et zéro énergie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “REASET wil zich onderscheiden door kwalitatief, energiezuinig en duurzaam te bouwen gecombineerd met een sterke architectuur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We zien de laatste tijd de de kostprijs van energie alleen maar stijgen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Noust is specialist in het bouwen van energiezuinige woningen, bij en aangebouwen in modulair houtskeletbouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sustainable home builders”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 119 sustainable home builders based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 264 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sustainable home builders based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 119 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “sustainable home builders” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 264 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sustainable home builders”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sustainable home builders are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 119 company matches for sustainable home builders associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Verelst tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most sustainable home builders?
Ghent leads with 5 company records, followed by Liege (3) and Lummen (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 264 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 119 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 119 sustainable home builders based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Sustainable home builders by geography
- Sustainable home builders based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Portland, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Australia
- Sustainable home builders based in Austria
- Sustainable home builders based in Brazil
- Sustainable home builders based in Canada
- Sustainable home builders based in Czechia
- Sustainable home builders based in Denmark
- Sustainable home builders based in France
- Sustainable home builders based in Germany
- Sustainable home builders based in India
- Sustainable home builders based in Italy
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustainable home builders based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Portland, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Australia
- Sustainable home builders based in Austria
- Sustainable home builders based in Brazil
- Sustainable home builders based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable home builders based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 119 matching company records for sustainable home builders based in Belgium, with 696 tracked contacts and 264 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable home builders based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Putte, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Putte, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Vanuit drie centrale pijlers (Wonen, Bouw en Atelier) ontwikkelen, bouwen, renoveren en produceren we samen met onze 350 enthousiaste collega’s duurzame, functionele en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Bostoen NVbostoen.be HQ: Sint-denijs-westrem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Sint-denijs-westrem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Missie Bostoen Group wil op een no nonsense manier haar maatschappelijke verantwoordelijkheid nemen voor een betere wereld voor onze kinderen en kleinkinderen, door het wonen CO²…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Arendonk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Arendonk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Energiezuinige kwaliteitswoningen in houtskeletbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We are in service to our clients to help them with the conception and building of bio-ecological buildings with following aspects - healthy - natural building materials - low- or…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hasselt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We zijn er bij KEPLER van overtuigd dat het traditionele bouwproces anders kan, en moet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ts-Constructts-construct.be HQ: Jodoigne, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Jodoigne, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Construction de maisons passives, ossature bois, basse consommation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Urbanlink Groupurbanlink.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“UrbanLink Group kiest bewust voor betaalbare en doordacht ingerichte woonprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | K&w Construction NVkwconstruction.be HQ: Wortegem-petegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wortegem-petegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“K&W Construction | Building the Future of Sustainable Living We’re a class D7 construction company based in Belgium, with a dedicated team of 20 employees and over 40 skilled…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Westerlo, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Westerlo, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Kwaliteitsvolle houtskeletbouw, 100% op maat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intopia Bvbaintopia.be HQ: Lummen, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Lummen, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Energiezuinige houtskeletwoningen is waar Intopia reeds jaren voor staat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Oudergem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Oudergem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wood Shapers is the wood/hybrid construction and development arm of the multidisciplinary CFE group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bruxelles (uccle), BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Bruxelles (uccle), Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Ariade Architecte is a company involdved in archtecture, sustainability and hign performance buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | NEW Tech Projectsnewtechprojects.be HQ: Tongeren, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Tongeren, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“New Tech Projects staat voor 'new technology project development'.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Architecten- en studiebureau voor bio-ecologisch, energiezuinig en integraal duurzaam bouwen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Aalter, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Aalter, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Wood Architects are for many years specialized in energy-efficient and sustainable building.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | DE Noordboomdenoordboom.be HQ: Ronse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ronse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“De Noordboom bouwt energiezuinige woningen met hernieuwbare grondstoffen uit duurzame ontginning.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Sustainable Architectural design Integral design MADE gives extra attention to esthetics and detailing, always relating to sustainability and low-energy level.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Paille -Tech Scrlpailletech.be HQ: Floreffe, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Floreffe, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“PAILLE -TECH SCRL is a construction company based out of 6 Rue de la Glacerie, Franière, Floreffe, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Inhoutinhout.be HQ: Nazareth, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Nazareth, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“inhout is algemeen aannemer met specialisatie houtskeletbouw waarbij we woningen van water- en winddicht tot volledig afgewerkt opleveren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | BK Projectenbkprojecten.be HQ: Westmalle, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Westmalle, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Onze visie Begonnen uit iets kleins maar steeds met de grootste overtuiging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | ECO Homeecoathome.be HQ: Court-saint-étienne, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Court-saint-étienne, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Nous utilisons toutes nos ressources pour le développement de projets visant à rénover ou développer un habitat durable pour le plus grand nombre, avec une transparence totale sur…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | STG Constructstgconstruct.com HQ: Awans, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Awans, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“STG Construct est une entreprise générale de construction, spécialisée dans la construction de maisons unifamiliales sur mesure, basse énergie et zéro énergie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Reaset Real Estatereaset.be HQ: Ingooigem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ingooigem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“REASET wil zich onderscheiden door kwalitatief, energiezuinig en duurzaam te bouwen gecombineerd met een sterke architectuur.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Splendid Woningbouwsplendid.be HQ: Paal, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Paal, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“We zien de laatste tijd de de kostprijs van energie alleen maar stijgen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | NOUSTnoust.be HQ: Lommel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lommel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Noust is specialist in het bouwen van energiezuinige woningen, bij en aangebouwen in modulair houtskeletbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 119 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable home builders: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
118 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 119 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable home builders?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable home builders did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 119 matching company records, 696 tracked contacts and 264 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Sustainable home builders by geography
- Sustainable home builders based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Portland, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Australia
- Sustainable home builders based in Austria
- Sustainable home builders based in Brazil
- Sustainable home builders based in Canada
- Sustainable home builders based in Czechia
- Sustainable home builders based in Denmark
- Sustainable home builders based in France
- Sustainable home builders based in Germany
- Sustainable home builders based in India
- Sustainable home builders based in Italy
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable home builders based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/sustainable-home-builders/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustainable home builders based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Portland, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Australia
- Sustainable home builders based in Austria
- Sustainable home builders based in Brazil
- Sustainable home builders based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sustainable home builders based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 119 matching company records for sustainable home builders based in Belgium, with 696 tracked contacts and 264 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sustainable home builders based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Putte, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Putte, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Vanuit drie centrale pijlers (Wonen, Bouw en Atelier) ontwikkelen, bouwen, renoveren en produceren we samen met onze 350 enthousiaste collega’s duurzame, functionele en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Bostoen NVbostoen.be HQ: Sint-denijs-westrem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Sint-denijs-westrem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Missie Bostoen Group wil op een no nonsense manier haar maatschappelijke verantwoordelijkheid nemen voor een betere wereld voor onze kinderen en kleinkinderen, door het wonen CO²…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Arendonk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Arendonk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Energiezuinige kwaliteitswoningen in houtskeletbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We are in service to our clients to help them with the conception and building of bio-ecological buildings with following aspects - healthy - natural building materials - low- or…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hasselt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We zijn er bij KEPLER van overtuigd dat het traditionele bouwproces anders kan, en moet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ts-Constructts-construct.be HQ: Jodoigne, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Jodoigne, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Construction de maisons passives, ossature bois, basse consommation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Urbanlink Groupurbanlink.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“UrbanLink Group kiest bewust voor betaalbare en doordacht ingerichte woonprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | K&w Construction NVkwconstruction.be HQ: Wortegem-petegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wortegem-petegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“K&W Construction | Building the Future of Sustainable Living We’re a class D7 construction company based in Belgium, with a dedicated team of 20 employees and over 40 skilled…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Westerlo, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Westerlo, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Kwaliteitsvolle houtskeletbouw, 100% op maat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intopia Bvbaintopia.be HQ: Lummen, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Lummen, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Energiezuinige houtskeletwoningen is waar Intopia reeds jaren voor staat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Oudergem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Oudergem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wood Shapers is the wood/hybrid construction and development arm of the multidisciplinary CFE group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bruxelles (uccle), BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Bruxelles (uccle), Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Ariade Architecte is a company involdved in archtecture, sustainability and hign performance buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | NEW Tech Projectsnewtechprojects.be HQ: Tongeren, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Tongeren, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“New Tech Projects staat voor 'new technology project development'.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Architecten- en studiebureau voor bio-ecologisch, energiezuinig en integraal duurzaam bouwen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Aalter, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Aalter, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Wood Architects are for many years specialized in energy-efficient and sustainable building.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | DE Noordboomdenoordboom.be HQ: Ronse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ronse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“De Noordboom bouwt energiezuinige woningen met hernieuwbare grondstoffen uit duurzame ontginning.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Sustainable Architectural design Integral design MADE gives extra attention to esthetics and detailing, always relating to sustainability and low-energy level.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Paille -Tech Scrlpailletech.be HQ: Floreffe, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Floreffe, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“PAILLE -TECH SCRL is a construction company based out of 6 Rue de la Glacerie, Franière, Floreffe, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Inhoutinhout.be HQ: Nazareth, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Nazareth, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“inhout is algemeen aannemer met specialisatie houtskeletbouw waarbij we woningen van water- en winddicht tot volledig afgewerkt opleveren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | BK Projectenbkprojecten.be HQ: Westmalle, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Westmalle, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Onze visie Begonnen uit iets kleins maar steeds met de grootste overtuiging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | ECO Homeecoathome.be HQ: Court-saint-étienne, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Court-saint-étienne, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Nous utilisons toutes nos ressources pour le développement de projets visant à rénover ou développer un habitat durable pour le plus grand nombre, avec une transparence totale sur…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | STG Constructstgconstruct.com HQ: Awans, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Awans, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“STG Construct est une entreprise générale de construction, spécialisée dans la construction de maisons unifamiliales sur mesure, basse énergie et zéro énergie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Reaset Real Estatereaset.be HQ: Ingooigem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ingooigem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“REASET wil zich onderscheiden door kwalitatief, energiezuinig en duurzaam te bouwen gecombineerd met een sterke architectuur.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Splendid Woningbouwsplendid.be HQ: Paal, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Paal, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“We zien de laatste tijd de de kostprijs van energie alleen maar stijgen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | NOUSTnoust.be HQ: Lommel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lommel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Noust is specialist in het bouwen van energiezuinige woningen, bij en aangebouwen in modulair houtskeletbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 119 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sustainable home builders: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
118 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 119 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sustainable home builders?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sustainable home builders did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 119 matching company records, 696 tracked contacts and 264 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Sustainable home builders by geography
- Sustainable home builders based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Portland, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Australia
- Sustainable home builders based in Austria
- Sustainable home builders based in Brazil
- Sustainable home builders based in Canada
- Sustainable home builders based in Czechia
- Sustainable home builders based in Denmark
- Sustainable home builders based in France
- Sustainable home builders based in Germany
- Sustainable home builders based in India
- Sustainable home builders based in Italy
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sustainable home builders based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/sustainable-home-builders/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Sustainable home builders based in Austin, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Portland, United States
- Sustainable home builders based in Australia
- Sustainable home builders based in Austria
- Sustainable home builders based in Brazil
- Sustainable home builders based in Canada