Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Stevedoring companies based in Chile
RevenueBase identified 91 company matches for stevedoring companies associated with Chile as of September 2026 and tracks 4,931 professional contacts across them, including 395 with verified work emails. Valparaiso is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stevedoring companies associated with Chile, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stevedoring companies based in Chile
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 739 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recursos Portuarios y Estibas Limitada, conocida comúnmente como REPORT se crea el año 1984 en al ciudad de Valparaíso, Chile, como una empresa administradora de personal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 652 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con más de 45 años de historia y el respaldo de Ultramar, en la actualidad somos uno de los principales operadores portuarios del país y un actor relevante para el desarrollo del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 467 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brindamos una completa plataforma de servicios y soluciones innovadoras para potenciar el comercio exterior a través de sus tres líneas de negocio: Agenciamiento y Soluciones…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Holding de empresas ligadas al sector marítimo portuario, fundado en el año 1909 en Chile.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 256 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Puerto de San Vicente, Talcahuano.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos el operador logístico de Ultramar Agencia Marítima.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somarco.Ltda is a company based out of Chile” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iquique Terminal Internacional es la empresa Concesionaria del Frente de Atraque N°2 del Puerto de Iquique, que opera desde el 1 de julio del año Originalmente la concesión se…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Principal terminal de la región que cuenta con cuatro sitios de atraque que pueden ser operados en forma simultánea para la transferencia de distintos tipos de carga: •…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reloncaví Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo D&C es una empresa chilena dedicada principalmente a brindar servicios de apoyo a la logística de cargas y contenedores marítimos, administrando estos inventarios y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Portuaria Cabo Froward es un terminal portuario con presencia en la octava y décima región de Chile, específicamente en la comuna de Coronel y Calbuco respectivamente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresas Marítimas Oxxean es un holding que tiene como objetivo esencial el desarrollo de Servicios Marítimos, Portuarios y Logísticos en todo el territorio nacional, realizando…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Puerto Columbo S.A, es una empresa de capitales Chilenos que nace en el año 2008 como un Almacén Extraportuario de última generación siendo San Antonio su Aduana de Control.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our operations began in 1958 in the port of Talcahuano, delivering our services to vessels represented by CPT Empresas Marítimas S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuestra empresa nace de la fusión de dos grandes compañías, Framar S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa portuaria especializada en la carga y descarga de naves, almacenaje, ensacado y mezcla de fertilizantes, despacho de productos sólidos a granel, tales como fertilizantes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tecport Chile es una empresa especializada en Servicios de manutención a equipos Portuarios ofreciendo personal técnico calificado para los distintos equipos como Gruas STS, RTG…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “portuaria corral s a is a maritime company based out of seis de mayo 10, valdivia, valdivia, Chile.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos SIX Extraportuario.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Terminal Extraportuario Valparaíso S.A, TEXVAL, es una empresa del Grupo Marítima Valparaíso Chile S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stevedoring companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 91 stevedoring companies based in Chile
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 395 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stevedoring companies based in Chile at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 91 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Chile whose business descriptions match “stevedoring companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 395 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stevedoring companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stevedoring companies are there based in Chile?
RevenueBase identified 91 company matches for stevedoring companies associated with Chile as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Report tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most stevedoring companies?
Valparaiso leads with 21 company records, followed by Santiago (10) and Las Condes (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 395 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 91 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 91 stevedoring companies based in Chile. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Stevedoring companies by geography
- Stevedoring companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Santos, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Chennai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Gandhidham, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Mumbai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Genoa, Italy
- Stevedoring companies based in Argentina
- Stevedoring companies based in Australia
- Stevedoring companies based in Belgium
- Stevedoring companies based in Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Canada
- Stevedoring companies based in Colombia
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Stevedoring companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Santos, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Chennai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Gandhidham, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Mumbai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Genoa, Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stevedoring companies based in Chile
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 91 matching company records for stevedoring companies based in Chile, with 4,931 tracked contacts and 395 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stevedoring companies based in Chile
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Valparaiso, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valparaiso, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 739 contacts → |
“Recursos Portuarios y Estibas Limitada, conocida comúnmente como REPORT se crea el año 1984 en al ciudad de Valparaíso, Chile, como una empresa administradora de personal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Valparaíso, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valparaíso, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 652 contacts → |
“Con más de 45 años de historia y el respaldo de Ultramar, en la actualidad somos uno de los principales operadores portuarios del país y un actor relevante para el desarrollo del…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 10001+ | Santiago, Chile | 10001+ | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“Brindamos una completa plataforma de servicios y soluciones innovadoras para potenciar el comercio exterior a través de sus tres líneas de negocio: Agenciamiento y Soluciones…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo CPTcpt.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Holding de empresas ligadas al sector marítimo portuario, fundado en el año 1909 en Chile.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Talcahuano, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Talcahuano, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“Puerto de San Vicente, Talcahuano.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Valparaíso, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Valparaíso, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Somos el operador logístico de Ultramar Agencia Marítima.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Somarco.Ltda is a company based out of Chile” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Iquique, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Iquique, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Iquique Terminal Internacional es la empresa Concesionaria del Frente de Atraque N°2 del Puerto de Iquique, que opera desde el 1 de julio del año Originalmente la concesión se…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mejillones, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Mejillones, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Principal terminal de la región que cuenta con cuatro sitios de atraque que pueden ser operados en forma simultánea para la transferencia de distintos tipos de carga: •…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Talcahuano, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Talcahuano, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Reloncaví Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: San Bernardo, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Bernardo, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Grupo D&C es una empresa chilena dedicada principalmente a brindar servicios de apoyo a la logística de cargas y contenedores marítimos, administrando estos inventarios y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Valparaiso, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Valparaiso, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Coronel, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Coronel, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Portuaria Cabo Froward es un terminal portuario con presencia en la octava y décima región de Chile, específicamente en la comuna de Coronel y Calbuco respectivamente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Puerto Montt, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Puerto Montt, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Empresas Marítimas Oxxean es un holding que tiene como objetivo esencial el desarrollo de Servicios Marítimos, Portuarios y Logísticos en todo el territorio nacional, realizando…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Puerto Columbo S.Apuertocolumbo.com HQ: San Antonio, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | San Antonio, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Puerto Columbo S.A, es una empresa de capitales Chilenos que nace en el año 2008 como un Almacén Extraportuario de última generación siendo San Antonio su Aduana de Control.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Las Condes, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Our operations began in 1958 in the port of Talcahuano, delivering our services to vessels represented by CPT Empresas Marítimas S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Naviera Frasalfrasal.cl HQ: Puerto Montt, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Puerto Montt, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Nuestra empresa nace de la fusión de dos grandes compañías, Framar S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Penco, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Penco, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Empresa portuaria especializada en la carga y descarga de naves, almacenaje, ensacado y mezcla de fertilizantes, despacho de productos sólidos a granel, tales como fertilizantes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Maritima Valparaiso Chile S Amarval.cl HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Las Condes, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Tecport Chiletecport.cl HQ: Valparaiso, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Valparaiso, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Tecport Chile es una empresa especializada en Servicios de manutención a equipos Portuarios ofreciendo personal técnico calificado para los distintos equipos como Gruas STS, RTG…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Valdivia, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Valdivia, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“portuaria corral s a is a maritime company based out of seis de mayo 10, valdivia, valdivia, Chile.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | SIX Extraportuariosixextraportuario.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Somos SIX Extraportuario.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Valparaiso, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Valparaiso, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Terminal Extraportuario Valparaíso S.A, TEXVAL, es una empresa del Grupo Marítima Valparaíso Chile S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Punta Arenas, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Punta Arenas, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 91 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stevedoring companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
91 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 91 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stevedoring companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stevedoring companies did RevenueBase find based in Chile?
The saved snapshot records 91 matching company records, 4,931 tracked contacts and 395 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Stevedoring companies by geography
- Stevedoring companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Santos, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Chennai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Gandhidham, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Mumbai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Genoa, Italy
- Stevedoring companies based in Argentina
- Stevedoring companies based in Australia
- Stevedoring companies based in Belgium
- Stevedoring companies based in Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Canada
- Stevedoring companies based in Colombia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stevedoring companies based in Chile. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/stevedoring-companies/chile.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Stevedoring companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Santos, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Chennai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Gandhidham, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Mumbai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Genoa, Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stevedoring companies based in Chile
RevenueBase records 91 matching company records for stevedoring companies based in Chile, with 4,931 tracked contacts and 395 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stevedoring companies based in Chile
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Valparaiso, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valparaiso, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 739 contacts → |
“Recursos Portuarios y Estibas Limitada, conocida comúnmente como REPORT se crea el año 1984 en al ciudad de Valparaíso, Chile, como una empresa administradora de personal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Valparaíso, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valparaíso, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 652 contacts → |
“Con más de 45 años de historia y el respaldo de Ultramar, en la actualidad somos uno de los principales operadores portuarios del país y un actor relevante para el desarrollo del…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 10001+ | Santiago, Chile | 10001+ | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“Brindamos una completa plataforma de servicios y soluciones innovadoras para potenciar el comercio exterior a través de sus tres líneas de negocio: Agenciamiento y Soluciones…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo CPTcpt.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Holding de empresas ligadas al sector marítimo portuario, fundado en el año 1909 en Chile.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Talcahuano, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Talcahuano, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“Puerto de San Vicente, Talcahuano.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Valparaíso, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Valparaíso, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Somos el operador logístico de Ultramar Agencia Marítima.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Somarco.Ltda is a company based out of Chile” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Iquique, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Iquique, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Iquique Terminal Internacional es la empresa Concesionaria del Frente de Atraque N°2 del Puerto de Iquique, que opera desde el 1 de julio del año Originalmente la concesión se…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mejillones, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Mejillones, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Principal terminal de la región que cuenta con cuatro sitios de atraque que pueden ser operados en forma simultánea para la transferencia de distintos tipos de carga: •…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Talcahuano, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Talcahuano, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Reloncaví Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: San Bernardo, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Bernardo, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Grupo D&C es una empresa chilena dedicada principalmente a brindar servicios de apoyo a la logística de cargas y contenedores marítimos, administrando estos inventarios y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Valparaiso, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Valparaiso, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Coronel, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Coronel, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Portuaria Cabo Froward es un terminal portuario con presencia en la octava y décima región de Chile, específicamente en la comuna de Coronel y Calbuco respectivamente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Puerto Montt, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Puerto Montt, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Empresas Marítimas Oxxean es un holding que tiene como objetivo esencial el desarrollo de Servicios Marítimos, Portuarios y Logísticos en todo el territorio nacional, realizando…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Puerto Columbo S.Apuertocolumbo.com HQ: San Antonio, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | San Antonio, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Puerto Columbo S.A, es una empresa de capitales Chilenos que nace en el año 2008 como un Almacén Extraportuario de última generación siendo San Antonio su Aduana de Control.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Las Condes, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Our operations began in 1958 in the port of Talcahuano, delivering our services to vessels represented by CPT Empresas Marítimas S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Naviera Frasalfrasal.cl HQ: Puerto Montt, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Puerto Montt, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Nuestra empresa nace de la fusión de dos grandes compañías, Framar S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Penco, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Penco, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Empresa portuaria especializada en la carga y descarga de naves, almacenaje, ensacado y mezcla de fertilizantes, despacho de productos sólidos a granel, tales como fertilizantes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Maritima Valparaiso Chile S Amarval.cl HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Las Condes, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Tecport Chiletecport.cl HQ: Valparaiso, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Valparaiso, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Tecport Chile es una empresa especializada en Servicios de manutención a equipos Portuarios ofreciendo personal técnico calificado para los distintos equipos como Gruas STS, RTG…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Valdivia, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Valdivia, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“portuaria corral s a is a maritime company based out of seis de mayo 10, valdivia, valdivia, Chile.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | SIX Extraportuariosixextraportuario.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Somos SIX Extraportuario.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Valparaiso, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Valparaiso, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Terminal Extraportuario Valparaíso S.A, TEXVAL, es una empresa del Grupo Marítima Valparaíso Chile S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Punta Arenas, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Punta Arenas, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 91 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stevedoring companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
91 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 91 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stevedoring companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stevedoring companies did RevenueBase find based in Chile?
The saved snapshot records 91 matching company records, 4,931 tracked contacts and 395 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Stevedoring companies by geography
- Stevedoring companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Santos, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Chennai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Gandhidham, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Mumbai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Genoa, Italy
- Stevedoring companies based in Argentina
- Stevedoring companies based in Australia
- Stevedoring companies based in Belgium
- Stevedoring companies based in Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Canada
- Stevedoring companies based in Colombia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stevedoring companies based in Chile. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/stevedoring-companies/chile.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Stevedoring companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Santos, Brazil
- Stevedoring companies based in Chennai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Gandhidham, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Mumbai, India
- Stevedoring companies based in Genoa, Italy