Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 255 company matches for standards and compliance consultants associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026 and tracks 3,288 professional contacts across them, including 1,089 with verified work emails. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for standards and compliance consultants associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 443 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kiwa behoort tot de wereldwijde top-20 op het gebied van testen, inspectie en certificering (TIC).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 299 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TÜV NORD Nederland is part of the international TÜV NORD Group and has been contributing to the daily success of many companies in the Netherlands and abroad through the provision…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Normec is a leading organisation in the Testing, Inspection, Certification, Compliance (TICC) industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Whether your business is local or global, asco comprises several inspection services to guarantee your processes or products meet quality, safety and environmental standards of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alles onder controle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EBN Certification is een door de Raad voor Accreditatie (RvA) geaccrediteerde onafhankelijke certificerende instelling opgericht in voor onder andere kwaliteitsmanagementsystemen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ProductIP was founded on a simple but powerful belief: A world in which products can be trusted.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brand Compliance makes the reliability of organizations visible to the outside world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keurmerkinstituut verleent de keurmerken Goedgekeurd Keurmerkinstituut, Milieukeur, HKZ-certificaat (zorg, welzijn, jeugdzorg, kinderopvang), MVO-Wijzer-certificaat, en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NCI Certificering is een professionele, enthousiaste en deskundige certificeerder van diverse managementsystemen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CertificeringsAdvies Nederland is een ambitieus en groeiend adviesbureau.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Product, proces of persoon certificeren?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bureau Cicero is een inspectie instelling die controles uitvoert voor diverse normhouders en branche verenigingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij zijn een certificerende instelling dat zich richt op certificering en auditing van professionele, kennisintensieve dienstverlenende organisaties.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QVOX is front runner in the world of certification and compliance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Audittrail verzorgt audits voor en adviseert over de vakgebieden informatiebeveiliging, privacy, governance, risk & compliance en kwaliteit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al vanaf 2004 is Sensz actief op het gebied van integrale kwaliteit en voedselveiligheid.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Certificatie en inspectie zijn belangrijke middelen om er zeker van te zijn dat machines voldoen aan de veelvoud aan regelgeving/wettelijke eisen die op materieel van toepassing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Health, Safety, Quality & Environmental Management / Consultancy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “é.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2002, EY CertifyPoint is an accredited, independent and impartial certification institute with experienced auditors all over the world, certifying some of the top…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adviseurs voor kwaliteitsmanagement, met waarde voor uw organisatie!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het voldoen aan de norm is gek genoeg het laatste dat wij belangrijk vinden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Diks Process Support is een adviesbureau, gevormd door een groep pragmatische en theoretische deskundigen die van aanpakken weten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Voorst Consult geeft advies en begeleiding bij het opzetten en benutten van een effectief managementsysteem en certificering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “standards and compliance consultants”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 255 standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,089 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 255 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “standards and compliance consultants” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,089 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “standards and compliance consultants”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many standards and compliance consultants are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 255 company matches for standards and compliance consultants associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kiwa Nederland tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most standards and compliance consultants?
Amsterdam leads with 11 company records, followed by Rotterdam (11) and Arnhem (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,089 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 255 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 255 standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Standards and compliance consultants by geography
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in New Delhi, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Noida, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Pune, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Milan, Italy
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rome, Italy
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Argentina
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Australia
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Austria
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in New Delhi, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Noida, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 255 matching company records for standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands, with 3,288 tracked contacts and 1,089 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rijswijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rijswijk, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 443 contacts → |
“Kiwa behoort tot de wereldwijde top-20 op het gebied van testen, inspectie en certificering (TIC).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | TÜV Nord Nederlandtuv.nl HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Son, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 299 contacts → |
“TÜV NORD Nederland is part of the international TÜV NORD Group and has been contributing to the daily success of many companies in the Netherlands and abroad through the provision…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Normec is a leading organisation in the Testing, Inspection, Certification, Compliance (TICC) industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Whether your business is local or global, asco comprises several inspection services to guarantee your processes or products meet quality, safety and environmental standards of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Vinçotte NL A Kiwa Companyvincotte.nl HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Alles onder controle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | EBN Certification B.Vebncertification.nl HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“EBN Certification is een door de Raad voor Accreditatie (RvA) geaccrediteerde onafhankelijke certificerende instelling opgericht in voor onder andere kwaliteitsmanagementsystemen…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“ProductIP was founded on a simple but powerful belief: A world in which products can be trusted.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Brand Compliance makes the reliability of organizations visible to the outside world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Keurmerkinstituutkeurmerk.nl HQ: Zoetermeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Zoetermeer, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Keurmerkinstituut verleent de keurmerken Goedgekeurd Keurmerkinstituut, Milieukeur, HKZ-certificaat (zorg, welzijn, jeugdzorg, kinderopvang), MVO-Wijzer-certificaat, en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | NCI Certificeringnci-certificering.nl HQ: Bl, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Bl, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“NCI Certificering is een professionele, enthousiaste en deskundige certificeerder van diverse managementsystemen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“CertificeringsAdvies Nederland is een ambitieus en groeiend adviesbureau.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | SKH B.Vskh.nl HQ: Wageningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wageningen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Product, proces of persoon certificeren?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Bureau Cicerobureaucicero.nl HQ: Houten, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Houten, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Bureau Cicero is een inspectie instelling die controles uitvoert voor diverse normhouders en branche verenigingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hendrik Ido Ambacht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hendrik Ido Ambacht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Wij zijn een certificerende instelling dat zich richt op certificering en auditing van professionele, kennisintensieve dienstverlenende organisaties.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hollandscheveld, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hollandscheveld, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“QVOX is front runner in the world of certification and compliance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Leiderdorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Leiderdorp, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Audittrail verzorgt audits voor en adviseert over de vakgebieden informatiebeveiliging, privacy, governance, risk & compliance en kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Naarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Naarden, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Al vanaf 2004 is Sensz actief op het gebied van integrale kwaliteit en voedselveiligheid.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Certifer HHC DRS B.Vhhcdrs.nl HQ: Noord-Scharwoude, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Noord-Scharwoude, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Certificatie en inspectie zijn belangrijke middelen om er zeker van te zijn dat machines voldoen aan de veelvoud aan regelgeving/wettelijke eisen die op materieel van toepassing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Health, Safety, Quality & Environmental Management / Consultancy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“é.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Founded in 2002, EY CertifyPoint is an accredited, independent and impartial certification institute with experienced auditors all over the world, certifying some of the top…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kleemans Certificeringsadviseurskleemans.nl HQ: Bavel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Bavel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Adviseurs voor kwaliteitsmanagement, met waarde voor uw organisatie!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Nieuwhuis Consultnieuwhuisconsult.nl HQ: Denekamp, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Denekamp, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Het voldoen aan de norm is gek genoeg het laatste dat wij belangrijk vinden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Diks Process Support B.Vdiksprocesssupport.nl HQ: Boxtel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Boxtel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Diks Process Support is een adviesbureau, gevormd door een groep pragmatische en theoretische deskundigen die van aanpakken weten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Van Voorst Consult geeft advies en begeleiding bij het opzetten en benutten van een effectief managementsysteem en certificering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 255 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Standards and compliance consultants: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
253 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 255 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for standards and compliance consultants?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many standards and compliance consultants did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 255 matching company records, 3,288 tracked contacts and 1,089 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Standards and compliance consultants by geography
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in New Delhi, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Noida, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Pune, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Milan, Italy
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rome, Italy
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Argentina
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Australia
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Austria
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/standards-and-compliance-consultants/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in New Delhi, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Noida, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 255 matching company records for standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands, with 3,288 tracked contacts and 1,089 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rijswijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rijswijk, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 443 contacts → |
“Kiwa behoort tot de wereldwijde top-20 op het gebied van testen, inspectie en certificering (TIC).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | TÜV Nord Nederlandtuv.nl HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Son, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 299 contacts → |
“TÜV NORD Nederland is part of the international TÜV NORD Group and has been contributing to the daily success of many companies in the Netherlands and abroad through the provision…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Normec is a leading organisation in the Testing, Inspection, Certification, Compliance (TICC) industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Whether your business is local or global, asco comprises several inspection services to guarantee your processes or products meet quality, safety and environmental standards of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Vinçotte NL A Kiwa Companyvincotte.nl HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Alles onder controle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | EBN Certification B.Vebncertification.nl HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“EBN Certification is een door de Raad voor Accreditatie (RvA) geaccrediteerde onafhankelijke certificerende instelling opgericht in voor onder andere kwaliteitsmanagementsystemen…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“ProductIP was founded on a simple but powerful belief: A world in which products can be trusted.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Brand Compliance makes the reliability of organizations visible to the outside world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Keurmerkinstituutkeurmerk.nl HQ: Zoetermeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Zoetermeer, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Keurmerkinstituut verleent de keurmerken Goedgekeurd Keurmerkinstituut, Milieukeur, HKZ-certificaat (zorg, welzijn, jeugdzorg, kinderopvang), MVO-Wijzer-certificaat, en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | NCI Certificeringnci-certificering.nl HQ: Bl, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Bl, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“NCI Certificering is een professionele, enthousiaste en deskundige certificeerder van diverse managementsystemen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“CertificeringsAdvies Nederland is een ambitieus en groeiend adviesbureau.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | SKH B.Vskh.nl HQ: Wageningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wageningen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Product, proces of persoon certificeren?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Bureau Cicerobureaucicero.nl HQ: Houten, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Houten, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Bureau Cicero is een inspectie instelling die controles uitvoert voor diverse normhouders en branche verenigingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hendrik Ido Ambacht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hendrik Ido Ambacht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Wij zijn een certificerende instelling dat zich richt op certificering en auditing van professionele, kennisintensieve dienstverlenende organisaties.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hollandscheveld, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hollandscheveld, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“QVOX is front runner in the world of certification and compliance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Leiderdorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Leiderdorp, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Audittrail verzorgt audits voor en adviseert over de vakgebieden informatiebeveiliging, privacy, governance, risk & compliance en kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Naarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Naarden, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Al vanaf 2004 is Sensz actief op het gebied van integrale kwaliteit en voedselveiligheid.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Certifer HHC DRS B.Vhhcdrs.nl HQ: Noord-Scharwoude, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Noord-Scharwoude, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Certificatie en inspectie zijn belangrijke middelen om er zeker van te zijn dat machines voldoen aan de veelvoud aan regelgeving/wettelijke eisen die op materieel van toepassing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Health, Safety, Quality & Environmental Management / Consultancy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“é.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Founded in 2002, EY CertifyPoint is an accredited, independent and impartial certification institute with experienced auditors all over the world, certifying some of the top…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kleemans Certificeringsadviseurskleemans.nl HQ: Bavel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Bavel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Adviseurs voor kwaliteitsmanagement, met waarde voor uw organisatie!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Nieuwhuis Consultnieuwhuisconsult.nl HQ: Denekamp, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Denekamp, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Het voldoen aan de norm is gek genoeg het laatste dat wij belangrijk vinden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Diks Process Support B.Vdiksprocesssupport.nl HQ: Boxtel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Boxtel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Diks Process Support is een adviesbureau, gevormd door een groep pragmatische en theoretische deskundigen die van aanpakken weten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Van Voorst Consult geeft advies en begeleiding bij het opzetten en benutten van een effectief managementsysteem en certificering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 255 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Standards and compliance consultants: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
253 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 255 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for standards and compliance consultants?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many standards and compliance consultants did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 255 matching company records, 3,288 tracked contacts and 1,089 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Standards and compliance consultants by geography
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in New Delhi, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Noida, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Pune, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Milan, Italy
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rome, Italy
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Argentina
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Australia
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Austria
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 standards and compliance consultants based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/standards-and-compliance-consultants/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in New Delhi, India
- Standards and compliance consultants based in Noida, India