Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany
RevenueBase identified 180 company matches for stainless steel assembly suppliers associated with Germany as of November 2026 and tracks 863 professional contacts across them, including 247 with verified work emails. Berlin is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stainless steel assembly suppliers associated with Germany, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The B.PRO Group Convincing technology and design.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Made in Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIRONIT - who are we and what we do.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Unternehmensgruppe Eirenschmalz mit den Standorten im oberbayerischen Schwabsoien und im schwäbischen Augsburg sind ihr kompetenter Partner für Präzisionsteile und komplette…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind der Komplettanbieter bei Norm- und Sonderteilen aus Edelstahl.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als mittelständisches Unternehmen mit Firmensitz in Stolpen bei Dresden geht die Firmengeschichte über 100 Jahre zurück, wo einst Ernst Uhlemann Herde, Öfen und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HEIBI Metallbautechnik Wir bei HEIBI bringen Metall in Form!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIG Combibloc Zerspanungstechnik GmbH is part of the SIG Group, a leading provider of sustainable, innovative, and versatile packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SO GUT WIE ALLE ANDEREN – UND DOCH IMMER EINEN TICK BESSER Als Betrieb der Metallverarbeitung müssen wir uns bei B&F täglich vielen Herausforderungen stellen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Blech mit System ist ein mittelständisches Familienunternehmen mit Sitz im Bayerischen Wald.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Eberlein Apparatebau GmbH steht für Präzision, Innovation und zertifizierte Qualität in der Metallverarbeitung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Guth Ventiltechnik GmbH, located in Offenbach an der Queich, Rhineland-Palatinate, has been producing high-quality stainless steel process components for more than 150 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Klarmann Edelstahlverarbeitung GmbH ist ein mittelständisches Unternehmen mit Sitz im Ammerland bei Oldenburg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WIR STELLEN UNS VOR Unser Team und unser Maschinenpark stehen für eine professionelle und zuverlässige Fertigung und Lieferung Ihrer Produkte.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Mudersbach GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1986 by Wulf Kroglowski with the vision of establishing a solid, modern, and down-to-earth manufacturing company, WKroglowski GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir bieten ein breites Angebot an Fertigungsmöglichkeiten und damit einen vielseitig aufgestellten Maschinenpark.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Herzlich Willkommen auf der Homepage der Baisch GmbH Ihrem Spezialisten für anspruchsvollste Schweißbaugruppen und Sonderkonstruktionen aus Feinkornbaustahl” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Deinzermetall ist Ihr verlässlicher Partner in der Produktion von Blechteilen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir von ST Stanztechnik bieten unseren Kunden hochpräzise Metallteile und Baugruppen auf der Basis eines ganz-heitlichen Entwicklungs- und Fertigungsansatzes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metal components are our business ZÜRN as a family-owned business have been developing innovative and sustainable casting components and stainless steel components for more than…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stahl, Edelstahl und Aluminium sind unsere Mittel zu Ihrem Zweck.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maschinenbaukomponenten made in Nordhessen Als Unternehmensgruppe fertigen wir in der Mitte Deutschlands für unsere Kunden im In- und Ausland Bauteile und Baugruppen für den…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stainless steel assembly suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 180 stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 247 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 180 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Germany whose business descriptions match “stainless steel assembly suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 247 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stainless steel assembly suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stainless steel assembly suppliers are there based in Germany?
RevenueBase identified 180 company matches for stainless steel assembly suppliers associated with Germany as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Hubert Stüken Gmbh & Co. KG tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most stainless steel assembly suppliers?
Berlin leads with 3 company records, followed by Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock (3) and Bremen (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 247 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 180 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 180 stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Stainless steel assembly suppliers by geography
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Australia
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Brazil
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Canada
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Denmark
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in France
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in India
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Italy
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Mexico
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the Netherlands
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Sweden
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the United Kingdom
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Australia
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Brazil
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Canada
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Denmark
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in France
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 180 matching company records for stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany, with 863 tracked contacts and 247 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rinteln, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | B.Pro Gruppebpro-solutions.com HQ: Oberderdingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oberderdingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“The B.PRO Group Convincing technology and design.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | AWHawh.eu HQ: Hötensleben, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hötensleben, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Made in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Nironit Edelstahl Gmbh & CO KGnironit.de HQ: Rosengarten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rosengarten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“NIRONIT - who are we and what we do.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Schwabsoien, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Schwabsoien, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Die Unternehmensgruppe Eirenschmalz mit den Standorten im oberbayerischen Schwabsoien und im schwäbischen Augsburg sind ihr kompetenter Partner für Präzisionsteile und komplette…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Schoch Edelstahlschoch-edelstahl.de HQ: Hausach, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hausach, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Wir sind der Komplettanbieter bei Norm- und Sonderteilen aus Edelstahl.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | G.S. Stolpen Gmbh & Co. KGgsstolpen.de HQ: Stolpen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Stolpen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Als mittelständisches Unternehmen mit Firmensitz in Stolpen bei Dresden geht die Firmengeschichte über 100 Jahre zurück, wo einst Ernst Uhlemann Herde, Öfen und…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Heibi-Metall Birmann Gmbhheibi-metall.de HQ: Schopfloch, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Schopfloch, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“HEIBI Metallbautechnik Wir bei HEIBI bringen Metall in Form!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Alsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Alsdorf, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“SIG Combibloc Zerspanungstechnik GmbH is part of the SIG Group, a leading provider of sustainable, innovative, and versatile packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Wildeshausen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Wildeshausen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“SO GUT WIE ALLE ANDEREN – UND DOCH IMMER EINEN TICK BESSER Als Betrieb der Metallverarbeitung müssen wir uns bei B&F täglich vielen Herausforderungen stellen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Grafenau, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Grafenau, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Blech mit System ist ein mittelständisches Familienunternehmen mit Sitz im Bayerischen Wald.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Langenzenn, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Langenzenn, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Die Eberlein Apparatebau GmbH steht für Präzision, Innovation und zertifizierte Qualität in der Metallverarbeitung.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Guth Ventiltechnik Gmbhguth-vt.de HQ: Offenbach, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Offenbach, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Guth Ventiltechnik GmbH, located in Offenbach an der Queich, Rhineland-Palatinate, has been producing high-quality stainless steel process components for more than 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Edelstahl Service Gerhard Kubisch Gmbh & Co. KGedelstahl-kubisch.de HQ: Bremen, GermanyReported employees: 1-10 | Bremen, Germany | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Klarmann Edelstahlverarbeitung Gmbhklarmann-edelstahl.de HQ: Westerstede-ocholterfeld, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Westerstede-ocholterfeld, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Die Klarmann Edelstahlverarbeitung GmbH ist ein mittelständisches Unternehmen mit Sitz im Ammerland bei Oldenburg.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rt-Lasertechnik Gmbhrt-lasertechnik.de HQ: Rheda-wiedenbrück, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rheda-wiedenbrück, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“WIR STELLEN UNS VOR Unser Team und unser Maschinenpark stehen für eine professionelle und zuverlässige Fertigung und Lieferung Ihrer Produkte.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Mudersbach Gmbh & Co. KGmudersbach.com HQ: Friedewald, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Friedewald, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Die Mudersbach GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Wkroglowski Gmbh & Co. KGwkroglowski.de HQ: Felde, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Felde, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Founded in 1986 by Wulf Kroglowski with the vision of establishing a solid, modern, and down-to-earth manufacturing company, WKroglowski GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | B G Metall Gmbhb-g-metall.de HQ: Sulz Am Neckar, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Sulz Am Neckar, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Wir bieten ein breites Angebot an Fertigungsmöglichkeiten und damit einen vielseitig aufgestellten Maschinenpark.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Baisch Gmbhbaisch-metall.de HQ: Riedlingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Riedlingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Herzlich Willkommen auf der Homepage der Baisch GmbH Ihrem Spezialisten für anspruchsvollste Schweißbaugruppen und Sonderkonstruktionen aus Feinkornbaustahl” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Deinzermetall Gmbhdeinzermetall.de HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Nuremberg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Deinzermetall ist Ihr verlässlicher Partner in der Produktion von Blechteilen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ST Stanztechnik Gmbhstanztechnik.de HQ: Unterensingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Unterensingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Wir von ST Stanztechnik bieten unseren Kunden hochpräzise Metallteile und Baugruppen auf der Basis eines ganz-heitlichen Entwicklungs- und Fertigungsansatzes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Zürn Gmbh & Co. KGzuern.com HQ: Oberhaching, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Oberhaching, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Metal components are our business ZÜRN as a family-owned business have been developing innovative and sustainable casting components and stainless steel components for more than…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Barghorn Gmbh & Co.Kgbarghorn.de HQ: Brake, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Brake, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Stahl, Edelstahl und Aluminium sind unsere Mittel zu Ihrem Zweck.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Repa Maschinenbau UND Verwaltung Gmbhrepa-maschinenbau.de HQ: Hessisch Lichtenau, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hessisch Lichtenau, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Maschinenbaukomponenten made in Nordhessen Als Unternehmensgruppe fertigen wir in der Mitte Deutschlands für unsere Kunden im In- und Ausland Bauteile und Baugruppen für den…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 180 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel assembly suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
172 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 180 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel assembly suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel assembly suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Germany?
The saved snapshot records 180 matching company records, 863 tracked contacts and 247 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Stainless steel assembly suppliers by geography
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Australia
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Brazil
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Canada
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Denmark
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in France
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in India
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Italy
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Mexico
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the Netherlands
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Sweden
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the United Kingdom
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/stainless-steel-assembly-suppliers/germany.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Australia
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Brazil
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Canada
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Denmark
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in France
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany
RevenueBase records 180 matching company records for stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany, with 863 tracked contacts and 247 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rinteln, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | B.Pro Gruppebpro-solutions.com HQ: Oberderdingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oberderdingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“The B.PRO Group Convincing technology and design.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | AWHawh.eu HQ: Hötensleben, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hötensleben, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Made in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Nironit Edelstahl Gmbh & CO KGnironit.de HQ: Rosengarten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rosengarten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“NIRONIT - who are we and what we do.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Schwabsoien, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Schwabsoien, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Die Unternehmensgruppe Eirenschmalz mit den Standorten im oberbayerischen Schwabsoien und im schwäbischen Augsburg sind ihr kompetenter Partner für Präzisionsteile und komplette…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Schoch Edelstahlschoch-edelstahl.de HQ: Hausach, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hausach, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Wir sind der Komplettanbieter bei Norm- und Sonderteilen aus Edelstahl.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | G.S. Stolpen Gmbh & Co. KGgsstolpen.de HQ: Stolpen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Stolpen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Als mittelständisches Unternehmen mit Firmensitz in Stolpen bei Dresden geht die Firmengeschichte über 100 Jahre zurück, wo einst Ernst Uhlemann Herde, Öfen und…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Heibi-Metall Birmann Gmbhheibi-metall.de HQ: Schopfloch, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Schopfloch, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“HEIBI Metallbautechnik Wir bei HEIBI bringen Metall in Form!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Alsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Alsdorf, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“SIG Combibloc Zerspanungstechnik GmbH is part of the SIG Group, a leading provider of sustainable, innovative, and versatile packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Wildeshausen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Wildeshausen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“SO GUT WIE ALLE ANDEREN – UND DOCH IMMER EINEN TICK BESSER Als Betrieb der Metallverarbeitung müssen wir uns bei B&F täglich vielen Herausforderungen stellen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Grafenau, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Grafenau, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Blech mit System ist ein mittelständisches Familienunternehmen mit Sitz im Bayerischen Wald.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Langenzenn, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Langenzenn, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Die Eberlein Apparatebau GmbH steht für Präzision, Innovation und zertifizierte Qualität in der Metallverarbeitung.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Guth Ventiltechnik Gmbhguth-vt.de HQ: Offenbach, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Offenbach, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Guth Ventiltechnik GmbH, located in Offenbach an der Queich, Rhineland-Palatinate, has been producing high-quality stainless steel process components for more than 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Edelstahl Service Gerhard Kubisch Gmbh & Co. KGedelstahl-kubisch.de HQ: Bremen, GermanyReported employees: 1-10 | Bremen, Germany | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Klarmann Edelstahlverarbeitung Gmbhklarmann-edelstahl.de HQ: Westerstede-ocholterfeld, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Westerstede-ocholterfeld, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Die Klarmann Edelstahlverarbeitung GmbH ist ein mittelständisches Unternehmen mit Sitz im Ammerland bei Oldenburg.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rt-Lasertechnik Gmbhrt-lasertechnik.de HQ: Rheda-wiedenbrück, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rheda-wiedenbrück, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“WIR STELLEN UNS VOR Unser Team und unser Maschinenpark stehen für eine professionelle und zuverlässige Fertigung und Lieferung Ihrer Produkte.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Mudersbach Gmbh & Co. KGmudersbach.com HQ: Friedewald, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Friedewald, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Die Mudersbach GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Wkroglowski Gmbh & Co. KGwkroglowski.de HQ: Felde, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Felde, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Founded in 1986 by Wulf Kroglowski with the vision of establishing a solid, modern, and down-to-earth manufacturing company, WKroglowski GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | B G Metall Gmbhb-g-metall.de HQ: Sulz Am Neckar, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Sulz Am Neckar, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Wir bieten ein breites Angebot an Fertigungsmöglichkeiten und damit einen vielseitig aufgestellten Maschinenpark.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Baisch Gmbhbaisch-metall.de HQ: Riedlingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Riedlingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Herzlich Willkommen auf der Homepage der Baisch GmbH Ihrem Spezialisten für anspruchsvollste Schweißbaugruppen und Sonderkonstruktionen aus Feinkornbaustahl” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Deinzermetall Gmbhdeinzermetall.de HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Nuremberg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Deinzermetall ist Ihr verlässlicher Partner in der Produktion von Blechteilen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ST Stanztechnik Gmbhstanztechnik.de HQ: Unterensingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Unterensingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Wir von ST Stanztechnik bieten unseren Kunden hochpräzise Metallteile und Baugruppen auf der Basis eines ganz-heitlichen Entwicklungs- und Fertigungsansatzes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Zürn Gmbh & Co. KGzuern.com HQ: Oberhaching, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Oberhaching, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Metal components are our business ZÜRN as a family-owned business have been developing innovative and sustainable casting components and stainless steel components for more than…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Barghorn Gmbh & Co.Kgbarghorn.de HQ: Brake, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Brake, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Stahl, Edelstahl und Aluminium sind unsere Mittel zu Ihrem Zweck.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Repa Maschinenbau UND Verwaltung Gmbhrepa-maschinenbau.de HQ: Hessisch Lichtenau, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hessisch Lichtenau, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Maschinenbaukomponenten made in Nordhessen Als Unternehmensgruppe fertigen wir in der Mitte Deutschlands für unsere Kunden im In- und Ausland Bauteile und Baugruppen für den…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 180 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel assembly suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
172 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 180 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel assembly suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel assembly suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Germany?
The saved snapshot records 180 matching company records, 863 tracked contacts and 247 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Stainless steel assembly suppliers by geography
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Australia
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Brazil
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Canada
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Denmark
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in France
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in India
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Italy
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Mexico
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the Netherlands
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Sweden
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the United Kingdom
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Germany. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/stainless-steel-assembly-suppliers/germany.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Australia
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Brazil
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Canada
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in Denmark
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in France
- Stainless steel assembly suppliers based in India