Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Small manufacturing companies based in India
RevenueBase identified 819 company matches for small manufacturing companies associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 6,895 professional contacts across them, including 375 with verified work emails. Pune is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for small manufacturing companies associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest small manufacturing companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ramakrishna Forging Limited is a mining & metals company based out of L&T Chambers6th Floor16 Camac Street, Kolkata, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AARAN 1 Engineering Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Geco Legend is a highly qualified partner for undertaking contract manufacturing on your behalf.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Capiq Engineering is a world-class engineering organization, primarily engaged in custom manufacturing for North American customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Micro-Tech group of companies is a proud cluster of manufacturing companies in the field of high precision machining, sheet metal, and heavy and medium engineering fabrication…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Karmen is a Tier 1 manufacturing partner for high-integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings, or bar stock in ready-to-assemble fully machined, and finished…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DeeTee group of Industries is a well established group located in Central India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Situated near Pune, the engineering Capital of India, Aura LaserFab offers both manufacturing and job shopping services in the field of CNC Laser Cutting Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shree Ved Industries India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alankar Automotives Private Limited is a leading precision plastic and sheet metal components manufacturer located at Sanand GIDC, Ahmedabad, Gujarat” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ATS, we specialize in custom-engineered equipment and precision manufacturing solutions designed to meet the most demanding industry standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We take pleasure in introducing ourselves to your organization as an ISO 9001:2008 certified registered Small Scale Industry, based in Rourkela which is promoted & managed by…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PYN is a precision component machining and manufacturing company based in India PYN has extensive experience in the Automotive and Engineering components business PYN has…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Necco Tools - India is a sheet metal stamping and machined component manufacturer since 1981 We have a specialization to develop stamping tools and design in-house and have…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hydrobenz Industries Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pushkar Techno Pvt Ltd, is a 59 year old manufacturing company based in the industrial town of Jamshedpur, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Dhanvanthri Engineers, we help plant managers, procurement heads, and engineers eliminate production bottlenecks with custom-engineered material handling and warehouse…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AJAY INDUSTRIES is a Mechanical and Industrial products manufacturing company located in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “small manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 819 small manufacturing companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 375 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Small manufacturing companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 819 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “small manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 375 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “small manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many small manufacturing companies are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 819 company matches for small manufacturing companies associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
PT Inti Polymetal tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most small manufacturing companies?
Pune leads with 84 company records, followed by Bangalore (74) and Chennai (40).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 375 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 819 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 819 small manufacturing companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Small manufacturing companies by geography
- Small manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Small manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Small manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Small manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Small manufacturing companies based in Czechia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Denmark
- Small manufacturing companies based in Finland
- Small manufacturing companies based in France
- Small manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Small manufacturing companies based in Hungary
- Small manufacturing companies based in Ireland
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Small manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Small manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Small manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Small manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Small manufacturing companies based in Czechia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 small manufacturing companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 819 matching company records for small manufacturing companies based in India, with 6,895 tracked contacts and 375 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 small manufacturing companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PT Inti Polymetalintipolymetal.com HQ: Jatinegara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jatinegara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sage Metals Groupsagemetals.com HQ: Patparganj, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Patparganj, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ramakrishna Forging Limitedramkrishnaforgings.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Ramakrishna Forging Limited is a mining & metals company based out of L&T Chambers6th Floor16 Camac Street, Kolkata, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“AARAN 1 Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Geco Legend Enviro Techgecolegend.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Geco Legend is a highly qualified partner for undertaking contract manufacturing on your behalf.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limitedsteelsmith.co.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Capiq Engineering is a world-class engineering organization, primarily engaged in custom manufacturing for North American customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Micro-Tech CNC PVT LTDmicrotechcnc.in HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hosur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Micro-Tech group of companies is a proud cluster of manufacturing companies in the field of high precision machining, sheet metal, and heavy and medium engineering fabrication…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Karmen International PVT LTDkarmengroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Karmen is a Tier 1 manufacturing partner for high-integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings, or bar stock in ready-to-assemble fully machined, and finished…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Deetee Industries LTDdeeteegroup.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“DeeTee group of Industries is a well established group located in Central India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Situated near Pune, the engineering Capital of India, Aura LaserFab offers both manufacturing and job shopping services in the field of CNC Laser Cutting Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Shree VED Industries India Private Limitedvedindustries.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Shree Ved Industries India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Alankar Automotives Private Limited is a leading precision plastic and sheet metal components manufacturer located at Sanand GIDC, Ahmedabad, Gujarat” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“At ATS, we specialize in custom-engineered equipment and precision manufacturing solutions designed to meet the most demanding industry standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Trident Fabricators Private Limitedtridentfab.com HQ: Rourkela, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rourkela, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“We take pleasure in introducing ourselves to your organization as an ISO 9001:2008 certified registered Small Scale Industry, based in Rourkela which is promoted & managed by…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | PYN Autocomp Pvt. LTDpyn.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“PYN is a precision component machining and manufacturing company based in India PYN has extensive experience in the Automotive and Engineering components business PYN has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Necco Tools - Indianeccotools.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Necco Tools - India is a sheet metal stamping and machined component manufacturer since 1981 We have a specialization to develop stamping tools and design in-house and have…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Hydrobenz Industries Pvt. LTDhydrobenz.com HQ: Lodhika, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Lodhika, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Hydrobenz Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt. LTDrs-india.com HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pushkar Techno Private Limitedpushkartechno.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jamshedpur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Pushkar Techno Pvt Ltd, is a 59 year old manufacturing company based in the industrial town of Jamshedpur, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dhanvanthri Engineers PVT LTDdhanvanthriengineers.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Dhanvanthri Engineers, we help plant managers, procurement heads, and engineers eliminate production bottlenecks with custom-engineered material handling and warehouse…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Q And Q Solutionsqqsworld.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ajay Industriesajay-industries.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Aurangabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“AJAY INDUSTRIES is a Mechanical and Industrial products manufacturing company located in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 819 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Small manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
816 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 819 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for small manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many small manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 819 matching company records, 6,895 tracked contacts and 375 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Small manufacturing companies by geography
- Small manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Small manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Small manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Small manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Small manufacturing companies based in Czechia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Denmark
- Small manufacturing companies based in Finland
- Small manufacturing companies based in France
- Small manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Small manufacturing companies based in Hungary
- Small manufacturing companies based in Ireland
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 small manufacturing companies based in India. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/small-manufacturing-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Small manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Small manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Small manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Small manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Small manufacturing companies based in Czechia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 small manufacturing companies based in India
RevenueBase records 819 matching company records for small manufacturing companies based in India, with 6,895 tracked contacts and 375 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 small manufacturing companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PT Inti Polymetalintipolymetal.com HQ: Jatinegara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jatinegara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sage Metals Groupsagemetals.com HQ: Patparganj, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Patparganj, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ramakrishna Forging Limitedramkrishnaforgings.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Ramakrishna Forging Limited is a mining & metals company based out of L&T Chambers6th Floor16 Camac Street, Kolkata, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“AARAN 1 Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Geco Legend Enviro Techgecolegend.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Geco Legend is a highly qualified partner for undertaking contract manufacturing on your behalf.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limitedsteelsmith.co.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Capiq Engineering is a world-class engineering organization, primarily engaged in custom manufacturing for North American customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Micro-Tech CNC PVT LTDmicrotechcnc.in HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hosur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Micro-Tech group of companies is a proud cluster of manufacturing companies in the field of high precision machining, sheet metal, and heavy and medium engineering fabrication…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Karmen International PVT LTDkarmengroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Karmen is a Tier 1 manufacturing partner for high-integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings, or bar stock in ready-to-assemble fully machined, and finished…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Deetee Industries LTDdeeteegroup.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“DeeTee group of Industries is a well established group located in Central India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Situated near Pune, the engineering Capital of India, Aura LaserFab offers both manufacturing and job shopping services in the field of CNC Laser Cutting Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Shree VED Industries India Private Limitedvedindustries.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Shree Ved Industries India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Alankar Automotives Private Limited is a leading precision plastic and sheet metal components manufacturer located at Sanand GIDC, Ahmedabad, Gujarat” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“At ATS, we specialize in custom-engineered equipment and precision manufacturing solutions designed to meet the most demanding industry standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Trident Fabricators Private Limitedtridentfab.com HQ: Rourkela, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rourkela, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“We take pleasure in introducing ourselves to your organization as an ISO 9001:2008 certified registered Small Scale Industry, based in Rourkela which is promoted & managed by…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | PYN Autocomp Pvt. LTDpyn.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“PYN is a precision component machining and manufacturing company based in India PYN has extensive experience in the Automotive and Engineering components business PYN has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Necco Tools - Indianeccotools.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Necco Tools - India is a sheet metal stamping and machined component manufacturer since 1981 We have a specialization to develop stamping tools and design in-house and have…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Hydrobenz Industries Pvt. LTDhydrobenz.com HQ: Lodhika, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Lodhika, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Hydrobenz Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt. LTDrs-india.com HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pushkar Techno Private Limitedpushkartechno.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jamshedpur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Pushkar Techno Pvt Ltd, is a 59 year old manufacturing company based in the industrial town of Jamshedpur, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dhanvanthri Engineers PVT LTDdhanvanthriengineers.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Dhanvanthri Engineers, we help plant managers, procurement heads, and engineers eliminate production bottlenecks with custom-engineered material handling and warehouse…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Q And Q Solutionsqqsworld.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ajay Industriesajay-industries.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Aurangabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“AJAY INDUSTRIES is a Mechanical and Industrial products manufacturing company located in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 819 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Small manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
816 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 819 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for small manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many small manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 819 matching company records, 6,895 tracked contacts and 375 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Small manufacturing companies by geography
- Small manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Small manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Small manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Small manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Small manufacturing companies based in Czechia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Denmark
- Small manufacturing companies based in Finland
- Small manufacturing companies based in France
- Small manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Small manufacturing companies based in Hungary
- Small manufacturing companies based in Ireland
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 small manufacturing companies based in India. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/small-manufacturing-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Small manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Small manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Small manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Small manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Small manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Small manufacturing companies based in Czechia