Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland
RevenueBase identified 42 company matches for servomechanisms suppliers associated with Switzerland as of November 2026 and tracks 1,183 professional contacts across them, including 295 with verified work emails. Altendorf is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for servomechanisms suppliers associated with Switzerland, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 521 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETEL, founded in 1974 and based in Switzerland, is a supplier 100% dedicated to direct drive technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We develop and produce sensor products and electromechanical components in the heart of Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Personal consultation, fast reaction times and customised solutions have set Angst+Pfister Sensors and Power apart for close to 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delta Line is a global motion solution manufacturer with product options ranging from individual motor, actuator and gearbox offerings to fully customized motion systems up to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an ambitious, internationally active family business, Jenny Science AG is today a leading component manufacturer for industrial automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ComatReleco is one of the world’s leading suppliers of high-quality relays and contactors of all kinds.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The GIRMATIC AG is your reliable partner in the fields of hydraulics, pneumatics and electronic control systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “International group with headquarters in Yverdon/CH Activities: Industrial automation, Servo Drives R&D and manufacturing in Switzerland, France, Spain Sales & Support Centers in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1991 TRI-MATIC has been an efficient supplier of components and pre-assembled fluid technology component assemblies for industrial automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Armaturen und Stellgeräte für die ausgewählte Verfahrensindustrie Aus einem traditionell nationalen Unternehmen haben wir uns zu einer nationalen Grösse mit einem internationalen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Triamec develops and manufactures 100 kHz ultra-precision servo drives for cutting-edge machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The FANUC Corporation is one of the worldwide leaders in factory automation for CNC control systems, robots and production machinery (ROBODRILL, ROBOCUT, ROBOSHOT and ROBONANO).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit mehr als 30 Jahren entwickeln wir innovative Lösungen und Steuerungen für Kunden aus der Maschinenindustrie, dem Anlagenbau sowie der Gebäudeautomation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parkem AG is an industrial automation company based out of Tafernstrasse 37, Baden, Aargau, Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vonesco Control AG is your supplier for complex control systems and automation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Von der Beratung über die Entwicklung bis zur Fertigung und Instandhaltung – komplette Lösungen für Steuerungen und Schaltanlagen sind unsere Leidenschaft.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HUEGLI TECH is a Manufacturer, Engineering company and Wholesaler with core competences in Engine Governing Systems, Generating Set Controls, Engine Starting Solutions, Gas Engine…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “120% Herzblut-Entwickler von Elektronik, Firmware, IoT für Geräte und Maschinen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engineering, Produktion, Inbetriebsetzung und Service von Steueranlagen” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leader nella distribuzione specializzata di componenti per automazione e meccatronica dei maggiori brands a livello mondiale, siamo riconosciuti come una delle migliori strutture…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SWISS MEKATRONIX AG located in Schleitheim, canton of Schaffhausen, Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “All4sps, your personal spare parts stock in automation and industrial electronics Based in Eastern Switzerland, we are your personal partner for the purchase and sale of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a GearKo and Kollmorgen Channel Partner and Distribution Partner of KEB Automation, MSFVathauer, Sybera and Veichi we supply machine builders and engineering companies with a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Visual Process Automation ist ein Systemhaus für Steuerungslösungen im Anlagen- und Maschinenbau.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “servomechanisms suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 42 servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 295 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 42 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Switzerland whose business descriptions match “servomechanisms suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 295 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “servomechanisms suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many servomechanisms suppliers are there based in Switzerland?
RevenueBase identified 42 company matches for servomechanisms suppliers associated with Switzerland as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Güdel Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most servomechanisms suppliers?
Altendorf leads with 2 company records, followed by Fehraltorf (2) and Langenthal (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 295 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 42 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 42 servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Servomechanisms suppliers by geography
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Brazil
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Canada
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Czechia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in France
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Germany
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 42 matching company records for servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland, with 1,183 tracked contacts and 295 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Langenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Langenthal, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Etel S.Aetel.ch HQ: Môtiers, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Môtiers, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“ETEL, founded in 1974 and based in Switzerland, is a supplier 100% dedicated to direct drive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Elesta Gmbhelesta-gmbh.com HQ: Bad Ragaz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bad Ragaz, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“We develop and produce sensor products and electromechanical components in the heart of Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zürich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zürich, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Personal consultation, fast reaction times and customised solutions have set Angst+Pfister Sensors and Power apart for close to 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Lamone, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Lamone, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Delta Line is a global motion solution manufacturer with product options ranging from individual motor, actuator and gearbox offerings to fully customized motion systems up to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rain, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Rain, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“As an ambitious, internationally active family business, Jenny Science AG is today a leading component manufacturer for industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Comatreleco AGcomatreleco.com HQ: Düdingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Düdingen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“ComatReleco is one of the world’s leading suppliers of high-quality relays and contactors of all kinds.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Girmatic AGgirmatic.ch HQ: Sulgen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Sulgen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“The GIRMATIC AG is your reliable partner in the fields of hydraulics, pneumatics and electronic control systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Regensdorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Regensdorf, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“International group with headquarters in Yverdon/CH Activities: Industrial automation, Servo Drives R&D and manufacturing in Switzerland, France, Spain Sales & Support Centers in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tri-Matictri-matic.ch HQ: Hünenberg, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Hünenberg, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Since 1991 TRI-MATIC has been an efficient supplier of components and pre-assembled fluid technology component assemblies for industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VON Rohr Armaturen AGvon-rohr.ch HQ: Muttenz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Muttenz, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Armaturen und Stellgeräte für die ausgewählte Verfahrensindustrie Aus einem traditionell nationalen Unternehmen haben wir uns zu einer nationalen Grösse mit einem internationalen…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Triamec Motion AGtriamec.com HQ: Baar, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Baar, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Triamec develops and manufactures 100 kHz ultra-precision servo drives for cutting-edge machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“The FANUC Corporation is one of the worldwide leaders in factory automation for CNC control systems, robots and production machinery (ROBODRILL, ROBOCUT, ROBOSHOT and ROBONANO).” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Kaltbrunn, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Kaltbrunn, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Seit mehr als 30 Jahren entwickeln wir innovative Lösungen und Steuerungen für Kunden aus der Maschinenindustrie, dem Anlagenbau sowie der Gebäudeautomation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Parkem AGparkem.ch HQ: Baden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Baden, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Parkem AG is an industrial automation company based out of Tafernstrasse 37, Baden, Aargau, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Steinmaur, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Steinmaur, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Vonesco Control AG is your supplier for complex control systems and automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Oberriet, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Oberriet, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Von der Beratung über die Entwicklung bis zur Fertigung und Instandhaltung – komplette Lösungen für Steuerungen und Schaltanlagen sind unsere Leidenschaft.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Huegli Tech AG Switzerlandhuegli-tech.com HQ: Langenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Langenthal, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“HUEGLI TECH is a Manufacturer, Engineering company and Wholesaler with core competences in Engine Governing Systems, Generating Set Controls, Engine Starting Solutions, Gas Engine…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Zurich, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“120% Herzblut-Entwickler von Elektronik, Firmware, IoT für Geräte und Maschinen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Frauenfeld, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Frauenfeld, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Engineering, Produktion, Inbetriebsetzung und Service von Steueranlagen” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BSA Swiss SAbsaswiss.ch HQ: Stabio, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Stabio, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Leader nella distribuzione specializzata di componenti per automazione e meccatronica dei maggiori brands a livello mondiale, siamo riconosciuti come una delle migliori strutture…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Swiss Mekatronix AGswissmekatronix.ch HQ: Neuhausen Am Rheinfall, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Neuhausen Am Rheinfall, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“SWISS MEKATRONIX AG located in Schleitheim, canton of Schaffhausen, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Wolfhalden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Wolfhalden, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“All4sps, your personal spare parts stock in automation and industrial electronics Based in Eastern Switzerland, we are your personal partner for the purchase and sale of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | OXNIoxni.ch HQ: Winterthur, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Winterthur, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“As a GearKo and Kollmorgen Channel Partner and Distribution Partner of KEB Automation, MSFVathauer, Sybera and Veichi we supply machine builders and engineering companies with a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Visual Process Automationvpa-speicher.ch HQ: Speicher, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Speicher, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Visual Process Automation ist ein Systemhaus für Steuerungslösungen im Anlagen- und Maschinenbau.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 42 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Servomechanisms suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
42 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 42 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for servomechanisms suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many servomechanisms suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 42 matching company records, 1,183 tracked contacts and 295 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Servomechanisms suppliers by geography
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Brazil
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Canada
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Czechia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in France
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Germany
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/servomechanisms-suppliers/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland
RevenueBase records 42 matching company records for servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland, with 1,183 tracked contacts and 295 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Langenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Langenthal, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Etel S.Aetel.ch HQ: Môtiers, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Môtiers, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“ETEL, founded in 1974 and based in Switzerland, is a supplier 100% dedicated to direct drive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Elesta Gmbhelesta-gmbh.com HQ: Bad Ragaz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bad Ragaz, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“We develop and produce sensor products and electromechanical components in the heart of Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zürich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zürich, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Personal consultation, fast reaction times and customised solutions have set Angst+Pfister Sensors and Power apart for close to 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Lamone, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Lamone, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Delta Line is a global motion solution manufacturer with product options ranging from individual motor, actuator and gearbox offerings to fully customized motion systems up to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rain, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Rain, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“As an ambitious, internationally active family business, Jenny Science AG is today a leading component manufacturer for industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Comatreleco AGcomatreleco.com HQ: Düdingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Düdingen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“ComatReleco is one of the world’s leading suppliers of high-quality relays and contactors of all kinds.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Girmatic AGgirmatic.ch HQ: Sulgen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Sulgen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“The GIRMATIC AG is your reliable partner in the fields of hydraulics, pneumatics and electronic control systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Regensdorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Regensdorf, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“International group with headquarters in Yverdon/CH Activities: Industrial automation, Servo Drives R&D and manufacturing in Switzerland, France, Spain Sales & Support Centers in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tri-Matictri-matic.ch HQ: Hünenberg, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Hünenberg, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Since 1991 TRI-MATIC has been an efficient supplier of components and pre-assembled fluid technology component assemblies for industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VON Rohr Armaturen AGvon-rohr.ch HQ: Muttenz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Muttenz, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Armaturen und Stellgeräte für die ausgewählte Verfahrensindustrie Aus einem traditionell nationalen Unternehmen haben wir uns zu einer nationalen Grösse mit einem internationalen…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Triamec Motion AGtriamec.com HQ: Baar, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Baar, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Triamec develops and manufactures 100 kHz ultra-precision servo drives for cutting-edge machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“The FANUC Corporation is one of the worldwide leaders in factory automation for CNC control systems, robots and production machinery (ROBODRILL, ROBOCUT, ROBOSHOT and ROBONANO).” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Kaltbrunn, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Kaltbrunn, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Seit mehr als 30 Jahren entwickeln wir innovative Lösungen und Steuerungen für Kunden aus der Maschinenindustrie, dem Anlagenbau sowie der Gebäudeautomation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Parkem AGparkem.ch HQ: Baden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Baden, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Parkem AG is an industrial automation company based out of Tafernstrasse 37, Baden, Aargau, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Steinmaur, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Steinmaur, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Vonesco Control AG is your supplier for complex control systems and automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Oberriet, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Oberriet, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Von der Beratung über die Entwicklung bis zur Fertigung und Instandhaltung – komplette Lösungen für Steuerungen und Schaltanlagen sind unsere Leidenschaft.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Huegli Tech AG Switzerlandhuegli-tech.com HQ: Langenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Langenthal, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“HUEGLI TECH is a Manufacturer, Engineering company and Wholesaler with core competences in Engine Governing Systems, Generating Set Controls, Engine Starting Solutions, Gas Engine…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Zurich, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“120% Herzblut-Entwickler von Elektronik, Firmware, IoT für Geräte und Maschinen.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Frauenfeld, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Frauenfeld, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Engineering, Produktion, Inbetriebsetzung und Service von Steueranlagen” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BSA Swiss SAbsaswiss.ch HQ: Stabio, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Stabio, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Leader nella distribuzione specializzata di componenti per automazione e meccatronica dei maggiori brands a livello mondiale, siamo riconosciuti come una delle migliori strutture…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Swiss Mekatronix AGswissmekatronix.ch HQ: Neuhausen Am Rheinfall, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Neuhausen Am Rheinfall, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“SWISS MEKATRONIX AG located in Schleitheim, canton of Schaffhausen, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Wolfhalden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Wolfhalden, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“All4sps, your personal spare parts stock in automation and industrial electronics Based in Eastern Switzerland, we are your personal partner for the purchase and sale of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | OXNIoxni.ch HQ: Winterthur, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Winterthur, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“As a GearKo and Kollmorgen Channel Partner and Distribution Partner of KEB Automation, MSFVathauer, Sybera and Veichi we supply machine builders and engineering companies with a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Visual Process Automationvpa-speicher.ch HQ: Speicher, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Speicher, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Visual Process Automation ist ein Systemhaus für Steuerungslösungen im Anlagen- und Maschinenbau.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 42 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Servomechanisms suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
42 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 42 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for servomechanisms suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many servomechanisms suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 42 matching company records, 1,183 tracked contacts and 295 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Servomechanisms suppliers by geography
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Brazil
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Canada
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Czechia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in France
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Germany
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in Switzerland. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/servomechanisms-suppliers/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium