Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Servomechanisms suppliers based in India
RevenueBase identified 838 company matches for servomechanisms suppliers associated with India as of November 2026 and tracks 10,000 professional contacts across them, including 936 with verified work emails. Pune is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for servomechanisms suppliers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest servomechanisms suppliers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 959 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 729 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hical Technologies is a leading Indian manufacturer of critical electro-mechanical systems for global aerospace and defence platforms.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 512 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AUMA India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Luna Technologies is a Leading name in Factory Automation Products, Linear Motion Products, Industrial Components, Bearings, Pneumatics, Motors, Controllers that Drives Indian…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We “Aira Euro Automation Pvt Ltd“accredited with ISO 9001, form BVQI – LONDON,the Indian valve manufacturer over 30 years’ experience supplying the global industry of all kind of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kuksons Electronics Pvt Ltd is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Unit 14, Electronic Sadan - M.I.D.C, Bhosari, Pune, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pyrotech Electronics Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rotary Electronics Pvt Ltd - India is an automotive company based out of Bangalore, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturersof Electrical and Electronic Control Panels Intelligent Power Units Servo Stabilizers Water Controllers Compressor And Dryer Controllers Energy Savers Water flow…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Moog is a designer, manufacturer, and integrator of precision motion control products and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We at PVR Controls have two established brands – SubZero & Castle, both of which have grabbed the attention, and the loyalty of several industry leading giants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sai Electricals is an ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company and an Industry leader with a diversified product portfolio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are in the business of Factory Automation since 1996.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECHNAVIA is an ISO certified company that teams up to be a value based company with the core strengths in mechatronics and robotic automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Triton Process Automation Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MECHTEX is a leading manufacturer and exporter of a wide range of motors and controllers, including synchronous motors, stepper motors, reduction gear heads, linear actuators, DC…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEIMITSU Factory Automation Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Anzo Controls, we’re passionate about driving change and innovation in everything we do.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “System Controls is a professionally managed integrated System Solution Provider with the focus to serve Industrial Automation, Machine Tool, Robotics, Process Automation, Defence…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CKD India provides an extensive array of automation technology products, including pneumatic and electric actuators, directional control valves, vacuum components, air…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovative Solutions is an authorized channel partner of Mitsubishi Electric India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (MIEPL) is a leading manufacturer and supplier for Process Control Instruments and Automation range of products In Indian Market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Korean Join ventrue company for Susin Group, a single brand solution in the Valve & Damper automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “servomechanisms suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 838 servomechanisms suppliers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 936 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Servomechanisms suppliers based in India at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 838 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “servomechanisms suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 936 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Servomechanisms suppliers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “servomechanisms suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many servomechanisms suppliers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 838 company matches for servomechanisms suppliers associated with India as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ZF Steering Gear India LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most servomechanisms suppliers?
Pune leads with 99 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (76) and Bangalore (70).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 936 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 838 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 838 servomechanisms suppliers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Servomechanisms suppliers by geography
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Brazil
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Canada
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Czechia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in France
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Germany
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Israel
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 838 matching company records for servomechanisms suppliers based in India, with 10,000 tracked contacts and 936 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZF Steering Gear India LTDzfindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 959 contacts → |
“Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Hical Technologies PVT LTDhical.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“Hical Technologies is a leading Indian manufacturer of critical electro-mechanical systems for global aerospace and defence platforms.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“AUMA India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Luna Technologies is a Leading name in Factory Automation Products, Linear Motion Products, Industrial Components, Bearings, Pneumatics, Motors, Controllers that Drives Indian…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ognibene India Private LTDognibene.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Aira Euro Automation PVT LTDairaindia.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“We “Aira Euro Automation Pvt Ltd“accredited with ISO 9001, form BVQI – LONDON,the Indian valve manufacturer over 30 years’ experience supplying the global industry of all kind of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Kuksons Electronics Pvt Ltd is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Unit 14, Electronic Sadan - M.I.D.C, Bhosari, Pune, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Udaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Pyrotech Electronics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Rotary Electronics Pvt Ltd - India is an automotive company based out of Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Prima Automation India Pvt.Ltdprima-automation.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Manufacturersof Electrical and Electronic Control Panels Intelligent Power Units Servo Stabilizers Water Controllers Compressor And Dryer Controllers Energy Savers Water flow…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Moog is a designer, manufacturer, and integrator of precision motion control products and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“We at PVR Controls have two established brands – SubZero & Castle, both of which have grabbed the attention, and the loyalty of several industry leading giants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SAI Electricals, Meerutsaielectricals.com HQ: Meerut, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Meerut, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Sai Electricals is an ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company and an Industry leader with a diversified product portfolio.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“We are in the business of Factory Automation since 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“TECHNAVIA is an ISO certified company that teams up to be a value based company with the core strengths in mechatronics and robotic automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Triton Process Automation Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mechtexmechtex.com HQ: El-108, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | El-108, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“MECHTEX is a leading manufacturer and exporter of a wide range of motors and controllers, including synchronous motors, stepper motors, reduction gear heads, linear actuators, DC…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SEIMITSU Factory Automation Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“At Anzo Controls, we’re passionate about driving change and innovation in everything we do.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“System Controls is a professionally managed integrated System Solution Provider with the focus to serve Industrial Automation, Machine Tool, Robotics, Process Automation, Defence…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | CKD India PVT LTDckdin.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“CKD India provides an extensive array of automation technology products, including pneumatic and electric actuators, directional control valves, vacuum components, air…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Innovative Solutions is an authorized channel partner of Mitsubishi Electric India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (MIEPL) is a leading manufacturer and supplier for Process Control Instruments and Automation range of products In Indian Market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Susin I-Tork India Pvt. LTDsusinitork.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“A Korean Join ventrue company for Susin Group, a single brand solution in the Valve & Damper automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 838 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Servomechanisms suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
836 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 838 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Servomechanisms suppliers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for servomechanisms suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many servomechanisms suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 838 matching company records, 10,000 tracked contacts and 936 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Servomechanisms suppliers by geography
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Brazil
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Canada
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Czechia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in France
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Germany
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Israel
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in India. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/servomechanisms-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in India
RevenueBase records 838 matching company records for servomechanisms suppliers based in India, with 10,000 tracked contacts and 936 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZF Steering Gear India LTDzfindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 959 contacts → |
“Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Hical Technologies PVT LTDhical.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“Hical Technologies is a leading Indian manufacturer of critical electro-mechanical systems for global aerospace and defence platforms.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“AUMA India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Luna Technologies is a Leading name in Factory Automation Products, Linear Motion Products, Industrial Components, Bearings, Pneumatics, Motors, Controllers that Drives Indian…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ognibene India Private LTDognibene.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Aira Euro Automation PVT LTDairaindia.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“We “Aira Euro Automation Pvt Ltd“accredited with ISO 9001, form BVQI – LONDON,the Indian valve manufacturer over 30 years’ experience supplying the global industry of all kind of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Kuksons Electronics Pvt Ltd is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Unit 14, Electronic Sadan - M.I.D.C, Bhosari, Pune, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Udaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Pyrotech Electronics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Rotary Electronics Pvt Ltd - India is an automotive company based out of Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Prima Automation India Pvt.Ltdprima-automation.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Manufacturersof Electrical and Electronic Control Panels Intelligent Power Units Servo Stabilizers Water Controllers Compressor And Dryer Controllers Energy Savers Water flow…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Moog is a designer, manufacturer, and integrator of precision motion control products and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“We at PVR Controls have two established brands – SubZero & Castle, both of which have grabbed the attention, and the loyalty of several industry leading giants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SAI Electricals, Meerutsaielectricals.com HQ: Meerut, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Meerut, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Sai Electricals is an ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company and an Industry leader with a diversified product portfolio.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“We are in the business of Factory Automation since 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“TECHNAVIA is an ISO certified company that teams up to be a value based company with the core strengths in mechatronics and robotic automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Triton Process Automation Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mechtexmechtex.com HQ: El-108, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | El-108, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“MECHTEX is a leading manufacturer and exporter of a wide range of motors and controllers, including synchronous motors, stepper motors, reduction gear heads, linear actuators, DC…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SEIMITSU Factory Automation Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“At Anzo Controls, we’re passionate about driving change and innovation in everything we do.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“System Controls is a professionally managed integrated System Solution Provider with the focus to serve Industrial Automation, Machine Tool, Robotics, Process Automation, Defence…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | CKD India PVT LTDckdin.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“CKD India provides an extensive array of automation technology products, including pneumatic and electric actuators, directional control valves, vacuum components, air…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Innovative Solutions is an authorized channel partner of Mitsubishi Electric India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (MIEPL) is a leading manufacturer and supplier for Process Control Instruments and Automation range of products In Indian Market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Susin I-Tork India Pvt. LTDsusinitork.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“A Korean Join ventrue company for Susin Group, a single brand solution in the Valve & Damper automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 838 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Servomechanisms suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
836 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 838 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Servomechanisms suppliers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for servomechanisms suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many servomechanisms suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 838 matching company records, 10,000 tracked contacts and 936 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Servomechanisms suppliers by geography
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Brazil
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Canada
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Czechia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in France
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Germany
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Israel
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 servomechanisms suppliers based in India. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/servomechanisms-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Pune, India
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Argentina
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Australia
- Servomechanisms suppliers based in Belgium