Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Security integrators based in Chile
RevenueBase identified 405 company matches for security integrators associated with Chile as of September 2026 and tracks 7,040 professional contacts across them, including 641 with verified work emails. Santiago is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for security integrators associated with Chile, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest security integrators based in Chile
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,067 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CoasinLogicalis, empresa líder que integra soluciones tecnológicas de alto valor agregado y presta servicios TIC en modalidad outsourcing de manera integral y verticalizada a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El año 1886 don Máximo Bash, un inmigrante y pionero europeo funda en Chile la primera empresa dedicada a la fabricación de cajas de seguridad, puertas de bóveda y muebles…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novared is a leading Security Services Provider founded in 1995.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an enterprise that provides security services, guards, different solutions in artificial intelligence such as facial recognition and capacity control.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Federal posee una trayectoria con más de 15 años liderando la industria de la seguridad tecnológica y física.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos líderes en la distribución de marcas avanzadas de seguridad, como CCTV, Control de Acceso, Intrusión, Detección de Incendio y Cableado Estructurado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa innovadora, vamos más allá de entregar seguridad para tu organización.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Como parte del holding Rebrisa y con 25 años de experiencia en el rubro, Security Sat es empresa líder en Sistemas de Seguridad Integral.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DPA Ingeniería nace con el propósito de satisfacer la creciente necesidad existente en el campo de la automatización industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa dedicada a generar soluciones de seguridad electrónica en espacios públicos y privados, mediante la integración de sistemas (video-vigilancia, control de acceso…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIVEL4 es una empresa de Ciberseguridad dedicada a proteger uno de los activos mas relevantes de su negocio, la información.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El propósito de Protego es garantizar la seguridad y protección de edificios e instalaciones de alto riesgo a través de soluciones innovadoras y tecnológicas, que pueden prevenir…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuestra empresa se encuentra constituida por profesionales, proactivos y de amplia experiencia en el mercado nacional de la seguridad de las personas y empresa, nuestros servicios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Todos los sistemas de seguridad están compuestos por diferentes subsistemas que juntos y debidamente coordinados, aseguran una protección que permite disminuir en gran medida, los…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con más de 65 años de trayectoria, Aerotech entrega soluciones de inspección, detección y seguridad para organismos públicos y empresas privadas en América Latina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa de Seguridad Electrónica, que basa su fortaleza en el conocimiento del mercado Latinoamericano, liderando la vanguardia en soluciones de alto nivel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde sus inicios en 2010, en Dapta nos hemos especializado en soluciones de control de acceso y gestión centralizada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El éxito de nuestros Clientes es nuestro compromiso" En Mobile Security tenemos la Misión de contribuir con el crecimiento del negocio de nuestros Clientes a través de nuestras…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ingeniería Enlace es una empresa dedicada a desarrollar sistemas de seguridad electrónica formada por un equipo profesional de primer orden, que comparte valores…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Daycro Electrónica Limitada, es una empresa fundada en el año 1996, especializada en implementar soluciones tecnológicas a los problemas de seguridad accesos y control, creadas a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa formada por profesionales en las disciplinas de electrónica e informática con más de 15 años de experiencia en las áreas de telecomunicaciones y seguridad electrónica con…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TechnoSystems Chile se posiciona como su aliado estratégico en la gestión informática, comprometido con la continuidad operativa y la excelencia en el servicio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una consultora especializada en ciberseguridad y redes OT/IT, enfocada en infraestructuras críticas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Área Protegida, combinamos tecnología avanzada y protocolos personalizados para garantizar una seguridad efectiva y adaptada a cada cliente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “security integrators”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 405 security integrators based in Chile
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 641 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Security integrators based in Chile at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 405 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Chile whose business descriptions match “security integrators” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 641 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Security integrators by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “security integrators”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many security integrators are there based in Chile?
RevenueBase identified 405 company matches for security integrators associated with Chile as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Coasin Logicalis tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most security integrators?
Santiago leads with 116 company records, followed by Las Condes (25) and Nunoa (20).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 641 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 405 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 405 security integrators based in Chile. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Security integrators by geography
- Security integrators based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Security integrators based in Brisbane, Australia
- Security integrators based in Melbourne, Australia
- Security integrators based in Perth, Australia
- Security integrators based in Sydney, Australia
- Security integrators based in Barueri, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Campinas, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Security integrators based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Security integrators based in Brisbane, Australia
- Security integrators based in Melbourne, Australia
- Security integrators based in Perth, Australia
- Security integrators based in Sydney, Australia
- Security integrators based in Barueri, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security integrators based in Chile
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 405 matching company records for security integrators based in Chile, with 7,040 tracked contacts and 641 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security integrators based in Chile
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Condes, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,067 contacts → |
“CoasinLogicalis, empresa líder que integra soluciones tecnológicas de alto valor agregado y presta servicios TIC en modalidad outsourcing de manera integral y verticalizada a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Huechuraba, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Huechuraba, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“El año 1886 don Máximo Bash, un inmigrante y pionero europeo funda en Chile la primera empresa dedicada a la fabricación de cajas de seguridad, puertas de bóveda y muebles…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Novared is a leading Security Services Provider founded in 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: Not recorded | Santiago, Chile | Not recorded | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Peñalolen - Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Peñalolen - Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“We are an enterprise that provides security services, guards, different solutions in artificial intelligence such as facial recognition and capacity control.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Federal posee una trayectoria con más de 15 años liderando la industria de la seguridad tecnológica y física.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Somos líderes en la distribución de marcas avanzadas de seguridad, como CCTV, Control de Acceso, Intrusión, Detección de Incendio y Cableado Estructurado.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lo Barnechea, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Lo Barnechea, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa innovadora, vamos más allá de entregar seguridad para tu organización.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Como parte del holding Rebrisa y con 25 años de experiencia en el rubro, Security Sat es empresa líder en Sistemas de Seguridad Integral.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“DPA Ingeniería nace con el propósito de satisfacer la creciente necesidad existente en el campo de la automatización industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ñuñoa, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Ñuñoa, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa dedicada a generar soluciones de seguridad electrónica en espacios públicos y privados, mediante la integración de sistemas (video-vigilancia, control de acceso…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Santiago, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“NIVEL4 es una empresa de Ciberseguridad dedicada a proteger uno de los activos mas relevantes de su negocio, la información.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Renca, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Renca, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“El propósito de Protego es garantizar la seguridad y protección de edificios e instalaciones de alto riesgo a través de soluciones innovadoras y tecnológicas, que pueden prevenir…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Viña Del Mar, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Viña Del Mar, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Nuestra empresa se encuentra constituida por profesionales, proactivos y de amplia experiencia en el mercado nacional de la seguridad de las personas y empresa, nuestros servicios…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rancagua, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Rancagua, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Todos los sistemas de seguridad están compuestos por diferentes subsistemas que juntos y debidamente coordinados, aseguran una protección que permite disminuir en gran medida, los…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Pudahuel, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Pudahuel, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Con más de 65 años de trayectoria, Aerotech entrega soluciones de inspección, detección y seguridad para organismos públicos y empresas privadas en América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ñuñoa, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Ñuñoa, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de Seguridad Electrónica, que basa su fortaleza en el conocimiento del mercado Latinoamericano, liderando la vanguardia en soluciones de alto nivel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Las Condes, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Desde sus inicios en 2010, en Dapta nos hemos especializado en soluciones de control de acceso y gestión centralizada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mobile Security Seguridad Electrónica Y Networkingmobilesecurity.cl HQ: Huechuraba, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Huechuraba, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“El éxito de nuestros Clientes es nuestro compromiso" En Mobile Security tenemos la Misión de contribuir con el crecimiento del negocio de nuestros Clientes a través de nuestras…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Recoleta, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Recoleta, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Ingeniería Enlace es una empresa dedicada a desarrollar sistemas de seguridad electrónica formada por un equipo profesional de primer orden, que comparte valores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ñuñoa, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Ñuñoa, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Daycro Electrónica Limitada, es una empresa fundada en el año 1996, especializada en implementar soluciones tecnológicas a los problemas de seguridad accesos y control, creadas a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Santiago, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Empresa formada por profesionales en las disciplinas de electrónica e informática con más de 15 años de experiencia en las áreas de telecomunicaciones y seguridad electrónica con…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Santiago, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“TechnoSystems Chile se posiciona como su aliado estratégico en la gestión informática, comprometido con la continuidad operativa y la excelencia en el servicio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Santiago, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Somos una consultora especializada en ciberseguridad y redes OT/IT, enfocada en infraestructuras críticas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“En Área Protegida, combinamos tecnología avanzada y protocolos personalizados para garantizar una seguridad efectiva y adaptada a cada cliente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 405 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security integrators: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
403 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 405 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security integrators by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security integrators?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security integrators did RevenueBase find based in Chile?
The saved snapshot records 405 matching company records, 7,040 tracked contacts and 641 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Security integrators by geography
- Security integrators based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Security integrators based in Brisbane, Australia
- Security integrators based in Melbourne, Australia
- Security integrators based in Perth, Australia
- Security integrators based in Sydney, Australia
- Security integrators based in Barueri, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Campinas, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security integrators based in Chile. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/security-integrators/chile.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Security integrators based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Security integrators based in Brisbane, Australia
- Security integrators based in Melbourne, Australia
- Security integrators based in Perth, Australia
- Security integrators based in Sydney, Australia
- Security integrators based in Barueri, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security integrators based in Chile
RevenueBase records 405 matching company records for security integrators based in Chile, with 7,040 tracked contacts and 641 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security integrators based in Chile
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Condes, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,067 contacts → |
“CoasinLogicalis, empresa líder que integra soluciones tecnológicas de alto valor agregado y presta servicios TIC en modalidad outsourcing de manera integral y verticalizada a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Huechuraba, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Huechuraba, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“El año 1886 don Máximo Bash, un inmigrante y pionero europeo funda en Chile la primera empresa dedicada a la fabricación de cajas de seguridad, puertas de bóveda y muebles…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Novared is a leading Security Services Provider founded in 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: Not recorded | Santiago, Chile | Not recorded | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Peñalolen - Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Peñalolen - Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“We are an enterprise that provides security services, guards, different solutions in artificial intelligence such as facial recognition and capacity control.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Federal posee una trayectoria con más de 15 años liderando la industria de la seguridad tecnológica y física.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Somos líderes en la distribución de marcas avanzadas de seguridad, como CCTV, Control de Acceso, Intrusión, Detección de Incendio y Cableado Estructurado.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lo Barnechea, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Lo Barnechea, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa innovadora, vamos más allá de entregar seguridad para tu organización.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Como parte del holding Rebrisa y con 25 años de experiencia en el rubro, Security Sat es empresa líder en Sistemas de Seguridad Integral.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“DPA Ingeniería nace con el propósito de satisfacer la creciente necesidad existente en el campo de la automatización industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ñuñoa, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Ñuñoa, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa dedicada a generar soluciones de seguridad electrónica en espacios públicos y privados, mediante la integración de sistemas (video-vigilancia, control de acceso…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Santiago, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“NIVEL4 es una empresa de Ciberseguridad dedicada a proteger uno de los activos mas relevantes de su negocio, la información.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Renca, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Renca, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“El propósito de Protego es garantizar la seguridad y protección de edificios e instalaciones de alto riesgo a través de soluciones innovadoras y tecnológicas, que pueden prevenir…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Viña Del Mar, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Viña Del Mar, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Nuestra empresa se encuentra constituida por profesionales, proactivos y de amplia experiencia en el mercado nacional de la seguridad de las personas y empresa, nuestros servicios…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rancagua, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Rancagua, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Todos los sistemas de seguridad están compuestos por diferentes subsistemas que juntos y debidamente coordinados, aseguran una protección que permite disminuir en gran medida, los…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Pudahuel, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Pudahuel, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Con más de 65 años de trayectoria, Aerotech entrega soluciones de inspección, detección y seguridad para organismos públicos y empresas privadas en América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ñuñoa, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Ñuñoa, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de Seguridad Electrónica, que basa su fortaleza en el conocimiento del mercado Latinoamericano, liderando la vanguardia en soluciones de alto nivel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Las Condes, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Desde sus inicios en 2010, en Dapta nos hemos especializado en soluciones de control de acceso y gestión centralizada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mobile Security Seguridad Electrónica Y Networkingmobilesecurity.cl HQ: Huechuraba, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Huechuraba, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“El éxito de nuestros Clientes es nuestro compromiso" En Mobile Security tenemos la Misión de contribuir con el crecimiento del negocio de nuestros Clientes a través de nuestras…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Recoleta, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Recoleta, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Ingeniería Enlace es una empresa dedicada a desarrollar sistemas de seguridad electrónica formada por un equipo profesional de primer orden, que comparte valores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ñuñoa, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Ñuñoa, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Daycro Electrónica Limitada, es una empresa fundada en el año 1996, especializada en implementar soluciones tecnológicas a los problemas de seguridad accesos y control, creadas a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Santiago, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Empresa formada por profesionales en las disciplinas de electrónica e informática con más de 15 años de experiencia en las áreas de telecomunicaciones y seguridad electrónica con…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Santiago, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“TechnoSystems Chile se posiciona como su aliado estratégico en la gestión informática, comprometido con la continuidad operativa y la excelencia en el servicio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | Santiago, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Somos una consultora especializada en ciberseguridad y redes OT/IT, enfocada en infraestructuras críticas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“En Área Protegida, combinamos tecnología avanzada y protocolos personalizados para garantizar una seguridad efectiva y adaptada a cada cliente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 405 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security integrators: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
403 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Chile, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chile, over 405 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security integrators by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security integrators?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security integrators did RevenueBase find based in Chile?
The saved snapshot records 405 matching company records, 7,040 tracked contacts and 641 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Security integrators by geography
- Security integrators based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Security integrators based in Brisbane, Australia
- Security integrators based in Melbourne, Australia
- Security integrators based in Perth, Australia
- Security integrators based in Sydney, Australia
- Security integrators based in Barueri, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Campinas, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Security integrators based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security integrators based in Chile. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/security-integrators/chile.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Security integrators based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Security integrators based in Brisbane, Australia
- Security integrators based in Melbourne, Australia
- Security integrators based in Perth, Australia
- Security integrators based in Sydney, Australia
- Security integrators based in Barueri, Brazil