Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Security companies based in the Netherlands
This directory lists 1,137 security companies based in the Netherlands, with 13,432 contacts and 2,730 email addresses for business research and outreach. As of September 2026, Amsterdam is the single most-represented city among the companies on the list.
Security companies provide services, systems, or products that protect people, property, facilities, data, networks, or other assets from security threats. This list covers companies that provide security products or services, including physical security, cybersecurity, monitoring, access control, risk management, and related protection solutions. Ranked by team size, largest first. Data current as of September 6, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest security companies based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,922 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Elke dag zetten onze collega’s zich in voor jouw veiligheid en die van iedereen om jou heen, zodat jij je veilig voelt en veilig bent.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Workrate Mission Critical Security in NL | DE | FR | UK | CH | ES | BE | SE- Workrate is the expert and partner in Mission Critical Security.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “TSC is the Netherlands’ leading dedicated provider of event security, crowd management and event staffing services.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 294 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Als uw beveiligingspartner biedt CTSN een unieke combinatie van ervaren security professionals en op maat gemaakte, innovatieve beveiligingsoplossingen.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are TKH Security.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “TSA Safety Services is gespecialiseerd in het detacheren van veiligheidspersoneel en het leveren van veiligheidstoezicht.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Alpha Security biedt als specialist in beveiliging een totaalconcept en kan vrijwel elke vorm van beveiliging realiseren.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Intergarde waakt en beveiligt, terwijl u onderneemt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “The green lights shining from our security towers are easily recognisable at a construction site.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “NVD Beveiligingsgroep levert totaaloplossingen op het gebied van beveiliging en veiligheid in de woon, werk- en leefomgeving.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Kenmerkend voor RJ Safety & Security is de samenwerking van de negen operationele afdelingen.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “B&G is one of the European market leaders in site security and supplies its products to countries both inside and outside of Europe.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Security Management Group (SMG) is landelijke dienstverlener in allerlei facetten in veiligheid en service.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “International Security Agency B.V.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Technisch beveiligings-specialist op het gebied van inbraakbeveiliging, toegangscontrole, camerabewaking en toezicht, brandbeveiliging.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Bravo Beveiliging is een door het Ministerie van Justitie en Veiligheid erkende beveiligingsorganisatie en particulier onderzoeksbureau met ruim 25 jaar ervaring op het gebied van…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SAFENED Group bestaat uit meerdere werkmaatschappijen.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “MAATbeveiliging is de grote specialist in winkelbeveiliging.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “ARAS Security is een distributeur met toegevoegde waarde.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Op het gebied van technische beveiliging is Automatic Signal als geen ander gespecialiseerd in het realiseren van totaaloplossingen van zeer hoge kwaliteit.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Wij zijn Alert.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Wij denken in oplossingen.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “EBN Veiligheidsdienst is opgericht in 1919 en een echt familiebedrijf.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “DeltaSafe Security Service B.V.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: security companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names security companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of security companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name security companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 1,137 security companies based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 2,730 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Security companies based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 6, 2026Companies by employee count
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails on this list were verified
Email last verified
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among security companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Companies headquartered in the Netherlands whose own description of what they do matches “security companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names security companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among security companies, and records with no verified work email. Companies headquartered outside Netherlands are excluded even when they keep an office there.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 2,730 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 6, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Security companies by metro
Frequently asked
How many security companies are based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase counts 1,137 security companies based in the Netherlands on this list.
How many contacts and email addresses are available for security companies?
The list includes 13,432 contacts and 2,730 email addresses for security companies.
Which city has the most security companies on the list?
Amsterdam is the single most-represented city among the companies on the list.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,137 security companies based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Security companies by geography
- Security companies based in the United States
- Security companies based in the United Kingdom
- Security companies based in Brazil
- Security companies based in France
- Security companies based in Canada
- Security companies based in Germany
- Security companies based in Italy
- Security companies based in Australia
- Security companies based in Mexico
- Security companies based in South Africa
- Security companies based in Spain
- Security companies based in Argentina
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security companies based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,137 matching company records for security companies based in the Netherlands, with 13,432 tracked contacts and 2,730 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Schiedam, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,922 contacts → |
“Elke dag zetten onze collega’s zich in voor jouw veiligheid en die van iedereen om jou heen, zodat jij je veilig voelt en veilig bent.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Schiphol-rijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schiphol-rijk, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Workrate Mission Critical Security in NL | DE | FR | UK | CH | ES | BE | SE- Workrate is the expert and partner in Mission Critical Security.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“TSC is the Netherlands’ leading dedicated provider of event security, crowd management and event staffing services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 294 contacts → |
“Als uw beveiligingspartner biedt CTSN een unieke combinatie van ervaren security professionals en op maat gemaakte, innovatieve beveiligingsoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Zoetermeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Zoetermeer, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“We are TKH Security.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Goes, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Goes, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“TSA Safety Services is gespecialiseerd in het detacheren van veiligheidspersoneel en het leveren van veiligheidstoezicht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Haarlem, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Haarlem, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Alpha Security biedt als specialist in beveiliging een totaalconcept en kan vrijwel elke vorm van beveiliging realiseren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Intergarde waakt en beveiligt, terwijl u onderneemt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“The green lights shining from our security towers are easily recognisable at a construction site.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Haarlem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Haarlem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“NVD Beveiligingsgroep levert totaaloplossingen op het gebied van beveiliging en veiligheid in de woon, werk- en leefomgeving.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Enschede, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Kenmerkend voor RJ Safety & Security is de samenwerking van de negen operationele afdelingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“B&G is one of the European market leaders in site security and supplies its products to countries both inside and outside of Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Security Management Group (SMG) is landelijke dienstverlener in allerlei facetten in veiligheid en service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“International Security Agency B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: Not recorded | Oss, Netherlands | Not recorded | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Technisch beveiligings-specialist op het gebied van inbraakbeveiliging, toegangscontrole, camerabewaking en toezicht, brandbeveiliging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Almelo, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Bravo Beveiliging is een door het Ministerie van Justitie en Veiligheid erkende beveiligingsorganisatie en particulier onderzoeksbureau met ruim 25 jaar ervaring op het gebied van…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Helmond, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“SAFENED Group bestaat uit meerdere werkmaatschappijen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“MAATbeveiliging is de grote specialist in winkelbeveiliging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Drunen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Drunen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“ARAS Security is een distributeur met toegevoegde waarde.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rijsenhout, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijsenhout, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Op het gebied van technische beveiliging is Automatic Signal als geen ander gespecialiseerd in het realiseren van totaaloplossingen van zeer hoge kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sliedrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Sliedrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Wij zijn Alert.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Kolham, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Kolham, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Wij denken in oplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Breda, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“EBN Veiligheidsdienst is opgericht in 1919 en een echt familiebedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Middelburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Middelburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“DeltaSafe Security Service B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,137 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security companies: dataset insights
September 6, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,132 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails on this list were verified
Email last verified
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 1,137 matching company records, 13,432 tracked contacts and 2,730 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 6, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Security companies by geography
- Security companies based in the United States
- Security companies based in the United Kingdom
- Security companies based in Brazil
- Security companies based in France
- Security companies based in Canada
- Security companies based in Germany
- Security companies based in Italy
- Security companies based in Australia
- Security companies based in Mexico
- Security companies based in South Africa
- Security companies based in Spain
- Security companies based in Argentina
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 6, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/security-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 1,137 matching company records for security companies based in the Netherlands, with 13,432 tracked contacts and 2,730 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Schiedam, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,922 contacts → |
“Elke dag zetten onze collega’s zich in voor jouw veiligheid en die van iedereen om jou heen, zodat jij je veilig voelt en veilig bent.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Schiphol-rijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schiphol-rijk, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Workrate Mission Critical Security in NL | DE | FR | UK | CH | ES | BE | SE- Workrate is the expert and partner in Mission Critical Security.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“TSC is the Netherlands’ leading dedicated provider of event security, crowd management and event staffing services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 294 contacts → |
“Als uw beveiligingspartner biedt CTSN een unieke combinatie van ervaren security professionals en op maat gemaakte, innovatieve beveiligingsoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Met ruim 800 medewerkers behoren wij tot één van de grootste particuliere beveiligingsbedrijven van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Zoetermeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Zoetermeer, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“We are TKH Security.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Goes, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Goes, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“TSA Safety Services is gespecialiseerd in het detacheren van veiligheidspersoneel en het leveren van veiligheidstoezicht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Haarlem, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Haarlem, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Alpha Security biedt als specialist in beveiliging een totaalconcept en kan vrijwel elke vorm van beveiliging realiseren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Intergarde waakt en beveiligt, terwijl u onderneemt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“The green lights shining from our security towers are easily recognisable at a construction site.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Haarlem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Haarlem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“NVD Beveiligingsgroep levert totaaloplossingen op het gebied van beveiliging en veiligheid in de woon, werk- en leefomgeving.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Enschede, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Kenmerkend voor RJ Safety & Security is de samenwerking van de negen operationele afdelingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“B&G is one of the European market leaders in site security and supplies its products to countries both inside and outside of Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Security Management Group (SMG) is landelijke dienstverlener in allerlei facetten in veiligheid en service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“International Security Agency B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: Not recorded | Oss, Netherlands | Not recorded | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Technisch beveiligings-specialist op het gebied van inbraakbeveiliging, toegangscontrole, camerabewaking en toezicht, brandbeveiliging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Almelo, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Bravo Beveiliging is een door het Ministerie van Justitie en Veiligheid erkende beveiligingsorganisatie en particulier onderzoeksbureau met ruim 25 jaar ervaring op het gebied van…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Helmond, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“SAFENED Group bestaat uit meerdere werkmaatschappijen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“MAATbeveiliging is de grote specialist in winkelbeveiliging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Drunen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Drunen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“ARAS Security is een distributeur met toegevoegde waarde.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rijsenhout, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijsenhout, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Op het gebied van technische beveiliging is Automatic Signal als geen ander gespecialiseerd in het realiseren van totaaloplossingen van zeer hoge kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sliedrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Sliedrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Wij zijn Alert.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Kolham, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Kolham, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Wij denken in oplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Breda, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“EBN Veiligheidsdienst is opgericht in 1919 en een echt familiebedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Middelburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Middelburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“DeltaSafe Security Service B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,137 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security companies: dataset insights
September 6, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,132 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails on this list were verified
Email last verified
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 1,137 matching company records, 13,432 tracked contacts and 2,730 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 6, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Security companies by geography
- Security companies based in the United States
- Security companies based in the United Kingdom
- Security companies based in Brazil
- Security companies based in France
- Security companies based in Canada
- Security companies based in Germany
- Security companies based in Italy
- Security companies based in Australia
- Security companies based in Mexico
- Security companies based in South Africa
- Security companies based in Spain
- Security companies based in Argentina
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 6, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/security-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗