Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Scada providers based in India
RevenueBase identified 505 company matches for scada providers associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 6,402 professional contacts across them, including 773 with verified work emails. Pune is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for scada providers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest scada providers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Masibus Masibus started its journey in 1975 in India and is recognized as one of the premier industrial automation solution providers offering products, solutions and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AEPL offers end-to-end solutions starting from conceptualizing, designing, supplying, installing, testing, commissioning and maintaining of complete industrial automation and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrial Automation, Industry 4.0, IIoT, Industry 5.0, Substation Automation, Energy Management Systems- Honeywell's Premium Implementation Partner (System Integrator)- Process…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CIMCON Software India Pvt Ltd with 30+ years of experience in industrial automation and global solutions, has enabled large organizations to elevate their strengths, minimize…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pinnacle Industrial Controls is an established industrial automation and control system solutions company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incepted in the year 2006, at Pune (Maharashtra, India), we “Systech Solutions”, with a mission is to provide automated solutions to make the industry safer and smarter by making…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced Sys-tek (AST) is a pioneer and a market leader in the Oil & Gas industry, providing ground-breaking technology and innovation in Fluid Metering and Terminal Automation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ECI Systems Private Limited, founded in 2005 and based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, is a key player in the industrial automation sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our offering Solutions: 1.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are into total turn key projects for automation in manufacturing and power sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hi-Mak Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nelumbo provides Engineering, Design, Development, Manufacturing, Testing & Commissioning of Power System, Controls, Protection, Automation/SCADA Systems for Power Plants &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nocle Systems is an engineering solution provider and pioneer in Industrial Automation, Integrated Solutions and Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Respected leader in industrial technology training in Australia, SAGE Didactic, through its official India partner, Just Engineering Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seitôn Technologies Private Limited is an ISO 9001 and ISO 27001 certified organization which provides high quality automation and engineering services to various customers in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an ISO 9001: 2008 certified company having a well qualified, trained and experienced team of engineers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RDS develops and implements real time automation Power & Water IoT solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Update: In May 2014, the proprietary firm 'Sai Technologies' has changed into 'Sai Applied Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Diginova Control and Systems, proudly presents itself as one of the pioneers in Electrical control panel and PLC control panel manufacturing and providing total automation &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a TUV certified FSM (Functional Safety Management) company and one of the leading Industrial Automation Solutions provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1986, Emecon Controls Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is a company based out of H-145, 1, MIDC Ambad, NASHIK, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intercepted in the year 2004, Jambhekar Automation Solutions is amid the most noticeable names betrothed in presenting Weather Monitoring Solution for Solar, SCADA Solutions for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delsys automation technologies pvt ltd is an industrial automation company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inspired by nature, we invested our energy for a decade in understanding the art of harvesting electric power from Avi ( Sun in Sanskrit ).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “scada providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 505 scada providers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 773 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Scada providers based in India at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 505 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “scada providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 773 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Scada providers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “scada providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many scada providers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 505 company matches for scada providers associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Masibus Automation And Instrumentation Pvt. LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most scada providers?
Pune leads with 68 company records, followed by Chennai (42) and Ahmedabad (38).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 773 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 505 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 505 scada providers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Scada providers by geography
- Scada providers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Scada providers based in Pune, India
- Scada providers based in Argentina
- Scada providers based in Australia
- Scada providers based in Brazil
- Scada providers based in Canada
- Scada providers based in Chile
- Scada providers based in France
- Scada providers based in Germany
- Scada providers based in Italy
- Scada providers based in Malaysia
- Scada providers based in Mexico
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 scada providers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 505 matching company records for scada providers based in India, with 6,402 tracked contacts and 773 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 scada providers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gandhinagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“About Masibus Masibus started its journey in 1975 in India and is recognized as one of the premier industrial automation solution providers offering products, solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“AEPL offers end-to-end solutions starting from conceptualizing, designing, supplying, installing, testing, commissioning and maintaining of complete industrial automation and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Industrial Automation, Industry 4.0, IIoT, Industry 5.0, Substation Automation, Energy Management Systems- Honeywell's Premium Implementation Partner (System Integrator)- Process…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“CIMCON Software India Pvt Ltd with 30+ years of experience in industrial automation and global solutions, has enabled large organizations to elevate their strengths, minimize…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Pinnacle Industrial Controls is an established industrial automation and control system solutions company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Incepted in the year 2006, at Pune (Maharashtra, India), we “Systech Solutions”, with a mission is to provide automated solutions to make the industry safer and smarter by making…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Advanced Sys-tek (AST) is a pioneer and a market leader in the Oil & Gas industry, providing ground-breaking technology and innovation in Fluid Metering and Terminal Automation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“ECI Systems Private Limited, founded in 2005 and based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, is a key player in the industrial automation sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Patiala, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Patiala, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Our offering Solutions: 1.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“We are into total turn key projects for automation in manufacturing and power sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Hi-Mak Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Nelumbo provides Engineering, Design, Development, Manufacturing, Testing & Commissioning of Power System, Controls, Protection, Automation/SCADA Systems for Power Plants &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Nocle Systems is an engineering solution provider and pioneer in Industrial Automation, Integrated Solutions and Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Respected leader in industrial technology training in Australia, SAGE Didactic, through its official India partner, Just Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Seitôn Technologies Private Limited is an ISO 9001 and ISO 27001 certified organization which provides high quality automation and engineering services to various customers in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Swati Switchgears India PVT LTDswatiswitchgears.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 9001: 2008 certified company having a well qualified, trained and experienced team of engineers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“RDS develops and implements real time automation Power & Water IoT solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vadodara, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Update: In May 2014, the proprietary firm 'Sai Technologies' has changed into 'Sai Applied Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Diginova Control and Systems, proudly presents itself as one of the pioneers in Electrical control panel and PLC control panel manufacturing and providing total automation &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“We are a TUV certified FSM (Functional Safety Management) company and one of the leading Industrial Automation Solutions provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Established in 1986, Emecon Controls Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Eastro Control Systems Private Limitedeastrocontrol.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Nashik, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is a company based out of H-145, 1, MIDC Ambad, NASHIK, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Intercepted in the year 2004, Jambhekar Automation Solutions is amid the most noticeable names betrothed in presenting Weather Monitoring Solution for Solar, SCADA Solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Delsys automation technologies pvt ltd is an industrial automation company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Inspired by nature, we invested our energy for a decade in understanding the art of harvesting electric power from Avi ( Sun in Sanskrit ).” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 505 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Scada providers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
501 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 505 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Scada providers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for scada providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many scada providers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 505 matching company records, 6,402 tracked contacts and 773 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Scada providers by geography
- Scada providers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Scada providers based in Pune, India
- Scada providers based in Argentina
- Scada providers based in Australia
- Scada providers based in Brazil
- Scada providers based in Canada
- Scada providers based in Chile
- Scada providers based in France
- Scada providers based in Germany
- Scada providers based in Italy
- Scada providers based in Malaysia
- Scada providers based in Mexico
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 scada providers based in India. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/scada-providers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 scada providers based in India
RevenueBase records 505 matching company records for scada providers based in India, with 6,402 tracked contacts and 773 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 scada providers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gandhinagar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“About Masibus Masibus started its journey in 1975 in India and is recognized as one of the premier industrial automation solution providers offering products, solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“AEPL offers end-to-end solutions starting from conceptualizing, designing, supplying, installing, testing, commissioning and maintaining of complete industrial automation and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Industrial Automation, Industry 4.0, IIoT, Industry 5.0, Substation Automation, Energy Management Systems- Honeywell's Premium Implementation Partner (System Integrator)- Process…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“CIMCON Software India Pvt Ltd with 30+ years of experience in industrial automation and global solutions, has enabled large organizations to elevate their strengths, minimize…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Pinnacle Industrial Controls is an established industrial automation and control system solutions company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Incepted in the year 2006, at Pune (Maharashtra, India), we “Systech Solutions”, with a mission is to provide automated solutions to make the industry safer and smarter by making…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Advanced Sys-tek (AST) is a pioneer and a market leader in the Oil & Gas industry, providing ground-breaking technology and innovation in Fluid Metering and Terminal Automation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“ECI Systems Private Limited, founded in 2005 and based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, is a key player in the industrial automation sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Patiala, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Patiala, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Our offering Solutions: 1.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“We are into total turn key projects for automation in manufacturing and power sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Hi-Mak Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Nelumbo provides Engineering, Design, Development, Manufacturing, Testing & Commissioning of Power System, Controls, Protection, Automation/SCADA Systems for Power Plants &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Nocle Systems is an engineering solution provider and pioneer in Industrial Automation, Integrated Solutions and Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Respected leader in industrial technology training in Australia, SAGE Didactic, through its official India partner, Just Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Seitôn Technologies Private Limited is an ISO 9001 and ISO 27001 certified organization which provides high quality automation and engineering services to various customers in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Swati Switchgears India PVT LTDswatiswitchgears.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 9001: 2008 certified company having a well qualified, trained and experienced team of engineers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“RDS develops and implements real time automation Power & Water IoT solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vadodara, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Update: In May 2014, the proprietary firm 'Sai Technologies' has changed into 'Sai Applied Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Diginova Control and Systems, proudly presents itself as one of the pioneers in Electrical control panel and PLC control panel manufacturing and providing total automation &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“We are a TUV certified FSM (Functional Safety Management) company and one of the leading Industrial Automation Solutions provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Established in 1986, Emecon Controls Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Eastro Control Systems Private Limitedeastrocontrol.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Nashik, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is a company based out of H-145, 1, MIDC Ambad, NASHIK, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Intercepted in the year 2004, Jambhekar Automation Solutions is amid the most noticeable names betrothed in presenting Weather Monitoring Solution for Solar, SCADA Solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Delsys automation technologies pvt ltd is an industrial automation company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Inspired by nature, we invested our energy for a decade in understanding the art of harvesting electric power from Avi ( Sun in Sanskrit ).” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 505 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Scada providers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
501 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 505 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Scada providers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for scada providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many scada providers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 505 matching company records, 6,402 tracked contacts and 773 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Scada providers by geography
- Scada providers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Scada providers based in Pune, India
- Scada providers based in Argentina
- Scada providers based in Australia
- Scada providers based in Brazil
- Scada providers based in Canada
- Scada providers based in Chile
- Scada providers based in France
- Scada providers based in Germany
- Scada providers based in Italy
- Scada providers based in Malaysia
- Scada providers based in Mexico
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 scada providers based in India. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/scada-providers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗