Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Precision metalworking companies based in India
RevenueBase identified 2,301 company matches for precision metalworking companies associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 26,558 professional contacts across them, including 1,160 with verified work emails. Pune is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for precision metalworking companies associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest precision metalworking companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,027 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amada India mainly focuses on the sheet metal fabrication machine business and offers a wide range of products specializing in cutting, bending and joining, such as laser…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TDConnex(Chennai) Private Limited is a leading company in the precision parts manufacturing sector with a distinguished legacy of excellence and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAAB ENGINEERING was established in 1986 with conventional lathes and second operation capstan lathes by Ajay Balagopal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Revolutionizing Sheet Metal Forming since 1965 | CE Certified Your Trusted Partner for CNC Press Brake | NC Shearing Evolution of Design, Exceeding Customer Expectations, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ethereal Machines is recognised for 3 and 5-axis CNC machining services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Madras Radiators and Pressings Ltd – Plant4, a group company of apm, was established in the year 2007 to cater to sheet metal and pressed components’ needs of various engineering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITL, the pioneer of high speed Sawing Technology in India, has established itself as a reliable 'cutting solution provider' over the years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AARAN 1 Engineering Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Geco Legend is a highly qualified partner for undertaking contract manufacturing on your behalf.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Discover the epitome of precision manufacturing excellence!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Precision Cnc Machining & Injection Blow Molding Company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “precision metalworking companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,301 precision metalworking companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,160 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Precision metalworking companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,301 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “precision metalworking companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,160 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Precision metalworking companies by metro
- Precision metalworking companies in Pune264
- Precision metalworking companies in Bangalore224
- Precision metalworking companies in Jamnagar138
- Precision metalworking companies in Chennai122
- Precision metalworking companies in Coimbatore99
- Precision metalworking companies in Rajkot70
- Precision metalworking companies in Vadodara62
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “precision metalworking companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many precision metalworking companies are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 2,301 company matches for precision metalworking companies associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ultra Corpotech PVT LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most precision metalworking companies?
Pune leads with 264 company records, followed by Bangalore (224) and Jamnagar (138).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,160 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,301 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,301 precision metalworking companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Precision metalworking companies by geography
- Precision metalworking companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Bangalore, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Chennai, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Jamnagar, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Precision metalworking companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Edmonton, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 precision metalworking companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,301 matching company records for precision metalworking companies based in India, with 26,558 tracked contacts and 1,160 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 precision metalworking companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rabwin Industries Private Limitedrabwin.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dhananjay Groupdhananjaygroup.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurangabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Amada India mainly focuses on the sheet metal fabrication machine business and offers a wide range of products specializing in cutting, bending and joining, such as laser…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sage Metals Groupsagemetals.com HQ: Patparganj, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Patparganj, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Oragadam, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oragadam, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“TDConnex(Chennai) Private Limited is a leading company in the precision parts manufacturing sector with a distinguished legacy of excellence and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Saab Engineeringsaabengg.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“SAAB ENGINEERING was established in 1986 with conventional lathes and second operation capstan lathes by Ajay Balagopal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cosmos Engitech Pvt. LTDcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Hindustan Hydraulics Pvt. LTDhindustanhydraulics.com HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jalandhar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Revolutionizing Sheet Metal Forming since 1965 | CE Certified Your Trusted Partner for CNC Press Brake | NC Shearing Evolution of Design, Exceeding Customer Expectations, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ethereal Machinesetherealmachines.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Ethereal Machines is recognised for 3 and 5-axis CNC machining services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Madras Radiators & Pressings LTDmrpltd.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Madras Radiators and Pressings Ltd – Plant4, a group company of apm, was established in the year 2007 to cater to sheet metal and pressed components’ needs of various engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ITL Industries LTDitl.co.in HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“ITL, the pioneer of high speed Sawing Technology in India, has established itself as a reliable 'cutting solution provider' over the years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“AARAN 1 Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Geco Legend Enviro Techgecolegend.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Geco Legend is a highly qualified partner for undertaking contract manufacturing on your behalf.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Macpro Technologies PVT LTDmacpro-technologies.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Discover the epitome of precision manufacturing excellence!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limitedsteelsmith.co.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Naigaon (east), IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Naigaon (east), India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“A Precision Cnc Machining & Injection Blow Molding Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,301 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Precision metalworking companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,289 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,301 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Precision metalworking companies by metro
- Precision metalworking companies in Pune264
- Precision metalworking companies in Bangalore224
- Precision metalworking companies in Jamnagar138
- Precision metalworking companies in Chennai122
- Precision metalworking companies in Coimbatore99
- Precision metalworking companies in Rajkot70
- Precision metalworking companies in Vadodara62
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for precision metalworking companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many precision metalworking companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 2,301 matching company records, 26,558 tracked contacts and 1,160 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Precision metalworking companies by geography
- Precision metalworking companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Bangalore, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Chennai, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Jamnagar, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 precision metalworking companies based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/precision-metalworking-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Precision metalworking companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Edmonton, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 precision metalworking companies based in India
RevenueBase records 2,301 matching company records for precision metalworking companies based in India, with 26,558 tracked contacts and 1,160 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 precision metalworking companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rabwin Industries Private Limitedrabwin.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dhananjay Groupdhananjaygroup.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurangabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Amada India mainly focuses on the sheet metal fabrication machine business and offers a wide range of products specializing in cutting, bending and joining, such as laser…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sage Metals Groupsagemetals.com HQ: Patparganj, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Patparganj, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Oragadam, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oragadam, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“TDConnex(Chennai) Private Limited is a leading company in the precision parts manufacturing sector with a distinguished legacy of excellence and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Saab Engineeringsaabengg.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“SAAB ENGINEERING was established in 1986 with conventional lathes and second operation capstan lathes by Ajay Balagopal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cosmos Engitech Pvt. LTDcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Hindustan Hydraulics Pvt. LTDhindustanhydraulics.com HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jalandhar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Revolutionizing Sheet Metal Forming since 1965 | CE Certified Your Trusted Partner for CNC Press Brake | NC Shearing Evolution of Design, Exceeding Customer Expectations, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ethereal Machinesetherealmachines.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Ethereal Machines is recognised for 3 and 5-axis CNC machining services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Madras Radiators & Pressings LTDmrpltd.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Madras Radiators and Pressings Ltd – Plant4, a group company of apm, was established in the year 2007 to cater to sheet metal and pressed components’ needs of various engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ITL Industries LTDitl.co.in HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“ITL, the pioneer of high speed Sawing Technology in India, has established itself as a reliable 'cutting solution provider' over the years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“AARAN 1 Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Geco Legend Enviro Techgecolegend.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Geco Legend is a highly qualified partner for undertaking contract manufacturing on your behalf.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Macpro Technologies PVT LTDmacpro-technologies.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Discover the epitome of precision manufacturing excellence!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limitedsteelsmith.co.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Naigaon (east), IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Naigaon (east), India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“A Precision Cnc Machining & Injection Blow Molding Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,301 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Precision metalworking companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,289 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,301 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Precision metalworking companies by metro
- Precision metalworking companies in Pune264
- Precision metalworking companies in Bangalore224
- Precision metalworking companies in Jamnagar138
- Precision metalworking companies in Chennai122
- Precision metalworking companies in Coimbatore99
- Precision metalworking companies in Rajkot70
- Precision metalworking companies in Vadodara62
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for precision metalworking companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many precision metalworking companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 2,301 matching company records, 26,558 tracked contacts and 1,160 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Precision metalworking companies by geography
- Precision metalworking companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Bangalore, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Chennai, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Precision metalworking companies based in Jamnagar, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 precision metalworking companies based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/precision-metalworking-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Precision metalworking companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Precision metalworking companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Precision metalworking companies based in Edmonton, Canada