Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 126 company matches for pipe and valve suppliers associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026 and tracks 3,096 professional contacts across them, including 1,036 with verified work emails. Rotterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for pipe and valve suppliers associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,025 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aalberts Integrated Piping Systems develops and produces connectors, metal and plastic pipes, valves, and fastening technology for the distribution and control of liquids and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a globally operating trading company specialized in steel pipes, and pipe and tube applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today HP Valves is providing a complete range of medium and high pressure valves from its newly built facilities at the High Tech Systems Park in Hengelo, The Netherlands, which…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The PFF Group, founded in 1992 as a division of the international operating Galperti Group, specialises in the supply of total solutions for piping and valve projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The BUHLMANN GROUP is a globally operating premium distributor specializing in steel pipes and tubes, pipe-fittings and accessories.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the best supplier of stainless steel pipes and components for industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Valveco is a leading international supplier of valves and actuators, pipe couplings, air vent heads and flanges.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Leeuwen Pipe and Tube in Zwijndrecht is a stock keeping and distributing company of pipes, tubes, fittings and flanges in carbon steel, duplex and super duplex.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Control Seal International is a Dutch valve manufacturer with a unique design of its products, short lead time, competetive pricing and excellent after-sales support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Masters in project management, stockholding and distribution of the highest quality steel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paul Meijering Metalen B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van de Lande manufactures an exceptionally wide range of PVC-U, PVC-C, PE100 and PE compression fittings and valves, turning out more than 4,500 different items in our own factory…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EVAC B.V, Engineering Valves Actuators Controls is based in The Netherlands at the heart of the industrial triangle Rotterdam - Ruhrarea Germany - Antwerp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CCI Leidingsystemen is gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen, produceren en leveren van hoogwaardige stalen en kunststof (GVK) leidingsystemen voor diverse toepassingen in de drink- en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hilto Technischehandelsonderneming, opgericht in 1995, is een voorraadhouder van o.a.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zuid Nederlandse Buizen is een vooraanstaand familiebedrijf in Maastricht waar de tweede generatie aan het hoofd van de onderneming staat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Producent: Conval is fabrikant van appendages voor de water- en gasindustrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solines is een internationaal leverancier van nieuwe stalen buizen, profielbuizen en surplus partijen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al meer dan 49 jaar is Milder Holland B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Na meer dan 65 jaar hebben we onze naam aangepast.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maverick Valves (MV Nederland BV) is an independent entity and our main activity is the commercial / sales / trading of Valves and Pressure containing products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Montakon is a solution-oriented trade organization specialized in stainless steel pipe fittings, manhole covers, valves and other fittings for the following industries, among…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Krommenhoek Plastics, established in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, is the wholesale company in installation technology with an eye for quality and customer focus.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hanwel is part of the Indutrade Group SE and was founded in 1967.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “pipe and valve suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 126 pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,036 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 126 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “pipe and valve suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,036 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “pipe and valve suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many pipe and valve suppliers are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 126 company matches for pipe and valve suppliers associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Aalberts Integrated Piping Systems tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most pipe and valve suppliers?
Rotterdam leads with 5 company records, followed by Bk (4) and Hengelo (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,036 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 126 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 126 pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Pipe and valve suppliers by geography
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Argentina
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Australia
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Belgium
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Brazil
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Canada
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Chile
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Denmark
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in France
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Germany
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Argentina
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Australia
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Belgium
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Brazil
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 126 matching company records for pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands, with 3,096 tracked contacts and 1,036 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hilversum, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hilversum, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,025 contacts → |
“Aalberts Integrated Piping Systems develops and produces connectors, metal and plastic pipes, valves, and fastening technology for the distribution and control of liquids and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Royal VAN Leeuwenvanleeuwen.com HQ: Zwijndrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zwijndrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“We are a globally operating trading company specialized in steel pipes, and pipe and tube applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HP Valveshpvalves.com HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Today HP Valves is providing a complete range of medium and high pressure valves from its newly built facilities at the High Tech Systems Park in Hengelo, The Netherlands, which…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | PFF Grouppff-group.com HQ: Moerdijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Moerdijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“The PFF Group, founded in 1992 as a division of the international operating Galperti Group, specialises in the supply of total solutions for piping and valve projects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Buhlmann Netherlandsbuhlmann-group.com HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“The BUHLMANN GROUP is a globally operating premium distributor specializing in steel pipes and tubes, pipe-fittings and accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“We are the best supplier of stainless steel pipes and components for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Valvecovalveco.com HQ: Barendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Barendrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Valveco is a leading international supplier of valves and actuators, pipe couplings, air vent heads and flanges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | P. VAN Leeuwen Jr's Buizenhandel B.Vvanleeuwenbuizen.nl HQ: Le, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Le, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Van Leeuwen Pipe and Tube in Zwijndrecht is a stock keeping and distributing company of pipes, tubes, fittings and flanges in carbon steel, duplex and super duplex.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Control Seal International BVcontrolseal.nl HQ: Appingedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Appingedam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Control Seal International is a Dutch valve manufacturer with a unique design of its products, short lead time, competetive pricing and excellent after-sales support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stainalloystainalloy.com HQ: Schelluinen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Schelluinen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Masters in project management, stockholding and distribution of the highest quality steel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Paul Meijering Stainless Steelpaulmeijering.nl HQ: Zaltbommel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zaltbommel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Paul Meijering Metalen B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | VAN DE Lande B.Vvandelande.com HQ: Raamsdonksveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Raamsdonksveer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Van de Lande manufactures an exceptionally wide range of PVC-U, PVC-C, PE100 and PE compression fittings and valves, turning out more than 4,500 different items in our own factory…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Evac B.Vevac-valves.com HQ: Schijndel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Schijndel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“EVAC B.V, Engineering Valves Actuators Controls is based in The Netherlands at the heart of the industrial triangle Rotterdam - Ruhrarea Germany - Antwerp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | CCI Leidingsystemencci-bv.nl HQ: Klundert, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Klundert, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“CCI Leidingsystemen is gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen, produceren en leveren van hoogwaardige stalen en kunststof (GVK) leidingsystemen voor diverse toepassingen in de drink- en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Krimpen Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Krimpen Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Hilto Technischehandelsonderneming, opgericht in 1995, is een voorraadhouder van o.a.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Stappert Noxon B.Vnoxon.stappert.biz HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Helmond, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Zuid Nederlandse Buizen BVznbmaastricht.nl HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Zuid Nederlandse Buizen is een vooraanstaand familiebedrijf in Maastricht waar de tweede generatie aan het hoofd van de onderneming staat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Conval Nederland BVconval.nl HQ: Boxtel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Boxtel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Producent: Conval is fabrikant van appendages voor de water- en gasindustrie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Solines B.Vsolines.nl HQ: Moerdijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Moerdijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Solines is een internationaal leverancier van nieuwe stalen buizen, profielbuizen en surplus partijen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Milder Holland B.Vmilder.nl HQ: Bemmel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Bemmel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 49 jaar is Milder Holland B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Huyg BVhuygbv.nl HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Almere, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Na meer dan 65 jaar hebben we onze naam aangepast.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Maverick Valvesmaverickvalves.com HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Maverick Valves (MV Nederland BV) is an independent entity and our main activity is the commercial / sales / trading of Valves and Pressure containing products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Montakon Stainless Steel Specialistsmontakon.nl HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Montakon is a solution-oriented trade organization specialized in stainless steel pipe fittings, manhole covers, valves and other fittings for the following industries, among…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Krommenhoek Plasticskh-plastics.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Krommenhoek Plastics, established in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, is the wholesale company in installation technology with an eye for quality and customer focus.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hanwel B.Vhanwel.com HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Hanwel is part of the Indutrade Group SE and was founded in 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 126 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Pipe and valve suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
125 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 126 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for pipe and valve suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many pipe and valve suppliers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 126 matching company records, 3,096 tracked contacts and 1,036 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Pipe and valve suppliers by geography
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Argentina
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Australia
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Belgium
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Brazil
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Canada
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Chile
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Denmark
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in France
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Germany
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/pipe-and-valve-suppliers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Argentina
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Australia
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Belgium
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Brazil
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 126 matching company records for pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands, with 3,096 tracked contacts and 1,036 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hilversum, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hilversum, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,025 contacts → |
“Aalberts Integrated Piping Systems develops and produces connectors, metal and plastic pipes, valves, and fastening technology for the distribution and control of liquids and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Royal VAN Leeuwenvanleeuwen.com HQ: Zwijndrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zwijndrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“We are a globally operating trading company specialized in steel pipes, and pipe and tube applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HP Valveshpvalves.com HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Today HP Valves is providing a complete range of medium and high pressure valves from its newly built facilities at the High Tech Systems Park in Hengelo, The Netherlands, which…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | PFF Grouppff-group.com HQ: Moerdijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Moerdijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“The PFF Group, founded in 1992 as a division of the international operating Galperti Group, specialises in the supply of total solutions for piping and valve projects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Buhlmann Netherlandsbuhlmann-group.com HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“The BUHLMANN GROUP is a globally operating premium distributor specializing in steel pipes and tubes, pipe-fittings and accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“We are the best supplier of stainless steel pipes and components for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Valvecovalveco.com HQ: Barendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Barendrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Valveco is a leading international supplier of valves and actuators, pipe couplings, air vent heads and flanges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | P. VAN Leeuwen Jr's Buizenhandel B.Vvanleeuwenbuizen.nl HQ: Le, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Le, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Van Leeuwen Pipe and Tube in Zwijndrecht is a stock keeping and distributing company of pipes, tubes, fittings and flanges in carbon steel, duplex and super duplex.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Control Seal International BVcontrolseal.nl HQ: Appingedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Appingedam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Control Seal International is a Dutch valve manufacturer with a unique design of its products, short lead time, competetive pricing and excellent after-sales support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stainalloystainalloy.com HQ: Schelluinen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Schelluinen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Masters in project management, stockholding and distribution of the highest quality steel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Paul Meijering Stainless Steelpaulmeijering.nl HQ: Zaltbommel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zaltbommel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Paul Meijering Metalen B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | VAN DE Lande B.Vvandelande.com HQ: Raamsdonksveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Raamsdonksveer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Van de Lande manufactures an exceptionally wide range of PVC-U, PVC-C, PE100 and PE compression fittings and valves, turning out more than 4,500 different items in our own factory…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Evac B.Vevac-valves.com HQ: Schijndel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Schijndel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“EVAC B.V, Engineering Valves Actuators Controls is based in The Netherlands at the heart of the industrial triangle Rotterdam - Ruhrarea Germany - Antwerp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | CCI Leidingsystemencci-bv.nl HQ: Klundert, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Klundert, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“CCI Leidingsystemen is gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen, produceren en leveren van hoogwaardige stalen en kunststof (GVK) leidingsystemen voor diverse toepassingen in de drink- en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Krimpen Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Krimpen Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Hilto Technischehandelsonderneming, opgericht in 1995, is een voorraadhouder van o.a.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Stappert Noxon B.Vnoxon.stappert.biz HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Helmond, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Zuid Nederlandse Buizen BVznbmaastricht.nl HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Zuid Nederlandse Buizen is een vooraanstaand familiebedrijf in Maastricht waar de tweede generatie aan het hoofd van de onderneming staat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Conval Nederland BVconval.nl HQ: Boxtel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Boxtel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Producent: Conval is fabrikant van appendages voor de water- en gasindustrie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Solines B.Vsolines.nl HQ: Moerdijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Moerdijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Solines is een internationaal leverancier van nieuwe stalen buizen, profielbuizen en surplus partijen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Milder Holland B.Vmilder.nl HQ: Bemmel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Bemmel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 49 jaar is Milder Holland B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Huyg BVhuygbv.nl HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Almere, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Na meer dan 65 jaar hebben we onze naam aangepast.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Maverick Valvesmaverickvalves.com HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Maverick Valves (MV Nederland BV) is an independent entity and our main activity is the commercial / sales / trading of Valves and Pressure containing products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Montakon Stainless Steel Specialistsmontakon.nl HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Montakon is a solution-oriented trade organization specialized in stainless steel pipe fittings, manhole covers, valves and other fittings for the following industries, among…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Krommenhoek Plasticskh-plastics.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Krommenhoek Plastics, established in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, is the wholesale company in installation technology with an eye for quality and customer focus.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hanwel B.Vhanwel.com HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Hanwel is part of the Indutrade Group SE and was founded in 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 126 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Pipe and valve suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
125 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 126 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for pipe and valve suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many pipe and valve suppliers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 126 matching company records, 3,096 tracked contacts and 1,036 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Pipe and valve suppliers by geography
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Argentina
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Australia
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Belgium
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Brazil
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Canada
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Chile
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Denmark
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in France
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Germany
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 pipe and valve suppliers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/pipe-and-valve-suppliers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Argentina
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Australia
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Belgium
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Brazil
- Pipe and valve suppliers based in Canada