Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 180 company matches for physical rehabilitation centers associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 940 professional contacts across them, including 259 with verified work emails. Antwerp is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for physical rehabilitation centers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inkendaal is een categoraal revalidatieziekenhuis met een hospitalisatie-afdeling van 178 bedden Sp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RevArte is een gespecialiseerd revalidatieziekenhuis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het Koningin Elisabeth Instituut (KEI) was van 1988 tot half 2011 een gemengde zorgsetting met een revalidatieziekenhuis en een rust- en verzorgingstehuis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Revalidatieziekenhuis en centrum voor ambulante zorg en herstel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Move to Cure: Curing through correct movement Our motivation: to let you move as you did before the injury and to prevent new injuries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Motion center is een multidisciplinaire groepspraktijk in het hart van Tienen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IMPULS is een multidisciplinaire praktijk met een zeer breed spectrum waardoor quasi elke patiënt terecht kan bij ons.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your multidisciplinary medical health center for your physical and mental well-being.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We position ourselves as a state-of-the-art center for physiotherapy, osteopathy, and performance coaching.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kinesitherapie acupunctuur sportrevalidatie revalidatie myofasciale therapie pré- en postnatale kinesitherapie personal training orofaciale therapie lymfedrainage voedingsadvies…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De grote passie van Kinerent is om jou sneller mobiel en pijnvrij te krijgen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Educare is een praktijk voor kinesitherapie en sportbegeleiding waar wij maximaal inzetten op kwaliteit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stim-Form est spécialisée dans le matériel de rééducation, de soins, de revalidation” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thrust verenigt gespecialiseerde kinesitherapie met innovatieve behandelmethoden en zet u centraal in elke stap naar herstel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At FLEXO there's always a team of highly educated phyisotherapists and osteopaths ready to find the best solutions for your fysical health problems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Efficient manual therapy combined with active recovery is the cornerstone of our treatment model.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elke patiënt en klacht is anders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Total approach of the body Wil je blessures vermijden?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Onze praktijk, Hands4You, bestaat uit een dynamisch team van 3 ervaren Masters in de kinesitherapie en revalidatiewetenschappen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom op de website van Groepspraktijk De Ring.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groepspraktijk voor kinesitherapie en osteopathie in Arendonk” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wanneer u bij ons komt met een klacht, identificeren wij eerst de oorzaak van uw pijn.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “physical rehabilitation centers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 180 physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 259 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 180 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “physical rehabilitation centers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 259 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “physical rehabilitation centers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many physical rehabilitation centers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 180 company matches for physical rehabilitation centers associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Revalidatieziekenhuis Inkendaal tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most physical rehabilitation centers?
Antwerp leads with 6 company records, followed by Mechelen (3) and Oostende (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 259 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 180 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 180 physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Physical rehabilitation centers by geography
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Calgary, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Hamilton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Ottawa, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Toronto, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Vancouver, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Victoria, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Madrid, Spain
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Arlington, United States
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Atlanta, United States
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Austin, United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Calgary, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Hamilton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Ottawa, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Toronto, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Vancouver, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 180 matching company records for physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium, with 940 tracked contacts and 259 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revalidatieziekenhuis Inkendaalinkendaal.be HQ: Vlezenbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Vlezenbeek, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Inkendaal is een categoraal revalidatieziekenhuis met een hospitalisatie-afdeling van 178 bedden Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Revalidatieziekenhuis Revarterevarte.be HQ: Edegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Edegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“RevArte is een gespecialiseerd revalidatieziekenhuis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Oostduinkerke, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostduinkerke, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Het Koningin Elisabeth Instituut (KEI) was van 1988 tot half 2011 een gemengde zorgsetting met een revalidatieziekenhuis en een rust- en verzorgingstehuis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | KLIEFklief.be HQ: Oostende, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostende, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Revalidatieziekenhuis en centrum voor ambulante zorg en herstel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Move To Curemovetocure.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Move to Cure: Curing through correct movement Our motivation: to let you move as you did before the injury and to prevent new injuries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Motion Center Tienenmotioncenter.be HQ: Tienen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Tienen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Motion center is een multidisciplinaire groepspraktijk in het hart van Tienen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Horizon CAR VZWhorizonvzw.be HQ: Geraardsbergen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Geraardsbergen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Praktijk Impulspraktijk-impuls.be HQ: Oostende, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Oostende, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“IMPULS is een multidisciplinaire praktijk met een zeer breed spectrum waardoor quasi elke patiënt terecht kan bij ons.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HÄLSAhalsacenter.be HQ: Elsene, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Elsene, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Your multidisciplinary medical health center for your physical and mental well-being.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kineworkskineworks.be HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Turnhout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“We position ourselves as a state-of-the-art center for physiotherapy, osteopathy, and performance coaching.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Groepspraktijk Grossardkinegrossard.be HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Genk, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Kinesitherapie acupunctuur sportrevalidatie revalidatie myofasciale therapie pré- en postnatale kinesitherapie personal training orofaciale therapie lymfedrainage voedingsadvies…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kinerentkinerent.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“De grote passie van Kinerent is om jou sneller mobiel en pijnvrij te krijgen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Educareeducare.be HQ: Diepenbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Diepenbeek, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Educare is een praktijk voor kinesitherapie en sportbegeleiding waar wij maximaal inzetten op kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Stim-Formstim-form.com HQ: Landenne, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Landenne, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Stim-Form est spécialisée dans le matériel de rééducation, de soins, de revalidation” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Thrust Antwerpthrustantwerp.com HQ: Wijnegem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Wijnegem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Thrust verenigt gespecialiseerde kinesitherapie met innovatieve behandelmethoden en zet u centraal in elke stap naar herstel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | FLEXOflexo.be HQ: Nederokkerzeel, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Nederokkerzeel, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“At FLEXO there's always a team of highly educated phyisotherapists and osteopaths ready to find the best solutions for your fysical health problems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Kine Schierveldekineschiervelde.com HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Roeselare, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Efficient manual therapy combined with active recovery is the cornerstone of our treatment model.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sportkine Paul VAN Loonsport-kine.be HQ: Stabroek, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Stabroek, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Kine Center Loppemkinecenterloppem.be HQ: Zedelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Zedelgem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Elke patiënt en klacht is anders.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Motionlab Kinesitherapiemotionlab.be HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Schoten, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Total approach of the body Wil je blessures vermijden?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hands4youhands4you.be HQ: Lochristi, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Lochristi, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Onze praktijk, Hands4You, bestaat uit een dynamisch team van 3 ervaren Masters in de kinesitherapie en revalidatiewetenschappen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Groepspraktijk DE Ringgroepspraktijkdering.be HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Zaventem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Welkom op de website van Groepspraktijk De Ring.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kinos Arendonkkinos-team.be HQ: Arendonk, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Arendonk, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Groepspraktijk voor kinesitherapie en osteopathie in Arendonk” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Kinepraktijk Gooikkinepraktijkgooik.be HQ: Gooik, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Gooik, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Kinesistenkinesisten.com HQ: Merksem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Merksem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Wanneer u bij ons komt met een klacht, identificeren wij eerst de oorzaak van uw pijn.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 180 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Physical rehabilitation centers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
172 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 180 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for physical rehabilitation centers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many physical rehabilitation centers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 180 matching company records, 940 tracked contacts and 259 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Physical rehabilitation centers by geography
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Calgary, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Hamilton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Ottawa, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Toronto, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Vancouver, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Victoria, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Madrid, Spain
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Arlington, United States
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Atlanta, United States
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Austin, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/physical-rehabilitation-centers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Calgary, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Hamilton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Ottawa, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Toronto, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Vancouver, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 180 matching company records for physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium, with 940 tracked contacts and 259 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revalidatieziekenhuis Inkendaalinkendaal.be HQ: Vlezenbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Vlezenbeek, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Inkendaal is een categoraal revalidatieziekenhuis met een hospitalisatie-afdeling van 178 bedden Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Revalidatieziekenhuis Revarterevarte.be HQ: Edegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Edegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“RevArte is een gespecialiseerd revalidatieziekenhuis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Oostduinkerke, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostduinkerke, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Het Koningin Elisabeth Instituut (KEI) was van 1988 tot half 2011 een gemengde zorgsetting met een revalidatieziekenhuis en een rust- en verzorgingstehuis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | KLIEFklief.be HQ: Oostende, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostende, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Revalidatieziekenhuis en centrum voor ambulante zorg en herstel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Move To Curemovetocure.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Move to Cure: Curing through correct movement Our motivation: to let you move as you did before the injury and to prevent new injuries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Motion Center Tienenmotioncenter.be HQ: Tienen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Tienen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Motion center is een multidisciplinaire groepspraktijk in het hart van Tienen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Horizon CAR VZWhorizonvzw.be HQ: Geraardsbergen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Geraardsbergen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Praktijk Impulspraktijk-impuls.be HQ: Oostende, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Oostende, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“IMPULS is een multidisciplinaire praktijk met een zeer breed spectrum waardoor quasi elke patiënt terecht kan bij ons.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HÄLSAhalsacenter.be HQ: Elsene, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Elsene, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Your multidisciplinary medical health center for your physical and mental well-being.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kineworkskineworks.be HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Turnhout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“We position ourselves as a state-of-the-art center for physiotherapy, osteopathy, and performance coaching.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Groepspraktijk Grossardkinegrossard.be HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Genk, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Kinesitherapie acupunctuur sportrevalidatie revalidatie myofasciale therapie pré- en postnatale kinesitherapie personal training orofaciale therapie lymfedrainage voedingsadvies…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kinerentkinerent.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“De grote passie van Kinerent is om jou sneller mobiel en pijnvrij te krijgen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Educareeducare.be HQ: Diepenbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Diepenbeek, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Educare is een praktijk voor kinesitherapie en sportbegeleiding waar wij maximaal inzetten op kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Stim-Formstim-form.com HQ: Landenne, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Landenne, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Stim-Form est spécialisée dans le matériel de rééducation, de soins, de revalidation” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Thrust Antwerpthrustantwerp.com HQ: Wijnegem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Wijnegem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Thrust verenigt gespecialiseerde kinesitherapie met innovatieve behandelmethoden en zet u centraal in elke stap naar herstel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | FLEXOflexo.be HQ: Nederokkerzeel, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Nederokkerzeel, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“At FLEXO there's always a team of highly educated phyisotherapists and osteopaths ready to find the best solutions for your fysical health problems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Kine Schierveldekineschiervelde.com HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Roeselare, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Efficient manual therapy combined with active recovery is the cornerstone of our treatment model.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sportkine Paul VAN Loonsport-kine.be HQ: Stabroek, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Stabroek, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Kine Center Loppemkinecenterloppem.be HQ: Zedelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Zedelgem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Elke patiënt en klacht is anders.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Motionlab Kinesitherapiemotionlab.be HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Schoten, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Total approach of the body Wil je blessures vermijden?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hands4youhands4you.be HQ: Lochristi, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Lochristi, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Onze praktijk, Hands4You, bestaat uit een dynamisch team van 3 ervaren Masters in de kinesitherapie en revalidatiewetenschappen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Groepspraktijk DE Ringgroepspraktijkdering.be HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Zaventem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Welkom op de website van Groepspraktijk De Ring.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kinos Arendonkkinos-team.be HQ: Arendonk, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Arendonk, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Groepspraktijk voor kinesitherapie en osteopathie in Arendonk” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Kinepraktijk Gooikkinepraktijkgooik.be HQ: Gooik, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Gooik, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Kinesistenkinesisten.com HQ: Merksem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Merksem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Wanneer u bij ons komt met een klacht, identificeren wij eerst de oorzaak van uw pijn.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 180 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Physical rehabilitation centers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
172 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 180 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for physical rehabilitation centers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many physical rehabilitation centers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 180 matching company records, 940 tracked contacts and 259 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Physical rehabilitation centers by geography
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Calgary, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Hamilton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Ottawa, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Toronto, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Vancouver, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Victoria, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Winnipeg, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Madrid, Spain
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Arlington, United States
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Atlanta, United States
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Austin, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 physical rehabilitation centers based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/physical-rehabilitation-centers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Calgary, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Hamilton, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Ottawa, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Toronto, Canada
- Physical rehabilitation centers based in Vancouver, Canada