Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 14 Performance footwear brands based in India
RevenueBase identified 106 company matches for performance footwear brands associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 5,555 professional contacts across them, including 408 with verified work emails. New Delhi is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for performance footwear brands associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 14 largest performance footwear brands based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Embrace the joy of walking with Walkaroo, a high-quality footwear brand with an attractive range of trendy, lightweight, and super comfortable sports shoes, lifestyle, and casual…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 666 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nike shoes are lightweight and durable – Despite provides exceptional comfort, flexibility, of Nike shoes are very light.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 551 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Mochiko, we are more than just a leading sports footwear manufacturer in India; we are a community driven by the passion to "Step Up Together." We have been at the forefront of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TechnoSport” brand & the “Flying man logo” symbolises our vision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 242 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIVIA is a true Indian iconic sports brand involved in shaping the sports in the country.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2023, Agilitas is India’s fastest growing futuristic, agile, consumer-centric sportswear company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bacca Bucci, since its inception in the year 2012, its aim is to provide well designed footwear for the people who believe they are not just to cover and protect the feet, but are…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Building a footwear-first lifestyle brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Denmonk, we believe sports and fitness embody the spirit of pushing boundaries, breaking limits, and achieving greatness.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kavith' is a bold and edgy footwear and accessories brand by designer and patina artist, Kavith Sainaani, known for his fearlessness in embracing groundbreaking trends, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Footwear brand” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Banish Shoes is a brand of Aman Shoes based at Agra.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The brand Envie Escaso was founded in 2020, with the idea of creating premium quality shoes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Kick Units, we are dedicated to crafting sneakers that not only look stunning but also provide exceptional comfort and durability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “performance footwear brands”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 14 of 106 performance footwear brands based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 408 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Performance footwear brands based in India at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 106 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “performance footwear brands” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 408 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “performance footwear brands”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many performance footwear brands are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 106 company matches for performance footwear brands associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Walkaroo International Private Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most performance footwear brands?
New Delhi leads with 13 company records, followed by Delhi (9) and Mumbai (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 408 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 106 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 106 performance footwear brands based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Performance footwear brands by geography
- Performance footwear brands based in Brazil
- Performance footwear brands based in Germany
- Performance footwear brands based in Italy
- Performance footwear brands based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear brands based in Spain
- Performance footwear brands based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear brands based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear brands based in Brazil
- Performance footwear brands based in Germany
- Performance footwear brands based in Italy
- Performance footwear brands based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear brands based in Spain
- Performance footwear brands based in the United Kingdom
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 14 performance footwear brands based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 106 matching company records for performance footwear brands based in India, with 5,555 tracked contacts and 408 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 14 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 14 performance footwear brands based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walkaroo International Private Limitedwalkaroo.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Coimbatore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,310 contacts → |
“Embrace the joy of walking with Walkaroo, a high-quality footwear brand with an attractive range of trendy, lightweight, and super comfortable sports shoes, lifestyle, and casual…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Nike Storenikestore.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 666 contacts → |
“Nike shoes are lightweight and durable – Despite provides exceptional comfort, flexibility, of Nike shoes are very light.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Mochiko Groupmochiko.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“At Mochiko, we are more than just a leading sports footwear manufacturer in India; we are a community driven by the passion to "Step Up Together." We have been at the forefront of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Technosporttechnosport.in HQ: Tiruppur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Tiruppur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“TechnoSport” brand & the “Flying man logo” symbolises our vision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Nivia Sportsniviasports.com HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jalandhar, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“NIVIA is a true Indian iconic sports brand involved in shaping the sports in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Founded in 2023, Agilitas is India’s fastest growing futuristic, agile, consumer-centric sportswear company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bacca Buccibaccabucci.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Bacca Bucci, since its inception in the year 2012, its aim is to provide well designed footwear for the people who believe they are not just to cover and protect the feet, but are…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | LUDICludic.life HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Building a footwear-first lifestyle brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“At Denmonk, we believe sports and fitness embody the spirit of pushing boundaries, breaking limits, and achieving greatness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kavith Sainaanikavithsainaani.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Thane, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Kavith' is a bold and edgy footwear and accessories brand by designer and patina artist, Kavith Sainaani, known for his fearlessness in embracing groundbreaking trends, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | House Of Priscahouseofprisca.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Mumbai, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Footwear brand” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Banish Shoesbanishshoes.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Agra, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Banish Shoes is a brand of Aman Shoes based at Agra.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Envie Escasoenvieescaso.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Delhi, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“The brand Envie Escaso was founded in 2020, with the idea of creating premium quality shoes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Kick Unitskickunits.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Gurgaon, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“At Kick Units, we are dedicated to crafting sneakers that not only look stunning but also provide exceptional comfort and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 14 of 106 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Performance footwear brands: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
106 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 106 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for performance footwear brands?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many performance footwear brands did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 106 matching company records, 5,555 tracked contacts and 408 verified emails. The public preview displays 14 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Performance footwear brands by geography
- Performance footwear brands based in Brazil
- Performance footwear brands based in Germany
- Performance footwear brands based in Italy
- Performance footwear brands based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear brands based in Spain
- Performance footwear brands based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear brands based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 14 performance footwear brands based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/performance-footwear-brands/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear brands based in Brazil
- Performance footwear brands based in Germany
- Performance footwear brands based in Italy
- Performance footwear brands based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear brands based in Spain
- Performance footwear brands based in the United Kingdom
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 14 performance footwear brands based in India
RevenueBase records 106 matching company records for performance footwear brands based in India, with 5,555 tracked contacts and 408 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 14 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 14 performance footwear brands based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walkaroo International Private Limitedwalkaroo.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Coimbatore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,310 contacts → |
“Embrace the joy of walking with Walkaroo, a high-quality footwear brand with an attractive range of trendy, lightweight, and super comfortable sports shoes, lifestyle, and casual…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Nike Storenikestore.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 666 contacts → |
“Nike shoes are lightweight and durable – Despite provides exceptional comfort, flexibility, of Nike shoes are very light.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Mochiko Groupmochiko.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“At Mochiko, we are more than just a leading sports footwear manufacturer in India; we are a community driven by the passion to "Step Up Together." We have been at the forefront of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Technosporttechnosport.in HQ: Tiruppur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Tiruppur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“TechnoSport” brand & the “Flying man logo” symbolises our vision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Nivia Sportsniviasports.com HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jalandhar, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“NIVIA is a true Indian iconic sports brand involved in shaping the sports in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Founded in 2023, Agilitas is India’s fastest growing futuristic, agile, consumer-centric sportswear company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bacca Buccibaccabucci.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Bacca Bucci, since its inception in the year 2012, its aim is to provide well designed footwear for the people who believe they are not just to cover and protect the feet, but are…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | LUDICludic.life HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Building a footwear-first lifestyle brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“At Denmonk, we believe sports and fitness embody the spirit of pushing boundaries, breaking limits, and achieving greatness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kavith Sainaanikavithsainaani.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Thane, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Kavith' is a bold and edgy footwear and accessories brand by designer and patina artist, Kavith Sainaani, known for his fearlessness in embracing groundbreaking trends, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | House Of Priscahouseofprisca.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Mumbai, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Footwear brand” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Banish Shoesbanishshoes.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Agra, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Banish Shoes is a brand of Aman Shoes based at Agra.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Envie Escasoenvieescaso.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Delhi, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“The brand Envie Escaso was founded in 2020, with the idea of creating premium quality shoes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Kick Unitskickunits.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Gurgaon, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“At Kick Units, we are dedicated to crafting sneakers that not only look stunning but also provide exceptional comfort and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 14 of 106 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Performance footwear brands: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
106 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 106 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for performance footwear brands?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many performance footwear brands did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 106 matching company records, 5,555 tracked contacts and 408 verified emails. The public preview displays 14 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Performance footwear brands by geography
- Performance footwear brands based in Brazil
- Performance footwear brands based in Germany
- Performance footwear brands based in Italy
- Performance footwear brands based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear brands based in Spain
- Performance footwear brands based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear brands based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 14 performance footwear brands based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/performance-footwear-brands/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear brands based in Brazil
- Performance footwear brands based in Germany
- Performance footwear brands based in Italy
- Performance footwear brands based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear brands based in Spain
- Performance footwear brands based in the United Kingdom