Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Pallet companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 151 company matches for pallet companies associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 1,292 professional contacts across them, including 447 with verified work emails. Antwerp is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for pallet companies associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest pallet companies based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Foresco is een Europese organisatie met diepe lokale wortels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Loop Ready Packaging for Future Generations!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fruytier group, part of the TOP20 of European softwood processors, has fully mastered the process of the timber industry from sourcing of round wood all the way to the delivery of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vandecasteele Houtimport was founded in 1883.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carlier Bois est votre conseiller, votre distributeur et votre transformateur efficace, fiable et concurrentiel des produits bois et dérivés depuis 1933.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Houthandel Walth met vestigingen in Bree, Genk, Pelt en Sint-Truiden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a premium partner for the supply of decorative and functional wood panels for professionals Triplaco has a large inventory of high-quality products which can be delivered in a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TS Wood est une entreprise forestière familiale spécialisée depuis 10 ans dans l’achat et le négoce de bois sur pied de qualité destinés aux scieries, merranderies, usines de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Op zoek naar goede, veilige én budgetvriendelijke eindverpakking?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Begonnen als trader in boomschorsproducten heeft Agricon zich vandaag de dag ontwikkeld tot een toonaangevend producent en verdeler van producten van natuurlijke aard.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FORONEX is originally a strong family business that plays a leading role in the sustainable wood market, involving the collection and processing of all types of surplus and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “contact@pgsgroup.com +33 (0) 801 820 Looking for an experienced logistics partner?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1996 werd het familiebedrijf Jadimex opgericht als groothandel in hout.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lenzo is een dynamische, jonge en innovatieve houtschaverij.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Byttebier Hout is a paper & forest products company based out of 19 Industriestraat, Lier, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Houthandel Carlens, located in the industry of Aarschot, a family business since 1934.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oud Papier Jozef Michel recupereert al meer dan vijf en zestig jaar gebruikt papier in België.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GIVE NEW LIFE TO WOOD WASTE!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DW Plastics geniet van meer dan 45 jaar ervaring op het vlak van ontwikkeling, productie en levering van drankenkratten en palletten evenals logistieke verpakkingsoplossingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “G-Bloc maakt palletblokken geperst uit 100 % gerecycleerd houtafval.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Woodexperience, de groothandel gespecialiseerd in samengesteld Europees eiken parket en parket-toebehoren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Descamps Energy propose des pellets de bois de qualité supérieure DIN+/EN+A1, 100% résineux et disponibles en sacs de 15kg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indupack is een onderdeel van de Indupack Groep.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Keuleers & Co, een familiebedrijf met een rijke geschiedenis in de verpakkings- en houthandel, geloven we in de kracht van onze mensen en het lokale vakmanschap.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “pallet companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 151 pallet companies based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 447 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Pallet companies based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 151 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “pallet companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 447 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “pallet companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many pallet companies are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 151 company matches for pallet companies associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Foresco Pallets Packaging tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most pallet companies?
Antwerp leads with 5 company records, followed by Ghent (5) and Bilzen (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 447 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 151 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 151 pallet companies based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Pallet companies by geography
- Pallet companies based in Australia
- Pallet companies based in Austria
- Pallet companies based in Brazil
- Pallet companies based in Canada
- Pallet companies based in Chile
- Pallet companies based in Czechia
- Pallet companies based in Denmark
- Pallet companies based in Finland
- Pallet companies based in France
- Pallet companies based in Germany
- Pallet companies based in Hungary
- Pallet companies based in India
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 pallet companies based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 151 matching company records for pallet companies based in Belgium, with 1,292 tracked contacts and 447 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 pallet companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Foresco Pallets Packagingforesco.eu HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Genk, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Foresco is een Europese organisatie met diepe lokale wortels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bilzen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bilzen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Loop Ready Packaging for Future Generations!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fruytier Groupfruytiergroup.com HQ: Marche-en-famenne, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marche-en-famenne, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Fruytier group, part of the TOP20 of European softwood processors, has fully mastered the process of the timber industry from sourcing of round wood all the way to the delivery of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vandecasteele Houtimportvandecasteele.be HQ: Aalbeke (kortrijk), BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Aalbeke (kortrijk), Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Vandecasteele Houtimport was founded in 1883.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Carlier Boiscarlier.be HQ: Namur, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Namur, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Carlier Bois est votre conseiller, votre distributeur et votre transformateur efficace, fiable et concurrentiel des produits bois et dérivés depuis 1933.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | WALTHwalth.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Hasselt, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Houthandel Walth met vestigingen in Bree, Genk, Pelt en Sint-Truiden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Triplaco NVtriplaco.be HQ: Harelbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Harelbeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“As a premium partner for the supply of decorative and functional wood panels for professionals Triplaco has a large inventory of high-quality products which can be delivered in a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Jambes, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Jambes, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“TS Wood est une entreprise forestière familiale spécialisée depuis 10 ans dans l’achat et le négoce de bois sur pied de qualité destinés aux scieries, merranderies, usines de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Waregem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Op zoek naar goede, veilige én budgetvriendelijke eindverpakking?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Balen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Balen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Begonnen als trader in boomschorsproducten heeft Agricon zich vandaag de dag ontwikkeld tot een toonaangevend producent en verdeler van producten van natuurlijke aard.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Foronex Bvbaforonex.eu HQ: Wielsbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wielsbeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“FORONEX is originally a strong family business that plays a leading role in the sustainable wood market, involving the collection and processing of all types of surplus and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rotom België N.Vnl.rotom.be HQ: Hamme, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hamme, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | PGS Rodanar Palletspgsgroup.com HQ: Snaaskerke, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Snaaskerke, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“contact@pgsgroup.com +33 (0) 801 820 Looking for an experienced logistics partner?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Jadimexjadimex.be HQ: Lovenjoel (korbeek-lo), BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lovenjoel (korbeek-lo), Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“In 1996 werd het familiebedrijf Jadimex opgericht als groothandel in hout.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Lenzo Schaverijlenzo.be HQ: Heusden-zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Heusden-zolder, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Lenzo is een dynamische, jonge en innovatieve houtschaverij.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Byttebier Houtbyttebier-hout.be HQ: Lier, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lier, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Byttebier Hout is a paper & forest products company based out of 19 Industriestraat, Lier, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Carlens Houthandelcarlenshout.be HQ: Aarschot, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Aarschot, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Houthandel Carlens, located in the industry of Aarschot, a family business since 1934.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | OUD Papier Jozef Michel NVoudpapiermichel.be HQ: Kalmthout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kalmthout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Oud Papier Jozef Michel recupereert al meer dan vijf en zestig jaar gebruikt papier in België.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Geldof Recyclinggeldof-recycling.be HQ: Wevelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wevelgem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“GIVE NEW LIFE TO WOOD WASTE!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | DW Plasticsdwplastics.be HQ: Beverst, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beverst, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“DW Plastics geniet van meer dan 45 jaar ervaring op het vlak van ontwikkeling, productie en levering van drankenkratten en palletten evenals logistieke verpakkingsoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | G-Blocg-bloc.com HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brugge, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“G-Bloc maakt palletblokken geperst uit 100 % gerecycleerd houtafval.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Woodexperiencewoodexperience.be HQ: Beerzel, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Beerzel, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Woodexperience, de groothandel gespecialiseerd in samengesteld Europees eiken parket en parket-toebehoren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Descamps Energydescampsenergy.com HQ: Ostiches, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ostiches, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Descamps Energy propose des pellets de bois de qualité supérieure DIN+/EN+A1, 100% résineux et disponibles en sacs de 15kg.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lommel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lommel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Indupack is een onderdeel van de Indupack Groep.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Keuleers & COkeuleers.be HQ: Bonheiden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Bonheiden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Bij Keuleers & Co, een familiebedrijf met een rijke geschiedenis in de verpakkings- en houthandel, geloven we in de kracht van onze mensen en het lokale vakmanschap.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 151 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Pallet companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
151 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 151 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for pallet companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many pallet companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 151 matching company records, 1,292 tracked contacts and 447 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Pallet companies by geography
- Pallet companies based in Australia
- Pallet companies based in Austria
- Pallet companies based in Brazil
- Pallet companies based in Canada
- Pallet companies based in Chile
- Pallet companies based in Czechia
- Pallet companies based in Denmark
- Pallet companies based in Finland
- Pallet companies based in France
- Pallet companies based in Germany
- Pallet companies based in Hungary
- Pallet companies based in India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 pallet companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/pallet-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 pallet companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 151 matching company records for pallet companies based in Belgium, with 1,292 tracked contacts and 447 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 pallet companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Foresco Pallets Packagingforesco.eu HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Genk, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Foresco is een Europese organisatie met diepe lokale wortels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bilzen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bilzen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Loop Ready Packaging for Future Generations!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fruytier Groupfruytiergroup.com HQ: Marche-en-famenne, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marche-en-famenne, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Fruytier group, part of the TOP20 of European softwood processors, has fully mastered the process of the timber industry from sourcing of round wood all the way to the delivery of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vandecasteele Houtimportvandecasteele.be HQ: Aalbeke (kortrijk), BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Aalbeke (kortrijk), Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Vandecasteele Houtimport was founded in 1883.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Carlier Boiscarlier.be HQ: Namur, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Namur, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Carlier Bois est votre conseiller, votre distributeur et votre transformateur efficace, fiable et concurrentiel des produits bois et dérivés depuis 1933.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | WALTHwalth.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Hasselt, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Houthandel Walth met vestigingen in Bree, Genk, Pelt en Sint-Truiden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Triplaco NVtriplaco.be HQ: Harelbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Harelbeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“As a premium partner for the supply of decorative and functional wood panels for professionals Triplaco has a large inventory of high-quality products which can be delivered in a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Jambes, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Jambes, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“TS Wood est une entreprise forestière familiale spécialisée depuis 10 ans dans l’achat et le négoce de bois sur pied de qualité destinés aux scieries, merranderies, usines de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Waregem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Op zoek naar goede, veilige én budgetvriendelijke eindverpakking?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Balen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Balen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Begonnen als trader in boomschorsproducten heeft Agricon zich vandaag de dag ontwikkeld tot een toonaangevend producent en verdeler van producten van natuurlijke aard.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Foronex Bvbaforonex.eu HQ: Wielsbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wielsbeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“FORONEX is originally a strong family business that plays a leading role in the sustainable wood market, involving the collection and processing of all types of surplus and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rotom België N.Vnl.rotom.be HQ: Hamme, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hamme, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | PGS Rodanar Palletspgsgroup.com HQ: Snaaskerke, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Snaaskerke, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“contact@pgsgroup.com +33 (0) 801 820 Looking for an experienced logistics partner?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Jadimexjadimex.be HQ: Lovenjoel (korbeek-lo), BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lovenjoel (korbeek-lo), Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“In 1996 werd het familiebedrijf Jadimex opgericht als groothandel in hout.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Lenzo Schaverijlenzo.be HQ: Heusden-zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Heusden-zolder, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Lenzo is een dynamische, jonge en innovatieve houtschaverij.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Byttebier Houtbyttebier-hout.be HQ: Lier, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lier, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Byttebier Hout is a paper & forest products company based out of 19 Industriestraat, Lier, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Carlens Houthandelcarlenshout.be HQ: Aarschot, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Aarschot, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Houthandel Carlens, located in the industry of Aarschot, a family business since 1934.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | OUD Papier Jozef Michel NVoudpapiermichel.be HQ: Kalmthout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kalmthout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Oud Papier Jozef Michel recupereert al meer dan vijf en zestig jaar gebruikt papier in België.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Geldof Recyclinggeldof-recycling.be HQ: Wevelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wevelgem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“GIVE NEW LIFE TO WOOD WASTE!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | DW Plasticsdwplastics.be HQ: Beverst, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beverst, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“DW Plastics geniet van meer dan 45 jaar ervaring op het vlak van ontwikkeling, productie en levering van drankenkratten en palletten evenals logistieke verpakkingsoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | G-Blocg-bloc.com HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brugge, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“G-Bloc maakt palletblokken geperst uit 100 % gerecycleerd houtafval.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Woodexperiencewoodexperience.be HQ: Beerzel, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Beerzel, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Woodexperience, de groothandel gespecialiseerd in samengesteld Europees eiken parket en parket-toebehoren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Descamps Energydescampsenergy.com HQ: Ostiches, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ostiches, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Descamps Energy propose des pellets de bois de qualité supérieure DIN+/EN+A1, 100% résineux et disponibles en sacs de 15kg.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lommel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lommel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Indupack is een onderdeel van de Indupack Groep.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Keuleers & COkeuleers.be HQ: Bonheiden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Bonheiden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Bij Keuleers & Co, een familiebedrijf met een rijke geschiedenis in de verpakkings- en houthandel, geloven we in de kracht van onze mensen en het lokale vakmanschap.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 151 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Pallet companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
151 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 151 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for pallet companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many pallet companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 151 matching company records, 1,292 tracked contacts and 447 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Pallet companies by geography
- Pallet companies based in Australia
- Pallet companies based in Austria
- Pallet companies based in Brazil
- Pallet companies based in Canada
- Pallet companies based in Chile
- Pallet companies based in Czechia
- Pallet companies based in Denmark
- Pallet companies based in Finland
- Pallet companies based in France
- Pallet companies based in Germany
- Pallet companies based in Hungary
- Pallet companies based in India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 pallet companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/pallet-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗