Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Oncology companies based in India
RevenueBase identified 356 company matches for oncology companies associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 18,542 professional contacts across them, including 2,435 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for oncology companies associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest oncology companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,502 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,021 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HealthCare Global Enterprises Ltd, headquartered in Bangalore is India's largest Cancer Care Provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 825 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “American Oncology Institute (AOI) is the leading and fastest growing Multi disciplinary oncology network with 15 Hospitals in South Asia, blending the latest technology with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 684 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute & Research Centre (RGCIRC) founded in 1996, is a non-profit medical facility and research institute based in Delhi, India specialising in cancer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 662 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gennova Biopharmaceuticals Ltd, headquartered in Pune, India, is a biotechnology company dedicated to the research, development, production, and commercialization of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 587 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “a wholly owned subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.) is an biopharmaceutical company headquartered in Hyderabad, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 529 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Celon Labs is a leader in the development and marketing of specialty products which serve niche therapy areas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 523 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Cytecare Hospitals, the leading patient-centric healthcare provider in Bangalore, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It is estimated that there are 2.25 million cases of cancer in India every year, which doubles every 10 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 406 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2001, we are a clinical stage biotech company committed to bringing novel and effective therapeutics for the treatment of cancer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 370 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delcure Lifesciences Limited is an Indian branded formulations pharmaceutical company with global alliances and is working towards bringing differentiated products and services…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 335 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Neon Antibiotics Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 328 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us: Servier India is a leading healthcare company with nearly 40 years of presence in India, focused on cardiometabolism, venous diseases, and oncology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 296 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2018 by Hitesh Goswami and Kshitij Rishi, 4baseCare is a precision oncology company focused on enabling personalized cancer care through genomics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 278 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Panacea Medical Technologies Pvt Ltd, we are transforming healthcare through innovation in both Radiotherapy and Radiology-delivering advanced solutions that enable accurate…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a World-leading molecular oncology facility with a fully equipped laboratory, integrated process platforms, in-house bioinformatics team, and a huge genetic data base for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beta Drugs Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spun-out from IIT-Bombay in 2018, ImmunoACT is India's pioneer of Gene-modified Cell Therapies, having launched the country's first CAR-T cell therapy for treatment of certain…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Chennai, India, Teyro Labs is a fast-growing Oncology Product Manufacturing company with a major focus on development and manufacture of IP led niche finished…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “M | O | C Cancer Care & Research Centre is a symbol of our commitment to provide excellent Oncology & Hematology healthcare services to patients suffering from these critical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Khandelwal Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HCG Cancer Centre Vadodara is one of Gujarat's finest and most trustworthy cancer care institutions that facilitate holistic approach in cancer care through screening, diagnosis…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading Manufacturer Exporter of Anticancer Drug formulation of sterile injections and oral solid dosage form” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mahatma Gandhi Cancer Hospital and Research Institute is a Hospital and Health Care company located in 1/7 MVP Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cancer Centers of America (CCA) is a comprehensive oncology platform created to make quality world class cancer care accessible and affordable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “oncology companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 356 oncology companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,435 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Oncology companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 356 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “oncology companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,435 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Oncology companies by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “oncology companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many oncology companies are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 356 company matches for oncology companies associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Eugia Pharma Specialities LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most oncology companies?
Mumbai leads with 39 company records, followed by Bangalore (38) and Hyderabad (30).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,435 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 356 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 356 oncology companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Oncology companies by geography
- Oncology companies based in Bangalore, India
- Oncology companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Oncology companies based in Mumbai, India
- Oncology companies based in Boston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Cambridge, United States
- Oncology companies based in Chicago, United States
- Oncology companies based in Houston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Los Angeles, United States
- Oncology companies based in New York, United States
- Oncology companies based in Philadelphia, United States
- Oncology companies based in San Diego, United States
- Oncology companies based in San Francisco, United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Oncology companies based in Bangalore, India
- Oncology companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Oncology companies based in Mumbai, India
- Oncology companies based in Boston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Cambridge, United States
- Oncology companies based in Chicago, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 oncology companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 356 matching company records for oncology companies based in India, with 18,542 tracked contacts and 2,435 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 oncology companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eugia Pharma Specialities LTDeugiapharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,502 contacts → |
“Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Healthcare Globalhcgoncology.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,021 contacts → |
“HealthCare Global Enterprises Ltd, headquartered in Bangalore is India's largest Cancer Care Provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 825 contacts → |
“American Oncology Institute (AOI) is the leading and fastest growing Multi disciplinary oncology network with 15 Hospitals in South Asia, blending the latest technology with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute & Research Centre (RGCIRC) founded in 1996, is a non-profit medical facility and research institute based in Delhi, India specialising in cancer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“Gennova Biopharmaceuticals Ltd, headquartered in Pune, India, is a biotechnology company dedicated to the research, development, production, and commercialization of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Curateq Biologicscurateqbio.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“a wholly owned subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.) is an biopharmaceutical company headquartered in Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Celon Laboratories Limitedcelonlabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“Celon Labs is a leader in the development and marketing of specialty products which serve niche therapy areas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Cytecare Hospitalscytecare.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 523 contacts → |
“Welcome to Cytecare Hospitals, the leading patient-centric healthcare provider in Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“It is estimated that there are 2.25 million cases of cancer in India every year, which doubles every 10 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, we are a clinical stage biotech company committed to bringing novel and effective therapeutics for the treatment of cancer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Delcure Lifesciences Limiteddelcure.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“Delcure Lifesciences Limited is an Indian branded formulations pharmaceutical company with global alliances and is working towards bringing differentiated products and services…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Naprod Life Sciences Pvt. LTDnaprodgroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“Neon Antibiotics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Servier Indiaservier.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“About Us: Servier India is a leading healthcare company with nearly 40 years of presence in India, focused on cardiometabolism, venous diseases, and oncology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bengaluru East, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru East, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“Founded in 2018 by Hitesh Goswami and Kshitij Rishi, 4baseCare is a precision oncology company focused on enabling personalized cancer care through genomics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Malur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Malur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“At Panacea Medical Technologies Pvt Ltd, we are transforming healthcare through innovation in both Radiotherapy and Radiology-delivering advanced solutions that enable accurate…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Nasik, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nasik, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“We are a World-leading molecular oncology facility with a fully equipped laboratory, integrated process platforms, in-house bioinformatics team, and a huge genetic data base for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Panchkula, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Beta Drugs Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Immunoactimmunoact.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Spun-out from IIT-Bombay in 2018, ImmunoACT is India's pioneer of Gene-modified Cell Therapies, having launched the country's first CAR-T cell therapy for treatment of certain…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Teyro Labs Private Limitedteyro.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Chennai, India, Teyro Labs is a fast-growing Oncology Product Manufacturing company with a major focus on development and manufacture of IP led niche finished…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | M O C Cancer Care & Research Centremocindia.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“M | O | C Cancer Care & Research Centre is a symbol of our commitment to provide excellent Oncology & Hematology healthcare services to patients suffering from these critical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Khandelwal Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HCG Cancer Centre Vadodarahcghospitals.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“HCG Cancer Centre Vadodara is one of Gujarat's finest and most trustworthy cancer care institutions that facilitate holistic approach in cancer care through screening, diagnosis…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Therdose Pharma Private Limitedtherdose.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Leading Manufacturer Exporter of Anticancer Drug formulation of sterile injections and oral solid dosage form” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mahatma Gandhi Cancer Hospital And Research Institutemgcancerhospital.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Visakhapatnam, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Mahatma Gandhi Cancer Hospital and Research Institute is a Hospital and Health Care company located in 1/7 MVP Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Cancer Centers of America (CCA) is a comprehensive oncology platform created to make quality world class cancer care accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 356 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Oncology companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
356 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 356 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Oncology companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for oncology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many oncology companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 356 matching company records, 18,542 tracked contacts and 2,435 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Oncology companies by geography
- Oncology companies based in Bangalore, India
- Oncology companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Oncology companies based in Mumbai, India
- Oncology companies based in Boston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Cambridge, United States
- Oncology companies based in Chicago, United States
- Oncology companies based in Houston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Los Angeles, United States
- Oncology companies based in New York, United States
- Oncology companies based in Philadelphia, United States
- Oncology companies based in San Diego, United States
- Oncology companies based in San Francisco, United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 oncology companies based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/oncology-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Oncology companies based in Bangalore, India
- Oncology companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Oncology companies based in Mumbai, India
- Oncology companies based in Boston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Cambridge, United States
- Oncology companies based in Chicago, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 oncology companies based in India
RevenueBase records 356 matching company records for oncology companies based in India, with 18,542 tracked contacts and 2,435 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 oncology companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eugia Pharma Specialities LTDeugiapharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,502 contacts → |
“Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Healthcare Globalhcgoncology.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,021 contacts → |
“HealthCare Global Enterprises Ltd, headquartered in Bangalore is India's largest Cancer Care Provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 825 contacts → |
“American Oncology Institute (AOI) is the leading and fastest growing Multi disciplinary oncology network with 15 Hospitals in South Asia, blending the latest technology with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute & Research Centre (RGCIRC) founded in 1996, is a non-profit medical facility and research institute based in Delhi, India specialising in cancer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“Gennova Biopharmaceuticals Ltd, headquartered in Pune, India, is a biotechnology company dedicated to the research, development, production, and commercialization of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Curateq Biologicscurateqbio.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“a wholly owned subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.) is an biopharmaceutical company headquartered in Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Celon Laboratories Limitedcelonlabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“Celon Labs is a leader in the development and marketing of specialty products which serve niche therapy areas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Cytecare Hospitalscytecare.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 523 contacts → |
“Welcome to Cytecare Hospitals, the leading patient-centric healthcare provider in Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“It is estimated that there are 2.25 million cases of cancer in India every year, which doubles every 10 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, we are a clinical stage biotech company committed to bringing novel and effective therapeutics for the treatment of cancer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Delcure Lifesciences Limiteddelcure.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“Delcure Lifesciences Limited is an Indian branded formulations pharmaceutical company with global alliances and is working towards bringing differentiated products and services…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Naprod Life Sciences Pvt. LTDnaprodgroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“Neon Antibiotics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Servier Indiaservier.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“About Us: Servier India is a leading healthcare company with nearly 40 years of presence in India, focused on cardiometabolism, venous diseases, and oncology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bengaluru East, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru East, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“Founded in 2018 by Hitesh Goswami and Kshitij Rishi, 4baseCare is a precision oncology company focused on enabling personalized cancer care through genomics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Malur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Malur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“At Panacea Medical Technologies Pvt Ltd, we are transforming healthcare through innovation in both Radiotherapy and Radiology-delivering advanced solutions that enable accurate…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Nasik, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nasik, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“We are a World-leading molecular oncology facility with a fully equipped laboratory, integrated process platforms, in-house bioinformatics team, and a huge genetic data base for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Panchkula, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Beta Drugs Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Immunoactimmunoact.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Spun-out from IIT-Bombay in 2018, ImmunoACT is India's pioneer of Gene-modified Cell Therapies, having launched the country's first CAR-T cell therapy for treatment of certain…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Teyro Labs Private Limitedteyro.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Chennai, India, Teyro Labs is a fast-growing Oncology Product Manufacturing company with a major focus on development and manufacture of IP led niche finished…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | M O C Cancer Care & Research Centremocindia.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“M | O | C Cancer Care & Research Centre is a symbol of our commitment to provide excellent Oncology & Hematology healthcare services to patients suffering from these critical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Khandelwal Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HCG Cancer Centre Vadodarahcghospitals.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“HCG Cancer Centre Vadodara is one of Gujarat's finest and most trustworthy cancer care institutions that facilitate holistic approach in cancer care through screening, diagnosis…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Therdose Pharma Private Limitedtherdose.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Leading Manufacturer Exporter of Anticancer Drug formulation of sterile injections and oral solid dosage form” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mahatma Gandhi Cancer Hospital And Research Institutemgcancerhospital.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Visakhapatnam, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Mahatma Gandhi Cancer Hospital and Research Institute is a Hospital and Health Care company located in 1/7 MVP Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Cancer Centers of America (CCA) is a comprehensive oncology platform created to make quality world class cancer care accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 356 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Oncology companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
356 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 356 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Oncology companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for oncology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many oncology companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 356 matching company records, 18,542 tracked contacts and 2,435 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Oncology companies by geography
- Oncology companies based in Bangalore, India
- Oncology companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Oncology companies based in Mumbai, India
- Oncology companies based in Boston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Cambridge, United States
- Oncology companies based in Chicago, United States
- Oncology companies based in Houston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Los Angeles, United States
- Oncology companies based in New York, United States
- Oncology companies based in Philadelphia, United States
- Oncology companies based in San Diego, United States
- Oncology companies based in San Francisco, United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 oncology companies based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/oncology-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Oncology companies based in Bangalore, India
- Oncology companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Oncology companies based in Mumbai, India
- Oncology companies based in Boston, United States
- Oncology companies based in Cambridge, United States
- Oncology companies based in Chicago, United States