Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada
RevenueBase identified 144 company matches for mountaineering apparel companies associated with Canada as of September 2026 and tracks 9,653 professional contacts across them, including 4,136 with verified work emails. Montreal is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for mountaineering apparel companies associated with Canada, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,032 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arc’teryx is a Canadian company born in the Coast Mountains, where our passion for the outdoors drives us to push the boundaries of performance and durability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,401 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canada Goose isn't like anything else.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MEC is Canada’s go-to place for outdoor gear, know-how and inspiration.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 630 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAIL is the starting point for your outdoor career.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 438 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 371 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our family has been protecting Canadians from the cold – a relentless quest that founded Moose Knuckles Canada in 2009.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Altitude Sports is Canada's ecommerce leader, working and playing at the intersection of fashion and the outdoors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experts de la protection toutes saisons depuis Mackage travaille les cuirs, duvets et laines parmi les plus raffinés et les plus responsables, toujours dans un design…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1980, Tilley is a storied hat and apparel brand born on the Great Lakes of Canada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Great Outdoors Starts Here.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For three generations and over 80 years, our family has been building apparel to protect people for the toughest jobs, the harshest climates, and any adventure life has to offer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baffin is an innovative, leading outwear company based in Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PAJAR CANADA crée des produits performants ancrés dans un héritage d’aventure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in Ottawa, Ontario - situated in a massive outdoor playground - we are Bushtukah.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1989, Orage has looked limitations in the eye and walked straight past them.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We make thoughtful outdoor clothing for women.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialisés dans les uniformes de ski pour les professionnels au (CA-EU-US), nous concevons des vêtements qui résistent aux conditions extrêmes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1997, Quartz Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It all started in 2016 with the invention of the gogglesoc - the original goggle cover.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a commitment to timeless design and superior quality, SENTALER is a Canadian luxury outerwear brand known for using the world’s finest, ethically sourced fabrics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in the heart of downtown Squamish, BC, Climb On Equipment has been providing the climbing community, surrounding Squamish, with quality service since 1993.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée à Montréal en 2004, SOIA est rapidement devenue une marque de vêtements d'extérieur haut de gamme très recherchée.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe that quality products are best.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We craft technical facewear that works hard and fits just right - built for comfort, movement, and good times, whatever the universe throws your way.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASM SPORTS représente des compagnies spécialisées dans les vêtements et l’équipements de plein air à travers un réseau de magasins pan-canadien.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “mountaineering apparel companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 144 mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,136 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Canada, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Canada, over 144 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Canada whose business descriptions match “mountaineering apparel companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,136 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “mountaineering apparel companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many mountaineering apparel companies are there based in Canada?
RevenueBase identified 144 company matches for mountaineering apparel companies associated with Canada as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Arc'teryx Equipment tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most mountaineering apparel companies?
Montreal leads with 20 company records, followed by Vancouver (11) and Toronto (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,136 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 144 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 144 mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Mountaineering apparel companies by geography
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Australia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Austria
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Belgium
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Czechia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Denmark
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Finland
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in France
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Germany
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in India
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Italy
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in the Netherlands
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in New Zealand
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Australia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Austria
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Belgium
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Czechia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Denmark
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Finland
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 144 matching company records for mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada, with 9,653 tracked contacts and 4,136 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: North Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,032 contacts → |
“Arc’teryx is a Canadian company born in the Coast Mountains, where our passion for the outdoors drives us to push the boundaries of performance and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Canada Goosecanadagoose.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,401 contacts → |
“Canada Goose isn't like anything else.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MECmec.ca HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,121 contacts → |
“MEC is Canada’s go-to place for outdoor gear, know-how and inspiration.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SAILsail.ca HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laval, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“SAIL is the starting point for your outdoor career.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sports Expertssportsexperts.ca HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Laval, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Moose Knuckles Canadamooseknucklescanada.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Our family has been protecting Canadians from the cold – a relentless quest that founded Moose Knuckles Canada in 2009.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Altitude Sports is Canada's ecommerce leader, working and playing at the intersection of fashion and the outdoors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Experts de la protection toutes saisons depuis Mackage travaille les cuirs, duvets et laines parmi les plus raffinés et les plus responsables, toujours dans un design…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tilleytilley.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Founded in 1980, Tilley is a storied hat and apparel brand born on the Great Lakes of Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“The Great Outdoors Starts Here.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“For three generations and over 80 years, our family has been building apparel to protect people for the toughest jobs, the harshest climates, and any adventure life has to offer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Stoney Creek, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Baffin is an innovative, leading outwear company based in Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“PAJAR CANADA crée des produits performants ancrés dans un héritage d’aventure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bushtukahbushtukah.com HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Located in Ottawa, Ontario - situated in a massive outdoor playground - we are Bushtukah.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Orage Outerwearorage.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Orage has looked limitations in the eye and walked straight past them.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Indyevaindyeva.com HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“We make thoughtful outdoor clothing for women.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Québec, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Québec, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Spécialisés dans les uniformes de ski pour les professionnels au (CA-EU-US), nous concevons des vêtements qui résistent aux conditions extrêmes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Quartz COquartz-co.com HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Since 1997, Quartz Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Gogglesocgogglesoc.com HQ: Whistler, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Whistler, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“It all started in 2016 with the invention of the gogglesoc - the original goggle cover.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“With a commitment to timeless design and superior quality, SENTALER is a Canadian luxury outerwear brand known for using the world’s finest, ethically sourced fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Climb On Equipmentclimbonequipment.com HQ: Squamish, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Squamish, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Located in the heart of downtown Squamish, BC, Climb On Equipment has been providing the climbing community, surrounding Squamish, with quality service since 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Soia & KYOsoiakyo.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Fondée à Montréal en 2004, SOIA est rapidement devenue une marque de vêtements d'extérieur haut de gamme très recherchée.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | The Canadian Outdoor Equipment COcanadianoutdoorequipment.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“We believe that quality products are best.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Phunkshun Wearphunkshunwear.com HQ: Squamish, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Squamish, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“We craft technical facewear that works hard and fits just right - built for comfort, movement, and good times, whatever the universe throws your way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Laval, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“ASM SPORTS représente des compagnies spécialisées dans les vêtements et l’équipements de plein air à travers un réseau de magasins pan-canadien.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 144 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mountaineering apparel companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
142 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Canada, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Canada, over 144 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mountaineering apparel companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mountaineering apparel companies did RevenueBase find based in Canada?
The saved snapshot records 144 matching company records, 9,653 tracked contacts and 4,136 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Mountaineering apparel companies by geography
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Australia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Austria
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Belgium
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Czechia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Denmark
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Finland
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in France
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Germany
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in India
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Italy
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in the Netherlands
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in New Zealand
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/mountaineering-apparel-companies/canada.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Australia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Austria
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Belgium
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Czechia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Denmark
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Finland
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada
RevenueBase records 144 matching company records for mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada, with 9,653 tracked contacts and 4,136 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: North Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,032 contacts → |
“Arc’teryx is a Canadian company born in the Coast Mountains, where our passion for the outdoors drives us to push the boundaries of performance and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Canada Goosecanadagoose.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,401 contacts → |
“Canada Goose isn't like anything else.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MECmec.ca HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,121 contacts → |
“MEC is Canada’s go-to place for outdoor gear, know-how and inspiration.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SAILsail.ca HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laval, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“SAIL is the starting point for your outdoor career.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sports Expertssportsexperts.ca HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Laval, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Moose Knuckles Canadamooseknucklescanada.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Our family has been protecting Canadians from the cold – a relentless quest that founded Moose Knuckles Canada in 2009.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Altitude Sports is Canada's ecommerce leader, working and playing at the intersection of fashion and the outdoors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Experts de la protection toutes saisons depuis Mackage travaille les cuirs, duvets et laines parmi les plus raffinés et les plus responsables, toujours dans un design…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tilleytilley.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Founded in 1980, Tilley is a storied hat and apparel brand born on the Great Lakes of Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“The Great Outdoors Starts Here.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“For three generations and over 80 years, our family has been building apparel to protect people for the toughest jobs, the harshest climates, and any adventure life has to offer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Stoney Creek, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Baffin is an innovative, leading outwear company based in Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“PAJAR CANADA crée des produits performants ancrés dans un héritage d’aventure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bushtukahbushtukah.com HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Located in Ottawa, Ontario - situated in a massive outdoor playground - we are Bushtukah.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Orage Outerwearorage.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Orage has looked limitations in the eye and walked straight past them.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Indyevaindyeva.com HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“We make thoughtful outdoor clothing for women.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Québec, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Québec, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Spécialisés dans les uniformes de ski pour les professionnels au (CA-EU-US), nous concevons des vêtements qui résistent aux conditions extrêmes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Quartz COquartz-co.com HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Since 1997, Quartz Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Gogglesocgogglesoc.com HQ: Whistler, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Whistler, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“It all started in 2016 with the invention of the gogglesoc - the original goggle cover.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“With a commitment to timeless design and superior quality, SENTALER is a Canadian luxury outerwear brand known for using the world’s finest, ethically sourced fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Climb On Equipmentclimbonequipment.com HQ: Squamish, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Squamish, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Located in the heart of downtown Squamish, BC, Climb On Equipment has been providing the climbing community, surrounding Squamish, with quality service since 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Soia & KYOsoiakyo.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Fondée à Montréal en 2004, SOIA est rapidement devenue une marque de vêtements d'extérieur haut de gamme très recherchée.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | The Canadian Outdoor Equipment COcanadianoutdoorequipment.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“We believe that quality products are best.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Phunkshun Wearphunkshunwear.com HQ: Squamish, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Squamish, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“We craft technical facewear that works hard and fits just right - built for comfort, movement, and good times, whatever the universe throws your way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Laval, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“ASM SPORTS représente des compagnies spécialisées dans les vêtements et l’équipements de plein air à travers un réseau de magasins pan-canadien.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 144 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mountaineering apparel companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
142 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Canada, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Canada, over 144 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mountaineering apparel companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mountaineering apparel companies did RevenueBase find based in Canada?
The saved snapshot records 144 matching company records, 9,653 tracked contacts and 4,136 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Mountaineering apparel companies by geography
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Australia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Austria
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Belgium
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Czechia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Denmark
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Finland
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in France
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Germany
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in India
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Italy
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in the Netherlands
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in New Zealand
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 mountaineering apparel companies based in Canada. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/mountaineering-apparel-companies/canada.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Australia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Austria
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Belgium
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Czechia
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Denmark
- Mountaineering apparel companies based in Finland