Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 21 Mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 64 company matches for mission-driven hospitals associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 5,550 professional contacts across them, including 2,557 with verified work emails. Brussels is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for mission-driven hospitals associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 21 largest mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 822 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Sint-Lucas is een modern en sociaal ziekenhuis in hartje Gent.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 633 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Nikolaas telt 822 bedden verspreid over 5 campussen in het Waasland: Sint-Niklaas, Temse, Hamme en Beveren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 612 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Large private hospital in the city center of Brussels with 1800 staff members (nursing, support functions, etc) and 250 physician-specialists offering a very broad set of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 508 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Alma is een toekomstgericht ziekenhuis, nu nog verspreid over 2 campussen (Eeklo en Sijsele), maar tegen maart 2017 gevestigd in een nieuw, heel eigentijds ziekenhuis aan de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Sint-Blasius (Dendermonde-Zele) is een dynamisch algemeen ziekenhuis met een breed aanbod aan kwaliteitsvolle en innovatieve specialistische zorg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 301 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is a general proximity hospital located North of Charleroi recognized to be very dynamic and continuously in search of excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In het AZ Glorieux staat hoogkwalitatieve zorg voorop en de patiënt centraal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het Sint-Franciscusziekenhuis is een regionaal ziekenhuis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het AZ Sint-Maria is een modern, sterk dynamisch regionaal ziekenhuis binnen de zorgregio Halle met een belangrijk hinterland waar de patiënten en hun zorgverleners centraal staan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZ Oudenaarde is a dynamic general hospital with a high-quality range of care that is constantly expanded and tailored to the changing needs of the patient.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “St Jozefskliniek is een ziekenhuis dat mensgerichte zorg aanbiedt in de nabije omgeving van de patiënt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het H.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Centre de Santé des Fagnes (CSF), de part sa localisation est une institution importante dans la région de Chimay.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Klinik Sankt Josef in Sankt Vith bietet eine ganzheitliche Gesundheitsversorgung – physisch, psychisch und sozial – in rund 20 Fachabteilungen in Sankt Vith und Eupen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L'Espace Temps, maison de santé est une maison médicale située à 98 Rue du Calvaire, Charleroi, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asster VZW is a Hospital and Health Care company located in Belgium, Sint-Truiden, Flanders, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WIJKCENTRUM DE KRING is a hospital & health care company based out of 136 Zuidmoerstraat, Eeklo, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Centre de Santé de l'Amblève est une équipe pluridisciplinaire de soins de santé primaires : 5 accueillant(e)s, 13 médecins, 9 kinés, 8 infirmières, 3 assistantes sociales, 1…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samen Leven Oost-Vlaanderen is a hospital & health care company based in Gent, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “mission-driven hospitals”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 21 of 64 mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,557 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 64 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “mission-driven hospitals” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,557 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “mission-driven hospitals”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many mission-driven hospitals are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 64 company matches for mission-driven hospitals associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
AZ Sint-Lucas Gent tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most mission-driven hospitals?
Brussels leads with 4 company records, followed by Ghent (3) and Eeklo (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,557 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 64 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 64 mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Mission-driven hospitals by geography
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chicago, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Houston, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Los Angeles, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Miami, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in New York, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Argentina
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Australia
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Brazil
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Canada
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chile
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Colombia
- Mission-driven hospitals based in France
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chicago, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Houston, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Los Angeles, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Miami, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in New York, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 21 mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 64 matching company records for mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium, with 5,550 tracked contacts and 2,557 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 21 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 21 mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 822 contacts → |
“AZ Sint-Lucas is een modern en sociaal ziekenhuis in hartje Gent.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sint-niklaas, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sint-niklaas, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 633 contacts → |
“AZ Nikolaas telt 822 bedden verspreid over 5 campussen in het Waasland: Sint-Niklaas, Temse, Hamme en Beveren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“Large private hospital in the city center of Brussels with 1800 staff members (nursing, support functions, etc) and 250 physician-specialists offering a very broad set of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Eeklo, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eeklo, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“AZ Alma is een toekomstgericht ziekenhuis, nu nog verspreid over 2 campussen (Eeklo en Sijsele), maar tegen maart 2017 gevestigd in een nieuw, heel eigentijds ziekenhuis aan de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dendermonde, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dendermonde, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“AZ Sint-Blasius (Dendermonde-Zele) is een dynamisch algemeen ziekenhuis met een breed aanbod aan kwaliteitsvolle en innovatieve specialistische zorg.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gosselies, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gosselies, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is a general proximity hospital located North of Charleroi recognized to be very dynamic and continuously in search of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ronse, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ronse, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“In het AZ Glorieux staat hoogkwalitatieve zorg voorop en de patiënt centraal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Heusden-zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Heusden-zolder, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Het Sint-Franciscusziekenhuis is een regionaal ziekenhuis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Algemeen Ziekenhuis Sint-Maria Hallesintmaria.be HQ: Halle, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halle, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Het AZ Sint-Maria is een modern, sterk dynamisch regionaal ziekenhuis binnen de zorgregio Halle met een belangrijk hinterland waar de patiënten en hun zorgverleners centraal staan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Oudenaarde, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“AZ Oudenaarde is a dynamic general hospital with a high-quality range of care that is constantly expanded and tailored to the changing needs of the patient.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sint-Jozefskliniek Izegemsint-jozefskliniek-izegem.be HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Izegem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“St Jozefskliniek is een ziekenhuis dat mensgerichte zorg aanbiedt in de nabije omgeving van de patiënt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | H. Hartziekenhuis MOLazmol.be HQ: Mol, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mol, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Het H.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chimay, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Chimay, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Le Centre de Santé des Fagnes (CSF), de part sa localisation est une institution importante dans la région de Chimay.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sankt Vith, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sankt Vith, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Die Klinik Sankt Josef in Sankt Vith bietet eine ganzheitliche Gesundheitsversorgung – physisch, psychisch und sozial – in rund 20 Fachabteilungen in Sankt Vith und Eupen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | L'espace Temps, Maison DE Santéespacetemps.be HQ: Charleroi, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Charleroi, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“L'Espace Temps, maison de santé est une maison médicale située à 98 Rue du Calvaire, Charleroi, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ee Vlissingen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ee Vlissingen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Asster VZWasster.be HQ: Sint-Truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sint-Truiden, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Asster VZW is a Hospital and Health Care company located in Belgium, Sint-Truiden, Flanders, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Wijkcentrum DE Kringwijkcentrumdekring.be HQ: Eeklo, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Eeklo, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“WIJKCENTRUM DE KRING is a hospital & health care company based out of 136 Zuidmoerstraat, Eeklo, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Centre DE Santé DE L'amblèvecsambleve.be HQ: Aywaille, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Aywaille, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Le Centre de Santé de l'Amblève est une équipe pluridisciplinaire de soins de santé primaires : 5 accueillant(e)s, 13 médecins, 9 kinés, 8 infirmières, 3 assistantes sociales, 1…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Samen Leven Oost-Vlaanderensamen-leven.eu HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Samen Leven Oost-Vlaanderen is a hospital & health care company based in Gent, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Bracops Urgences Medicaleshis-izz.be HQ: Anderlecht, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Anderlecht, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 21 of 64 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mission-driven hospitals: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
64 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 64 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mission-driven hospitals?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mission-driven hospitals did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 64 matching company records, 5,550 tracked contacts and 2,557 verified emails. The public preview displays 21 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Mission-driven hospitals by geography
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chicago, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Houston, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Los Angeles, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Miami, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in New York, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Argentina
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Australia
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Brazil
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Canada
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chile
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Colombia
- Mission-driven hospitals based in France
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 21 mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/mission-driven-hospitals/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chicago, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Houston, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Los Angeles, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Miami, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in New York, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 21 mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 64 matching company records for mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium, with 5,550 tracked contacts and 2,557 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 21 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 21 mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 822 contacts → |
“AZ Sint-Lucas is een modern en sociaal ziekenhuis in hartje Gent.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sint-niklaas, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sint-niklaas, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 633 contacts → |
“AZ Nikolaas telt 822 bedden verspreid over 5 campussen in het Waasland: Sint-Niklaas, Temse, Hamme en Beveren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“Large private hospital in the city center of Brussels with 1800 staff members (nursing, support functions, etc) and 250 physician-specialists offering a very broad set of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Eeklo, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eeklo, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“AZ Alma is een toekomstgericht ziekenhuis, nu nog verspreid over 2 campussen (Eeklo en Sijsele), maar tegen maart 2017 gevestigd in een nieuw, heel eigentijds ziekenhuis aan de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dendermonde, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dendermonde, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“AZ Sint-Blasius (Dendermonde-Zele) is een dynamisch algemeen ziekenhuis met een breed aanbod aan kwaliteitsvolle en innovatieve specialistische zorg.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gosselies, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gosselies, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is a general proximity hospital located North of Charleroi recognized to be very dynamic and continuously in search of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ronse, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ronse, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“In het AZ Glorieux staat hoogkwalitatieve zorg voorop en de patiënt centraal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Heusden-zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Heusden-zolder, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Het Sint-Franciscusziekenhuis is een regionaal ziekenhuis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Algemeen Ziekenhuis Sint-Maria Hallesintmaria.be HQ: Halle, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halle, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Het AZ Sint-Maria is een modern, sterk dynamisch regionaal ziekenhuis binnen de zorgregio Halle met een belangrijk hinterland waar de patiënten en hun zorgverleners centraal staan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Oudenaarde, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“AZ Oudenaarde is a dynamic general hospital with a high-quality range of care that is constantly expanded and tailored to the changing needs of the patient.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sint-Jozefskliniek Izegemsint-jozefskliniek-izegem.be HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Izegem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“St Jozefskliniek is een ziekenhuis dat mensgerichte zorg aanbiedt in de nabije omgeving van de patiënt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | H. Hartziekenhuis MOLazmol.be HQ: Mol, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mol, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Het H.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chimay, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Chimay, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Le Centre de Santé des Fagnes (CSF), de part sa localisation est une institution importante dans la région de Chimay.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sankt Vith, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sankt Vith, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Die Klinik Sankt Josef in Sankt Vith bietet eine ganzheitliche Gesundheitsversorgung – physisch, psychisch und sozial – in rund 20 Fachabteilungen in Sankt Vith und Eupen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | L'espace Temps, Maison DE Santéespacetemps.be HQ: Charleroi, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Charleroi, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“L'Espace Temps, maison de santé est une maison médicale située à 98 Rue du Calvaire, Charleroi, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ee Vlissingen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ee Vlissingen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Asster VZWasster.be HQ: Sint-Truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sint-Truiden, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Asster VZW is a Hospital and Health Care company located in Belgium, Sint-Truiden, Flanders, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Wijkcentrum DE Kringwijkcentrumdekring.be HQ: Eeklo, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Eeklo, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“WIJKCENTRUM DE KRING is a hospital & health care company based out of 136 Zuidmoerstraat, Eeklo, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Centre DE Santé DE L'amblèvecsambleve.be HQ: Aywaille, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Aywaille, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Le Centre de Santé de l'Amblève est une équipe pluridisciplinaire de soins de santé primaires : 5 accueillant(e)s, 13 médecins, 9 kinés, 8 infirmières, 3 assistantes sociales, 1…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Samen Leven Oost-Vlaanderensamen-leven.eu HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Samen Leven Oost-Vlaanderen is a hospital & health care company based in Gent, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Bracops Urgences Medicaleshis-izz.be HQ: Anderlecht, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Anderlecht, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 21 of 64 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mission-driven hospitals: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
64 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 64 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mission-driven hospitals?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mission-driven hospitals did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 64 matching company records, 5,550 tracked contacts and 2,557 verified emails. The public preview displays 21 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Mission-driven hospitals by geography
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chicago, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Houston, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Los Angeles, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Miami, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in New York, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Argentina
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Australia
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Brazil
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Canada
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chile
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Colombia
- Mission-driven hospitals based in France
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 21 mission-driven hospitals based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/mission-driven-hospitals/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Chicago, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Houston, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Los Angeles, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Miami, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in New York, United States
- Mission-driven hospitals based in Argentina