Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 241 company matches for metal fabrication equipment manufacturers associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 2,255 professional contacts across them, including 343 with verified work emails. Barcelona is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for metal fabrication equipment manufacturers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lincoln Electric is a high-performance industrial machinery and technology leader who helps customers manufacture and maintain vital equipment and infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a wealth of experience based on 60 years of history, at Soraluce we have revolutionized the world of machine tools, innovating and creating our own technology, producing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metal processing stations world leading manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRUMPF es una empresa de alta tecnología que ofrece soluciones de fabricación en los segmentos de máquina herramienta y tecnología láser.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOLTER® since its beginning has been dedicated to manufacture the highest quality, by exhaustive quality control on all its products and meeting with ISO 9001:2008.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JUARISTI, machine-tool manufacturer, since its fundation in 1941 develops high performance and dinamic tailor made solutions for the precision CNC machining of big and medium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of ASSEMBLY EQUIPMENT: from single machines to fully automatic assembly lines as per the clients´ technical specifications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INOXTOP SA, manufactures quality bespoke steel metalparts for its customers all across Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LAGUN MACHINE TOOLS, S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa de subcontratación para la fabricación de piezas de chapa principalmente, encuadrada en el sector de la caldereria de precision, con más de 35 años de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At CMI Durango, we are machine tool manufacturers specialized in the design and manufacturing of customized machines tailored to the specific needs of each client.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIMA, Sociedad Industrial de Maquinaria Andaluza, S.A, began its business activities in 1970 with a clear corporate mission, which is the improvement of the design in order to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Corte por láser de chapa y tubo, corte por agua, plegado, curvado y más.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gasori S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARALIA GLOBAL SL is a real estate company based out of PARAJE LOS LUENGOS, NAVE 6, EL ALGAR, CARTAGENA, Murcia, Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Expertool es una organización orientada a satisfacer todas las necesidades en materia de herramientas de corte y el mundo del Mecanizado en general, apoyada en la dilatada…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EVOLVE BY INTEGRATION DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS TO LEVEL UP YOUR PRODUCTION PROCESS in SHEET METAL WORKING Our brand promise, Evolve By Integration, is to enhance our partners’…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DIPER ha construido, desde 1994, cientos de máquinas para fabricar, con chapa de entre 0,2 y 6 mm.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAYER TECHNOLOGIES SL es una empresa de Ingeniería especializada en el diseño y fabricación de maquinaría especial y la automatización de procesos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1978, LAU-NIK Máquinas Especiales, S.L.(or LAUNIK) is a company specialized in special machines and automated assembly solutions mainly for the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FANUC es el fabricante líder mundial en automatización industrial con más de 5 millones de CNCs y más de robots industriales instalados en todo el mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dissenyem i desenvolupem maquinària industrial enfocada a millorar l’eficiència i automatitzar processos, augmentant la productivitat, reduïnt costos i minimitzant els errors…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricación de maquinaria especial y automatización de procesos industriales para mejorar la producción, buscando la reducción de costes e incrementando la calidad de los…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Rierge ofrecemos Centros de mecanizado CNC para fabricaciones en madera, plástico, metal, solid surface y otros materiales avanzados (resinas fenólicas, Honeycomb, etc.)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALARSIS CORTE INDUSTRIAL SL is a company based out of AVDA HOLANDA, PARCELA 12, NAVE 7, POLIGONO INDUSTR, ALHAMA DE MURCIA, Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “metal fabrication equipment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 241 metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 343 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 241 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “metal fabrication equipment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 343 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “metal fabrication equipment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many metal fabrication equipment manufacturers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 241 company matches for metal fabrication equipment manufacturers associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Lincoln Electric Emea tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most metal fabrication equipment manufacturers?
Barcelona leads with 5 company records, followed by Albolote (4) and Madrid (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 343 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 241 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 241 metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers by geography
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Australia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Austria
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Belgium
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Brazil
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Canada
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Czechia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Denmark
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Finland
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in France
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Germany
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Hungary
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Australia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Austria
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Belgium
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Brazil
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 241 matching company records for metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain, with 2,255 tracked contacts and 343 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sant Feliu De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Sant Feliu De Llobregat, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Lincoln Electric is a high-performance industrial machinery and technology leader who helps customers manufacture and maintain vital equipment and infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bergara (gipuzkoa), SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Bergara (gipuzkoa), Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“With a wealth of experience based on 60 years of history, at Soraluce we have revolutionized the world of machine tools, innovating and creating our own technology, producing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sahelices De Sabero, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sahelices De Sabero, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Metal processing stations world leading manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Torrejón De Ardoz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torrejón De Ardoz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“TRUMPF es una empresa de alta tecnología que ofrece soluciones de fabricación en los segmentos de máquina herramienta y tecnología láser.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Solter Soldadura SLsolter.com HQ: Campdevànol, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Campdevànol, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“SOLTER® since its beginning has been dedicated to manufacture the highest quality, by exhaustive quality control on all its products and meeting with ISO 9001:2008.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Azkoitia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Azkoitia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“JUARISTI, machine-tool manufacturer, since its fundation in 1941 develops high performance and dinamic tailor made solutions for the precision CNC machining of big and medium…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Éibar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Éibar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of ASSEMBLY EQUIPMENT: from single machines to fully automatic assembly lines as per the clients´ technical specifications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Manresa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Manresa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“INOXTOP SA, manufactures quality bespoke steel metalparts for its customers all across Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Lagun Machine Tools SLlagunmt.com HQ: Azkoitia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Azkoitia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“LAGUN MACHINE TOOLS, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Elche, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Elche, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de subcontratación para la fabricación de piezas de chapa principalmente, encuadrada en el sector de la caldereria de precision, con más de 35 años de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | CMI Durangocmidurango.com HQ: Durango, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Durango, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“At CMI Durango, we are machine tool manufacturers specialized in the design and manufacturing of customized machines tailored to the specific needs of each client.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sima SAsimasa.com HQ: Albolote, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Albolote, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“SIMA, Sociedad Industrial de Maquinaria Andaluza, S.A, began its business activities in 1970 with a clear corporate mission, which is the improvement of the design in order to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | OV Metalfabovmetalfab.es HQ: (bergondo) La Coruña, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | (bergondo) La Coruña, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Corte por láser de chapa y tubo, corte por agua, plegado, curvado y más.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Gasorigasori.com HQ: Anguciana, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Anguciana, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Gasori S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: El Algar-cartagena, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | El Algar-cartagena, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“ARALIA GLOBAL SL is a real estate company based out of PARAJE LOS LUENGOS, NAVE 6, EL ALGAR, CARTAGENA, Murcia, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Expertoolexper-tool.com HQ: Rubí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Rubí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Expertool es una organización orientada a satisfacer todas las necesidades en materia de herramientas de corte y el mundo del Mecanizado en general, apoyada en la dilatada…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: L'hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | L'hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“EVOLVE BY INTEGRATION DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS TO LEVEL UP YOUR PRODUCTION PROCESS in SHEET METAL WORKING Our brand promise, Evolve By Integration, is to enhance our partners’…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Diper Maquinaria S.Ldiper.net HQ: Orkoien, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Orkoien, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“DIPER ha construido, desde 1994, cientos de máquinas para fabricar, con chapa de entre 0,2 y 6 mm.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sayer Technologies SLsayer.es HQ: Orkoien, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Orkoien, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“SAYER TECHNOLOGIES SL es una empresa de Ingeniería especializada en el diseño y fabricación de maquinaría especial y la automatización de procesos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Etxebarria, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Etxebarria, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, LAU-NIK Máquinas Especiales, S.L.(or LAUNIK) is a company specialized in special machines and automated assembly solutions mainly for the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Fanuc Iberiafanuc.es HQ: Sant Cugat Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Cugat Del Valles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“FANUC es el fabricante líder mundial en automatización industrial con más de 5 millones de CNCs y más de robots industriales instalados en todo el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Hensa DCM SLhensa.es HQ: Sant Hipòlit De Voltregà, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Sant Hipòlit De Voltregà, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Dissenyem i desenvolupem maquinària industrial enfocada a millorar l’eficiència i automatitzar processos, augmentant la productivitat, reduïnt costos i minimitzant els errors…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mutilva, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Mutilva, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Fabricación de maquinaria especial y automatización de procesos industriales para mejorar la producción, buscando la reducción de costes e incrementando la calidad de los…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Rierge S.Arierge.com HQ: Martorelles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Martorelles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“En Rierge ofrecemos Centros de mecanizado CNC para fabricaciones en madera, plástico, metal, solid surface y otros materiales avanzados (resinas fenólicas, Honeycomb, etc.)…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“ALARSIS CORTE INDUSTRIAL SL is a company based out of AVDA HOLANDA, PARCELA 12, NAVE 7, POLIGONO INDUSTR, ALHAMA DE MURCIA, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 241 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
238 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 241 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal fabrication equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal fabrication equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 241 matching company records, 2,255 tracked contacts and 343 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers by geography
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Australia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Austria
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Belgium
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Brazil
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Canada
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Czechia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Denmark
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Finland
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in France
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Germany
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Hungary
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/metal-fabrication-equipment-manufacturers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Australia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Austria
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Belgium
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Brazil
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 241 matching company records for metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain, with 2,255 tracked contacts and 343 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sant Feliu De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Sant Feliu De Llobregat, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Lincoln Electric is a high-performance industrial machinery and technology leader who helps customers manufacture and maintain vital equipment and infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bergara (gipuzkoa), SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Bergara (gipuzkoa), Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“With a wealth of experience based on 60 years of history, at Soraluce we have revolutionized the world of machine tools, innovating and creating our own technology, producing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sahelices De Sabero, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sahelices De Sabero, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Metal processing stations world leading manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Torrejón De Ardoz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torrejón De Ardoz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“TRUMPF es una empresa de alta tecnología que ofrece soluciones de fabricación en los segmentos de máquina herramienta y tecnología láser.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Solter Soldadura SLsolter.com HQ: Campdevànol, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Campdevànol, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“SOLTER® since its beginning has been dedicated to manufacture the highest quality, by exhaustive quality control on all its products and meeting with ISO 9001:2008.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Azkoitia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Azkoitia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“JUARISTI, machine-tool manufacturer, since its fundation in 1941 develops high performance and dinamic tailor made solutions for the precision CNC machining of big and medium…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Éibar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Éibar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of ASSEMBLY EQUIPMENT: from single machines to fully automatic assembly lines as per the clients´ technical specifications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Manresa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Manresa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“INOXTOP SA, manufactures quality bespoke steel metalparts for its customers all across Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Lagun Machine Tools SLlagunmt.com HQ: Azkoitia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Azkoitia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“LAGUN MACHINE TOOLS, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Elche, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Elche, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de subcontratación para la fabricación de piezas de chapa principalmente, encuadrada en el sector de la caldereria de precision, con más de 35 años de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | CMI Durangocmidurango.com HQ: Durango, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Durango, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“At CMI Durango, we are machine tool manufacturers specialized in the design and manufacturing of customized machines tailored to the specific needs of each client.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sima SAsimasa.com HQ: Albolote, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Albolote, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“SIMA, Sociedad Industrial de Maquinaria Andaluza, S.A, began its business activities in 1970 with a clear corporate mission, which is the improvement of the design in order to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | OV Metalfabovmetalfab.es HQ: (bergondo) La Coruña, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | (bergondo) La Coruña, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Corte por láser de chapa y tubo, corte por agua, plegado, curvado y más.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Gasorigasori.com HQ: Anguciana, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Anguciana, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Gasori S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: El Algar-cartagena, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | El Algar-cartagena, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“ARALIA GLOBAL SL is a real estate company based out of PARAJE LOS LUENGOS, NAVE 6, EL ALGAR, CARTAGENA, Murcia, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Expertoolexper-tool.com HQ: Rubí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Rubí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Expertool es una organización orientada a satisfacer todas las necesidades en materia de herramientas de corte y el mundo del Mecanizado en general, apoyada en la dilatada…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: L'hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | L'hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“EVOLVE BY INTEGRATION DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS TO LEVEL UP YOUR PRODUCTION PROCESS in SHEET METAL WORKING Our brand promise, Evolve By Integration, is to enhance our partners’…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Diper Maquinaria S.Ldiper.net HQ: Orkoien, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Orkoien, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“DIPER ha construido, desde 1994, cientos de máquinas para fabricar, con chapa de entre 0,2 y 6 mm.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sayer Technologies SLsayer.es HQ: Orkoien, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Orkoien, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“SAYER TECHNOLOGIES SL es una empresa de Ingeniería especializada en el diseño y fabricación de maquinaría especial y la automatización de procesos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Etxebarria, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Etxebarria, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, LAU-NIK Máquinas Especiales, S.L.(or LAUNIK) is a company specialized in special machines and automated assembly solutions mainly for the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Fanuc Iberiafanuc.es HQ: Sant Cugat Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Cugat Del Valles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“FANUC es el fabricante líder mundial en automatización industrial con más de 5 millones de CNCs y más de robots industriales instalados en todo el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Hensa DCM SLhensa.es HQ: Sant Hipòlit De Voltregà, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Sant Hipòlit De Voltregà, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Dissenyem i desenvolupem maquinària industrial enfocada a millorar l’eficiència i automatitzar processos, augmentant la productivitat, reduïnt costos i minimitzant els errors…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mutilva, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Mutilva, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Fabricación de maquinaria especial y automatización de procesos industriales para mejorar la producción, buscando la reducción de costes e incrementando la calidad de los…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Rierge S.Arierge.com HQ: Martorelles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Martorelles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“En Rierge ofrecemos Centros de mecanizado CNC para fabricaciones en madera, plástico, metal, solid surface y otros materiales avanzados (resinas fenólicas, Honeycomb, etc.)…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“ALARSIS CORTE INDUSTRIAL SL is a company based out of AVDA HOLANDA, PARCELA 12, NAVE 7, POLIGONO INDUSTR, ALHAMA DE MURCIA, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 241 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
238 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 241 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal fabrication equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal fabrication equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 241 matching company records, 2,255 tracked contacts and 343 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers by geography
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Australia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Austria
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Belgium
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Brazil
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Canada
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Czechia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Denmark
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Finland
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in France
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Germany
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Hungary
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/metal-fabrication-equipment-manufacturers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Australia
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Austria
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Belgium
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Brazil
- Metal fabrication equipment manufacturers based in Canada