Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Medical manufacturing suppliers based in France
RevenueBase identified 196 company matches for medical manufacturing suppliers associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 3,955 professional contacts across them, including 1,157 with verified work emails. Paris is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for medical manufacturing suppliers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest medical manufacturing suppliers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 853 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LISI MEDICAL is an internationally renowned sub-contractor, specializing in the industrial manufacture of orthopedic, trauma, spinal and dental implants and instruments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hemodia is a French leading independent medical equipment supplier since 1985.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solid solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more that 50 years, Didactic makes work life easier for professional healthcare.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novomed Group is the French leader in the design and direct supply of medical equipment to healthcare professionals, private practitioners and hospitals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Saint Etienne (France) since 1951, DTF medical specializes in the design, manufacture and sale of top-quality, innovative medical devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LANDANGER is the leading French manufacturer of reusable and single use surgical instruments created in 1947 by Renée et Louis Landanger.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Selenium Medical is a CDMO fully dedicated to medical devices and pharmaceutical applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MedicalGroup is a contract manufacturing partner for orthopaedic, spinal and dental implant companies around the world, since 1989, Our activities, all ISO 13485 certified, offer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Safe(LCI)Medical is a ISO 10993 and 21CFR compliant supplier for designing, Industrializing, manufacturing, cleaning and the sterile packing your medical devises.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe Gaillard développe, sélectionne et distribue une gamme complète de dispositifs médicaux et d’équipements proposant les dernières technologies depuis presque 50 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FM MEDICAL is a company selling medical products to other specialised companies or healtcare profesionals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialisée depuis plus de 15 ans dans la réalisation d'implants et instruments, AFT Micromécanique met à votre disposition son savoir-faire et ses moyens techniques de dernière…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veodis distribue du matériel médico chirurgical et des implants destinés à la chirurgie orthopédique,” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medlane company founded in 1989 in dardilly (France) is one of the french leading manufacturers in the field of surgical instruments and sterilization container systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialiste des dispositifs médicaux et implantables innovants Depuis 1989, l’équipe dirigeante, avec les salariés, met en œuvre une politique de satisfaction client (B to B et B…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Au service des professionnels depuis plus de 100 ans, HUPFER SAS est une filiale de HUPFER Metallwerke située à Coesfeld en Allemagne.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basé en France au cœur de la Haute-Marne, Maire-Didier est une entreprise du groupe Landanger spécialisée dans la fabrication d’instruments chirurgicaux et d’ancillaires depuis…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eloi Podiafrance vous propose tout le matériel médical indispensable à l’exercice de votre profession.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1985 et installée à Bourgoin-Jallieu depuis 2005, notre société est spécialisée dans la distribution de matériel destiné au bloc opératoire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1996, Edimex est une entreprise angevine de taille humaine spécialisée dans le négoce d’équipements et de dispositifs médicaux et industriels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OMNIS MEDICA is a wholesale company based out of 5 avenue Albert Durand, BLAGNAC, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COLUSSI, est une entreprise avec plus de 30 ans d’expérience dans la fabrication d’équipements de stérilisation, de lavage et de thermodésinfection de haute qualité, nous sommes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CG Médical est une société française, installée près de Lyon depuis plus de 30 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication et la distribution de dispositifs médicaux stériles et non…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “medical manufacturing suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 196 medical manufacturing suppliers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,157 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Medical manufacturing suppliers based in France at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 196 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “medical manufacturing suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,157 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “medical manufacturing suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many medical manufacturing suppliers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 196 company matches for medical manufacturing suppliers associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
VYGON tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most medical manufacturing suppliers?
Paris leads with 13 company records, followed by Lyon (5) and Bourges (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,157 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 196 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 196 medical manufacturing suppliers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Medical manufacturing suppliers by geography
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Australia
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Belgium
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Canada
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chile
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in China
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Colombia
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Australia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical manufacturing suppliers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 196 matching company records for medical manufacturing suppliers based in France, with 3,955 tracked contacts and 1,157 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical manufacturing suppliers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ecouen, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ecouen, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Neyron, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neyron, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“LISI MEDICAL is an internationally renowned sub-contractor, specializing in the industrial manufacture of orthopedic, trauma, spinal and dental implants and instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: 31670 Labège (toulouse), FranceReported employees: 201-500 | 31670 Labège (toulouse), France | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Hemodia is a French leading independent medical equipment supplier since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Flaxlanden, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Flaxlanden, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Solid solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Didacticdidactic.care HQ: Saint-jean-de-la-neuville, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-jean-de-la-neuville, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“For more that 50 years, Didactic makes work life easier for professional healthcare.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Novomed Groupnovomedgroup.com HQ: Asnières Sur Seine, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Asnières Sur Seine, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Novomed Group is the French leader in the design and direct supply of medical equipment to healthcare professionals, private practitioners and hospitals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Saint Etienne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Etienne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Based in Saint Etienne (France) since 1951, DTF medical specializes in the design, manufacture and sale of top-quality, innovative medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chaumont, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chaumont, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“LANDANGER is the leading French manufacturer of reusable and single use surgical instruments created in 1947 by Renée et Louis Landanger.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Selenium Medicalselenium-medical.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Rochelle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Selenium Medical is a CDMO fully dedicated to medical devices and pharmaceutical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Medicalgroupmedicalgroup.fr HQ: Saint-priest, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-priest, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“MedicalGroup is a contract manufacturing partner for orthopaedic, spinal and dental implant companies around the world, since 1989, Our activities, all ISO 13485 certified, offer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Safe Medicalsafemedical.fr HQ: Fleurieux-sur-l'arbresle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fleurieux-sur-l'arbresle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Safe(LCI)Medical is a ISO 10993 and 21CFR compliant supplier for designing, Industrializing, manufacturing, cleaning and the sterile packing your medical devises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rousset, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rousset, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Le Groupe Gaillard développe, sélectionne et distribue une gamme complète de dispositifs médicaux et d’équipements proposant les dernières technologies depuis presque 50 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Fournisseur Matériel Médicalfournisseur-medical.com HQ: Roubaix, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Roubaix, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“FM MEDICAL is a company selling medical products to other specialised companies or healtcare profesionals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fillinges, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Fillinges, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Spécialisée depuis plus de 15 ans dans la réalisation d'implants et instruments, AFT Micromécanique met à votre disposition son savoir-faire et ses moyens techniques de dernière…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Veodisveodis-implant.fr HQ: Jaunay-marigny, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Jaunay-marigny, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Veodis distribue du matériel médico chirurgical et des implants destinés à la chirurgie orthopédique,” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Medlanemedlane.com HQ: Genas, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Genas, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Medlane company founded in 1989 in dardilly (France) is one of the french leading manufacturers in the field of surgical instruments and sterilization container systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Melesse, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Melesse, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Spécialiste des dispositifs médicaux et implantables innovants Depuis 1989, l’équipe dirigeante, avec les salariés, met en œuvre une politique de satisfaction client (B to B et B…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hupfer Francehupfer.fr HQ: Weyersheim, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Weyersheim, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Au service des professionnels depuis plus de 100 ans, HUPFER SAS est une filiale de HUPFER Metallwerke située à Coesfeld en Allemagne.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Maire-Didiermaire-didier.com HQ: Chaumont 52, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chaumont 52, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Basé en France au cœur de la Haute-Marne, Maire-Didier est une entreprise du groupe Landanger spécialisée dans la fabrication d’instruments chirurgicaux et d’ancillaires depuis…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Eloi Podiafranceeloi-podiafrance.com HQ: Ernée, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ernée, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Eloi Podiafrance vous propose tout le matériel médical indispensable à l’exercice de votre profession.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Cormedicacormedica.fr HQ: Bourgoin Jallieu, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bourgoin Jallieu, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1985 et installée à Bourgoin-Jallieu depuis 2005, notre société est spécialisée dans la distribution de matériel destiné au bloc opératoire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Edimexedimex.com HQ: Le Plessis Grammoire, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Le Plessis Grammoire, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Créée en 1996, Edimex est une entreprise angevine de taille humaine spécialisée dans le négoce d’équipements et de dispositifs médicaux et industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Omnis Medicaomnis-medica.fr HQ: Blagnac, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Blagnac, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“OMNIS MEDICA is a wholesale company based out of 5 avenue Albert Durand, BLAGNAC, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Colussicolussi.fr HQ: Lentilly, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lentilly, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“COLUSSI, est une entreprise avec plus de 30 ans d’expérience dans la fabrication d’équipements de stérilisation, de lavage et de thermodésinfection de haute qualité, nous sommes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CG Medicalcgmedical.fr HQ: Ternand, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ternand, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“CG Médical est une société française, installée près de Lyon depuis plus de 30 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication et la distribution de dispositifs médicaux stériles et non…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 196 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical manufacturing suppliers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
196 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 196 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical manufacturing suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical manufacturing suppliers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 196 matching company records, 3,955 tracked contacts and 1,157 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Medical manufacturing suppliers by geography
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Australia
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Belgium
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Canada
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chile
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in China
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Colombia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical manufacturing suppliers based in France. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/medical-manufacturing-suppliers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Australia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical manufacturing suppliers based in France
RevenueBase records 196 matching company records for medical manufacturing suppliers based in France, with 3,955 tracked contacts and 1,157 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical manufacturing suppliers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ecouen, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ecouen, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Neyron, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neyron, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“LISI MEDICAL is an internationally renowned sub-contractor, specializing in the industrial manufacture of orthopedic, trauma, spinal and dental implants and instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: 31670 Labège (toulouse), FranceReported employees: 201-500 | 31670 Labège (toulouse), France | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Hemodia is a French leading independent medical equipment supplier since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Flaxlanden, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Flaxlanden, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Solid solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Didacticdidactic.care HQ: Saint-jean-de-la-neuville, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-jean-de-la-neuville, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“For more that 50 years, Didactic makes work life easier for professional healthcare.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Novomed Groupnovomedgroup.com HQ: Asnières Sur Seine, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Asnières Sur Seine, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Novomed Group is the French leader in the design and direct supply of medical equipment to healthcare professionals, private practitioners and hospitals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Saint Etienne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Etienne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Based in Saint Etienne (France) since 1951, DTF medical specializes in the design, manufacture and sale of top-quality, innovative medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chaumont, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chaumont, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“LANDANGER is the leading French manufacturer of reusable and single use surgical instruments created in 1947 by Renée et Louis Landanger.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Selenium Medicalselenium-medical.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Rochelle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Selenium Medical is a CDMO fully dedicated to medical devices and pharmaceutical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Medicalgroupmedicalgroup.fr HQ: Saint-priest, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-priest, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“MedicalGroup is a contract manufacturing partner for orthopaedic, spinal and dental implant companies around the world, since 1989, Our activities, all ISO 13485 certified, offer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Safe Medicalsafemedical.fr HQ: Fleurieux-sur-l'arbresle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fleurieux-sur-l'arbresle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Safe(LCI)Medical is a ISO 10993 and 21CFR compliant supplier for designing, Industrializing, manufacturing, cleaning and the sterile packing your medical devises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rousset, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rousset, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Le Groupe Gaillard développe, sélectionne et distribue une gamme complète de dispositifs médicaux et d’équipements proposant les dernières technologies depuis presque 50 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Fournisseur Matériel Médicalfournisseur-medical.com HQ: Roubaix, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Roubaix, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“FM MEDICAL is a company selling medical products to other specialised companies or healtcare profesionals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fillinges, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Fillinges, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Spécialisée depuis plus de 15 ans dans la réalisation d'implants et instruments, AFT Micromécanique met à votre disposition son savoir-faire et ses moyens techniques de dernière…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Veodisveodis-implant.fr HQ: Jaunay-marigny, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Jaunay-marigny, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Veodis distribue du matériel médico chirurgical et des implants destinés à la chirurgie orthopédique,” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Medlanemedlane.com HQ: Genas, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Genas, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Medlane company founded in 1989 in dardilly (France) is one of the french leading manufacturers in the field of surgical instruments and sterilization container systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Melesse, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Melesse, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Spécialiste des dispositifs médicaux et implantables innovants Depuis 1989, l’équipe dirigeante, avec les salariés, met en œuvre une politique de satisfaction client (B to B et B…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hupfer Francehupfer.fr HQ: Weyersheim, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Weyersheim, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Au service des professionnels depuis plus de 100 ans, HUPFER SAS est une filiale de HUPFER Metallwerke située à Coesfeld en Allemagne.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Maire-Didiermaire-didier.com HQ: Chaumont 52, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chaumont 52, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Basé en France au cœur de la Haute-Marne, Maire-Didier est une entreprise du groupe Landanger spécialisée dans la fabrication d’instruments chirurgicaux et d’ancillaires depuis…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Eloi Podiafranceeloi-podiafrance.com HQ: Ernée, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ernée, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Eloi Podiafrance vous propose tout le matériel médical indispensable à l’exercice de votre profession.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Cormedicacormedica.fr HQ: Bourgoin Jallieu, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bourgoin Jallieu, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1985 et installée à Bourgoin-Jallieu depuis 2005, notre société est spécialisée dans la distribution de matériel destiné au bloc opératoire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Edimexedimex.com HQ: Le Plessis Grammoire, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Le Plessis Grammoire, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Créée en 1996, Edimex est une entreprise angevine de taille humaine spécialisée dans le négoce d’équipements et de dispositifs médicaux et industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Omnis Medicaomnis-medica.fr HQ: Blagnac, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Blagnac, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“OMNIS MEDICA is a wholesale company based out of 5 avenue Albert Durand, BLAGNAC, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Colussicolussi.fr HQ: Lentilly, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lentilly, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“COLUSSI, est une entreprise avec plus de 30 ans d’expérience dans la fabrication d’équipements de stérilisation, de lavage et de thermodésinfection de haute qualité, nous sommes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CG Medicalcgmedical.fr HQ: Ternand, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ternand, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“CG Médical est une société française, installée près de Lyon depuis plus de 30 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication et la distribution de dispositifs médicaux stériles et non…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 196 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical manufacturing suppliers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
196 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 196 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical manufacturing suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical manufacturing suppliers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 196 matching company records, 3,955 tracked contacts and 1,157 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Medical manufacturing suppliers by geography
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Australia
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Belgium
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Canada
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chile
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in China
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Colombia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical manufacturing suppliers based in France. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/medical-manufacturing-suppliers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Medical manufacturing suppliers based in Australia