Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany
RevenueBase identified 100 company matches for medical laser device manufacturers associated with Germany as of September 2026 and tracks 1,719 professional contacts across them, including 542 with verified work emails. Berlin is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for medical laser device manufacturers associated with Germany, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a provider of medical device system solutions for diagnostics, treatment and aesthetic medicine, Zimmer MedizinSysteme GmbH, headquartered in Neu-Ulm in south-western Germany…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laserline – The benchmark in the world of diode lasers Laserline is one of the pioneers in diode laser technology, and played a significant role in achieving a breakthrough with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asclepion Laser Technologies has been operating as a leader on the international medical laser market since 1977.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BOWA MEDICAL is a specialist and full-range supplier of energy-based surgical systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MeKo is a globally active supplier specialized in laser material processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die ALPHA LASER GmbH ist ein inhabergeführtes, mittelständisches Unternehmen, das sich auf die Entwicklung und Herstellung von Lasersystemen zum Schweißen, Schneiden und Härten…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1996, A.R.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LASOS designs, develops and manufactures high quality gas, diode and diode-pumped solid-state lasers from the ultraviolet to the near-infrared with special focus on OEM…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “nanoplus designs Distributed Feedback Lasers (DFB) for high-precision gas sensing in industry and research.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meddrop BioMedical Technolgies GmbH is a young life science company based in Hamburg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als weltweit führender Anbieter von UV-Licht-basierten medizinischen und industriellen Produkten entwickeln und produzieren wir bei MLase seit unserer Gründung 2007 innovative und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately-owned developer and manufacturer of Medical and Aesthetic Equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Der Name HAAG-STREIT steht für eine über 150 jährige Tradition in der Entwicklung und Herstellung von präzisen und zuverlässigen Produkten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alma Lasers zählt zu den weltweit führenden Anbietern von Laser, Radiofrequenz, Ultraschall, Licht- und Plattformsystemen für Ästhetik, Dermatologie und Chirurgie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1992, LANG LASER is a global leader in industrial laser technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IPG Photonics is the leading developer and manufacturer of high-performance fiber lasers and amplifiers for diverse applications in numerous markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LaserAnimation Sollinger can already look back on a successful history of more than 35 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir beschäftigen uns exklusiv mit der medizinisch-optischen Meßtechnik und Therapie, vorwiegend am Auge.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In addition to external temporary pacemakers, devices for RF ablation for various applications in the heart or renal denervation for the treatment of hypertension and wireless…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Syneron Candela, eines der weltweit führenden Unternehmen auf den Sektoren IPL/ ELOS- Technologie und Hochleistungslaser für medizinisch - ästhetische Therapien.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Laseranlagen von ASKIAS erfüllen in sämtlichen Anwendungsbereichen alle Anforderungen an Genauigkeit: Im Laserschweißen, Laserlöten, Laserhärten, Laserschneiden, Laserbohren…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lysistech GmbH specialises in the innovative development, production and sales of medical technologies for minimally invasive surgery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit 1979 zählt DATRONIK zu den Pionieren der Lasertechnik-Entwicklung und ist heute einer der erfahrensten Lasersystem-Hersteller im Bereich Schweißen, Schneiden, Markieren…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We develop and produce dental laser in Germany since 2002.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “medical laser device manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 100 medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 542 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 100 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Germany whose business descriptions match “medical laser device manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 542 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “medical laser device manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many medical laser device manufacturers are there based in Germany?
RevenueBase identified 100 company matches for medical laser device manufacturers associated with Germany as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Zimmer Medizinsysteme Gmbh tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most medical laser device manufacturers?
Berlin leads with 9 company records, followed by Jena (5) and Dusseldorf (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 542 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 100 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 100 medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Medical laser device manufacturers by geography
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Australia
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Brazil
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Canada
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in France
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in India
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Israel
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Italy
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Spain
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in the United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Australia
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Brazil
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Canada
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in France
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in India
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Israel
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 100 matching company records for medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany, with 1,719 tracked contacts and 542 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zimmer Medizinsysteme Gmbhzimmer.de HQ: Neu-ulm, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neu-ulm, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“As a provider of medical device system solutions for diagnostics, treatment and aesthetic medicine, Zimmer MedizinSysteme GmbH, headquartered in Neu-Ulm in south-western Germany…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Laserline Gmbhlaserline.com HQ: Mülheim-kärlich, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Mülheim-kärlich, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Laserline – The benchmark in the world of diode lasers Laserline is one of the pioneers in diode laser technology, and played a significant role in achieving a breakthrough with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Jena, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Asclepion Laser Technologies has been operating as a leader on the international medical laser market since 1977.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gomaringen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gomaringen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“BOWA MEDICAL is a specialist and full-range supplier of energy-based surgical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sarstedt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Sarstedt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“MeKo is a globally active supplier specialized in laser material processing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Puchheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Puchheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Die ALPHA LASER GmbH ist ein inhabergeführtes, mittelständisches Unternehmen, das sich auf die Entwicklung und Herstellung von Lasersystemen zum Schweißen, Schneiden und Härten…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Nuremberg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996, A.R.C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Jena, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“LASOS designs, develops and manufactures high quality gas, diode and diode-pumped solid-state lasers from the ultraviolet to the near-infrared with special focus on OEM…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nanoplus Nanosystems And Technologies Gmbhnanoplus.com HQ: Gerbrunn, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Gerbrunn, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“nanoplus designs Distributed Feedback Lasers (DFB) for high-precision gas sensing in industry and research.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hamburg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Meddrop BioMedical Technolgies GmbH is a young life science company based in Hamburg.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mlase Gmbhmlase.com HQ: Germering, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Germering, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Als weltweit führender Anbieter von UV-Licht-basierten medizinischen und industriellen Produkten entwickeln und produzieren wir bei MLase seit unserer Gründung 2007 innovative und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dornstadt, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Dornstadt, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately-owned developer and manufacturer of Medical and Aesthetic Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wedel, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Wedel, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Der Name HAAG-STREIT steht für eine über 150 jährige Tradition in der Entwicklung und Herstellung von präzisen und zuverlässigen Produkten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Nuremberg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Alma Lasers zählt zu den weltweit führenden Anbietern von Laser, Radiofrequenz, Ultraschall, Licht- und Plattformsystemen für Ästhetik, Dermatologie und Chirurgie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Lang Laser-Systemlang-laser.de HQ: Ummendorf, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Ummendorf, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Established in 1992, LANG LASER is a global leader in industrial laser technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Burbach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Burbach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“IPG Photonics is the leading developer and manufacturer of high-performance fiber lasers and amplifiers for diverse applications in numerous markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Laseranimation Sollinger Gmbhlaseranimation.com HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“LaserAnimation Sollinger can already look back on a successful history of more than 35 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Erlangen, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Erlangen, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Wir beschäftigen uns exklusiv mit der medizinisch-optischen Meßtechnik und Therapie, vorwiegend am Auge.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lörrach, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Lörrach, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“In addition to external temporary pacemakers, devices for RF ablation for various applications in the heart or renal denervation for the treatment of hypertension and wireless…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Neu-isenburg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Neu-isenburg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Syneron Candela, eines der weltweit führenden Unternehmen auf den Sektoren IPL/ ELOS- Technologie und Hochleistungslaser für medizinisch - ästhetische Therapien.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Lauffen Am Neckar, GermanyReported employees: 1-10 | Lauffen Am Neckar, Germany | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Die Laseranlagen von ASKIAS erfüllen in sämtlichen Anwendungsbereichen alle Anforderungen an Genauigkeit: Im Laserschweißen, Laserlöten, Laserhärten, Laserschneiden, Laserbohren…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mã¼hlheim An Der Donau, GermanyReported employees: 1-10 | Mã¼hlheim An Der Donau, Germany | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Lysistechlysistech.com HQ: Gräfeling, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Gräfeling, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Lysistech GmbH specialises in the innovative development, production and sales of medical technologies for minimally invasive surgery.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ibbenbüren, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Ibbenbüren, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Seit 1979 zählt DATRONIK zu den Pionieren der Lasertechnik-Entwicklung und ist heute einer der erfahrensten Lasersystem-Hersteller im Bereich Schweißen, Schneiden, Markieren…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Elexxion AGelexxion.com HQ: Singen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Singen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“We develop and produce dental laser in Germany since 2002.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 100 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical laser device manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
98 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 100 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical laser device manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical laser device manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Germany?
The saved snapshot records 100 matching company records, 1,719 tracked contacts and 542 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Medical laser device manufacturers by geography
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Australia
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Brazil
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Canada
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in France
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in India
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Israel
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Italy
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Spain
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/medical-laser-device-manufacturers/germany.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Australia
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Brazil
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Canada
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in France
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in India
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Israel
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany
RevenueBase records 100 matching company records for medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany, with 1,719 tracked contacts and 542 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zimmer Medizinsysteme Gmbhzimmer.de HQ: Neu-ulm, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neu-ulm, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“As a provider of medical device system solutions for diagnostics, treatment and aesthetic medicine, Zimmer MedizinSysteme GmbH, headquartered in Neu-Ulm in south-western Germany…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Laserline Gmbhlaserline.com HQ: Mülheim-kärlich, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Mülheim-kärlich, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Laserline – The benchmark in the world of diode lasers Laserline is one of the pioneers in diode laser technology, and played a significant role in achieving a breakthrough with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Jena, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Asclepion Laser Technologies has been operating as a leader on the international medical laser market since 1977.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gomaringen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gomaringen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“BOWA MEDICAL is a specialist and full-range supplier of energy-based surgical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sarstedt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Sarstedt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“MeKo is a globally active supplier specialized in laser material processing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Puchheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Puchheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Die ALPHA LASER GmbH ist ein inhabergeführtes, mittelständisches Unternehmen, das sich auf die Entwicklung und Herstellung von Lasersystemen zum Schweißen, Schneiden und Härten…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Nuremberg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996, A.R.C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Jena, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“LASOS designs, develops and manufactures high quality gas, diode and diode-pumped solid-state lasers from the ultraviolet to the near-infrared with special focus on OEM…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nanoplus Nanosystems And Technologies Gmbhnanoplus.com HQ: Gerbrunn, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Gerbrunn, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“nanoplus designs Distributed Feedback Lasers (DFB) for high-precision gas sensing in industry and research.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hamburg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Meddrop BioMedical Technolgies GmbH is a young life science company based in Hamburg.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mlase Gmbhmlase.com HQ: Germering, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Germering, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Als weltweit führender Anbieter von UV-Licht-basierten medizinischen und industriellen Produkten entwickeln und produzieren wir bei MLase seit unserer Gründung 2007 innovative und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dornstadt, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Dornstadt, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately-owned developer and manufacturer of Medical and Aesthetic Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wedel, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Wedel, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Der Name HAAG-STREIT steht für eine über 150 jährige Tradition in der Entwicklung und Herstellung von präzisen und zuverlässigen Produkten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Nuremberg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Alma Lasers zählt zu den weltweit führenden Anbietern von Laser, Radiofrequenz, Ultraschall, Licht- und Plattformsystemen für Ästhetik, Dermatologie und Chirurgie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Lang Laser-Systemlang-laser.de HQ: Ummendorf, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Ummendorf, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Established in 1992, LANG LASER is a global leader in industrial laser technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Burbach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Burbach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“IPG Photonics is the leading developer and manufacturer of high-performance fiber lasers and amplifiers for diverse applications in numerous markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Laseranimation Sollinger Gmbhlaseranimation.com HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“LaserAnimation Sollinger can already look back on a successful history of more than 35 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Erlangen, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Erlangen, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Wir beschäftigen uns exklusiv mit der medizinisch-optischen Meßtechnik und Therapie, vorwiegend am Auge.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lörrach, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Lörrach, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“In addition to external temporary pacemakers, devices for RF ablation for various applications in the heart or renal denervation for the treatment of hypertension and wireless…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Neu-isenburg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Neu-isenburg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Syneron Candela, eines der weltweit führenden Unternehmen auf den Sektoren IPL/ ELOS- Technologie und Hochleistungslaser für medizinisch - ästhetische Therapien.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Lauffen Am Neckar, GermanyReported employees: 1-10 | Lauffen Am Neckar, Germany | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Die Laseranlagen von ASKIAS erfüllen in sämtlichen Anwendungsbereichen alle Anforderungen an Genauigkeit: Im Laserschweißen, Laserlöten, Laserhärten, Laserschneiden, Laserbohren…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mã¼hlheim An Der Donau, GermanyReported employees: 1-10 | Mã¼hlheim An Der Donau, Germany | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Lysistechlysistech.com HQ: Gräfeling, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Gräfeling, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Lysistech GmbH specialises in the innovative development, production and sales of medical technologies for minimally invasive surgery.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ibbenbüren, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Ibbenbüren, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Seit 1979 zählt DATRONIK zu den Pionieren der Lasertechnik-Entwicklung und ist heute einer der erfahrensten Lasersystem-Hersteller im Bereich Schweißen, Schneiden, Markieren…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Elexxion AGelexxion.com HQ: Singen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Singen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“We develop and produce dental laser in Germany since 2002.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 100 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical laser device manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
98 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 100 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical laser device manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical laser device manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Germany?
The saved snapshot records 100 matching company records, 1,719 tracked contacts and 542 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Medical laser device manufacturers by geography
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Australia
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Brazil
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Canada
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in France
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in India
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Israel
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Italy
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Spain
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical laser device manufacturers based in Germany. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/medical-laser-device-manufacturers/germany.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Australia
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Brazil
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Canada
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in France
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in India
- Medical laser device manufacturers based in Israel