Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Medical device manufacturing facilities based in India
RevenueBase identified 354 company matches for medical device manufacturing facilities associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 15,794 professional contacts across them, including 1,352 with verified work emails. New Delhi is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for medical device manufacturing facilities associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest medical device manufacturing facilities based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meril’s core objective is to design, manufacture and distribute clinically relevant, state-of-the-art and best-in-class medical devices to alleviate human suffering and improve…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Healthium Medtech Limited is a global medical devices company focused on products used in surgical, post-surgical and chronic care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Romsons Group of Industries is a leading manufacturer of disposable medical devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 953 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Poly Medicure Limited (Polymed), a leading Indian Medical device company with a dominant position in medical consumables market with the focus on innovation, safety, and quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 718 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nipro India Corporation Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lars Medicare Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BL Lifesciences is a leading medical device manufacturer and distributor dedicated to providing innovative products across the medical sciences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Miraclus, we are dedicated to innovating, manufacturing, and marketing cutting-edge medical implants and instruments, with a primary focus on orthopedics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “XcelLance Medical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPM Medicare is a quality medical devices and apparels manufacturing firm with a whole range of products in both categories.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in the year 2009, Allengers Global Healthcare Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CURE SURGICALS is one of the leading companies in India having business interest in marketing and distribution of healthcare products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Envision Scientific – An affiliated venture of Concept Medical located at Surat, Gujarat is its sole manufacturing establishment for all the drug delivery devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We,(Maven Profcon Services LLP) are a consulting organization, specializing in Medical Devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1978, Manman is a pioneering manufacturer of surgical power tools and medical devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tuoren Group is a healthcare solution provider, specializing in medical consumables, electronic medical devices, surgical devices & biomedical materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About us Vygon A family company found in the year 1962, is based in Ecouen, France’s Greater Paris region, employing 2,350 staff worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAJiK Medical Solutions is an ISO13485 certified company that provides high-quality custom medical device manufacturing solutions to the global medical device industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATRIUM MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES is a medical device company based out of No:80/18, First Floor, Ganapathy Nagar, First Street, Ekkatuthangal, Chennai-32, Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lenek is dedicated to designing, manufacturing, and marketing medical devices in India that can make medical diagnostics more convenient for both the patients and the medical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Array Med is a healthcare-focused organisation dedicated to providing a wide range of high-quality, competitively priced biomedical devices and products to hospitals, clinics, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “P.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Cephas:*Founded by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “medical device manufacturing facilities”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 354 medical device manufacturing facilities based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,352 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Medical device manufacturing facilities based in India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 354 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “medical device manufacturing facilities” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,352 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “medical device manufacturing facilities”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many medical device manufacturing facilities are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 354 company matches for medical device manufacturing facilities associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
MERIL tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most medical device manufacturing facilities?
New Delhi leads with 33 company records, followed by Bangalore (31) and Ahmedabad (30).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,352 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 354 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 354 medical device manufacturing facilities based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Medical device manufacturing facilities by geography
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in France
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Ireland
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Israel
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Poland
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Spain
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Sweden
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in France
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Ireland
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical device manufacturing facilities based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 354 matching company records for medical device manufacturing facilities based in India, with 15,794 tracked contacts and 1,352 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical device manufacturing facilities based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Vapi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,128 contacts → |
“Meril’s core objective is to design, manufacture and distribute clinically relevant, state-of-the-art and best-in-class medical devices to alleviate human suffering and improve…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“Healthium Medtech Limited is a global medical devices company focused on products used in surgical, post-surgical and chronic care.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,117 contacts → |
“Romsons Group of Industries is a leading manufacturer of disposable medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 953 contacts → |
“Poly Medicure Limited (Polymed), a leading Indian Medical device company with a dominant position in medical consumables market with the focus on innovation, safety, and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Johari Digital Healthcare Limitedjoharidigital.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jodhpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nipro India Corporation PVT LTDniproindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Nipro India Corporation Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Lars Medicare Pvt. LTDlarsmedicare.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Lars Medicare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“BL Lifesciences is a leading medical device manufacturer and distributor dedicated to providing innovative products across the medical sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Miraclus Orthotech Private Limitedmiraclus.com HQ: Kheda, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kheda, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“At Miraclus, we are dedicated to innovating, manufacturing, and marketing cutting-edge medical implants and instruments, with a primary focus on orthopedics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“XcelLance Medical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“SPM Medicare is a quality medical devices and apparels manufacturing firm with a whole range of products in both categories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandigarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Incorporated in the year 2009, Allengers Global Healthcare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“CURE SURGICALS is one of the leading companies in India having business interest in marketing and distribution of healthcare products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Envision Scientificespl.net.in HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Surat, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Envision Scientific – An affiliated venture of Concept Medical located at Surat, Gujarat is its sole manufacturing establishment for all the drug delivery devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Maven Profcon Services LLPmavenprofserv.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“We,(Maven Profcon Services LLP) are a consulting organization, specializing in Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, Manman is a pioneering manufacturer of surgical power tools and medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Tuoren Group is a healthcare solution provider, specializing in medical consumables, electronic medical devices, surgical devices & biomedical materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vygon Indiavygonindia.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“About us Vygon A family company found in the year 1962, is based in Ecouen, France’s Greater Paris region, employing 2,350 staff worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Majik Medical Solutions Pvt. LTDmajikmed.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“MAJiK Medical Solutions is an ISO13485 certified company that provides high-quality custom medical device manufacturing solutions to the global medical device industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“ATRIUM MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES is a medical device company based out of No:80/18, First Floor, Ganapathy Nagar, First Street, Ekkatuthangal, Chennai-32, Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kanpur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Lenek is dedicated to designing, manufacturing, and marketing medical devices in India that can make medical diagnostics more convenient for both the patients and the medical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Array Med is a healthcare-focused organisation dedicated to providing a wide range of high-quality, competitively priced biomedical devices and products to hospitals, clinics, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: 119 Chittaranjan Avenue, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | 119 Chittaranjan Avenue, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“P.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Cephas Medicalcephasmedical.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“About Cephas:*Founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 354 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical device manufacturing facilities: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
353 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 354 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical device manufacturing facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical device manufacturing facilities did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 354 matching company records, 15,794 tracked contacts and 1,352 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Medical device manufacturing facilities by geography
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in France
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Ireland
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Israel
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Poland
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Spain
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Sweden
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical device manufacturing facilities based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/medical-device-manufacturing-facilities/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in France
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Ireland
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical device manufacturing facilities based in India
RevenueBase records 354 matching company records for medical device manufacturing facilities based in India, with 15,794 tracked contacts and 1,352 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical device manufacturing facilities based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Vapi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,128 contacts → |
“Meril’s core objective is to design, manufacture and distribute clinically relevant, state-of-the-art and best-in-class medical devices to alleviate human suffering and improve…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“Healthium Medtech Limited is a global medical devices company focused on products used in surgical, post-surgical and chronic care.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,117 contacts → |
“Romsons Group of Industries is a leading manufacturer of disposable medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 953 contacts → |
“Poly Medicure Limited (Polymed), a leading Indian Medical device company with a dominant position in medical consumables market with the focus on innovation, safety, and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Johari Digital Healthcare Limitedjoharidigital.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jodhpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nipro India Corporation PVT LTDniproindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Nipro India Corporation Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Lars Medicare Pvt. LTDlarsmedicare.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Lars Medicare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“BL Lifesciences is a leading medical device manufacturer and distributor dedicated to providing innovative products across the medical sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Miraclus Orthotech Private Limitedmiraclus.com HQ: Kheda, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kheda, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“At Miraclus, we are dedicated to innovating, manufacturing, and marketing cutting-edge medical implants and instruments, with a primary focus on orthopedics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“XcelLance Medical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“SPM Medicare is a quality medical devices and apparels manufacturing firm with a whole range of products in both categories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandigarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Incorporated in the year 2009, Allengers Global Healthcare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“CURE SURGICALS is one of the leading companies in India having business interest in marketing and distribution of healthcare products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Envision Scientificespl.net.in HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Surat, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Envision Scientific – An affiliated venture of Concept Medical located at Surat, Gujarat is its sole manufacturing establishment for all the drug delivery devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Maven Profcon Services LLPmavenprofserv.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“We,(Maven Profcon Services LLP) are a consulting organization, specializing in Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, Manman is a pioneering manufacturer of surgical power tools and medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Tuoren Group is a healthcare solution provider, specializing in medical consumables, electronic medical devices, surgical devices & biomedical materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vygon Indiavygonindia.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“About us Vygon A family company found in the year 1962, is based in Ecouen, France’s Greater Paris region, employing 2,350 staff worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Majik Medical Solutions Pvt. LTDmajikmed.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“MAJiK Medical Solutions is an ISO13485 certified company that provides high-quality custom medical device manufacturing solutions to the global medical device industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“ATRIUM MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES is a medical device company based out of No:80/18, First Floor, Ganapathy Nagar, First Street, Ekkatuthangal, Chennai-32, Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kanpur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Lenek is dedicated to designing, manufacturing, and marketing medical devices in India that can make medical diagnostics more convenient for both the patients and the medical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Array Med is a healthcare-focused organisation dedicated to providing a wide range of high-quality, competitively priced biomedical devices and products to hospitals, clinics, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: 119 Chittaranjan Avenue, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | 119 Chittaranjan Avenue, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“P.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Cephas Medicalcephasmedical.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“About Cephas:*Founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 354 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical device manufacturing facilities: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
353 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 354 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical device manufacturing facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical device manufacturing facilities did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 354 matching company records, 15,794 tracked contacts and 1,352 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Medical device manufacturing facilities by geography
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in France
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Ireland
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Israel
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Poland
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Spain
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Sweden
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical device manufacturing facilities based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/medical-device-manufacturing-facilities/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in France
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Medical device manufacturing facilities based in Ireland