Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Mechanical assembly companies based in India
RevenueBase identified 304 company matches for mechanical assembly companies associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 7,637 professional contacts across them, including 391 with verified work emails. Bangalore is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for mechanical assembly companies associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest mechanical assembly companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AUTOLINE Design Software Ltd (ADSL).ADSL is a specialist product development and engineering consulting company with offices in USA, India, Germany, Korea, Australia, Italy etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Violin Technologies is a leading end-to-end electronic, electrical, and mechanical manufacturing solutions provider, serving customers across India, the United States, the UAE…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of custom build Automatic Assembly Machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Excel Controlinkage Pvt Ltd is a renowned company that has been in operation since 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chasys Automotive Components Private Limited is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Talegaon Dabhade, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us We at Dixon Technology India Private Limited are Service Provider of Turnkey Manufacturing, Box Building Assembly (BBA), PCB Assembly, Global Supply Chain and Business…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Q2Q Solution’s team ability to work together to bring its clients a wide scope of manufacturing and machining services ranging from simple milling/turning to machining complex…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Liason Engineers is a leader in delivering manufacturing solutions through its offerings of Special Purpose Machines, High Precision components and Assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Dhanvanthri Engineers, we help plant managers, procurement heads, and engineers eliminate production bottlenecks with custom-engineered material handling and warehouse…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shree Electricals is a company based out of India specializing in Mechanical & Electrical Assemblies, Precision machining and Sheet Metal parts manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AJAY INDUSTRIES is a Mechanical and Industrial products manufacturing company located in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the heart of Faridabad, Haryana, Vishwas Industrial Autotech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TIRANGA AEROSPACE and is an INDIAN based, multi-faceted company operating under the ISO9001:2015STD, specialized in the business of “Designing & Distribution” of the products and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MKA Engineers & Exporters Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At STAHLKIND, we're the nexus of innovation and precision in contract manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Industrial Engineers (Since 1982) specializing in the subcontract manufacturing of Connectors, Assemblies, Sub-assemblies & Parts of Capacitors, Switchgears, Signaling…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “End - to - End Engineering solution providers for OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “mechanical assembly companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 304 mechanical assembly companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 391 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Mechanical assembly companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 304 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “mechanical assembly companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 391 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “mechanical assembly companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many mechanical assembly companies are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 304 company matches for mechanical assembly companies associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rico Auto Industries LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most mechanical assembly companies?
Bangalore leads with 47 company records, followed by Pune (33) and Chennai (18).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 391 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 304 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 304 mechanical assembly companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Mechanical assembly companies by geography
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Austria
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Belgium
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Brazil
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Canada
- Mechanical assembly companies based in China
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Czechia
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Finland
- Mechanical assembly companies based in France
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Germany
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Israel
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Italy
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Malaysia
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Austria
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Belgium
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Brazil
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Canada
- Mechanical assembly companies based in China
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Czechia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 mechanical assembly companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 304 matching company records for mechanical assembly companies based in India, with 7,637 tracked contacts and 391 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 mechanical assembly companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Pune, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“AUTOLINE Design Software Ltd (ADSL).ADSL is a specialist product development and engineering consulting company with offices in USA, India, Germany, Korea, Australia, Italy etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Violin Technologies Private Limitedviolintec.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Violin Technologies is a leading end-to-end electronic, electrical, and mechanical manufacturing solutions provider, serving customers across India, the United States, the UAE…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of custom build Automatic Assembly Machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Excel Controlinkage Pvt. LTDexcelcontrolinkage.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Excel Controlinkage Pvt Ltd is a renowned company that has been in operation since 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Talegaon Dabhade, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Talegaon Dabhade, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Chasys Automotive Components Private Limited is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Talegaon Dabhade, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Dixon Technology India Private Limitedindiamart.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“About Us We at Dixon Technology India Private Limited are Service Provider of Turnkey Manufacturing, Box Building Assembly (BBA), PCB Assembly, Global Supply Chain and Business…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Q2q Solutionsq2qsolutions.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Q2Q Solution’s team ability to work together to bring its clients a wide scope of manufacturing and machining services ranging from simple milling/turning to machining complex…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Liason Engineers Private Limitedliasonengineers.com HQ: Vallam Vadagal, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vallam Vadagal, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Liason Engineers is a leader in delivering manufacturing solutions through its offerings of Special Purpose Machines, High Precision components and Assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt. LTDrs-india.com HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Dhanvanthri Engineers PVT LTDdhanvanthriengineers.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Dhanvanthri Engineers, we help plant managers, procurement heads, and engineers eliminate production bottlenecks with custom-engineered material handling and warehouse…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Q And Q Solutionsqqsworld.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Shree Electricalsshree-electricals.com HQ: Chinchwad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chinchwad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Shree Electricals is a company based out of India specializing in Mechanical & Electrical Assemblies, Precision machining and Sheet Metal parts manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ajay Industriesajay-industries.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Aurangabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“AJAY INDUSTRIES is a Mechanical and Industrial products manufacturing company located in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vishwas Industrial Autotech Private Limitedvishwasautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Established in the heart of Faridabad, Haryana, Vishwas Industrial Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“TIRANGA AEROSPACE and is an INDIAN based, multi-faceted company operating under the ISO9001:2015STD, specialized in the business of “Designing & Distribution” of the products and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | MKA Engineers And Exportersmkaengineersandexporters.in HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Thane, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“MKA Engineers & Exporters Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Stahlkindstahlkind.in HQ: Kanjikode, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kanjikode, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“At STAHLKIND, we're the nexus of innovation and precision in contract manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Nashik, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“We are Industrial Engineers (Since 1982) specializing in the subcontract manufacturing of Connectors, Assemblies, Sub-assemblies & Parts of Capacitors, Switchgears, Signaling…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“End - to - End Engineering solution providers for OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 304 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mechanical assembly companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
303 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 304 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mechanical assembly companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mechanical assembly companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 304 matching company records, 7,637 tracked contacts and 391 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Mechanical assembly companies by geography
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Austria
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Belgium
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Brazil
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Canada
- Mechanical assembly companies based in China
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Czechia
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Finland
- Mechanical assembly companies based in France
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Germany
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Israel
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Italy
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Malaysia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 mechanical assembly companies based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/mechanical-assembly-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Austria
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Belgium
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Brazil
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Canada
- Mechanical assembly companies based in China
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Czechia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 mechanical assembly companies based in India
RevenueBase records 304 matching company records for mechanical assembly companies based in India, with 7,637 tracked contacts and 391 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 mechanical assembly companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Pune, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“AUTOLINE Design Software Ltd (ADSL).ADSL is a specialist product development and engineering consulting company with offices in USA, India, Germany, Korea, Australia, Italy etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Violin Technologies Private Limitedviolintec.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Violin Technologies is a leading end-to-end electronic, electrical, and mechanical manufacturing solutions provider, serving customers across India, the United States, the UAE…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of custom build Automatic Assembly Machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Excel Controlinkage Pvt. LTDexcelcontrolinkage.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Excel Controlinkage Pvt Ltd is a renowned company that has been in operation since 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Suyash Global is a One-Stop Engineering Subcontracting Solutions Provider from India- Established in the year mainly for exports - Providing various manufacturing services under…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Talegaon Dabhade, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Talegaon Dabhade, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Chasys Automotive Components Private Limited is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Talegaon Dabhade, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Dixon Technology India Private Limitedindiamart.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“About Us We at Dixon Technology India Private Limited are Service Provider of Turnkey Manufacturing, Box Building Assembly (BBA), PCB Assembly, Global Supply Chain and Business…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Q2q Solutionsq2qsolutions.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Q2Q Solution’s team ability to work together to bring its clients a wide scope of manufacturing and machining services ranging from simple milling/turning to machining complex…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Liason Engineers Private Limitedliasonengineers.com HQ: Vallam Vadagal, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vallam Vadagal, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Liason Engineers is a leader in delivering manufacturing solutions through its offerings of Special Purpose Machines, High Precision components and Assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt. LTDrs-india.com HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Dhanvanthri Engineers PVT LTDdhanvanthriengineers.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Dhanvanthri Engineers, we help plant managers, procurement heads, and engineers eliminate production bottlenecks with custom-engineered material handling and warehouse…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Q And Q Solutionsqqsworld.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Shree Electricalsshree-electricals.com HQ: Chinchwad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chinchwad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Shree Electricals is a company based out of India specializing in Mechanical & Electrical Assemblies, Precision machining and Sheet Metal parts manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ajay Industriesajay-industries.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Aurangabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“AJAY INDUSTRIES is a Mechanical and Industrial products manufacturing company located in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vishwas Industrial Autotech Private Limitedvishwasautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Established in the heart of Faridabad, Haryana, Vishwas Industrial Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“TIRANGA AEROSPACE and is an INDIAN based, multi-faceted company operating under the ISO9001:2015STD, specialized in the business of “Designing & Distribution” of the products and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | MKA Engineers And Exportersmkaengineersandexporters.in HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Thane, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“MKA Engineers & Exporters Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Stahlkindstahlkind.in HQ: Kanjikode, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kanjikode, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“At STAHLKIND, we're the nexus of innovation and precision in contract manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Nashik, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“We are Industrial Engineers (Since 1982) specializing in the subcontract manufacturing of Connectors, Assemblies, Sub-assemblies & Parts of Capacitors, Switchgears, Signaling…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“End - to - End Engineering solution providers for OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 304 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mechanical assembly companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
303 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 304 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mechanical assembly companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mechanical assembly companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 304 matching company records, 7,637 tracked contacts and 391 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Mechanical assembly companies by geography
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Austria
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Belgium
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Brazil
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Canada
- Mechanical assembly companies based in China
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Czechia
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Finland
- Mechanical assembly companies based in France
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Germany
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Israel
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Italy
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Malaysia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 mechanical assembly companies based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/mechanical-assembly-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Austria
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Belgium
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Brazil
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Canada
- Mechanical assembly companies based in China
- Mechanical assembly companies based in Czechia