Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing services based in Austria
RevenueBase identified 173 company matches for manufacturing services associated with Austria as of September 2026 and tracks 1,628 professional contacts across them, including 636 with verified work emails. Vienna is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing services associated with Austria, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing services based in Austria
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 475 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Melecs EWS GmbH is - with a turnover of 453 million euros and more than 1800 employees - the largest electronics engineering and manufacturing service provider (E2MS) with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Every solution engineered by Kuenz is the result of the highest level of innovative spirit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MFL - Maschinenfabrik Liezen und Gießerei (MFL) Ihr Partner für Wachstum & Markterfolg Wir sind Fertigungsdienstleister für Stahlguss und Maschinenbau und ergänzen die Produktion…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “cms electronics is a full-range provider of electronic manufacturing services with first-class quality and maximum efficiency: From product development to design, prototype…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prototyping and production of 3D designed plastic parts – this is the world in which we, 1zu1, feel at home.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Promotech Kunststoff- und Metallverarbeitungsges.m.b.H is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Austria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die GW St.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The automation specialists of HAGE have been developing and building impressive high-tech machines since 1982.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today, Speedmaster is a state-of-the-art producer of furniture parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a partner for our clients in automotive industry, electronic industry, medical technology, wood processing industry, white good industry Wieser develops and manufactures…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Dental Manufacturing Unit GmbH beschäftigt sich mit der Automatisierung medizinischer Abläufe und Produktentwicklung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Von der Konstruktion über den Werkzeugbau bis hin zum Kunststoffspritzguss.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In über drei Jahrzehnten hat sich ERVO vom kleinen Zerspanungsbetrieb zu einem gefragten Partner für Industriekunden entwickelt, die in ihren Segmenten zu den Weltmarktführern…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “astria liefert Komplettservice von der Unterstützung bei der Entwicklung bis hin zur Serienfertigung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kostwein Maschinenbau is a company based out of BERTHOLD-SCHWARZ-STR.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PAYR ist Ihr Engineering- und Fertigungspartner, wenn es um anspruchsvolle technische Lösungen geht, die es nicht im Katalog gibt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir bieten einen umfangreichen Service vom ersten Beratungsgespräch über das Erstellen von kundenorientierten Lösungen bis hin zum Installieren, Schulen und gegebenenfalls auch…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir von WKM Maschinenbau entwickeln seit über maßgeschneiderte Lösungen im Sondermaschinenbau und unterstützen Unternehmen mit präziser Lohnfertigung in der Zerspanungstechnik.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Milltech GmbH - CNC extrem Just in Time solutions for the highest demands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Resch GmbH – Von der Idee bis zum fertigen Produkt Die Resch GmbH mit Sitz in Glojach (St.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bei KOWE ist es unsere oberste Priorität die SICHERHEIT IN IHRER LIEFERKETTE zu schützen und hochwertige Präzisionsbauteile termingerecht und in bester Qualität zu liefern.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unser hochwertiger Maschinenpark garantiert höchste Präzision, kurze Fertigungszeiten und höchste Positionier- und Wiederholgenauigkeit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since our foundation in 1915, we have specialized in the processing of metal - in particular stainless steel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit der Gründung im Jahr 2001 hat sich die Reichmann SPS-Service GmbH als verlässlicher Partner für maßgeschneiderte Automatisierungslösungen etabliert.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 173 manufacturing services based in Austria
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 636 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing services based in Austria at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 173 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Austria whose business descriptions match “manufacturing services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 636 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing services are there based in Austria?
RevenueBase identified 173 company matches for manufacturing services associated with Austria as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Melecs EWS Gmbh tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most manufacturing services?
Vienna leads with 10 company records, followed by Graz (6) and Dornbirn (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 636 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 173 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 173 manufacturing services based in Austria. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing services by geography
- Manufacturing services based in Calgary, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Edmonton, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Mississauga, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Windsor, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Shenzhen, China
- Manufacturing services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Manufacturing services based in Bangalore, India
- Manufacturing services based in Chennai, India
- Manufacturing services based in Coimbatore, India
- Manufacturing services based in Faridabad, India
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing services based in Calgary, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Edmonton, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Mississauga, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Windsor, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing services based in Austria
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 173 matching company records for manufacturing services based in Austria, with 1,628 tracked contacts and 636 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing services based in Austria
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Siegendorf, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Siegendorf, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Melecs EWS GmbH is - with a turnover of 453 million euros and more than 1800 employees - the largest electronics engineering and manufacturing service provider (E2MS) with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hard, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hard, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Every solution engineered by Kuenz is the result of the highest level of innovative spirit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Liezen, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Liezen, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“MFL - Maschinenfabrik Liezen und Gießerei (MFL) Ihr Partner für Wachstum & Markterfolg Wir sind Fertigungsdienstleister für Stahlguss und Maschinenbau und ergänzen die Produktion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | CMS Electronics Groupcms-electronics.com HQ: Klagenfurt, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Klagenfurt, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“cms electronics is a full-range provider of electronic manufacturing services with first-class quality and maximum efficiency: From product development to design, prototype…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | 1zu1 Prototypen Gmbh & CO KG1zu1.eu HQ: Dornbirn, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Dornbirn, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Prototyping and production of 3D designed plastic parts – this is the world in which we, 1zu1, feel at home.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Schalchen, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Schalchen, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Promotech Kunststoff- und Metallverarbeitungsges.m.b.H is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Austria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: St.pölten-hart, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | St.pölten-hart, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Die GW St.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Obdach, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Obdach, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“The automation specialists of HAGE have been developing and building impressive high-tech machines since 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Eberstallzell, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Eberstallzell, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Today, Speedmaster is a state-of-the-art producer of furniture parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Scheffau Am Tennengebirge, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Scheffau Am Tennengebirge, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“As a partner for our clients in automotive industry, electronic industry, medical technology, wood processing industry, white good industry Wieser develops and manufactures…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Puch Bei Hallein, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Puch Bei Hallein, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Die Dental Manufacturing Unit GmbH beschäftigt sich mit der Automatisierung medizinischer Abläufe und Produktentwicklung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Klaus, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Klaus, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Von der Konstruktion über den Werkzeugbau bis hin zum Kunststoffspritzguss.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Nüziders, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Nüziders, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“In über drei Jahrzehnten hat sich ERVO vom kleinen Zerspanungsbetrieb zu einem gefragten Partner für Industriekunden entwickelt, die in ihren Segmenten zu den Weltmarktführern…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Astria Gmbhastria-sourcing.com HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Graz, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“astria liefert Komplettservice von der Unterstützung bei der Entwicklung bis hin zur Serienfertigung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Kostwein Maschinenbaukostwein.at HQ: Klagenfurt Am Wörthersee, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Klagenfurt Am Wörthersee, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Kostwein Maschinenbau is a company based out of BERTHOLD-SCHWARZ-STR.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | PAYRpayr.co.at HQ: Patergassen, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Patergassen, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“PAYR ist Ihr Engineering- und Fertigungspartner, wenn es um anspruchsvolle technische Lösungen geht, die es nicht im Katalog gibt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Reiteregg, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Reiteregg, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Steindl Fertigungstechniksteindl.at HQ: Soeding, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Soeding, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Wir bieten einen umfangreichen Service vom ersten Beratungsgespräch über das Erstellen von kundenorientierten Lösungen bis hin zum Installieren, Schulen und gegebenenfalls auch…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Klaus - Österreich, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Klaus - Österreich, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wir von WKM Maschinenbau entwickeln seit über maßgeschneiderte Lösungen im Sondermaschinenbau und unterstützen Unternehmen mit präziser Lohnfertigung in der Zerspanungstechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: St.marienkirchen Bei Schärding, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | St.marienkirchen Bei Schärding, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Milltech GmbH - CNC extrem Just in Time solutions for the highest demands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Resch Gmbhresch-gmbh.at HQ: 8421 Glojach 72, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | 8421 Glojach 72, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Resch GmbH – Von der Idee bis zum fertigen Produkt Die Resch GmbH mit Sitz in Glojach (St.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Geinberg, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Geinberg, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Bei KOWE ist es unsere oberste Priorität die SICHERHEIT IN IHRER LIEFERKETTE zu schützen und hochwertige Präzisionsbauteile termingerecht und in bester Qualität zu liefern.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Fulpmes, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Fulpmes, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Unser hochwertiger Maschinenpark garantiert höchste Präzision, kurze Fertigungszeiten und höchste Positionier- und Wiederholgenauigkeit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Knittelfeld, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Knittelfeld, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Since our foundation in 1915, we have specialized in the processing of metal - in particular stainless steel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Seit der Gründung im Jahr 2001 hat sich die Reichmann SPS-Service GmbH als verlässlicher Partner für maßgeschneiderte Automatisierungslösungen etabliert.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 173 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
171 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 173 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing services did RevenueBase find based in Austria?
The saved snapshot records 173 matching company records, 1,628 tracked contacts and 636 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing services by geography
- Manufacturing services based in Calgary, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Edmonton, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Mississauga, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Windsor, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Shenzhen, China
- Manufacturing services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Manufacturing services based in Bangalore, India
- Manufacturing services based in Chennai, India
- Manufacturing services based in Coimbatore, India
- Manufacturing services based in Faridabad, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing services based in Austria. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-services/austria.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing services based in Calgary, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Edmonton, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Mississauga, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Windsor, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing services based in Austria
RevenueBase records 173 matching company records for manufacturing services based in Austria, with 1,628 tracked contacts and 636 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing services based in Austria
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Siegendorf, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Siegendorf, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Melecs EWS GmbH is - with a turnover of 453 million euros and more than 1800 employees - the largest electronics engineering and manufacturing service provider (E2MS) with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hard, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hard, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Every solution engineered by Kuenz is the result of the highest level of innovative spirit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Liezen, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Liezen, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“MFL - Maschinenfabrik Liezen und Gießerei (MFL) Ihr Partner für Wachstum & Markterfolg Wir sind Fertigungsdienstleister für Stahlguss und Maschinenbau und ergänzen die Produktion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | CMS Electronics Groupcms-electronics.com HQ: Klagenfurt, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Klagenfurt, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“cms electronics is a full-range provider of electronic manufacturing services with first-class quality and maximum efficiency: From product development to design, prototype…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | 1zu1 Prototypen Gmbh & CO KG1zu1.eu HQ: Dornbirn, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Dornbirn, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Prototyping and production of 3D designed plastic parts – this is the world in which we, 1zu1, feel at home.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Schalchen, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Schalchen, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Promotech Kunststoff- und Metallverarbeitungsges.m.b.H is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Austria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: St.pölten-hart, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | St.pölten-hart, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Die GW St.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Obdach, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Obdach, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“The automation specialists of HAGE have been developing and building impressive high-tech machines since 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Eberstallzell, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Eberstallzell, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Today, Speedmaster is a state-of-the-art producer of furniture parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Scheffau Am Tennengebirge, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Scheffau Am Tennengebirge, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“As a partner for our clients in automotive industry, electronic industry, medical technology, wood processing industry, white good industry Wieser develops and manufactures…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Puch Bei Hallein, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Puch Bei Hallein, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Die Dental Manufacturing Unit GmbH beschäftigt sich mit der Automatisierung medizinischer Abläufe und Produktentwicklung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Klaus, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Klaus, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Von der Konstruktion über den Werkzeugbau bis hin zum Kunststoffspritzguss.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Nüziders, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Nüziders, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“In über drei Jahrzehnten hat sich ERVO vom kleinen Zerspanungsbetrieb zu einem gefragten Partner für Industriekunden entwickelt, die in ihren Segmenten zu den Weltmarktführern…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Astria Gmbhastria-sourcing.com HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Graz, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“astria liefert Komplettservice von der Unterstützung bei der Entwicklung bis hin zur Serienfertigung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Kostwein Maschinenbaukostwein.at HQ: Klagenfurt Am Wörthersee, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Klagenfurt Am Wörthersee, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Kostwein Maschinenbau is a company based out of BERTHOLD-SCHWARZ-STR.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | PAYRpayr.co.at HQ: Patergassen, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Patergassen, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“PAYR ist Ihr Engineering- und Fertigungspartner, wenn es um anspruchsvolle technische Lösungen geht, die es nicht im Katalog gibt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Reiteregg, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Reiteregg, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Steindl Fertigungstechniksteindl.at HQ: Soeding, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Soeding, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Wir bieten einen umfangreichen Service vom ersten Beratungsgespräch über das Erstellen von kundenorientierten Lösungen bis hin zum Installieren, Schulen und gegebenenfalls auch…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Klaus - Österreich, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Klaus - Österreich, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wir von WKM Maschinenbau entwickeln seit über maßgeschneiderte Lösungen im Sondermaschinenbau und unterstützen Unternehmen mit präziser Lohnfertigung in der Zerspanungstechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: St.marienkirchen Bei Schärding, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | St.marienkirchen Bei Schärding, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Milltech GmbH - CNC extrem Just in Time solutions for the highest demands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Resch Gmbhresch-gmbh.at HQ: 8421 Glojach 72, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | 8421 Glojach 72, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Resch GmbH – Von der Idee bis zum fertigen Produkt Die Resch GmbH mit Sitz in Glojach (St.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Geinberg, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Geinberg, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Bei KOWE ist es unsere oberste Priorität die SICHERHEIT IN IHRER LIEFERKETTE zu schützen und hochwertige Präzisionsbauteile termingerecht und in bester Qualität zu liefern.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Fulpmes, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Fulpmes, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Unser hochwertiger Maschinenpark garantiert höchste Präzision, kurze Fertigungszeiten und höchste Positionier- und Wiederholgenauigkeit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Knittelfeld, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Knittelfeld, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Since our foundation in 1915, we have specialized in the processing of metal - in particular stainless steel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Seit der Gründung im Jahr 2001 hat sich die Reichmann SPS-Service GmbH als verlässlicher Partner für maßgeschneiderte Automatisierungslösungen etabliert.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 173 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
171 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 173 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing services did RevenueBase find based in Austria?
The saved snapshot records 173 matching company records, 1,628 tracked contacts and 636 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing services by geography
- Manufacturing services based in Calgary, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Edmonton, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Mississauga, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Windsor, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Shenzhen, China
- Manufacturing services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Manufacturing services based in Bangalore, India
- Manufacturing services based in Chennai, India
- Manufacturing services based in Coimbatore, India
- Manufacturing services based in Faridabad, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing services based in Austria. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-services/austria.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing services based in Calgary, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Edmonton, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Mississauga, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing services based in Windsor, Canada