Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 340 company matches for manufacturing logistics consultants associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 5,368 professional contacts across them, including 741 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing logistics consultants associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,057 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the ally of companies seeking comprehensive, customized, sustainable, innovative and efficient solutions for their supply chain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Part of the Davila Group, founded in 1917.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrial engineering and consultancy firm focused on improving operations profitability, through the deployment of optimized manufacturing, logistics and management/auxiliary…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AIRFARM, fundada en 1988, es una organización logística en continuo crecimiento, que ofrece servicios de transporte, almacenaje, despacho de aduanas, manipulación de mercancías y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a consulting company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Compañía que nace de la necesidad en el mercado de un servicio logístico integral.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “logística CKD, embalaje y envío de piezas de recambio, tráficos JIT y JIS, line feeding, consultoría logística, secuenciación, logística del transporte, warehousing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advantic es una empresa del Grupo Inforges especializada en soluciones tecnológicas para la optimización de procesos empresariales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ESERMAN es una empresa especializada en servicios de logística industrial, con más de 35 años de experiencia en entornos industriales exigentes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La industria evoluciona constantemente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We offer innovative solutions tailored for a wide range of systems and production problems, from industrial process logistics, product handling and conditioning, integration of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CARELSA, Carretillas Elevadoras Sudeste, S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aquiles Solutions is a consulting and software development company, that develops customized solutions based on the latest technologies in Optimisation, Artificial Intelligence…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Global-TALKE ofrecemos servicios de almacenamiento, manipulación y envasado de productos, así como de consultoría logística y proyectos llave en mano.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TLSI somos una compañía especializada en el desarrollo de software y consultoría logística, con presencia en varios países de Europa y Latam.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Jaylo, we have spent 30 years making sure cargo arrives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ofrecemos a nuestros clientes soluciones integrales de intralogística aportando gran valor añadido a las operaciones y sistemas de almacenamiento mediante la tecnología y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AppliediT helps industrial companies improve operational performance by integrating and exploiting their own data.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operamos desde 2012, prestando servicios a Valeo Iluminación S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCM Logística somos una consultoría especialista en desarrollar soluciones simples, prácticas y rentables ante los problemas de la distribución.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MOTTUS was founded in Jaén in 2019 with the aim of improving the production processes of companies, making use of the most advanced and innovative technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to flexible industrial logistics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos especialistas en soluciones de garantía para la Supply Chain (Cadena de suministro) con amplia experiencia en Logística y Transporte de grandes volúmenes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our experience and global vision of the intralogistics sector, especially in the fully automated distribution centers, parcel hubs and baggage handling systems, give us a unique…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing logistics consultants”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 340 manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 741 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 340 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “manufacturing logistics consultants” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 741 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing logistics consultants”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing logistics consultants are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 340 company matches for manufacturing logistics consultants associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SESÉ tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most manufacturing logistics consultants?
Madrid leads with 56 company records, followed by Barcelona (46) and Valencia (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 741 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 340 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 340 manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing logistics consultants by geography
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Berlin, Germany
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Hamburg, Germany
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Bangalore, India
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in New Delhi, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Montreal, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 340 matching company records for manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain, with 5,368 tracked contacts and 741 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Zaragoza, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,057 contacts → |
“We are the ally of companies seeking comprehensive, customized, sustainable, innovative and efficient solutions for their supply chain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Part of the Davila Group, founded in 1917.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Oñati, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Oñati, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Industrial engineering and consultancy firm focused on improving operations profitability, through the deployment of optimized manufacturing, logistics and management/auxiliary…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Fernando De Henares, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | San Fernando De Henares, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“AIRFARM, fundada en 1988, es una organización logística en continuo crecimiento, que ofrece servicios de transporte, almacenaje, despacho de aduanas, manipulación de mercancías y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“We are a consulting company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tomares, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Tomares, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Compañía que nace de la necesidad en el mercado de un servicio logístico integral.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sant Esteve Sesrovires, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Esteve Sesrovires, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“logística CKD, embalaje y envío de piezas de recambio, tráficos JIT y JIS, line feeding, consultoría logística, secuenciación, logística del transporte, warehousing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Albacete, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Albacete, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Advantic es una empresa del Grupo Inforges especializada en soluciones tecnológicas para la optimización de procesos empresariales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Vila-seca, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vila-seca, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“ESERMAN es una empresa especializada en servicios de logística industrial, con más de 35 años de experiencia en entornos industriales exigentes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Orbelgrupoorbelgrupo.com HQ: Almazora, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Almazora, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“La industria evoluciona constantemente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Buñol, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Buñol, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We offer innovative solutions tailored for a wide range of systems and production problems, from industrial process logistics, product handling and conditioning, integration of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Carelsa, Concesionario Oficial Lindecarelsa.com HQ: Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“CARELSA, Carretillas Elevadoras Sudeste, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Aquiles Solutions is a consulting and software development company, that develops customized solutions based on the latest technologies in Optimisation, Artificial Intelligence…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Global-Talkeglobal-talke.com HQ: Constanti, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Constanti, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“En Global-TALKE ofrecemos servicios de almacenamiento, manipulación y envasado de productos, así como de consultoría logística y proyectos llave en mano.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Valencia/valència, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Valencia/valència, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“TLSI somos una compañía especializada en el desarrollo de software y consultoría logística, con presencia en varios países de Europa y Latam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tudela, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Tudela, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“At Jaylo, we have spent 30 years making sure cargo arrives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Setegarsetegar.com HQ: Montmeló, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Montmeló, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Ofrecemos a nuestros clientes soluciones integrales de intralogística aportando gran valor añadido a las operaciones y sistemas de almacenamiento mediante la tecnología y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: El Puerto De Santa María, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | El Puerto De Santa María, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“AppliediT helps industrial companies improve operational performance by integrating and exploiting their own data.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Tromans Logística Y Calidad S.Ltromanslogistica.com HQ: Martos, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Martos, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Operamos desde 2012, prestando servicios a Valeo Iluminación S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“SCM Logística somos una consultoría especialista en desarrollar soluciones simples, prácticas y rentables ante los problemas de la distribución.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Jaén, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Jaén, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“MOTTUS was founded in Jaén in 2019 with the aim of improving the production processes of companies, making use of the most advanced and innovative technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: L’hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | L’hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Welcome to flexible industrial logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: San Antonio De Benageber, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | San Antonio De Benageber, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Somos especialistas en soluciones de garantía para la Supply Chain (Cadena de suministro) con amplia experiencia en Logística y Transporte de grandes volúmenes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sant Just Desvern, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Just Desvern, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Our experience and global vision of the intralogistics sector, especially in the fully automated distribution centers, parcel hubs and baggage handling systems, give us a unique…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 340 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing logistics consultants: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
340 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 340 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing logistics consultants?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing logistics consultants did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 340 matching company records, 5,368 tracked contacts and 741 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing logistics consultants by geography
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Berlin, Germany
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Hamburg, Germany
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Bangalore, India
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in New Delhi, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-logistics-consultants/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Montreal, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain
RevenueBase records 340 matching company records for manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain, with 5,368 tracked contacts and 741 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Zaragoza, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,057 contacts → |
“We are the ally of companies seeking comprehensive, customized, sustainable, innovative and efficient solutions for their supply chain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Part of the Davila Group, founded in 1917.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Oñati, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Oñati, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Industrial engineering and consultancy firm focused on improving operations profitability, through the deployment of optimized manufacturing, logistics and management/auxiliary…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Fernando De Henares, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | San Fernando De Henares, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“AIRFARM, fundada en 1988, es una organización logística en continuo crecimiento, que ofrece servicios de transporte, almacenaje, despacho de aduanas, manipulación de mercancías y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“We are a consulting company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tomares, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Tomares, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Compañía que nace de la necesidad en el mercado de un servicio logístico integral.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sant Esteve Sesrovires, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Esteve Sesrovires, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“logística CKD, embalaje y envío de piezas de recambio, tráficos JIT y JIS, line feeding, consultoría logística, secuenciación, logística del transporte, warehousing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Albacete, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Albacete, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Advantic es una empresa del Grupo Inforges especializada en soluciones tecnológicas para la optimización de procesos empresariales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Vila-seca, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vila-seca, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“ESERMAN es una empresa especializada en servicios de logística industrial, con más de 35 años de experiencia en entornos industriales exigentes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Orbelgrupoorbelgrupo.com HQ: Almazora, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Almazora, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“La industria evoluciona constantemente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Buñol, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Buñol, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We offer innovative solutions tailored for a wide range of systems and production problems, from industrial process logistics, product handling and conditioning, integration of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Carelsa, Concesionario Oficial Lindecarelsa.com HQ: Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“CARELSA, Carretillas Elevadoras Sudeste, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Aquiles Solutions is a consulting and software development company, that develops customized solutions based on the latest technologies in Optimisation, Artificial Intelligence…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Global-Talkeglobal-talke.com HQ: Constanti, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Constanti, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“En Global-TALKE ofrecemos servicios de almacenamiento, manipulación y envasado de productos, así como de consultoría logística y proyectos llave en mano.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Valencia/valència, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Valencia/valència, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“TLSI somos una compañía especializada en el desarrollo de software y consultoría logística, con presencia en varios países de Europa y Latam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tudela, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Tudela, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“At Jaylo, we have spent 30 years making sure cargo arrives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Setegarsetegar.com HQ: Montmeló, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Montmeló, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Ofrecemos a nuestros clientes soluciones integrales de intralogística aportando gran valor añadido a las operaciones y sistemas de almacenamiento mediante la tecnología y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: El Puerto De Santa María, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | El Puerto De Santa María, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“AppliediT helps industrial companies improve operational performance by integrating and exploiting their own data.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Tromans Logística Y Calidad S.Ltromanslogistica.com HQ: Martos, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Martos, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Operamos desde 2012, prestando servicios a Valeo Iluminación S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“SCM Logística somos una consultoría especialista en desarrollar soluciones simples, prácticas y rentables ante los problemas de la distribución.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Jaén, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Jaén, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“MOTTUS was founded in Jaén in 2019 with the aim of improving the production processes of companies, making use of the most advanced and innovative technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: L’hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | L’hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Welcome to flexible industrial logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: San Antonio De Benageber, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | San Antonio De Benageber, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Somos especialistas en soluciones de garantía para la Supply Chain (Cadena de suministro) con amplia experiencia en Logística y Transporte de grandes volúmenes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sant Just Desvern, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Just Desvern, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Our experience and global vision of the intralogistics sector, especially in the fully automated distribution centers, parcel hubs and baggage handling systems, give us a unique…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 340 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing logistics consultants: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
340 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 340 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing logistics consultants?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing logistics consultants did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 340 matching company records, 5,368 tracked contacts and 741 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing logistics consultants by geography
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Montreal, Canada
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Toronto, Canada
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Berlin, Germany
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Hamburg, Germany
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Bangalore, India
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in New Delhi, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing logistics consultants based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-logistics-consultants/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Manufacturing logistics consultants based in Montreal, Canada