Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 22 Manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain
RevenueBase identified 168 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Madrid, Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 5,083 professional contacts across them, including 476 with verified work emails. Across Spain, Madrid is the largest hub for this category.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Madrid, Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 22 largest manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 345 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECDATA, es una dinámica compañía de servicios en Tecnologías de la Información con infraestructura propia en España, ofreciendo servicios profesionales y soluciones tecnológicas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrial engineering and consultancy firm focused on improving operations profitability, through the deployment of optimized manufacturing, logistics and management/auxiliary…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IAAS 365 is a Spanish IT service provider specialising in systems integration, IT Professional Services over the customer Datacenter, Support services over customers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INNOCV es una empresa sostenible que se diferencia por poner a las personas en el centro de sus decisiones, mejoramos cada año la calidad de vida de los que trabajamos en ella…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Search Information Technologies & Communication es una empresa innovadora y dinámica especializada en brindar soluciones tecnológicas avanzadas en el ámbito de las tecnologías de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WE ARE SANDAV A unique service company, with a technological soul.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dimática, empresa del Grupo Sermicro (perteneciente a Cobra IS), está especializada en distíntas líneas de negocio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cada día nos esforzamos por transformar y optimizar organizaciones mediante la implementación de soluciones tecnológicas seguras, eficientes y vanguardistas, evolucionamos contigo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a customer-centric vision, at Serban Group we cover the aspects that allow us to complete, in technological terms, all the success factors of any industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PSS Tecnologías de la Información, es un grupo empresarial fundado en 1995 por un equipo de profesionales relacionados con el mundo de los servicios informáticos y con amplia…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos un grupo tecnológico especializado en la provisión de los mejores servicios profesionales de TI, así como el desarrollo de soluciones específicas de negocio, impulsando la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARENA Consulting es una empresa especializada en Tecnologías de la Información, que ofrece servicios de Consultoría, Desarrollo de Aplicaciones, Soporte y Administración de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Grupo Onetec we are specialists in digital solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada en el año por un equipo de directivos con consolidada experiencia en el sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ayudamos a departamentos de informática a optimizar sus procesos, definiendo e implantando aquellas tecnologías que permitan automatizar procesos rutinarios de gestión, aportar…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zaidan es una compañia especializada en Ingeniería y consultoría IT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Creamos soluciones informáticas de calidad, adaptadas a las necesidades y recursos de cada empresa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eptisa Tecnologías de la Información provides a wide range of sectors with innovative solutions by the introduction of Information Systems which increase organizations'…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experts in BPM Solutions - I-nercya develop solutions to improve business processes, both critical and non-critical, for our customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En ICT, somos pioneros en el ámbito de las soluciones tecnológicas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “No tenemos clientes, tenemos socios.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Varadero Software Factory (VSF) es una empresa nacida en el año en el seno de la Universidad Complutense de Madrid (U.C.M) especializada en servicios y soluciones de diseño…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 22 of 168 manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 476 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole Spain list rather than for Madrid, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Madrid, over 168 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Madrid, Spain whose business descriptions match “manufacturing IT services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 476 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Manufacturing IT services by metro in Spain
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing IT services are there based in Madrid, Spain?
RevenueBase identified 168 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Madrid, Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Grupo Tecdata Engineering tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city in Spain has the most manufacturing IT services?
Madrid leads Spain with 168 company records, followed by Barcelona (95) and Valencia (41).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 476 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 168 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 168 manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 22 manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 168 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain, with 5,083 tracked contacts and 476 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 22 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 22 manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“TECDATA, es una dinámica compañía de servicios en Tecnologías de la Información con infraestructura propia en España, ofreciendo servicios profesionales y soluciones tecnológicas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Industrial engineering and consultancy firm focused on improving operations profitability, through the deployment of optimized manufacturing, logistics and management/auxiliary…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“IAAS 365 is a Spanish IT service provider specialising in systems integration, IT Professional Services over the customer Datacenter, Support services over customers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“INNOCV es una empresa sostenible que se diferencia por poner a las personas en el centro de sus decisiones, mejoramos cada año la calidad de vida de los que trabajamos en ella…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Search Information Technologies & Communication es una empresa innovadora y dinámica especializada en brindar soluciones tecnológicas avanzadas en el ámbito de las tecnologías de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“WE ARE SANDAV A unique service company, with a technological soul.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Dimática, empresa del Grupo Sermicro (perteneciente a Cobra IS), está especializada en distíntas líneas de negocio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Alcorce Telecomunicaciones SLalcorce.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Cada día nos esforzamos por transformar y optimizar organizaciones mediante la implementación de soluciones tecnológicas seguras, eficientes y vanguardistas, evolucionamos contigo…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“With a customer-centric vision, at Serban Group we cover the aspects that allow us to complete, in technological terms, all the success factors of any industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“PSS Tecnologías de la Información, es un grupo empresarial fundado en 1995 por un equipo de profesionales relacionados con el mundo de los servicios informáticos y con amplia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Somos un grupo tecnológico especializado en la provisión de los mejores servicios profesionales de TI, así como el desarrollo de soluciones específicas de negocio, impulsando la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“ARENA Consulting es una empresa especializada en Tecnologías de la Información, que ofrece servicios de Consultoría, Desarrollo de Aplicaciones, Soporte y Administración de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“At Grupo Onetec we are specialists in digital solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Fundada en el año por un equipo de directivos con consolidada experiencia en el sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Ayudamos a departamentos de informática a optimizar sus procesos, definiendo e implantando aquellas tecnologías que permitan automatizar procesos rutinarios de gestión, aportar…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Zaidan es una compañia especializada en Ingeniería y consultoría IT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Creamos soluciones informáticas de calidad, adaptadas a las necesidades y recursos de cada empresa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Eptisa Tecnologías de la Información provides a wide range of sectors with innovative solutions by the introduction of Information Systems which increase organizations'…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Experts in BPM Solutions - I-nercya develop solutions to improve business processes, both critical and non-critical, for our customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ICT Informática, Cálculo Y Técnica S.Aictiberia.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“En ICT, somos pioneros en el ámbito de las soluciones tecnológicas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“No tenemos clientes, tenemos socios.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Varadero Software Factory (VSF) es una empresa nacida en el año en el seno de la Universidad Complutense de Madrid (U.C.M) especializada en servicios y soluciones de diseño…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 22 of 168 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
168 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole Spain list rather than for Madrid, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Madrid, over 168 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing IT services by metro in Spain
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Madrid, Spain?
The saved snapshot records 168 matching company records, 5,083 tracked contacts and 476 verified emails. The public preview displays 22 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 22 manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/spain/madrid.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 22 manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain
RevenueBase records 168 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain, with 5,083 tracked contacts and 476 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 22 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 22 manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“TECDATA, es una dinámica compañía de servicios en Tecnologías de la Información con infraestructura propia en España, ofreciendo servicios profesionales y soluciones tecnológicas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Industrial engineering and consultancy firm focused on improving operations profitability, through the deployment of optimized manufacturing, logistics and management/auxiliary…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“IAAS 365 is a Spanish IT service provider specialising in systems integration, IT Professional Services over the customer Datacenter, Support services over customers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“INNOCV es una empresa sostenible que se diferencia por poner a las personas en el centro de sus decisiones, mejoramos cada año la calidad de vida de los que trabajamos en ella…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Search Information Technologies & Communication es una empresa innovadora y dinámica especializada en brindar soluciones tecnológicas avanzadas en el ámbito de las tecnologías de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“WE ARE SANDAV A unique service company, with a technological soul.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Dimática, empresa del Grupo Sermicro (perteneciente a Cobra IS), está especializada en distíntas líneas de negocio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Alcorce Telecomunicaciones SLalcorce.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Cada día nos esforzamos por transformar y optimizar organizaciones mediante la implementación de soluciones tecnológicas seguras, eficientes y vanguardistas, evolucionamos contigo…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“With a customer-centric vision, at Serban Group we cover the aspects that allow us to complete, in technological terms, all the success factors of any industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“PSS Tecnologías de la Información, es un grupo empresarial fundado en 1995 por un equipo de profesionales relacionados con el mundo de los servicios informáticos y con amplia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Somos un grupo tecnológico especializado en la provisión de los mejores servicios profesionales de TI, así como el desarrollo de soluciones específicas de negocio, impulsando la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“ARENA Consulting es una empresa especializada en Tecnologías de la Información, que ofrece servicios de Consultoría, Desarrollo de Aplicaciones, Soporte y Administración de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“At Grupo Onetec we are specialists in digital solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Fundada en el año por un equipo de directivos con consolidada experiencia en el sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Ayudamos a departamentos de informática a optimizar sus procesos, definiendo e implantando aquellas tecnologías que permitan automatizar procesos rutinarios de gestión, aportar…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Zaidan es una compañia especializada en Ingeniería y consultoría IT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Creamos soluciones informáticas de calidad, adaptadas a las necesidades y recursos de cada empresa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Eptisa Tecnologías de la Información provides a wide range of sectors with innovative solutions by the introduction of Information Systems which increase organizations'…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Experts in BPM Solutions - I-nercya develop solutions to improve business processes, both critical and non-critical, for our customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ICT Informática, Cálculo Y Técnica S.Aictiberia.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“En ICT, somos pioneros en el ámbito de las soluciones tecnológicas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“No tenemos clientes, tenemos socios.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Varadero Software Factory (VSF) es una empresa nacida en el año en el seno de la Universidad Complutense de Madrid (U.C.M) especializada en servicios y soluciones de diseño…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 22 of 168 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
168 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole Spain list rather than for Madrid, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Madrid, over 168 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing IT services by metro in Spain
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Madrid, Spain?
The saved snapshot records 168 matching company records, 5,083 tracked contacts and 476 verified emails. The public preview displays 22 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 22 manufacturing IT services based in Madrid, Spain. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/spain/madrid.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh