Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing IT services based in Romania
RevenueBase identified 222 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Romania as of September 2026 and tracks 4,828 professional contacts across them, including 1,789 with verified work emails. Bucharest is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Romania, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing IT services based in Romania
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,066 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accesa is a leading technology company headquartered in Cluj-Napoca, with offices in Oradea and 20+ years of experience in turning business challenges into opportunities and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Qubiz is an award-winning end-to-end IT services company, elevating businesses through high-quality technology for over 16 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crystal System is a strategic IT partner of large and extremely large organizations, providing consulting, IT system design, implementation, and maintenance services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1992, Wizrom Software is one of the leading companies in Romania providing end to end business software solutions, having the largest number of ERP implementations in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Smart ID is a technology company that supports its customers in the retail, logistics, manufacturing, utilities and HoReCa industries to acquire, build, develop, create and grow…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nexttech is a privately owned IT services and solutions provider for international markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arggo is a business software development and consulting company, aiming to inspire everyone to outperform using process improvement and digitalization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CRESCENDO, Your Business' Change Enabler Technology Partner, aims primarily to provide organizations of various types a unique point of contact for both the implementation of new…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IT Genetics is a leading technology provider that empowers businesses in Romania, Hungary, Bulgaria, and Spain to enhance their operational processes through the seamless…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2002, GreenSoft is a software service provider capable of incorporating innovation and technology from artificial intelligence with the purpose of improving client…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Infiintata in anul 2001, cand piata de IT & C din Timisoara era in plina ascensiune, Supervisor Group ofera solutii IT integrate, la cel mai inalt nivel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At SABS, we deliver IT services with consistency and continuity to companies willing to stand out through software technology while ensuring that their digital transformation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Docentris, credem că tehnologia trebuie să fie un sprijin real pentru oameni și business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Albocensa aims to drive your company’s digital transformation offering expertise on systems integration, application management and 24/7 technical support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A FEW WORDS ABOUT US PPR is a professional services company focused on software development, systems integration and managed services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the most important partners of SAP and IBM in Romania, CSB provides top quality Information Systems services such as: consulting, software development, information systems…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Compania Sitline Technology a fost inființată în anul 2017 din dorința de a excela în domeniul IT si a automatizărilor industriale prin oferirea de soluții complet integrate.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We develop new applications and system integrations, but we also offer development of new possibilities, upgrades and interfaces for existing applications as well as migration of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BlauIT we stand for excellent customer experience as well as quality in everything we do.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Creating a better digital today.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The digital economy changed the way people live and interact in tremendous ways.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “System Innovation Romania is a business software integrator delivering end-to-end solutions that connect ERP systems, analytics, and custom applications into a unified digital…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ZegaSoftware, we are dedicated to pushing the boundaries of what's possible in software development, aiming to enhance business operations with advanced technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With many years of experience in IT area we joined our forces in sales, development, project management and legal area to bring people together so that they can in their own way…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CRIsoft Company has been set up in 1991, being exclusively dedicated to the development of software solutions."Programs that think" Meaning thinking, intelligent programs -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 222 manufacturing IT services based in Romania
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,789 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing IT services based in Romania at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Romania, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Romania, over 222 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Romania whose business descriptions match “manufacturing IT services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,789 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing IT services are there based in Romania?
RevenueBase identified 222 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Romania as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
accesa.eu tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most manufacturing IT services?
Bucharest leads with 87 company records, followed by Cluj-Napoca (32) and Brasov (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,789 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 222 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 222 manufacturing IT services based in Romania. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Romania
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 222 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Romania, with 4,828 tracked contacts and 1,789 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Romania
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,066 contacts → |
“Accesa is a leading technology company headquartered in Cluj-Napoca, with offices in Oradea and 20+ years of experience in turning business challenges into opportunities and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Oradea, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Oradea, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Qubiz is an award-winning end-to-end IT services company, elevating businesses through high-quality technology for over 16 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bucharest, Romania | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Crystal System is a strategic IT partner of large and extremely large organizations, providing consulting, IT system design, implementation, and maintenance services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992, Wizrom Software is one of the leading companies in Romania providing end to end business software solutions, having the largest number of ERP implementations in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Bucharest, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Smart ID is a technology company that supports its customers in the retail, logistics, manufacturing, utilities and HoReCa industries to acquire, build, develop, create and grow…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Nexttech is a privately owned IT services and solutions provider for international markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sector 1, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Sector 1, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Arggo is a business software development and consulting company, aiming to inspire everyone to outperform using process improvement and digitalization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“CRESCENDO, Your Business' Change Enabler Technology Partner, aims primarily to provide organizations of various types a unique point of contact for both the implementation of new…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“IT Genetics is a leading technology provider that empowers businesses in Romania, Hungary, Bulgaria, and Spain to enhance their operational processes through the seamless…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Iasi, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Iasi, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Founded in 2002, GreenSoft is a software service provider capable of incorporating innovation and technology from artificial intelligence with the purpose of improving client…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Timisoara, RomaniaReported employees: Not recorded | Timisoara, Romania | Not recorded | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Infiintata in anul 2001, cand piata de IT & C din Timisoara era in plina ascensiune, Supervisor Group ofera solutii IT integrate, la cel mai inalt nivel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Iasi, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Iasi, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“At SABS, we deliver IT services with consistency and continuity to companies willing to stand out through software technology while ensuring that their digital transformation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“La Docentris, credem că tehnologia trebuie să fie un sprijin real pentru oameni și business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Bucharest, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Albocensa aims to drive your company’s digital transformation offering expertise on systems integration, application management and 24/7 technical support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Baia Mare, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Baia Mare, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“A FEW WORDS ABOUT US PPR is a professional services company focused on software development, systems integration and managed services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“One of the most important partners of SAP and IBM in Romania, CSB provides top quality Information Systems services such as: consulting, software development, information systems…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Compania Sitline Technology a fost inființată în anul 2017 din dorința de a excela în domeniul IT si a automatizărilor industriale prin oferirea de soluții complet integrate.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cluj Napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Cluj Napoca, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“We develop new applications and system integrations, but we also offer development of new possibilities, upgrades and interfaces for existing applications as well as migration of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Timisoara, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Timisoara, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“At BlauIT we stand for excellent customer experience as well as quality in everything we do.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Creating a better digital today.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Timisoara, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Timisoara, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“The digital economy changed the way people live and interact in tremendous ways.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sectorul 1, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Sectorul 1, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“System Innovation Romania is a business software integrator delivering end-to-end solutions that connect ERP systems, analytics, and custom applications into a unified digital…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Brașov, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Brașov, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“At ZegaSoftware, we are dedicated to pushing the boundaries of what's possible in software development, aiming to enhance business operations with advanced technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“With many years of experience in IT area we joined our forces in sales, development, project management and legal area to bring people together so that they can in their own way…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brasov, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Brasov, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“CRIsoft Company has been set up in 1991, being exclusively dedicated to the development of software solutions."Programs that think" Meaning thinking, intelligent programs -…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 222 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
222 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Romania, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Romania, over 222 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Romania?
The saved snapshot records 222 matching company records, 4,828 tracked contacts and 1,789 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Romania. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/romania.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Romania
RevenueBase records 222 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Romania, with 4,828 tracked contacts and 1,789 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Romania
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,066 contacts → |
“Accesa is a leading technology company headquartered in Cluj-Napoca, with offices in Oradea and 20+ years of experience in turning business challenges into opportunities and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Oradea, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Oradea, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Qubiz is an award-winning end-to-end IT services company, elevating businesses through high-quality technology for over 16 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bucharest, Romania | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Crystal System is a strategic IT partner of large and extremely large organizations, providing consulting, IT system design, implementation, and maintenance services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992, Wizrom Software is one of the leading companies in Romania providing end to end business software solutions, having the largest number of ERP implementations in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Bucharest, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Smart ID is a technology company that supports its customers in the retail, logistics, manufacturing, utilities and HoReCa industries to acquire, build, develop, create and grow…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Nexttech is a privately owned IT services and solutions provider for international markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sector 1, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Sector 1, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Arggo is a business software development and consulting company, aiming to inspire everyone to outperform using process improvement and digitalization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“CRESCENDO, Your Business' Change Enabler Technology Partner, aims primarily to provide organizations of various types a unique point of contact for both the implementation of new…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“IT Genetics is a leading technology provider that empowers businesses in Romania, Hungary, Bulgaria, and Spain to enhance their operational processes through the seamless…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Iasi, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Iasi, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Founded in 2002, GreenSoft is a software service provider capable of incorporating innovation and technology from artificial intelligence with the purpose of improving client…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Timisoara, RomaniaReported employees: Not recorded | Timisoara, Romania | Not recorded | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Infiintata in anul 2001, cand piata de IT & C din Timisoara era in plina ascensiune, Supervisor Group ofera solutii IT integrate, la cel mai inalt nivel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Iasi, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Iasi, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“At SABS, we deliver IT services with consistency and continuity to companies willing to stand out through software technology while ensuring that their digital transformation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“La Docentris, credem că tehnologia trebuie să fie un sprijin real pentru oameni și business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Bucharest, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Albocensa aims to drive your company’s digital transformation offering expertise on systems integration, application management and 24/7 technical support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Baia Mare, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Baia Mare, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“A FEW WORDS ABOUT US PPR is a professional services company focused on software development, systems integration and managed services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bucharest, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Bucharest, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“One of the most important partners of SAP and IBM in Romania, CSB provides top quality Information Systems services such as: consulting, software development, information systems…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Compania Sitline Technology a fost inființată în anul 2017 din dorința de a excela în domeniul IT si a automatizărilor industriale prin oferirea de soluții complet integrate.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cluj Napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Cluj Napoca, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“We develop new applications and system integrations, but we also offer development of new possibilities, upgrades and interfaces for existing applications as well as migration of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Timisoara, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Timisoara, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“At BlauIT we stand for excellent customer experience as well as quality in everything we do.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Creating a better digital today.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Timisoara, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Timisoara, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“The digital economy changed the way people live and interact in tremendous ways.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sectorul 1, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Sectorul 1, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“System Innovation Romania is a business software integrator delivering end-to-end solutions that connect ERP systems, analytics, and custom applications into a unified digital…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Brașov, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Brașov, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“At ZegaSoftware, we are dedicated to pushing the boundaries of what's possible in software development, aiming to enhance business operations with advanced technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cluj-napoca, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Cluj-napoca, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“With many years of experience in IT area we joined our forces in sales, development, project management and legal area to bring people together so that they can in their own way…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brasov, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Brasov, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“CRIsoft Company has been set up in 1991, being exclusively dedicated to the development of software solutions."Programs that think" Meaning thinking, intelligent programs -…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 222 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
222 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Romania, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Romania, over 222 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Romania?
The saved snapshot records 222 matching company records, 4,828 tracked contacts and 1,789 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Romania. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/romania.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh