Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing IT services based in Mexico
RevenueBase identified 865 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Mexico as of September 2026 and tracks 9,429 professional contacts across them, including 1,072 with verified work emails. Monterrey is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Mexico, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing IT services based in Mexico
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa 100% mexicana, perteneciente a Grupo Financiero Inbursa y Grupo Carso.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Migesa has been present in the market for more than 35 years as the largest service for Information and Communication Technology, as well as a solution integrator in Mexico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prestamos servicios profesionales y especializados en tecnologías digitales basados en el diseño, la construcción, la implantación y el soporte de soluciones tecnológicas, nos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dextra Technologies enables clients to build advanced solutions to complex problems in an agile manner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SINCI® somos una empresa de tecnología dedicada a la implementación de soluciones tecnológicas para la transformación digital, enfocadas en control de procesos, sistemas de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa enfocada en crear soluciones de Tecnologías de la Información.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Impulsamos tu negocio con tecnología de vanguardia y capacitación especializada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cimatic de México es una empresa de implementación y consultoría con más de 15 años en el mercado, enfocada en proveer soluciones de negocio en industrias manufactureras.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InDatcom es una empresa líder en el segmento de servicios Tecnológicos de Vanguardia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comprometidos en ofrecer servicios integrales de maquila, operador logístico, inspección de calidad y administración de operaciones a la industria en general.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DTI Consultores es una Compañía encargada de Proveer Soluciones y Servicios Profesionales sobre Tecnologías de Información, Consultoría en ERP's y desarrollo de software.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We manufacture customized products, operate complex industrial projects and simplify sourcing from Mexico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NC Tech® provides for industry and academia, an ecosystem of solutions for technological innovation, which helps optimize processes 90% covering the entire cycle of design…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “C&A System es una empresa especializada en tecnología de información, la cual ofrece soluciones innovadoras que permitan mejorar su forma de hacer negocios y competir en sus…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desarrollamos e implementamos soluciones de Automatización, Integración de aplicaciones, Gestión de APIS, y de Aprendizaje Automático (ML) para optimizar procesos empresariales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una compañía integradora de servicios tecnológicos enfocada en proporcionar soluciones basadas en las nuevas tecnologías de información, con productos y servicios que…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa especializada en crear Soluciones de Tecnologías de la Información, basadas en las necesidades de cada cliente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At WSP, we have over 25 years of experience driving the digital transformation of major enterprises.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa altamente especializada en diferentes disciplinas de la informática, las comunicaciones, la administración, la consultoría y los servicios.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una consultoría en tecnologías de información fundada en 1992 en Monterrey, N.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plenumsoft, which forms part of Grupo Plenum, is a Mexican Company based out of Yucatan with more than 29 years of experience in the market and the largest software company in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maximice el poder de su empresa a través de la innovación.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa especializada en ofrecer soluciones completas en automatización industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GA es un conjunto de empresas especializadas en desarrollar e integrar soluciones informáticas específicamente diseñadas para las industrias de Alimentos y Bebidas, Hotelería…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa especializada en proveer soluciones integrales de TI, apoyamos a nuestros clientes a hacer un mejor uso de la tecnología en sus empresas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 865 manufacturing IT services based in Mexico
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,072 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing IT services based in Mexico at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Mexico, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mexico, over 865 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Mexico whose business descriptions match “manufacturing IT services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,072 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing IT services are there based in Mexico?
RevenueBase identified 865 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Mexico as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Intelisis tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most manufacturing IT services?
Monterrey leads with 88 company records, followed by Mexico City (83) and Guadalajara (32).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,072 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 865 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 865 manufacturing IT services based in Mexico. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Mexico
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 865 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Mexico, with 9,429 tracked contacts and 1,072 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Mexico
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Del Valle, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Del Valle, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa 100% mexicana, perteneciente a Grupo Financiero Inbursa y Grupo Carso.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterrey, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Migesa has been present in the market for more than 35 years as the largest service for Information and Communication Technology, as well as a solution integrator in Mexico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Colonia Narvarte Poniente, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colonia Narvarte Poniente, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Prestamos servicios profesionales y especializados en tecnologías digitales basados en el diseño, la construcción, la implantación y el soporte de soluciones tecnológicas, nos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterrey, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Dextra Technologies enables clients to build advanced solutions to complex problems in an agile manner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Zapopan, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Zapopan, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“SINCI® somos una empresa de tecnología dedicada a la implementación de soluciones tecnológicas para la transformación digital, enfocadas en control de procesos, sistemas de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterrey, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Empresa enfocada en crear soluciones de Tecnologías de la Información.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Impulsamos tu negocio con tecnología de vanguardia y capacitación especializada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Cimatic de México es una empresa de implementación y consultoría con más de 15 años en el mercado, enfocada en proveer soluciones de negocio en industrias manufactureras.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“InDatcom es una empresa líder en el segmento de servicios Tecnológicos de Vanguardia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Monterret, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterret, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Comprometidos en ofrecer servicios integrales de maquila, operador logístico, inspección de calidad y administración de operaciones a la industria en general.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Puebla, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Puebla, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“DTI Consultores es una Compañía encargada de Proveer Soluciones y Servicios Profesionales sobre Tecnologías de Información, Consultoría en ERP's y desarrollo de software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Miguel Hidalgo, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“We manufacture customized products, operate complex industrial projects and simplify sourcing from Mexico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Queretaro, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Queretaro, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“NC Tech® provides for industry and academia, an ecosystem of solutions for technological innovation, which helps optimize processes 90% covering the entire cycle of design…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: 8 De Agosto, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | 8 De Agosto, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“C&A System es una empresa especializada en tecnología de información, la cual ofrece soluciones innovadoras que permitan mejorar su forma de hacer negocios y competir en sus…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico City, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Desarrollamos e implementamos soluciones de Automatización, Integración de aplicaciones, Gestión de APIS, y de Aprendizaje Automático (ML) para optimizar procesos empresariales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Benito Juárez, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Benito Juárez, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía integradora de servicios tecnológicos enfocada en proporcionar soluciones basadas en las nuevas tecnologías de información, con productos y servicios que…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Zapopan, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Zapopan, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa especializada en crear Soluciones de Tecnologías de la Información, basadas en las necesidades de cada cliente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: San Pedro Garza García, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | San Pedro Garza García, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“At WSP, we have over 25 years of experience driving the digital transformation of major enterprises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Mexico City, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa altamente especializada en diferentes disciplinas de la informática, las comunicaciones, la administración, la consultoría y los servicios.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Somos una consultoría en tecnologías de información fundada en 1992 en Monterrey, N.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sierra Papacal, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Sierra Papacal, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Plenumsoft, which forms part of Grupo Plenum, is a Mexican Company based out of Yucatan with more than 29 years of experience in the market and the largest software company in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Unified Méxicounified.mx HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Maximice el poder de su empresa a través de la innovación.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa especializada en ofrecer soluciones completas en automatización industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cancún, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Cancún, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“GA es un conjunto de empresas especializadas en desarrollar e integrar soluciones informáticas específicamente diseñadas para las industrias de Alimentos y Bebidas, Hotelería…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada en proveer soluciones integrales de TI, apoyamos a nuestros clientes a hacer un mejor uso de la tecnología en sus empresas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 865 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
859 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Mexico, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mexico, over 865 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Mexico?
The saved snapshot records 865 matching company records, 9,429 tracked contacts and 1,072 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Mexico. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/mexico.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Mexico
RevenueBase records 865 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Mexico, with 9,429 tracked contacts and 1,072 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Mexico
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Del Valle, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Del Valle, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa 100% mexicana, perteneciente a Grupo Financiero Inbursa y Grupo Carso.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterrey, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Migesa has been present in the market for more than 35 years as the largest service for Information and Communication Technology, as well as a solution integrator in Mexico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Colonia Narvarte Poniente, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colonia Narvarte Poniente, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Prestamos servicios profesionales y especializados en tecnologías digitales basados en el diseño, la construcción, la implantación y el soporte de soluciones tecnológicas, nos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterrey, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Dextra Technologies enables clients to build advanced solutions to complex problems in an agile manner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Zapopan, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Zapopan, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“SINCI® somos una empresa de tecnología dedicada a la implementación de soluciones tecnológicas para la transformación digital, enfocadas en control de procesos, sistemas de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterrey, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Empresa enfocada en crear soluciones de Tecnologías de la Información.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Impulsamos tu negocio con tecnología de vanguardia y capacitación especializada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Cimatic de México es una empresa de implementación y consultoría con más de 15 años en el mercado, enfocada en proveer soluciones de negocio en industrias manufactureras.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“InDatcom es una empresa líder en el segmento de servicios Tecnológicos de Vanguardia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Monterret, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterret, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Comprometidos en ofrecer servicios integrales de maquila, operador logístico, inspección de calidad y administración de operaciones a la industria en general.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Puebla, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Puebla, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“DTI Consultores es una Compañía encargada de Proveer Soluciones y Servicios Profesionales sobre Tecnologías de Información, Consultoría en ERP's y desarrollo de software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Miguel Hidalgo, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“We manufacture customized products, operate complex industrial projects and simplify sourcing from Mexico.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Queretaro, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Queretaro, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“NC Tech® provides for industry and academia, an ecosystem of solutions for technological innovation, which helps optimize processes 90% covering the entire cycle of design…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: 8 De Agosto, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | 8 De Agosto, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“C&A System es una empresa especializada en tecnología de información, la cual ofrece soluciones innovadoras que permitan mejorar su forma de hacer negocios y competir en sus…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico City, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Desarrollamos e implementamos soluciones de Automatización, Integración de aplicaciones, Gestión de APIS, y de Aprendizaje Automático (ML) para optimizar procesos empresariales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Benito Juárez, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Benito Juárez, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía integradora de servicios tecnológicos enfocada en proporcionar soluciones basadas en las nuevas tecnologías de información, con productos y servicios que…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Zapopan, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Zapopan, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa especializada en crear Soluciones de Tecnologías de la Información, basadas en las necesidades de cada cliente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: San Pedro Garza García, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | San Pedro Garza García, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“At WSP, we have over 25 years of experience driving the digital transformation of major enterprises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Mexico City, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa altamente especializada en diferentes disciplinas de la informática, las comunicaciones, la administración, la consultoría y los servicios.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Somos una consultoría en tecnologías de información fundada en 1992 en Monterrey, N.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sierra Papacal, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Sierra Papacal, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Plenumsoft, which forms part of Grupo Plenum, is a Mexican Company based out of Yucatan with more than 29 years of experience in the market and the largest software company in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Unified Méxicounified.mx HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Maximice el poder de su empresa a través de la innovación.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa especializada en ofrecer soluciones completas en automatización industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cancún, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Cancún, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“GA es un conjunto de empresas especializadas en desarrollar e integrar soluciones informáticas específicamente diseñadas para las industrias de Alimentos y Bebidas, Hotelería…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada en proveer soluciones integrales de TI, apoyamos a nuestros clientes a hacer un mejor uso de la tecnología en sus empresas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 865 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
859 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Mexico, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mexico, over 865 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Mexico?
The saved snapshot records 865 matching company records, 9,429 tracked contacts and 1,072 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Mexico. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/mexico.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh