Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing IT services based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 271 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 4,559 professional contacts across them, including 1,456 with verified work emails. Brussels is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing IT services based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BHC is a professional IT Services company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Amista, we’re your no-nonsense business and technology partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABERDEEN Services is a consulting firm founded in 2012 by Alec BERNARD and Mathieu VERGER.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alistar is a full-service technology partner that streamlines business operations and accelerates growth with bespoke digital solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Ausy, we’ve been providing technological solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Met meer dan 40 jaar ervaring in de IT-sector staat Dynamate klaar om u te ondersteunen bij het ontketenen van het volledige potentieel van uw bedrijf, met een breed scala aan…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a technology-enabled consulting firm, at MORO TECH we help private and public organizations to accelerate their mobility business journey and transition smoothly to the Smart…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We deliver digital peace of mind.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experts des technologies numériques depuis près de 20 ans, nous sélectionnons les produits les mieux adaptés pour accompagner nos clients dans une transition numérique efficace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASDAEX is a company made up of experts specialized in integration services in automation, computerized industrial and hospital systems and business intelligence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Yitch, we're all about unlocking manufacturing potential through automation, digitalization, and data insights.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maximizing plant efficiency and empowering business process automation, through the application of latest Industry 4.0 and IoT technologies, ranging from process control at the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABAKUS IT-SOLUTIONS: full steam ahead for this team of experts!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tacta is a software development company specialized in the digitalization and optimization of business processes for large-scale organizations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Everyday, further with our customers Megabyte is specialized in ICT global services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Synthetis is a developer of specialised software solutions for industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NETiKA is a global player in the IT services world recognised for its technological mastery and expertise in large-scale projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A.T.I, société familiale créée il y a plus de 30 ans, est active dans les domaines de l’automation, de l’informatique et de l’électricité industrielle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In an increasingly fast-paced world with abundant and pervasive data, growth will depend on trust, loyalty and transparency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Entranam, votre partenaire industriel polyvalent pour des solutions sur mesure et performantes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SDP is an IT company that has been a major player in the international market for almost 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to MADELLO CONSULTING!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het is onze missie om de meerwaarde van onze klanten waar te maken.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Squadron begeleiden we jouw maakbedrijf richting end-to-end digitalisatie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Née il y a plus de 30 ans au sein d’un commerce de composants électroniques, la marque CELEM a connu une croissance importante grâce à une fructueuse diversification technique et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 271 manufacturing IT services based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,456 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing IT services based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 271 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “manufacturing IT services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,456 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing IT services are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 271 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
BHC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most manufacturing IT services?
Brussels leads with 17 company records, followed by Antwerp (9) and Liege (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,456 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 271 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 271 manufacturing IT services based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 271 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Belgium, with 4,559 tracked contacts and 1,456 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mons, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Mons, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“BHC is a professional IT Services company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mechelen, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Mechelen, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“At Amista, we’re your no-nonsense business and technology partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“ABERDEEN Services is a consulting firm founded in 2012 by Alec BERNARD and Mathieu VERGER.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Alistar is a full-service technology partner that streamlines business operations and accelerates growth with bespoke digital solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Wilsele, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilsele, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“At Ausy, we’ve been providing technological solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Zonnebeke, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zonnebeke, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Met meer dan 40 jaar ervaring in de IT-sector staat Dynamate klaar om u te ondersteunen bij het ontketenen van het volledige potentieel van uw bedrijf, met een breed scala aan…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Moro Techmoro.technology HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“As a technology-enabled consulting firm, at MORO TECH we help private and public organizations to accelerate their mobility business journey and transition smoothly to the Smart…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Desselgem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Desselgem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“We deliver digital peace of mind.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Braine-l'alleud, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Braine-l'alleud, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Experts des technologies numériques depuis près de 20 ans, nous sélectionnons les produits les mieux adaptés pour accompagner nos clients dans une transition numérique efficace.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Braine-l’alleud, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Braine-l’alleud, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“ASDAEX is a company made up of experts specialized in integration services in automation, computerized industrial and hospital systems and business intelligence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bornem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Bornem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“At Yitch, we're all about unlocking manufacturing potential through automation, digitalization, and data insights.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Leuven, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Maximizing plant efficiency and empowering business process automation, through the application of latest Industry 4.0 and IoT technologies, ranging from process control at the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eupen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Eupen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“ABAKUS IT-SOLUTIONS: full steam ahead for this team of experts!” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: St-lambrechts-woluwe, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | St-lambrechts-woluwe, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Tacta is a software development company specialized in the digitalization and optimization of business processes for large-scale organizations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Everyday, further with our customers Megabyte is specialized in ICT global services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Louvain-la-neuve, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Synthetis is a developer of specialised software solutions for industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wavre, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“NETiKA is a global player in the IT services world recognised for its technological mastery and expertise in large-scale projects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Thimister, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Thimister, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“A.T.I, société familiale créée il y a plus de 30 ans, est active dans les domaines de l’automation, de l’informatique et de l’électricité industrielle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Louvain-la-neuve, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“In an increasingly fast-paced world with abundant and pervasive data, growth will depend on trust, loyalty and transparency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Zoning D'activités Economiques De Fernelmont (namur), BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zoning D'activités Economiques De Fernelmont (namur), Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Entranam, votre partenaire industriel polyvalent pour des solutions sur mesure et performantes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sint-Niklaas, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-Niklaas, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“SDP is an IT company that has been a major player in the international market for almost 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Tienen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Tienen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Welcome to MADELLO CONSULTING!” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Vintivvintiv.be HQ: Beringen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Beringen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Het is onze missie om de meerwaarde van onze klanten waar te maken.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waregem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Bij Squadron begeleiden we jouw maakbedrijf richting end-to-end digitalisatie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CELEMcelem.be HQ: Chaudfontaine, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Chaudfontaine, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Née il y a plus de 30 ans au sein d’un commerce de composants électroniques, la marque CELEM a connu une croissance importante grâce à une fructueuse diversification technique et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 271 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
270 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 271 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 271 matching company records, 4,559 tracked contacts and 1,456 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 271 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Belgium, with 4,559 tracked contacts and 1,456 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mons, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Mons, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“BHC is a professional IT Services company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mechelen, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Mechelen, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“At Amista, we’re your no-nonsense business and technology partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“ABERDEEN Services is a consulting firm founded in 2012 by Alec BERNARD and Mathieu VERGER.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Alistar is a full-service technology partner that streamlines business operations and accelerates growth with bespoke digital solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Wilsele, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilsele, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“At Ausy, we’ve been providing technological solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Zonnebeke, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zonnebeke, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Met meer dan 40 jaar ervaring in de IT-sector staat Dynamate klaar om u te ondersteunen bij het ontketenen van het volledige potentieel van uw bedrijf, met een breed scala aan…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Moro Techmoro.technology HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“As a technology-enabled consulting firm, at MORO TECH we help private and public organizations to accelerate their mobility business journey and transition smoothly to the Smart…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Desselgem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Desselgem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“We deliver digital peace of mind.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Braine-l'alleud, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Braine-l'alleud, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Experts des technologies numériques depuis près de 20 ans, nous sélectionnons les produits les mieux adaptés pour accompagner nos clients dans une transition numérique efficace.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Braine-l’alleud, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Braine-l’alleud, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“ASDAEX is a company made up of experts specialized in integration services in automation, computerized industrial and hospital systems and business intelligence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bornem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Bornem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“At Yitch, we're all about unlocking manufacturing potential through automation, digitalization, and data insights.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Leuven, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Maximizing plant efficiency and empowering business process automation, through the application of latest Industry 4.0 and IoT technologies, ranging from process control at the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eupen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Eupen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“ABAKUS IT-SOLUTIONS: full steam ahead for this team of experts!” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: St-lambrechts-woluwe, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | St-lambrechts-woluwe, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Tacta is a software development company specialized in the digitalization and optimization of business processes for large-scale organizations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Everyday, further with our customers Megabyte is specialized in ICT global services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Louvain-la-neuve, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Synthetis is a developer of specialised software solutions for industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wavre, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“NETiKA is a global player in the IT services world recognised for its technological mastery and expertise in large-scale projects.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Thimister, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Thimister, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“A.T.I, société familiale créée il y a plus de 30 ans, est active dans les domaines de l’automation, de l’informatique et de l’électricité industrielle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Louvain-la-neuve, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“In an increasingly fast-paced world with abundant and pervasive data, growth will depend on trust, loyalty and transparency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Zoning D'activités Economiques De Fernelmont (namur), BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zoning D'activités Economiques De Fernelmont (namur), Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Entranam, votre partenaire industriel polyvalent pour des solutions sur mesure et performantes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sint-Niklaas, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-Niklaas, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“SDP is an IT company that has been a major player in the international market for almost 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Tienen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Tienen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Welcome to MADELLO CONSULTING!” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Vintivvintiv.be HQ: Beringen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Beringen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Het is onze missie om de meerwaarde van onze klanten waar te maken.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waregem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Bij Squadron begeleiden we jouw maakbedrijf richting end-to-end digitalisatie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CELEMcelem.be HQ: Chaudfontaine, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Chaudfontaine, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Née il y a plus de 30 ans au sein d’un commerce de composants électroniques, la marque CELEM a connu une croissance importante grâce à une fructueuse diversification technique et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 271 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
270 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 271 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 271 matching company records, 4,559 tracked contacts and 1,456 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh