Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing IT services based in Austria
RevenueBase identified 248 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Austria as of September 2026 and tracks 3,246 professional contacts across them, including 1,723 with verified work emails. Vienna is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Austria, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing IT services based in Austria
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 761 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BE-terna – Your trusted implementation partner for business applications BE-terna is a trusted implementation partner for business applications, serving medium to large companies…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pushing the boundaries of production together – our driving force for 50 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Partner for IT Business Solutions DCCS is a successful provider of forward-looking IT business solutions and a digitalisation partner for corporations, large and medium-sized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit 1966 zählt BEKO Solutions GmbH zu Österreichs führenden IT- & Technologiedienstleistern.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a founder-managed, international IT consultancy in the digital supply chain sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Das Unternehmen TCM International Tool Consulting & Management ist das Kernstück der internationalen TCM Group mit Firmenhauptsitz in Stainz und weiteren Niederlassungen in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrie Informatik GmbH is an international manufacturing execution system provider for discrete manufacturing with more than 30 years of experience in production software.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Making digital transformation possible - Imendo's core competence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novotek Austria Seit 1995 betreuen wir unter der Maxime „COMPETENCE IN AUTOMATION" den Markt für Automatisierung und Factory IT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a technology company of the GAW Group with main focus on providing modular, industry adapted hardware and software solutions for production planning, control and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Know-how is an essential factor to implement ideas successfully.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “fab4minds is your digitization partner in the food industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We make IT yours Evolit bedeutet individualisierte Software made in Austria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Willkommen bei der WESTCAM GRUPPE "The Know-WOW Company" Die perfekte Symbiose aus Know-how (Westcam ist lösungsstark) und Wow-Effekt (Westcam begeistert).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Willkommen bei Infotech Ihr Partner für IT, Cloud- und Internet-Services Als „Solution Provider“ gehen wir mit flexiblen Lösungen individuell und perfekt auf Ihre Wünsche und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “aneon solutions GmbH is an IT service company that was founded as a subsidiary of the h&z Group in 2021.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 37 years, we’ve been driving innovation in digitalization and automation for manufacturing companies across industries such as metals, timber, and mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind überzeugt, dass intelligente Automatisierung den Weg bereitet, uns als Menschen jenen Dingen zu widmen, die uns wirklich interessieren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ByteSource Technology Consulting is specialized on delivering high end IT services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit 1985 entwickeln wir Software für Lean Production und die Optimierung von Produktionsprozessen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1997, we at GEKKO it-solutions live long-term partnerships.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovativer, näher, flexibler - Beratung und Lösungen für eine wertschöpfende IT Wir sind ein österreichisches IT-Serviceunternehmen und bieten unseren Kunden eine exzellente…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unser 1996 gegründetes Unternehmen positioniert sich im informationstechnischen Dienstleistungsbereich mit den Schwerpunkten IT-Infrastructure & Network Solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bei xalax sind wir davon überzeugt, dass Visionen die Kraft haben, Großes zu verändern.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MCP ist ein modernes und stark wachsendes Software- Unternehmen mit aktuell 50 MitarbeiterInnen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 248 manufacturing IT services based in Austria
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,723 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing IT services based in Austria at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 248 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Austria whose business descriptions match “manufacturing IT services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,723 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing IT services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing IT services are there based in Austria?
RevenueBase identified 248 company matches for manufacturing IT services associated with Austria as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Be-Terna tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most manufacturing IT services?
Vienna leads with 43 company records, followed by Graz (19) and Linz (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,723 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 248 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 248 manufacturing IT services based in Austria. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Austria
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 248 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Austria, with 3,246 tracked contacts and 1,723 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Austria
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Innsbruck, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Innsbruck, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 761 contacts → |
“BE-terna – Your trusted implementation partner for business applications BE-terna is a trusted implementation partner for business applications, serving medium to large companies…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Attnang-puchheim, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Attnang-puchheim, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Pushing the boundaries of production together – our driving force for 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Graz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Your Partner for IT Business Solutions DCCS is a successful provider of forward-looking IT business solutions and a digitalisation partner for corporations, large and medium-sized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Seit 1966 zählt BEKO Solutions GmbH zu Österreichs führenden IT- & Technologiedienstleistern.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“We are a founder-managed, international IT consultancy in the digital supply chain sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | TCM International Tool Consulting & Management Gmbhtcm-international.com HQ: Stainz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Stainz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Das Unternehmen TCM International Tool Consulting & Management ist das Kernstück der internationalen TCM Group mit Firmenhauptsitz in Stainz und weiteren Niederlassungen in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Linz, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Industrie Informatik GmbH is an international manufacturing execution system provider for discrete manufacturing with more than 30 years of experience in production software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Making digital transformation possible - Imendo's core competence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Großpetersdorf, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Großpetersdorf, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Novotek Austria Seit 1995 betreuen wir unter der Maxime „COMPETENCE IN AUTOMATION" den Markt für Automatisierung und Factory IT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Graz, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“We are a technology company of the GAW Group with main focus on providing modular, industry adapted hardware and software solutions for production planning, control and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: 2331 Vösendorf, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | 2331 Vösendorf, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Know-how is an essential factor to implement ideas successfully.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Vitis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vitis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“fab4minds is your digitization partner in the food industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Evolit Consulting Gmbhevolit.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“We make IT yours Evolit bedeutet individualisierte Software made in Austria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mils, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Mils, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei der WESTCAM GRUPPE "The Know-WOW Company" Die perfekte Symbiose aus Know-how (Westcam ist lösungsstark) und Wow-Effekt (Westcam begeistert).” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ried Im Innkreis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Ried Im Innkreis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei Infotech Ihr Partner für IT, Cloud- und Internet-Services Als „Solution Provider“ gehen wir mit flexiblen Lösungen individuell und perfekt auf Ihre Wünsche und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“aneon solutions GmbH is an IT service company that was founded as a subsidiary of the h&z Group in 2021.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Linz, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“For more than 37 years, we’ve been driving innovation in digitalization and automation for manufacturing companies across industries such as metals, timber, and mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dornbirn, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Dornbirn, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Wir sind überzeugt, dass intelligente Automatisierung den Weg bereitet, uns als Menschen jenen Dingen zu widmen, die uns wirklich interessieren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“ByteSource Technology Consulting is specialized on delivering high end IT services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Graz, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Seit 1985 entwickeln wir Software für Lean Production und die Optimierung von Produktionsprozessen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Founded in 1997, we at GEKKO it-solutions live long-term partnerships.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Oberwart, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Oberwart, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Innovativer, näher, flexibler - Beratung und Lösungen für eine wertschöpfende IT Wir sind ein österreichisches IT-Serviceunternehmen und bieten unseren Kunden eine exzellente…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hagenberg Im Mühlkreis, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Hagenberg Im Mühlkreis, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Unser 1996 gegründetes Unternehmen positioniert sich im informationstechnischen Dienstleistungsbereich mit den Schwerpunkten IT-Infrastructure & Network Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Graz, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Bei xalax sind wir davon überzeugt, dass Visionen die Kraft haben, Großes zu verändern.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“MCP ist ein modernes und stark wachsendes Software- Unternehmen mit aktuell 50 MitarbeiterInnen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 248 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
248 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 248 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Austria?
The saved snapshot records 248 matching company records, 3,246 tracked contacts and 1,723 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Austria. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/austria.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Austria
RevenueBase records 248 matching company records for manufacturing IT services based in Austria, with 3,246 tracked contacts and 1,723 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Austria
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Innsbruck, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Innsbruck, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 761 contacts → |
“BE-terna – Your trusted implementation partner for business applications BE-terna is a trusted implementation partner for business applications, serving medium to large companies…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Attnang-puchheim, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Attnang-puchheim, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Pushing the boundaries of production together – our driving force for 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Graz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Your Partner for IT Business Solutions DCCS is a successful provider of forward-looking IT business solutions and a digitalisation partner for corporations, large and medium-sized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Seit 1966 zählt BEKO Solutions GmbH zu Österreichs führenden IT- & Technologiedienstleistern.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“We are a founder-managed, international IT consultancy in the digital supply chain sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | TCM International Tool Consulting & Management Gmbhtcm-international.com HQ: Stainz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Stainz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Das Unternehmen TCM International Tool Consulting & Management ist das Kernstück der internationalen TCM Group mit Firmenhauptsitz in Stainz und weiteren Niederlassungen in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Linz, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Industrie Informatik GmbH is an international manufacturing execution system provider for discrete manufacturing with more than 30 years of experience in production software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Making digital transformation possible - Imendo's core competence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Großpetersdorf, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Großpetersdorf, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Novotek Austria Seit 1995 betreuen wir unter der Maxime „COMPETENCE IN AUTOMATION" den Markt für Automatisierung und Factory IT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Graz, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“We are a technology company of the GAW Group with main focus on providing modular, industry adapted hardware and software solutions for production planning, control and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: 2331 Vösendorf, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | 2331 Vösendorf, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Know-how is an essential factor to implement ideas successfully.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Vitis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vitis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“fab4minds is your digitization partner in the food industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Evolit Consulting Gmbhevolit.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“We make IT yours Evolit bedeutet individualisierte Software made in Austria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mils, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Mils, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei der WESTCAM GRUPPE "The Know-WOW Company" Die perfekte Symbiose aus Know-how (Westcam ist lösungsstark) und Wow-Effekt (Westcam begeistert).” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ried Im Innkreis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Ried Im Innkreis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei Infotech Ihr Partner für IT, Cloud- und Internet-Services Als „Solution Provider“ gehen wir mit flexiblen Lösungen individuell und perfekt auf Ihre Wünsche und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“aneon solutions GmbH is an IT service company that was founded as a subsidiary of the h&z Group in 2021.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Linz, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“For more than 37 years, we’ve been driving innovation in digitalization and automation for manufacturing companies across industries such as metals, timber, and mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dornbirn, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Dornbirn, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Wir sind überzeugt, dass intelligente Automatisierung den Weg bereitet, uns als Menschen jenen Dingen zu widmen, die uns wirklich interessieren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“ByteSource Technology Consulting is specialized on delivering high end IT services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Graz, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Seit 1985 entwickeln wir Software für Lean Production und die Optimierung von Produktionsprozessen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Founded in 1997, we at GEKKO it-solutions live long-term partnerships.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Oberwart, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Oberwart, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Innovativer, näher, flexibler - Beratung und Lösungen für eine wertschöpfende IT Wir sind ein österreichisches IT-Serviceunternehmen und bieten unseren Kunden eine exzellente…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hagenberg Im Mühlkreis, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Hagenberg Im Mühlkreis, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Unser 1996 gegründetes Unternehmen positioniert sich im informationstechnischen Dienstleistungsbereich mit den Schwerpunkten IT-Infrastructure & Network Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Graz, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Bei xalax sind wir davon überzeugt, dass Visionen die Kraft haben, Großes zu verändern.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“MCP ist ein modernes und stark wachsendes Software- Unternehmen mit aktuell 50 MitarbeiterInnen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 248 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing IT services: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
248 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 248 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing IT services by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing IT services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing IT services did RevenueBase find based in Austria?
The saved snapshot records 248 matching company records, 3,246 tracked contacts and 1,723 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing IT services by geography
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Manufacturing IT services based in Barueri, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Campinas, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Manufacturing IT services based in Joinville, Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing IT services based in Austria. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-it-services/austria.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing IT services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Rosario, Argentina
- Manufacturing IT services based in Melbourne, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Sydney, Australia
- Manufacturing IT services based in Vienna, Austria
- Manufacturing IT services based in Dhaka, Bangladesh