Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 18 Manufacturing companies based in Singapore
This directory lists 70 manufacturing companies based in Singapore, with company and contact details for researching suppliers, prospects, and partners. The list includes 3,097 contacts and 349 email addresses, and Singapore is the single most-represented city among the companies listed. Data is current as of September 2026.
Manufacturing companies make products by converting raw materials, components, or parts into finished or intermediate goods through industrial production processes. This list covers companies that manufacture physical goods or components through production, fabrication, assembly, processing, or related industrial operations. Ranked by team size, largest first. Data current as of September 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 18 largest manufacturing companies based in Singapore
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 876 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 835 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A One-stop Precision Plastic Engineering Company Sunningdale Tech Ltd is a leading manufacturer of precision plastic components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “JLK Technology is a testament to the synergy between technology and trust.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Fu Yu Corporation (also known as Fu Yu, FYC, or the Group) provides vertically-integrated services for the manufacture of precision plastic components and the fabrication of…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Sinco Technologies is a Leading Integrated Precision Manufacturer of Plastics, Rubber, Silicone and Metal Engineering Components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Manufacturing Integration Technology Ltd.(“MITL”) was founded in 1992 by our Chairman, Mr Tony Kwong, to provide industrial automation services to the electronics industry in…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Enabling complex components & sub-assemblies via MIM & CIM, plastic injection molding Delivering Complex Components & Sub-Assemblies thru Metal Injection Molding, Ceramic…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The Banshing Group started in Singapore in 1975.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Chip Probe Semiconductor Excellence Champion Precision Manufacturing Pte Ltd is incorporated in June 2007 and was established to provide integrated services for various industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Chong Fong Engineering Pte Ltd originated from a very humble machining shop in Pandan Road back in 1976, and evolved into a prominent player in “Build To Print” OEM manufacturing…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Axis-Tec is a leading Singapore based Company that utilises cutting-edge precision engineering technologies to design, engineer and machine complex components that adhere to the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “From your drawing to your part -> Mechanical parts and assemblies - with or without electronics.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1983 and listed on the Singapore Stock Exchange in 2007, SL Metals Pte Ltd is a leading aluminium alloy distribution company dedicated to delivering high-quality…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “In WF INDUSTRIALOPOLIS (Automation), we provide manufacturing and engineering services in the areas of factory and industrial automation.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “IDEX was founded in the year 1988 with just three small, entrepreneurial manufacturing companies that have now grown into 40 diverse businesses around the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “TMO: Precision CNC Machining for Your Industry Needs At TMO, we specialize in precision CNC machining, producing high-quality components from various materials.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We design and manufacture machines for the Food & Beverage industry primarily, we have machines for Petrochemical and Pharmaceutical as well.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: manufacturing companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names manufacturing companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of manufacturing companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name manufacturing companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 18 of 70 manufacturing companies based in Singapore
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 349 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing companies based in Singapore at a glance
As of Sep 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Singapore, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Singapore, over 70 companies.
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among manufacturing companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Companies headquartered in Singapore whose own description of what they do matches “manufacturing companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names manufacturing companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among manufacturing companies, and records with no verified work email. Companies headquartered outside Singapore are excluded even when they keep an office there.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 349 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Frequently asked
How many manufacturing companies are based in Singapore?
The directory contains 70 manufacturing companies based in Singapore.
Where are most manufacturing companies located?
Singapore is the single most-represented city among the companies on this list.
How can I find contacts at manufacturing companies?
The directory includes 3,097 contacts and 349 email addresses associated with the listed companies.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 70 manufacturing companies based in Singapore. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 18 manufacturing companies based in Singapore
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 70 matching company records for manufacturing companies based in Singapore, with 3,097 tracked contacts and 349 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 18 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 18 manufacturing companies based in Singapore
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 876 contacts → |
“Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sunningdale Tech LTDsdaletech.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 835 contacts → |
“A One-stop Precision Plastic Engineering Company Sunningdale Tech Ltd is a leading manufacturer of precision plastic components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Meiban Group PTE LTDmeiban.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“JLK Technology is a testament to the synergy between technology and trust.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | FU YU Corporationfuyucorp.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Fu Yu Corporation (also known as Fu Yu, FYC, or the Group) provides vertically-integrated services for the manufacture of precision plastic components and the fabrication of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sinco Technologies PTE LTDsinco.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Sinco Technologies is a Leading Integrated Precision Manufacturer of Plastics, Rubber, Silicone and Metal Engineering Components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Manufacturing Integration Technology Ltd.(“MITL”) was founded in 1992 by our Chairman, Mr Tony Kwong, to provide industrial automation services to the electronics industry in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | DOU YEE Technologies Officialdouyeetech.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Enabling complex components & sub-assemblies via MIM & CIM, plastic injection molding Delivering Complex Components & Sub-Assemblies thru Metal Injection Molding, Ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“The Banshing Group started in Singapore in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Champion Precision Manufacturingchampionmfg.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Chip Probe Semiconductor Excellence Champion Precision Manufacturing Pte Ltd is incorporated in June 2007 and was established to provide integrated services for various industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Chong Fong Engineering PTE LTDchongfong.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Chong Fong Engineering Pte Ltd originated from a very humble machining shop in Pandan Road back in 1976, and evolved into a prominent player in “Build To Print” OEM manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Axis-Tec is a leading Singapore based Company that utilises cutting-edge precision engineering technologies to design, engineer and machine complex components that adhere to the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Midview City, SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Midview City, Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“From your drawing to your part -> Mechanical parts and assemblies - with or without electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SL Metals Groupslmetalsgroup.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983 and listed on the Singapore Stock Exchange in 2007, SL Metals Pte Ltd is a leading aluminium alloy distribution company dedicated to delivering high-quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hougang, SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Hougang, Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“In WF INDUSTRIALOPOLIS (Automation), we provide manufacturing and engineering services in the areas of factory and industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Idex South East Asiaidexcorp.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“IDEX was founded in the year 1988 with just three small, entrepreneurial manufacturing companies that have now grown into 40 diverse businesses around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | TMO Manufacturing PTE LTDtmomfg.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“TMO: Precision CNC Machining for Your Industry Needs At TMO, we specialize in precision CNC machining, producing high-quality components from various materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kong Shiang Engineeringkse.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“We design and manufacture machines for the Food & Beverage industry primarily, we have machines for Petrochemical and Pharmaceutical as well.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 18 of 70 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
69 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Singapore, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Singapore, over 70 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in Singapore?
The saved snapshot records 70 matching company records, 3,097 tracked contacts and 349 verified emails. The public preview displays 18 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 18 manufacturing companies based in Singapore. Snapshot: September 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-companies/singapore.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 18 manufacturing companies based in Singapore
RevenueBase records 70 matching company records for manufacturing companies based in Singapore, with 3,097 tracked contacts and 349 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 18 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 18 manufacturing companies based in Singapore
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 876 contacts → |
“Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sunningdale Tech LTDsdaletech.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 835 contacts → |
“A One-stop Precision Plastic Engineering Company Sunningdale Tech Ltd is a leading manufacturer of precision plastic components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Meiban Group PTE LTDmeiban.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“JLK Technology is a testament to the synergy between technology and trust.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | FU YU Corporationfuyucorp.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Fu Yu Corporation (also known as Fu Yu, FYC, or the Group) provides vertically-integrated services for the manufacture of precision plastic components and the fabrication of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sinco Technologies PTE LTDsinco.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Sinco Technologies is a Leading Integrated Precision Manufacturer of Plastics, Rubber, Silicone and Metal Engineering Components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Manufacturing Integration Technology Ltd.(“MITL”) was founded in 1992 by our Chairman, Mr Tony Kwong, to provide industrial automation services to the electronics industry in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | DOU YEE Technologies Officialdouyeetech.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Enabling complex components & sub-assemblies via MIM & CIM, plastic injection molding Delivering Complex Components & Sub-Assemblies thru Metal Injection Molding, Ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“The Banshing Group started in Singapore in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Champion Precision Manufacturingchampionmfg.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Chip Probe Semiconductor Excellence Champion Precision Manufacturing Pte Ltd is incorporated in June 2007 and was established to provide integrated services for various industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Chong Fong Engineering PTE LTDchongfong.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Chong Fong Engineering Pte Ltd originated from a very humble machining shop in Pandan Road back in 1976, and evolved into a prominent player in “Build To Print” OEM manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Axis-Tec is a leading Singapore based Company that utilises cutting-edge precision engineering technologies to design, engineer and machine complex components that adhere to the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Midview City, SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Midview City, Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“From your drawing to your part -> Mechanical parts and assemblies - with or without electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SL Metals Groupslmetalsgroup.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983 and listed on the Singapore Stock Exchange in 2007, SL Metals Pte Ltd is a leading aluminium alloy distribution company dedicated to delivering high-quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hougang, SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Hougang, Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“In WF INDUSTRIALOPOLIS (Automation), we provide manufacturing and engineering services in the areas of factory and industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Idex South East Asiaidexcorp.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“IDEX was founded in the year 1988 with just three small, entrepreneurial manufacturing companies that have now grown into 40 diverse businesses around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | TMO Manufacturing PTE LTDtmomfg.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“TMO: Precision CNC Machining for Your Industry Needs At TMO, we specialize in precision CNC machining, producing high-quality components from various materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kong Shiang Engineeringkse.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 11-50 | Singapore | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“We design and manufacture machines for the Food & Beverage industry primarily, we have machines for Petrochemical and Pharmaceutical as well.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 18 of 70 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
69 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Singapore, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Singapore, over 70 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in Singapore?
The saved snapshot records 70 matching company records, 3,097 tracked contacts and 349 verified emails. The public preview displays 18 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 18 manufacturing companies based in Singapore. Snapshot: September 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-companies/singapore.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France