Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing companies based in Malaysia
This directory lists 217 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia, with company and contact details for researching suppliers, prospects, and partners. The list includes 5,549 contacts and 311 email addresses, and Shah Alam is the single most-represented city among the companies listed. Data is current as of September 2026.
Manufacturing companies make products by converting raw materials, components, or parts into finished or intermediate goods through industrial production processes. This list covers companies that manufacture physical goods or components through production, fabrication, assembly, processing, or related industrial operations. Ranked by team size, largest first. Data current as of September 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing companies based in Malaysia
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Global Top 50 Electronic Manufacturing Services Provider 2011, 2012 SMT Technologies Sdn Bhd ("SMTT") is one of the market leading Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS)…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SME Aerospace is a premier manufacturer of aircraft industries with its comprehensive “One-Stop” center for metal fabrication, machining, and assembly, SME Aero is in a niche…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Future focused, Technology driven.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Ferrotec Manufacturing Malaysia Sdn Bhd 202201013463 (1459160-K) Ferrotec provides customers with advanced technology solutions that make their products work better, more…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “PHN Industry Sdn Bhd specialises in metal parts manufacturing and assembly, with two core business drivers, contributing to a large part of the company's revenue.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We are a specialized Contract Manufacturer to the Semiconductor / High Tech equipment Industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Polyplas Sdn Bhd is a precision plastic injection molding company and a proud subsidiary of Ge-Shen Corporation Berhad.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “AIMFLEX BERHAD (1273151-K)(formerly i-Stone Group Berhad) AIMFLEX is a manufacturing automation company specialising in the design, manufacturing, and modification of automation…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “WONG ENGINEERING CORPORATION BERHAD (Reg No:199601037606)(409959-W) WONG ENGINEERING CORPORATION BERHAD was established in October 1982.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Production of plastic moulds and plastic part” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “IDS Manufacturing Sdn Bhd, a member of Dah Chong Hong Holdings is a well established leading independent contract manufacturing company in Malaysia for FMCG companies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The company was founded as a tool and die maker more than 30 years ago.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “PEPS-JV (M) Sdn Bhd manufacture and supply automotive products for metal stamping, robotic welding, painting and modular to OEM and REM market.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “A manufacturing company located in Kg Melayu Subang” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As a premier provider of precision mechanical components, we serve critical sectors like telecommunications, fiber optics, and medical technology.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “The Principal Business activities of the Fu Hao Manufacturing (M) Sdn Bhd are- Manufacture of precision plastic parts and components - Sub-Assembly of plastic parts and components…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “CNC Metal Machining was incorporated on the 10 of March 1992 to undertake the machining challenges in the precision and semi precision metal parts and components for machineries…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are a fast growing group of companies in contract equipment manufacturing providing one stop cost effective service to customers from semi conductor, data storage and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Our core business is to provide contract manufacturing and quality services in injection moulding to MNCs involved in the production of plastics for computer peripherals, home…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Premier Centre Group, previously known as PC Group of Companies was incorporated as a private limited company on Nov 1972.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We are an engineering services company that specializes in precision machining and mass production of automotive parts that is currently based in Malaysia.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1983, Hasil Karya Sdn Bhd has a long and proud history and heritage as one of the leading industrial machinery and tools distributors in Malaysia.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: manufacturing companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names manufacturing companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of manufacturing companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name manufacturing companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 217 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 311 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing companies based in Malaysia at a glance
As of Sep 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Malaysia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Malaysia, over 217 companies.
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among manufacturing companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Companies headquartered in Malaysia whose own description of what they do matches “manufacturing companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names manufacturing companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among manufacturing companies, and records with no verified work email. Companies headquartered outside Malaysia are excluded even when they keep an office there.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 311 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Frequently asked
How many manufacturing companies are based in Malaysia?
The directory contains 217 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia.
Where are most manufacturing companies located?
Shah Alam is the single most-represented city among the companies on this list.
How can I find contacts at manufacturing companies?
The directory includes 5,549 contacts and 311 email addresses associated with the listed companies.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 217 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 217 matching company records for manufacturing companies based in Malaysia, with 5,549 tracked contacts and 311 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMT Technologies SDN BHDesmtt.com HQ: Sungai Petani, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sungai Petani, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“Global Top 50 Electronic Manufacturing Services Provider 2011, 2012 SMT Technologies Sdn Bhd ("SMTT") is one of the market leading Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS)…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | SME Aerospace SDN BHDsmeaerospace.com HQ: Sungai Buloh, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sungai Buloh, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“SME Aerospace is a premier manufacturer of aircraft industries with its comprehensive “One-Stop” center for metal fabrication, machining, and assembly, SME Aero is in a niche…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Chery Malaysiachery.my HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Future focused, Technology driven.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ferrotec Manufacturing Malaysiaferrotec.my HQ: Kulim Hi-tech Park, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kulim Hi-tech Park, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Ferrotec Manufacturing Malaysia Sdn Bhd 202201013463 (1459160-K) Ferrotec provides customers with advanced technology solutions that make their products work better, more…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PHN Industry SDN BHDphn.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“PHN Industry Sdn Bhd specialises in metal parts manufacturing and assembly, with two core business drivers, contributing to a large part of the company's revenue.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Kein Hing Industry Sdn. BHDkeinhing.com HQ: Seri Kembangan, MalaysiaReported employees: Not recorded | Seri Kembangan, Malaysia | Not recorded | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | Kemikonkemikon.com HQ: Juru Auto City, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Juru Auto City, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“We are a specialized Contract Manufacturer to the Semiconductor / High Tech equipment Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Polyplas Sdn. BHDgscorp.com.my HQ: Bukit Mertajam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bukit Mertajam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Polyplas Sdn Bhd is a precision plastic injection molding company and a proud subsidiary of Ge-Shen Corporation Berhad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Senai, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Senai, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“AIMFLEX BERHAD (1273151-K)(formerly i-Stone Group Berhad) AIMFLEX is a manufacturing automation company specialising in the design, manufacturing, and modification of automation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Wong Engineering Corporation Berhadwec.com.my HQ: Kulim, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kulim, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“WONG ENGINEERING CORPORATION BERHAD (Reg No:199601037606)(409959-W) WONG ENGINEERING CORPORATION BERHAD was established in October 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Prestige Dynamics Industries SDN BHDpdisb.com HQ: Perai, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Perai, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Production of plastic moulds and plastic part” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“IDS Manufacturing Sdn Bhd, a member of Dah Chong Hong Holdings is a well established leading independent contract manufacturing company in Malaysia for FMCG companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | LSF Technology SDN BHDlsftechnology.com HQ: Kajang, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kajang, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“The company was founded as a tool and die maker more than 30 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Peps-Jv M Sdn. BHDepmb.com.my HQ: Batang Kali, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batang Kali, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“PEPS-JV (M) Sdn Bhd manufacture and supply automotive products for metal stamping, robotic welding, painting and modular to OEM and REM market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“A manufacturing company located in Kg Melayu Subang” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Fourtéfourte.com HQ: Bayan Lepas, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bayan Lepas, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“As a premier provider of precision mechanical components, we serve critical sectors like telecommunications, fiber optics, and medical technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | FU HAO Manufacturing M SDN BHDfuyucorp.com HQ: Perai, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Perai, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“The Principal Business activities of the Fu Hao Manufacturing (M) Sdn Bhd are- Manufacture of precision plastic parts and components - Sub-Assembly of plastic parts and components…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Exzone Plastics Manufacturers Sdn. BHDexzone.com.my HQ: Sungai Petani, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Sungai Petani, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | CNC Metal Machining SDN BHD 235771-Acnc.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“CNC Metal Machining was incorporated on the 10 of March 1992 to undertake the machining challenges in the precision and semi precision metal parts and components for machineries…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Frencken Mechatronics M SDN BHDfrenckengroup.com HQ: Bandar Baru Bangi, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bandar Baru Bangi, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We are a fast growing group of companies in contract equipment manufacturing providing one stop cost effective service to customers from semi conductor, data storage and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Plassein Industry SDN BHDplassein.com.my HQ: Johor Bahru, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Johor Bahru, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Our core business is to provide contract manufacturing and quality services in injection moulding to MNCs involved in the production of plastics for computer peripherals, home…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Premier Centre Grouppcgroup.com.my HQ: Klang, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Klang, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Premier Centre Group, previously known as PC Group of Companies was incorporated as a private limited company on Nov 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Seiko Precision Sdn. BHDseikoprecision.com HQ: Kajang, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kajang, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We are an engineering services company that specializes in precision machining and mass production of automotive parts that is currently based in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sumitomo Electric Wintec Malaysia Sdn. BHDsei-wintec.com HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Balakong, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Balakong, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Established in 1983, Hasil Karya Sdn Bhd has a long and proud history and heritage as one of the leading industrial machinery and tools distributors in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 217 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
217 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Malaysia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Malaysia, over 217 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in Malaysia?
The saved snapshot records 217 matching company records, 5,549 tracked contacts and 311 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia. Snapshot: September 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-companies/malaysia.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia
RevenueBase records 217 matching company records for manufacturing companies based in Malaysia, with 5,549 tracked contacts and 311 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMT Technologies SDN BHDesmtt.com HQ: Sungai Petani, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sungai Petani, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“Global Top 50 Electronic Manufacturing Services Provider 2011, 2012 SMT Technologies Sdn Bhd ("SMTT") is one of the market leading Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS)…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | SME Aerospace SDN BHDsmeaerospace.com HQ: Sungai Buloh, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sungai Buloh, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“SME Aerospace is a premier manufacturer of aircraft industries with its comprehensive “One-Stop” center for metal fabrication, machining, and assembly, SME Aero is in a niche…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Chery Malaysiachery.my HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Future focused, Technology driven.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ferrotec Manufacturing Malaysiaferrotec.my HQ: Kulim Hi-tech Park, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kulim Hi-tech Park, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Ferrotec Manufacturing Malaysia Sdn Bhd 202201013463 (1459160-K) Ferrotec provides customers with advanced technology solutions that make their products work better, more…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PHN Industry SDN BHDphn.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“PHN Industry Sdn Bhd specialises in metal parts manufacturing and assembly, with two core business drivers, contributing to a large part of the company's revenue.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Kein Hing Industry Sdn. BHDkeinhing.com HQ: Seri Kembangan, MalaysiaReported employees: Not recorded | Seri Kembangan, Malaysia | Not recorded | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | Kemikonkemikon.com HQ: Juru Auto City, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Juru Auto City, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“We are a specialized Contract Manufacturer to the Semiconductor / High Tech equipment Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Polyplas Sdn. BHDgscorp.com.my HQ: Bukit Mertajam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bukit Mertajam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Polyplas Sdn Bhd is a precision plastic injection molding company and a proud subsidiary of Ge-Shen Corporation Berhad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Senai, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Senai, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“AIMFLEX BERHAD (1273151-K)(formerly i-Stone Group Berhad) AIMFLEX is a manufacturing automation company specialising in the design, manufacturing, and modification of automation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Wong Engineering Corporation Berhadwec.com.my HQ: Kulim, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kulim, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“WONG ENGINEERING CORPORATION BERHAD (Reg No:199601037606)(409959-W) WONG ENGINEERING CORPORATION BERHAD was established in October 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Prestige Dynamics Industries SDN BHDpdisb.com HQ: Perai, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Perai, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Production of plastic moulds and plastic part” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“IDS Manufacturing Sdn Bhd, a member of Dah Chong Hong Holdings is a well established leading independent contract manufacturing company in Malaysia for FMCG companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | LSF Technology SDN BHDlsftechnology.com HQ: Kajang, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kajang, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“The company was founded as a tool and die maker more than 30 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Peps-Jv M Sdn. BHDepmb.com.my HQ: Batang Kali, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batang Kali, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“PEPS-JV (M) Sdn Bhd manufacture and supply automotive products for metal stamping, robotic welding, painting and modular to OEM and REM market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“A manufacturing company located in Kg Melayu Subang” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Fourtéfourte.com HQ: Bayan Lepas, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bayan Lepas, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“As a premier provider of precision mechanical components, we serve critical sectors like telecommunications, fiber optics, and medical technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | FU HAO Manufacturing M SDN BHDfuyucorp.com HQ: Perai, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Perai, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“The Principal Business activities of the Fu Hao Manufacturing (M) Sdn Bhd are- Manufacture of precision plastic parts and components - Sub-Assembly of plastic parts and components…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Exzone Plastics Manufacturers Sdn. BHDexzone.com.my HQ: Sungai Petani, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Sungai Petani, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | CNC Metal Machining SDN BHD 235771-Acnc.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“CNC Metal Machining was incorporated on the 10 of March 1992 to undertake the machining challenges in the precision and semi precision metal parts and components for machineries…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Frencken Mechatronics M SDN BHDfrenckengroup.com HQ: Bandar Baru Bangi, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bandar Baru Bangi, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We are a fast growing group of companies in contract equipment manufacturing providing one stop cost effective service to customers from semi conductor, data storage and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Plassein Industry SDN BHDplassein.com.my HQ: Johor Bahru, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Johor Bahru, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Our core business is to provide contract manufacturing and quality services in injection moulding to MNCs involved in the production of plastics for computer peripherals, home…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Premier Centre Grouppcgroup.com.my HQ: Klang, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Klang, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Premier Centre Group, previously known as PC Group of Companies was incorporated as a private limited company on Nov 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Seiko Precision Sdn. BHDseikoprecision.com HQ: Kajang, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kajang, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We are an engineering services company that specializes in precision machining and mass production of automotive parts that is currently based in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sumitomo Electric Wintec Malaysia Sdn. BHDsei-wintec.com HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Balakong, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Balakong, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Established in 1983, Hasil Karya Sdn Bhd has a long and proud history and heritage as one of the leading industrial machinery and tools distributors in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 217 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
217 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Malaysia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Malaysia, over 217 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in Malaysia?
The saved snapshot records 217 matching company records, 5,549 tracked contacts and 311 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Malaysia. Snapshot: September 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-companies/malaysia.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France