Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machining companies based in Italy
RevenueBase identified 2,846 company matches for machining companies associated with Italy as of September 2026 and tracks 19,539 professional contacts across them, including 4,489 with verified work emails. Milan is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for machining companies associated with Italy, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machining companies based in Italy
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,828 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The most advanced skills and know-how in the fields of machinery and industrial components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 402 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 241 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fom Industrie, founded in 1972, is a leader in the cutting and machining of extruded aluminium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1969, FPT INDUSTRIE S.p.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “R.F.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1947, Vigel is an internationally leading company in manufacturing technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MCM Machining Centers Manufacturing SpA is an Italian leading company in designing and manufacturing high precision machining centers, automation and Flexible Manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Famar Group is manufacturer of machines tools for mechanical workpiece machining, both at single machine and integrated productive processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its foundation in 1974, Fidia S.p.A has been designing and producing Numerical Controls for high range machine tools within the mould & die sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1979 Jobs has been producing high-power high-speed machines and automated milling systems with 3 and 5 axes, which are employed world-wide by the most advanced manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GROB è un’azienda globale a conduzione familiare da 100 anni impegnata nello sviluppo e nella produzione di macchine utensili e linee di produzione ad alta tecnologia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siamo una realtà di punta nel settore delle lavorazioni di tornitura dei metalli grazie alla forte automatizzazione ed al continuo aggiornamento tecnologico dei macchinari e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EDiM aims to be a point of reference for global markets for what concerns Die-casting and Machining for the large-scale industry: an innovative and environmental friendly company…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1918, Paolino Bacci is acknowledged as a world leader in the production of CNC machining centers with 5 or more interpolated axes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1976, Belotti S.p.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mandelli Srl, primary player in the international machine tool market, is the reference partner for precision, power and reliability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lavorazioni meccaniche per il settore Motorsport, Formula1, Moto Gp, Aerospace, Medical devices e Packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hiteco is specialized in design and manufacture of high technology industrial electromechanical components for machine tools: ATC electrospindles, MTC electrospindles, birotary…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1983, Valtecne is a trusted leader in contract manufacturing, specializing in high-precision mechanical components and assemblies for a wide range of industries…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innse-Berardi is a specialist in the engineering, production and commissioning of high-performance, technically advanced machine tools and is an industry benchmark for mechanical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Atomat Group is the world's leading manufacturer of CNC machinery dedicated to long product rolling mills, with over 780 machines in operation in more than 250 mills worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CMT has made and continues to make significant investments in the most advanced CNC equipment technology and strives to channel a great part of its resources in highly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machining companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,846 machining companies based in Italy
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,489 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machining companies based in Italy at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 2,846 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Italy whose business descriptions match “machining companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,489 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machining companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machining companies are there based in Italy?
RevenueBase identified 2,846 company matches for machining companies associated with Italy as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SCM Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most machining companies?
Milan leads with 36 company records, followed by Turin (34) and Modena (27).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,489 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,846 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,846 machining companies based in Italy. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining companies based in Italy
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,846 matching company records for machining companies based in Italy, with 19,539 tracked contacts and 4,489 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining companies based in Italy
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rimini, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rimini, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,828 contacts → |
“The most advanced skills and know-how in the fields of machinery and industrial components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zogno, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zogno, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sata Groupsata-group.com HQ: Valperga, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Valperga, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Cattolica, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cattolica, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Fom Industrie, founded in 1972, is a leader in the cutting and machining of extruded aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Overmach SPAovermach.it HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Parma, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santa Maria Di Sala, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Maria Di Sala, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1969, FPT INDUSTRIE S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | R.F. Celada SPAceladagroup.com HQ: Cologno Monzese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cologno Monzese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“R.F.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Borgaro Torinese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Borgaro Torinese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947, Vigel is an internationally leading company in manufacturing technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gradara, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gradara, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | MCM S.P.Amcmspa.it HQ: Vigolzone, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Vigolzone, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MCM Machining Centers Manufacturing SpA is an Italian leading company in designing and manufacturing high precision machining centers, automation and Flexible Manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Avigliana, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Avigliana, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Famar Group is manufacturer of machines tools for mechanical workpiece machining, both at single machine and integrated productive processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Fidia SPAfidia.com HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Turin, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Since its foundation in 1974, Fidia S.p.A has been designing and producing Numerical Controls for high range machine tools within the mould & die sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Piacenza, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Piacenza, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Since 1979 Jobs has been producing high-power high-speed machines and automated milling systems with 3 and 5 axes, which are employed world-wide by the most advanced manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Pianezza, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pianezza, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“GROB è un’azienda globale a conduzione familiare da 100 anni impegnata nello sviluppo e nella produzione di macchine utensili e linee di produzione ad alta tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Torneria Automatica Alfredo Colombotorneriacolombo.it HQ: Verderio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Verderio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Siamo una realtà di punta nel settore delle lavorazioni di tornitura dei metalli grazie alla forte automatizzazione ed al continuo aggiornamento tecnologico dei macchinari e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Villasanta, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Villasanta, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“EDiM aims to be a point of reference for global markets for what concerns Die-casting and Machining for the large-scale industry: an innovative and environmental friendly company…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cascina, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cascina, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Established in 1918, Paolino Bacci is acknowledged as a world leader in the production of CNC machining centers with 5 or more interpolated axes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Suisio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Suisio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Belotti S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mandelli SRLmandelli.com HQ: Piacenza, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Piacenza, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Mandelli Srl, primary player in the international machine tool market, is the reference partner for precision, power and reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | OEBoebsrl.it HQ: Camposanto, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Camposanto, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Lavorazioni meccaniche per il settore Motorsport, Formula1, Moto Gp, Aerospace, Medical devices e Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hitecohiteco.net HQ: Rimini, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rimini, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Hiteco is specialized in design and manufacture of high technology industrial electromechanical components for machine tools: ATC electrospindles, MTC electrospindles, birotary…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Berbenno Di Valtellina, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Berbenno Di Valtellina, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, Valtecne is a trusted leader in contract manufacturing, specializing in high-precision mechanical components and assemblies for a wide range of industries…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Innse-Berardiinnse-berardi.com HQ: Brescia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Brescia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Innse-Berardi is a specialist in the engineering, production and commissioning of high-performance, technically advanced machine tools and is an industry benchmark for mechanical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Remanzacco, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Remanzacco, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“The Atomat Group is the world's leading manufacturer of CNC machinery dedicated to long product rolling mills, with over 780 machines in operation in more than 250 mills worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CMT Orange Toolscmtorangetools.com HQ: Pesaro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pesaro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“CMT has made and continues to make significant investments in the most advanced CNC equipment technology and strives to channel a great part of its resources in highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,846 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,819 records in the displayed employee bands.
27 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 2,846 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining companies did RevenueBase find based in Italy?
The saved snapshot records 2,846 matching company records, 19,539 tracked contacts and 4,489 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining companies based in Italy. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machining-companies/italy.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining companies based in Italy
RevenueBase records 2,846 matching company records for machining companies based in Italy, with 19,539 tracked contacts and 4,489 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining companies based in Italy
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rimini, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rimini, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,828 contacts → |
“The most advanced skills and know-how in the fields of machinery and industrial components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zogno, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zogno, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sata Groupsata-group.com HQ: Valperga, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Valperga, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Cattolica, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cattolica, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Fom Industrie, founded in 1972, is a leader in the cutting and machining of extruded aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Overmach SPAovermach.it HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Parma, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santa Maria Di Sala, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Maria Di Sala, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1969, FPT INDUSTRIE S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | R.F. Celada SPAceladagroup.com HQ: Cologno Monzese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cologno Monzese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“R.F.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Borgaro Torinese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Borgaro Torinese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947, Vigel is an internationally leading company in manufacturing technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gradara, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gradara, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | MCM S.P.Amcmspa.it HQ: Vigolzone, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Vigolzone, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MCM Machining Centers Manufacturing SpA is an Italian leading company in designing and manufacturing high precision machining centers, automation and Flexible Manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Avigliana, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Avigliana, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Famar Group is manufacturer of machines tools for mechanical workpiece machining, both at single machine and integrated productive processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Fidia SPAfidia.com HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Turin, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Since its foundation in 1974, Fidia S.p.A has been designing and producing Numerical Controls for high range machine tools within the mould & die sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Piacenza, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Piacenza, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Since 1979 Jobs has been producing high-power high-speed machines and automated milling systems with 3 and 5 axes, which are employed world-wide by the most advanced manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Pianezza, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pianezza, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“GROB è un’azienda globale a conduzione familiare da 100 anni impegnata nello sviluppo e nella produzione di macchine utensili e linee di produzione ad alta tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Torneria Automatica Alfredo Colombotorneriacolombo.it HQ: Verderio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Verderio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Siamo una realtà di punta nel settore delle lavorazioni di tornitura dei metalli grazie alla forte automatizzazione ed al continuo aggiornamento tecnologico dei macchinari e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Villasanta, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Villasanta, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“EDiM aims to be a point of reference for global markets for what concerns Die-casting and Machining for the large-scale industry: an innovative and environmental friendly company…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cascina, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cascina, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Established in 1918, Paolino Bacci is acknowledged as a world leader in the production of CNC machining centers with 5 or more interpolated axes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Suisio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Suisio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Belotti S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mandelli SRLmandelli.com HQ: Piacenza, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Piacenza, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Mandelli Srl, primary player in the international machine tool market, is the reference partner for precision, power and reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | OEBoebsrl.it HQ: Camposanto, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Camposanto, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Lavorazioni meccaniche per il settore Motorsport, Formula1, Moto Gp, Aerospace, Medical devices e Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hitecohiteco.net HQ: Rimini, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rimini, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Hiteco is specialized in design and manufacture of high technology industrial electromechanical components for machine tools: ATC electrospindles, MTC electrospindles, birotary…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Berbenno Di Valtellina, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Berbenno Di Valtellina, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, Valtecne is a trusted leader in contract manufacturing, specializing in high-precision mechanical components and assemblies for a wide range of industries…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Innse-Berardiinnse-berardi.com HQ: Brescia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Brescia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Innse-Berardi is a specialist in the engineering, production and commissioning of high-performance, technically advanced machine tools and is an industry benchmark for mechanical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Remanzacco, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Remanzacco, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“The Atomat Group is the world's leading manufacturer of CNC machinery dedicated to long product rolling mills, with over 780 machines in operation in more than 250 mills worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CMT Orange Toolscmtorangetools.com HQ: Pesaro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pesaro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“CMT has made and continues to make significant investments in the most advanced CNC equipment technology and strives to channel a great part of its resources in highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,846 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,819 records in the displayed employee bands.
27 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 2,846 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining companies did RevenueBase find based in Italy?
The saved snapshot records 2,846 matching company records, 19,539 tracked contacts and 4,489 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining companies based in Italy. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machining-companies/italy.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada