Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machining companies based in Austria
RevenueBase identified 153 company matches for machining companies associated with Austria as of September 2026 and tracks 1,289 professional contacts across them, including 459 with verified work emails. Vienna is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for machining companies associated with Austria, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machining companies based in Austria
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Designer and builder of CNC production lathes and milling machines, including vertical turning machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Das Unternehmen TCM International Tool Consulting & Management ist das Kernstück der internationalen TCM Group mit Firmenhauptsitz in Stainz und weiteren Niederlassungen in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Weingärtner specializes in machine tool manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “European Engineering Excellence and Global Resources: ANGER Machining is a key part of the Tongtai Group, one of the world's leading mechanical engineering corporations…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The automation specialists of HAGE have been developing and building impressive high-tech machines since 1982.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovativ und weltweit erfolgreich: Als eigentümergeführtes Unternehmen entwickeln wir seit über 80 Jahren kundenspezifische Maschinen für die Metall- und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We - the Hoeckle Austria GmbH - are originally a family company established in 1928 in Stuttgart, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DMH Dichtungs- und Maschinenhandel GmbH is a global company with its headquarters located in Traboch, Austria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Johann Eberhard GmbH – FISCH®-Tools – with its subsidiary FAMMAB Eberhard France S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HT Solutions are manufacturing complex components with the highest quality and precision requirements for numerous customers in the racing sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind ein Hersteller von CNC-Werkzeugmaschinen & bieten schnellen und zuverlässigen Service in ganz Deutschland und Österreich - 3-Achs-Bearbeitungszentren -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In über drei Jahrzehnten hat sich ERVO vom kleinen Zerspanungsbetrieb zu einem gefragten Partner für Industriekunden entwickelt, die in ihren Segmenten zu den Weltmarktführern…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HELLMERICH develops and produces precision components for mechanical engineering and focuses in particular on machining tasks in machine tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir bieten einen umfangreichen Service vom ersten Beratungsgespräch über das Erstellen von kundenorientierten Lösungen bis hin zum Installieren, Schulen und gegebenenfalls auch…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir von WKM Maschinenbau entwickeln seit über maßgeschneiderte Lösungen im Sondermaschinenbau und unterstützen Unternehmen mit präziser Lohnfertigung in der Zerspanungstechnik.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CutCut ist ein innovatives Familienunternehmen mit Niederlassungen in Deutschland und Österreich.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Faschang Werkzeugbau ist ein familiengeführtes Unternehmen mit rund 130 Mitarbeiter:innen und seit 1988 verlässlicher Partner für höchste Präzision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Machine building – Technology in Perfection nomotec, based in Groß-Enzersdorf near Vienna, is specialized in the production of highly efficient production lines and machine tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zukunft braucht Tradition Die Metall Präzision Halbwachs GmbH wurde 1962 von Peter Halbwachs in Mank gegründet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Milltech GmbH - CNC extrem Just in Time solutions for the highest demands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unser hochwertiger Maschinenpark garantiert höchste Präzision, kurze Fertigungszeiten und höchste Positionier- und Wiederholgenauigkeit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GERTNERGROUP, founded in 1949, is a reliable partner for the supply of multifunctional metal machining centers, metallurgical equipment and industrial processing lines of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Amteq GmbH ist ein flexibler Partner für CNC Fertigung, 3D Druck Metall und der Montage von Baugruppen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machining companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 153 machining companies based in Austria
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 459 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machining companies based in Austria at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 153 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Austria whose business descriptions match “machining companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 459 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machining companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machining companies are there based in Austria?
RevenueBase identified 153 company matches for machining companies associated with Austria as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
EMCO tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most machining companies?
Vienna leads with 7 company records, followed by Wels (5) and Dornbirn (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 459 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 153 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 153 machining companies based in Austria. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining companies based in Austria
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 153 matching company records for machining companies based in Austria, with 1,289 tracked contacts and 459 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining companies based in Austria
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCOemco-world.com HQ: Hallein - Taxach, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hallein - Taxach, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Designer and builder of CNC production lathes and milling machines, including vertical turning machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Linz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | TCM International Tool Consulting & Management Gmbhtcm-international.com HQ: Stainz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Stainz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Das Unternehmen TCM International Tool Consulting & Management ist das Kernstück der internationalen TCM Group mit Firmenhauptsitz in Stainz und weiteren Niederlassungen in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Weingärtner Maschinenbau Gmbhweingartner.com HQ: Kirchham, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Kirchham, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Weingärtner specializes in machine tool manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Traun, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Traun, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“European Engineering Excellence and Global Resources: ANGER Machining is a key part of the Tongtai Group, one of the world's leading mechanical engineering corporations…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Obdach, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Obdach, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“The automation specialists of HAGE have been developing and building impressive high-tech machines since 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | GFM Gmbh Steyrgfm.at HQ: Steyr, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Steyr, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Innovativ und weltweit erfolgreich: Als eigentümergeführtes Unternehmen entwickeln wir seit über 80 Jahren kundenspezifische Maschinen für die Metall- und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Hoeckle Austria Gmbhhoeckle.com HQ: Langenegg, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Langenegg, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“We - the Hoeckle Austria GmbH - are originally a family company established in 1928 in Stuttgart, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | DMH Solutions For Sealsdmh.at HQ: Traboch, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Traboch, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“DMH Dichtungs- und Maschinenhandel GmbH is a global company with its headquarters located in Traboch, Austria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Fisch-Tools Johann Eberhard Gmbhfisch-tools.com HQ: St. Josef, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | St. Josef, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Johann Eberhard GmbH – FISCH®-Tools – with its subsidiary FAMMAB Eberhard France S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bruck An Der Mur, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Bruck An Der Mur, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HT Solutions are manufacturing complex components with the highest quality and precision requirements for numerous customers in the racing sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MT EVO Cnc-Werkzeugmaschinenmt-evo.com HQ: Puch Bei Salzburg, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Puch Bei Salzburg, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Wir sind ein Hersteller von CNC-Werkzeugmaschinen & bieten schnellen und zuverlässigen Service in ganz Deutschland und Österreich - 3-Achs-Bearbeitungszentren -…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Nüziders, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Nüziders, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“In über drei Jahrzehnten hat sich ERVO vom kleinen Zerspanungsbetrieb zu einem gefragten Partner für Industriekunden entwickelt, die in ihren Segmenten zu den Weltmarktführern…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HPC Produktions Gmbhhellmerich.com HQ: Seeboden, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Seeboden, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“HELLMERICH develops and produces precision components for mechanical engineering and focuses in particular on machining tasks in machine tools.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Steindl Fertigungstechniksteindl.at HQ: Soeding, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Soeding, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Wir bieten einen umfangreichen Service vom ersten Beratungsgespräch über das Erstellen von kundenorientierten Lösungen bis hin zum Installieren, Schulen und gegebenenfalls auch…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Klaus - Österreich, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Klaus - Österreich, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wir von WKM Maschinenbau entwickeln seit über maßgeschneiderte Lösungen im Sondermaschinenbau und unterstützen Unternehmen mit präziser Lohnfertigung in der Zerspanungstechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cutcut Gmbhcutcut.at HQ: Salzburg, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Salzburg, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“CutCut ist ein innovatives Familienunternehmen mit Niederlassungen in Deutschland und Österreich.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Faschang Werkzeugbau Gmbhfaschang.at HQ: Weng Im Innkreis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Weng Im Innkreis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Faschang Werkzeugbau ist ein familiengeführtes Unternehmen mit rund 130 Mitarbeiter:innen und seit 1988 verlässlicher Partner für höchste Präzision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Nomotec Automation Gmbhnomotec.at HQ: Wolkersdorf, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Wolkersdorf, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Machine building – Technology in Perfection nomotec, based in Groß-Enzersdorf near Vienna, is specialized in the production of highly efficient production lines and machine tools.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MPHmph.co.at HQ: Mank, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Mank, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Zukunft braucht Tradition Die Metall Präzision Halbwachs GmbH wurde 1962 von Peter Halbwachs in Mank gegründet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: St.marienkirchen Bei Schärding, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | St.marienkirchen Bei Schärding, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Milltech GmbH - CNC extrem Just in Time solutions for the highest demands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Indat Gmbhindat.at HQ: Rohrbach, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Rohrbach, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Fulpmes, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Fulpmes, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Unser hochwertiger Maschinenpark garantiert höchste Präzision, kurze Fertigungszeiten und höchste Positionier- und Wiederholgenauigkeit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gertnergroupgertnergroup.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“GERTNERGROUP, founded in 1949, is a reliable partner for the supply of multifunctional metal machining centers, metallurgical equipment and industrial processing lines of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Frankenmarkt, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Frankenmarkt, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Die Amteq GmbH ist ein flexibler Partner für CNC Fertigung, 3D Druck Metall und der Montage von Baugruppen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 153 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
149 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 153 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining companies did RevenueBase find based in Austria?
The saved snapshot records 153 matching company records, 1,289 tracked contacts and 459 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining companies based in Austria. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machining-companies/austria.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining companies based in Austria
RevenueBase records 153 matching company records for machining companies based in Austria, with 1,289 tracked contacts and 459 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining companies based in Austria
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCOemco-world.com HQ: Hallein - Taxach, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hallein - Taxach, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Designer and builder of CNC production lathes and milling machines, including vertical turning machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Linz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | TCM International Tool Consulting & Management Gmbhtcm-international.com HQ: Stainz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Stainz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Das Unternehmen TCM International Tool Consulting & Management ist das Kernstück der internationalen TCM Group mit Firmenhauptsitz in Stainz und weiteren Niederlassungen in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Weingärtner Maschinenbau Gmbhweingartner.com HQ: Kirchham, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Kirchham, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Weingärtner specializes in machine tool manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Traun, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Traun, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“European Engineering Excellence and Global Resources: ANGER Machining is a key part of the Tongtai Group, one of the world's leading mechanical engineering corporations…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Obdach, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Obdach, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“The automation specialists of HAGE have been developing and building impressive high-tech machines since 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | GFM Gmbh Steyrgfm.at HQ: Steyr, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Steyr, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Innovativ und weltweit erfolgreich: Als eigentümergeführtes Unternehmen entwickeln wir seit über 80 Jahren kundenspezifische Maschinen für die Metall- und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Hoeckle Austria Gmbhhoeckle.com HQ: Langenegg, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Langenegg, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“We - the Hoeckle Austria GmbH - are originally a family company established in 1928 in Stuttgart, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | DMH Solutions For Sealsdmh.at HQ: Traboch, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Traboch, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“DMH Dichtungs- und Maschinenhandel GmbH is a global company with its headquarters located in Traboch, Austria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Fisch-Tools Johann Eberhard Gmbhfisch-tools.com HQ: St. Josef, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | St. Josef, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Johann Eberhard GmbH – FISCH®-Tools – with its subsidiary FAMMAB Eberhard France S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bruck An Der Mur, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Bruck An Der Mur, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“HT Solutions are manufacturing complex components with the highest quality and precision requirements for numerous customers in the racing sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MT EVO Cnc-Werkzeugmaschinenmt-evo.com HQ: Puch Bei Salzburg, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Puch Bei Salzburg, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Wir sind ein Hersteller von CNC-Werkzeugmaschinen & bieten schnellen und zuverlässigen Service in ganz Deutschland und Österreich - 3-Achs-Bearbeitungszentren -…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Nüziders, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Nüziders, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“In über drei Jahrzehnten hat sich ERVO vom kleinen Zerspanungsbetrieb zu einem gefragten Partner für Industriekunden entwickelt, die in ihren Segmenten zu den Weltmarktführern…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HPC Produktions Gmbhhellmerich.com HQ: Seeboden, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Seeboden, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“HELLMERICH develops and produces precision components for mechanical engineering and focuses in particular on machining tasks in machine tools.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Steindl Fertigungstechniksteindl.at HQ: Soeding, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Soeding, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Wir bieten einen umfangreichen Service vom ersten Beratungsgespräch über das Erstellen von kundenorientierten Lösungen bis hin zum Installieren, Schulen und gegebenenfalls auch…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Klaus - Österreich, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Klaus - Österreich, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wir von WKM Maschinenbau entwickeln seit über maßgeschneiderte Lösungen im Sondermaschinenbau und unterstützen Unternehmen mit präziser Lohnfertigung in der Zerspanungstechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cutcut Gmbhcutcut.at HQ: Salzburg, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Salzburg, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“CutCut ist ein innovatives Familienunternehmen mit Niederlassungen in Deutschland und Österreich.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Faschang Werkzeugbau Gmbhfaschang.at HQ: Weng Im Innkreis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Weng Im Innkreis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Faschang Werkzeugbau ist ein familiengeführtes Unternehmen mit rund 130 Mitarbeiter:innen und seit 1988 verlässlicher Partner für höchste Präzision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Nomotec Automation Gmbhnomotec.at HQ: Wolkersdorf, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Wolkersdorf, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Machine building – Technology in Perfection nomotec, based in Groß-Enzersdorf near Vienna, is specialized in the production of highly efficient production lines and machine tools.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MPHmph.co.at HQ: Mank, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Mank, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Zukunft braucht Tradition Die Metall Präzision Halbwachs GmbH wurde 1962 von Peter Halbwachs in Mank gegründet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: St.marienkirchen Bei Schärding, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | St.marienkirchen Bei Schärding, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Milltech GmbH - CNC extrem Just in Time solutions for the highest demands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Indat Gmbhindat.at HQ: Rohrbach, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Rohrbach, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Fulpmes, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Fulpmes, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Unser hochwertiger Maschinenpark garantiert höchste Präzision, kurze Fertigungszeiten und höchste Positionier- und Wiederholgenauigkeit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gertnergroupgertnergroup.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“GERTNERGROUP, founded in 1949, is a reliable partner for the supply of multifunctional metal machining centers, metallurgical equipment and industrial processing lines of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Frankenmarkt, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Frankenmarkt, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Die Amteq GmbH ist ein flexibler Partner für CNC Fertigung, 3D Druck Metall und der Montage von Baugruppen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 153 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
149 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 153 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining companies did RevenueBase find based in Austria?
The saved snapshot records 153 matching company records, 1,289 tracked contacts and 459 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining companies based in Austria. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machining-companies/austria.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada