Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machinery parts manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 1,544 company matches for machinery parts manufacturers associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 23,395 professional contacts across them, including 1,137 with verified work emails. Pune is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for machinery parts manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machinery parts manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,027 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 710 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shivam Autotech Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of transmission gears and shafts in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 623 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Synnova is a trusted name in the motion systems industry, powering mobility with precision and purpose, for over a decade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading manufacturer of gears, shafts, planetary assemblies, bevel gears, and cutting tools for the truck, agriculture, off-highway, railways, and niche markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shakti was established in the year 1992, by two technocrats as an ancillary unit of VST Tillers and Tractors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kach Motors Pvt Ltd was incepted in the year 1996 with the luminary vision of eminent promoters, having penetrating knowledge and experience of over three decades, with the spirit…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established at 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ravi Technoforge Private Limited (RTL) was established in 1990 by the Founder and Chairman Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WINDALS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of B - 203, PARADIGM, MINDSPACE, LINK ROAD, MALAD (WEST), MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KALYANI TRANSMISSION TECHNOLOGY is a division of Kalyani Technoforge Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Agrasen Engineering started in 1984.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machinery parts manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,544 machinery parts manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,137 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machinery parts manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 1,544 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “machinery parts manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,137 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Machinery parts manufacturers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machinery parts manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machinery parts manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 1,544 company matches for machinery parts manufacturers associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ultra Corpotech PVT LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most machinery parts manufacturers?
Pune leads with 127 company records, followed by Bangalore (118) and Ahmedabad (106).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,137 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,544 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,544 machinery parts manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machinery parts manufacturers by geography
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Argentina
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Austria
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Belgium
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Brazil
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Canada
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Czechia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Denmark
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Finland
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in France
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Argentina
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Austria
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery parts manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,544 matching company records for machinery parts manufacturers based in India, with 23,395 tracked contacts and 1,137 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery parts manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Shivam Autotechshivamautotech.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Shivam Autotech Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of transmission gears and shafts in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 623 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rabwin Industries Private Limitedrabwin.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | DMW CNC Solutions India PVT LTDdmwindia.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erode, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Synnova Gears & Transmissions Pvt. LTDsynnova.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Synnova is a trusted name in the motion systems industry, powering mobility with precision and purpose, for over a decade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Gajra Gears Pvt. LTDgajra.com HQ: Dewas, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dewas, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Leading manufacturer of gears, shafts, planetary assemblies, bevel gears, and cutting tools for the truck, agriculture, off-highway, railways, and niche markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Raghu Vamsi Aerospace Groupraghuvamsi.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Shakti Precision Components India Private Limitedshaktiprecision.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Shakti was established in the year 1992, by two technocrats as an ancillary unit of VST Tillers and Tractors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Kach Motors PVT LTDkachmotors.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Kach Motors Pvt Ltd was incepted in the year 1996 with the luminary vision of eminent promoters, having penetrating knowledge and experience of over three decades, with the spirit…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Genau Extrusions PVT LTDgenau.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Established at 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mohali, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Emson Gears LTDemsongears.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Sunstar Precision Forge LTDsunstarforge.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ravi Technoforge Private Limitedravitechnoforge.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Ravi Technoforge Private Limited (RTL) was established in 1990 by the Founder and Chairman Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cosmos Engitech Pvt. LTDcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Windals Precision Private Limitedwindalsprecision.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“WINDALS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of B - 203, PARADIGM, MINDSPACE, LINK ROAD, MALAD (WEST), MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Kalyani Transmission Technologykalyanitransmissiontechnology.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“KALYANI TRANSMISSION TECHNOLOGY is a division of Kalyani Technoforge Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Agrasen Engineering started in 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,544 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery parts manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,536 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 1,544 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machinery parts manufacturers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 1,544 matching company records, 23,395 tracked contacts and 1,137 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery parts manufacturers by geography
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Argentina
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Austria
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Belgium
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Brazil
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Canada
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Czechia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Denmark
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Finland
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in France
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery parts manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-parts-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Argentina
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Austria
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery parts manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 1,544 matching company records for machinery parts manufacturers based in India, with 23,395 tracked contacts and 1,137 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery parts manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Shivam Autotechshivamautotech.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Shivam Autotech Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of transmission gears and shafts in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 623 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rabwin Industries Private Limitedrabwin.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | DMW CNC Solutions India PVT LTDdmwindia.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erode, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Synnova Gears & Transmissions Pvt. LTDsynnova.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Synnova is a trusted name in the motion systems industry, powering mobility with precision and purpose, for over a decade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Gajra Gears Pvt. LTDgajra.com HQ: Dewas, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dewas, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Leading manufacturer of gears, shafts, planetary assemblies, bevel gears, and cutting tools for the truck, agriculture, off-highway, railways, and niche markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Raghu Vamsi Aerospace Groupraghuvamsi.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Shakti Precision Components India Private Limitedshaktiprecision.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Shakti was established in the year 1992, by two technocrats as an ancillary unit of VST Tillers and Tractors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Kach Motors PVT LTDkachmotors.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Kach Motors Pvt Ltd was incepted in the year 1996 with the luminary vision of eminent promoters, having penetrating knowledge and experience of over three decades, with the spirit…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Genau Extrusions PVT LTDgenau.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Established at 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mohali, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Emson Gears LTDemsongears.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Sunstar Precision Forge LTDsunstarforge.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ravi Technoforge Private Limitedravitechnoforge.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Ravi Technoforge Private Limited (RTL) was established in 1990 by the Founder and Chairman Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cosmos Engitech Pvt. LTDcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Windals Precision Private Limitedwindalsprecision.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“WINDALS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of B - 203, PARADIGM, MINDSPACE, LINK ROAD, MALAD (WEST), MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Kalyani Transmission Technologykalyanitransmissiontechnology.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“KALYANI TRANSMISSION TECHNOLOGY is a division of Kalyani Technoforge Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Agrasen Engineering started in 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,544 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery parts manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,536 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 1,544 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machinery parts manufacturers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 1,544 matching company records, 23,395 tracked contacts and 1,137 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery parts manufacturers by geography
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Argentina
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Austria
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Belgium
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Brazil
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Canada
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Czechia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Denmark
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Finland
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in France
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery parts manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-parts-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Argentina
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Austria
- Machinery parts manufacturers based in Belgium