Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Machinery component suppliers based in India
RevenueBase identified 2,295 company matches for machinery component suppliers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 24,598 professional contacts across them, including 1,292 with verified work emails. Bangalore is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for machinery component suppliers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machinery component suppliers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 512 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 373 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 314 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In an age where business decisions are taken with short-term benefits in mind, Multivista is an exemption.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 304 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shakti was established in the year 1992, by two technocrats as an ancillary unit of VST Tillers and Tractors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established at 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are AutoMech, a manufacturing organisation based in India having employee strength of 900 plus, exports contributing 40% to our revenues.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WINDALS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of B - 203, PARADIGM, MINDSPACE, LINK ROAD, MALAD (WEST), MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yamazen Machinery & Tools India Private Limited was established as a subsidiary of Yamazen corporation in 1996 with a liaison office and registered in 2006.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sanjay Tools & Accessories Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company manufactures industrial machinery parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Porwal Auto Components Ltd is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Plot No 209 Sector No.1, Industrial Area Pithampur, Dist.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kay Jay Forgings is leading manufacturers, exporters & suppliers of forging parts, automobile components, precision sheet metal components, auto engine parts, automotive parts &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today Multidimensions supplies hard to get industrial products sourced from the reputed manufacturers from Germany, Japan, USA etc to the industrial clients all across India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autotex has been serving the textile industry for more than three decades and has grown to be one of the leading textile machinery component suppliers in India and Overseas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Karmen is a Tier 1 manufacturing partner for high-integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings, or bar stock in ready-to-assemble fully machined, and finished…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIMMONDS MARSHALL LTD is a machinery company based out of MUMBAI-PUNE ROAD, KASARWADI, PUNE, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEIMITSU Factory Automation Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the year 1996, Abhijeet Engineers is ISO 9001:2015 certified by TUV AUSTRIA CERT GMBH, for Manufacturers and Exporters of Construction Equipment Parts, Commercial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machinery component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,295 machinery component suppliers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,292 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machinery component suppliers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,295 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “machinery component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,292 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machinery component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machinery component suppliers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 2,295 company matches for machinery component suppliers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Batliboi LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most machinery component suppliers?
Bangalore leads with 163 company records, followed by Pune (154) and Ahmedabad (149).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,292 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,295 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,295 machinery component suppliers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machinery component suppliers by geography
- Machinery component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machinery component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Monterrey, Mexico
- Machinery component suppliers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Machinery component suppliers based in Cleveland, United States
- Machinery component suppliers based in Houston, United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machinery component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery component suppliers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,295 matching company records for machinery component suppliers based in India, with 24,598 tracked contacts and 1,292 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery component suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Multivista Global Pvt. LTDmultivistaglobal.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“In an age where business decisions are taken with short-term benefits in mind, Multivista is an exemption.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Shakti Precision Components India Private Limitedshaktiprecision.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Shakti was established in the year 1992, by two technocrats as an ancillary unit of VST Tillers and Tractors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sage Metals Groupsagemetals.com HQ: Patparganj, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Patparganj, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Genau Extrusions PVT LTDgenau.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Established at 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mohali, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“We are AutoMech, a manufacturing organisation based in India having employee strength of 900 plus, exports contributing 40% to our revenues.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Windals Precision Private Limitedwindalsprecision.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“WINDALS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of B - 203, PARADIGM, MINDSPACE, LINK ROAD, MALAD (WEST), MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Yamazen Machinery & Tools India Private Limitedyamazen.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Yamazen Machinery & Tools India Private Limited was established as a subsidiary of Yamazen corporation in 1996 with a liaison office and registered in 2006.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Scan Steels LTDscansteels.com HQ: Rajgangpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajgangpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Sanjay Tools & Accessories Pvt. LTDsanjaytools.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Sanjay Tools & Accessories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Maxop Engineering Co. PVT LTDmaxop.com HQ: Plot No 26&27 Sector 2a, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plot No 26&27 Sector 2a, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“The company manufactures industrial machinery parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Porwal Auto Components LTDporwalauto.com HQ: Pithampur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pithampur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Porwal Auto Components Ltd is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Plot No 209 Sector No.1, Industrial Area Pithampur, Dist.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | KAY JAY Forging P. LTDkayjayforgings.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Ludhiana, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Kay Jay Forgings is leading manufacturers, exporters & suppliers of forging parts, automobile components, precision sheet metal components, auto engine parts, automotive parts &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Multidimensionsmultidimensions.co.in HQ: Ghansoli, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ghansoli, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Today Multidimensions supplies hard to get industrial products sourced from the reputed manufacturers from Germany, Japan, USA etc to the industrial clients all across India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Autotex has been serving the textile industry for more than three decades and has grown to be one of the leading textile machinery component suppliers in India and Overseas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Karmen International PVT LTDkarmengroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Karmen is a Tier 1 manufacturing partner for high-integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings, or bar stock in ready-to-assemble fully machined, and finished…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“SIMMONDS MARSHALL LTD is a machinery company based out of MUMBAI-PUNE ROAD, KASARWADI, PUNE, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SEIMITSU Factory Automation Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Established in the year 1996, Abhijeet Engineers is ISO 9001:2015 certified by TUV AUSTRIA CERT GMBH, for Manufacturers and Exporters of Construction Equipment Parts, Commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,295 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery component suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,286 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,295 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 2,295 matching company records, 24,598 tracked contacts and 1,292 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery component suppliers by geography
- Machinery component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machinery component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Monterrey, Mexico
- Machinery component suppliers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Machinery component suppliers based in Cleveland, United States
- Machinery component suppliers based in Houston, United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery component suppliers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-component-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machinery component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery component suppliers based in India
RevenueBase records 2,295 matching company records for machinery component suppliers based in India, with 24,598 tracked contacts and 1,292 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery component suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Multivista Global Pvt. LTDmultivistaglobal.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“In an age where business decisions are taken with short-term benefits in mind, Multivista is an exemption.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Shakti Precision Components India Private Limitedshaktiprecision.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Shakti was established in the year 1992, by two technocrats as an ancillary unit of VST Tillers and Tractors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sage Metals Groupsagemetals.com HQ: Patparganj, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Patparganj, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Genau Extrusions PVT LTDgenau.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Established at 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mohali, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“We are AutoMech, a manufacturing organisation based in India having employee strength of 900 plus, exports contributing 40% to our revenues.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Windals Precision Private Limitedwindalsprecision.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“WINDALS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of B - 203, PARADIGM, MINDSPACE, LINK ROAD, MALAD (WEST), MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Yamazen Machinery & Tools India Private Limitedyamazen.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Yamazen Machinery & Tools India Private Limited was established as a subsidiary of Yamazen corporation in 1996 with a liaison office and registered in 2006.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Scan Steels LTDscansteels.com HQ: Rajgangpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajgangpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Sanjay Tools & Accessories Pvt. LTDsanjaytools.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Sanjay Tools & Accessories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Maxop Engineering Co. PVT LTDmaxop.com HQ: Plot No 26&27 Sector 2a, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plot No 26&27 Sector 2a, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“The company manufactures industrial machinery parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Porwal Auto Components LTDporwalauto.com HQ: Pithampur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pithampur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Porwal Auto Components Ltd is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of Plot No 209 Sector No.1, Industrial Area Pithampur, Dist.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | KAY JAY Forging P. LTDkayjayforgings.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Ludhiana, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Kay Jay Forgings is leading manufacturers, exporters & suppliers of forging parts, automobile components, precision sheet metal components, auto engine parts, automotive parts &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Multidimensionsmultidimensions.co.in HQ: Ghansoli, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ghansoli, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Today Multidimensions supplies hard to get industrial products sourced from the reputed manufacturers from Germany, Japan, USA etc to the industrial clients all across India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Autotex has been serving the textile industry for more than three decades and has grown to be one of the leading textile machinery component suppliers in India and Overseas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Karmen International PVT LTDkarmengroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Karmen is a Tier 1 manufacturing partner for high-integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings, or bar stock in ready-to-assemble fully machined, and finished…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“SIMMONDS MARSHALL LTD is a machinery company based out of MUMBAI-PUNE ROAD, KASARWADI, PUNE, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SEIMITSU Factory Automation Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Established in the year 1996, Abhijeet Engineers is ISO 9001:2015 certified by TUV AUSTRIA CERT GMBH, for Manufacturers and Exporters of Construction Equipment Parts, Commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,295 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery component suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,286 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,295 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 2,295 matching company records, 24,598 tracked contacts and 1,292 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery component suppliers by geography
- Machinery component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machinery component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Monterrey, Mexico
- Machinery component suppliers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Machinery component suppliers based in Cleveland, United States
- Machinery component suppliers based in Houston, United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery component suppliers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-component-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machinery component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery component suppliers based in Mumbai, India