Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
RevenueBase identified 415 company matches for machinery component manufacturers associated with the United Kingdom as of September 2026 and tracks 18,479 professional contacts across them, including 892 with verified work emails. Birmingham is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for machinery component manufacturers associated with the United Kingdom, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15,741 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MTL advanced ltd is a well invested project manufacturing company partnered with WEC Group, specialising in the supply of components, ranging from precision cut parts to high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are highly-regarded and respected in the machine tool market and across all the manufacturing sectors we serve (i.e.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centres, horizontal machining centres, CNC lathes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PRECISION It’s at the heart of everything we do Welcome to Precision Technologies Group – and British innovation at its finest.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Castle Precision is an innovative company manufacturing critical precision components in small, medium and high volumes to exacting quality standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1866, today Somers Forge has a reputation around the World for Forging and Machining excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A world leading precision component supplier to the Turbocharger, Automotive and Industrial sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in Welham Green, Hatfield, Davall Gears is a long-established UK manufacturer that designs, develops and manufactures superior custom and build-to-print gears, gearboxes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autocraft Machining Solutions is part of the Autocraft Solutions Group, the trading name of Harmor Limited.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At F.T.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Supplying machinery for Metalforming, Material Handling, Waste Management, Clay Preparation, Concrete Working and Special Purpose applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We pride ourselves on solving customer problems through the trusted supply of high integrity CNC machined component parts, turnkey solutions and fabrications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dugard are famous for their comprehensive selection of machine tools - with the widest range in the UK of horizontal and vertical lathes, machining centres and borers - available…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NDE Clarke Pitchline Ltd has 47 years of experience in mechanical power transmission technology and today offers a complete full service of gear, spline and drive solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mini Gears is a privately owned subcontract engineering company based in Stockport, near Manchester, supplying to a wide range of industries on a global basis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CRAMLINGTON PRECISION FORGE LIMITED: Forging Excellence, Delivering Innovation Located in the heart of Cramlington, Northumberland, Cramlington Precision Forge Ltd (CPFL) is a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DePe Gear Company is a specialist gear manufacturing company based in the UK.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heavy Machinery Sales and Services” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Here at Almond we believe that the key to long-term success lies in customer service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Woollard & Henry we fully appreciate that downtime, quality issues and delivery delays can, not only damage your reputation, but also cost you time and money.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gibbs Gears manufactures precision gears and transmission components for aerospace, defence and mission-critical systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kaby Engineers is a Leicester based group of sub-contract engineering manufacturing companies, consisting of the following; Kaby Engineers Ltd Situated about a mile from the city…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quinton Major is one of the largest precision engineering companies in the Midlands and is able to handle a large variety of high-volume components that are subcontracted out in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bison Machinery Ltd is a supplier of metalworking machinery specialising in the supply and maintenance of sheetmetal, fabrication, sawing and engineering machinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machinery component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 415 machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 892 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 415 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the United Kingdom whose business descriptions match “machinery component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 892 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machinery component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machinery component manufacturers are there based in the United Kingdom?
RevenueBase identified 415 company matches for machinery component manufacturers associated with the United Kingdom as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rencol Components LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most machinery component manufacturers?
Birmingham leads with 10 company records, followed by Coventry (9) and London (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 892 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 415 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 415 machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machinery component manufacturers by geography
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Rajkot, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Austria
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 415 matching company records for machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom, with 18,479 tracked contacts and 892 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 15,741 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“MTL advanced ltd is a well invested project manufacturing company partnered with WEC Group, specialising in the supply of components, ranging from precision cut parts to high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Leamington Spa, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leamington Spa, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“We are highly-regarded and respected in the machine tool market and across all the manufacturing sectors we serve (i.e.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centres, horizontal machining centres, CNC lathes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PTG - Holroydholroyd.com HQ: Rochdale, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rochdale, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“PRECISION It’s at the heart of everything we do Welcome to Precision Technologies Group – and British innovation at its finest.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Castle Precision Engineeringcastleprecision.com HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Castle Precision is an innovative company manufacturing critical precision components in small, medium and high volumes to exacting quality standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Somers Forge LTDsomersforge.com HQ: Halesowen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Halesowen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Established in 1866, today Somers Forge has a reputation around the World for Forging and Machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Erlson Precision Componentserlson.com HQ: Skelmersdale, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Skelmersdale, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“A world leading precision component supplier to the Turbocharger, Automotive and Industrial sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Davall Gears LTDdavall.co.uk HQ: Hatfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hatfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Located in Welham Green, Hatfield, Davall Gears is a long-established UK manufacturer that designs, develops and manufactures superior custom and build-to-print gears, gearboxes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Autocraft Machining Solutions Limitedautocraftms.com HQ: Wellingborough, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Wellingborough, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Autocraft Machining Solutions is part of the Autocraft Solutions Group, the trading name of Harmor Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | FT Gearing Systemsftgearing.com HQ: Aldershot, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Aldershot, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“At F.T.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Group Rhodesgrouprhodes.co.uk HQ: Wakefield, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Wakefield, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Supplying machinery for Metalforming, Material Handling, Waste Management, Clay Preparation, Concrete Working and Special Purpose applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Huthwaite, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Huthwaite, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“We pride ourselves on solving customer problems through the trusted supply of high integrity CNC machined component parts, turnkey solutions and fabrications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Dugarddugard.com HQ: Hove, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Hove, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Dugard are famous for their comprehensive selection of machine tools - with the widest range in the UK of horizontal and vertical lathes, machining centres and borers - available…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | NDE Clarke Pitchline LTDndepower.com HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“NDE Clarke Pitchline Ltd has 47 years of experience in mechanical power transmission technology and today offers a complete full service of gear, spline and drive solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Mini-Gears Stockport Limitedminigears.co.uk HQ: Stockport, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stockport, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Mini Gears is a privately owned subcontract engineering company based in Stockport, near Manchester, supplying to a wide range of industries on a global basis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cramlington Precision Forgecpfl-tvs.com HQ: Cramlington, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cramlington, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“CRAMLINGTON PRECISION FORGE LIMITED: Forging Excellence, Delivering Innovation Located in the heart of Cramlington, Northumberland, Cramlington Precision Forge Ltd (CPFL) is a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Depe Gear Companydepe.co.uk HQ: Stoke On Trent, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Stoke On Trent, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“DePe Gear Company is a specialist gear manufacturing company based in the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Xcmg UKxcmguk.com HQ: High Wycombe, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | High Wycombe, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Heavy Machinery Sales and Services” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Livingston, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Livingston, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Here at Almond we believe that the key to long-term success lies in customer service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Aberdeen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Aberdeen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“At Woollard & Henry we fully appreciate that downtime, quality issues and delivery delays can, not only damage your reputation, but also cost you time and money.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Gibbs Gears Precision Engineers Limitedgibbsgears.com HQ: Stoke Mandeville, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stoke Mandeville, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Gibbs Gears manufactures precision gears and transmission components for aerospace, defence and mission-critical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kaby Engineers LTDkaby.co.uk HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Kaby Engineers is a Leicester based group of sub-contract engineering manufacturing companies, consisting of the following; Kaby Engineers Ltd Situated about a mile from the city…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Northampton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Northampton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Quinton Major is one of the largest precision engineering companies in the Midlands and is able to handle a large variety of high-volume components that are subcontracted out in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bison Machinery LTDbisonmachinery.co.uk HQ: Stafford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Stafford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Bison Machinery Ltd is a supplier of metalworking machinery specialising in the supply and maintenance of sheetmetal, fabrication, sawing and engineering machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 415 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery component manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
403 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 415 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in the United Kingdom?
The saved snapshot records 415 matching company records, 18,479 tracked contacts and 892 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery component manufacturers by geography
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Rajkot, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Austria
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-component-manufacturers/united-kingdom.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
RevenueBase records 415 matching company records for machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom, with 18,479 tracked contacts and 892 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 15,741 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“MTL advanced ltd is a well invested project manufacturing company partnered with WEC Group, specialising in the supply of components, ranging from precision cut parts to high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Leamington Spa, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leamington Spa, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“We are highly-regarded and respected in the machine tool market and across all the manufacturing sectors we serve (i.e.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centres, horizontal machining centres, CNC lathes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PTG - Holroydholroyd.com HQ: Rochdale, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Rochdale, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“PRECISION It’s at the heart of everything we do Welcome to Precision Technologies Group – and British innovation at its finest.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Castle Precision Engineeringcastleprecision.com HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Castle Precision is an innovative company manufacturing critical precision components in small, medium and high volumes to exacting quality standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Somers Forge LTDsomersforge.com HQ: Halesowen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Halesowen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Established in 1866, today Somers Forge has a reputation around the World for Forging and Machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Erlson Precision Componentserlson.com HQ: Skelmersdale, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Skelmersdale, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“A world leading precision component supplier to the Turbocharger, Automotive and Industrial sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Davall Gears LTDdavall.co.uk HQ: Hatfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hatfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Located in Welham Green, Hatfield, Davall Gears is a long-established UK manufacturer that designs, develops and manufactures superior custom and build-to-print gears, gearboxes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Autocraft Machining Solutions Limitedautocraftms.com HQ: Wellingborough, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Wellingborough, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Autocraft Machining Solutions is part of the Autocraft Solutions Group, the trading name of Harmor Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | FT Gearing Systemsftgearing.com HQ: Aldershot, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Aldershot, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“At F.T.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Group Rhodesgrouprhodes.co.uk HQ: Wakefield, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Wakefield, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Supplying machinery for Metalforming, Material Handling, Waste Management, Clay Preparation, Concrete Working and Special Purpose applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Huthwaite, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Huthwaite, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“We pride ourselves on solving customer problems through the trusted supply of high integrity CNC machined component parts, turnkey solutions and fabrications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Dugarddugard.com HQ: Hove, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Hove, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Dugard are famous for their comprehensive selection of machine tools - with the widest range in the UK of horizontal and vertical lathes, machining centres and borers - available…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | NDE Clarke Pitchline LTDndepower.com HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“NDE Clarke Pitchline Ltd has 47 years of experience in mechanical power transmission technology and today offers a complete full service of gear, spline and drive solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Mini-Gears Stockport Limitedminigears.co.uk HQ: Stockport, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stockport, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Mini Gears is a privately owned subcontract engineering company based in Stockport, near Manchester, supplying to a wide range of industries on a global basis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cramlington Precision Forgecpfl-tvs.com HQ: Cramlington, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cramlington, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“CRAMLINGTON PRECISION FORGE LIMITED: Forging Excellence, Delivering Innovation Located in the heart of Cramlington, Northumberland, Cramlington Precision Forge Ltd (CPFL) is a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Depe Gear Companydepe.co.uk HQ: Stoke On Trent, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Stoke On Trent, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“DePe Gear Company is a specialist gear manufacturing company based in the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Xcmg UKxcmguk.com HQ: High Wycombe, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | High Wycombe, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Heavy Machinery Sales and Services” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Livingston, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Livingston, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Here at Almond we believe that the key to long-term success lies in customer service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Aberdeen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Aberdeen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“At Woollard & Henry we fully appreciate that downtime, quality issues and delivery delays can, not only damage your reputation, but also cost you time and money.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Gibbs Gears Precision Engineers Limitedgibbsgears.com HQ: Stoke Mandeville, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stoke Mandeville, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Gibbs Gears manufactures precision gears and transmission components for aerospace, defence and mission-critical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kaby Engineers LTDkaby.co.uk HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Kaby Engineers is a Leicester based group of sub-contract engineering manufacturing companies, consisting of the following; Kaby Engineers Ltd Situated about a mile from the city…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Northampton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Northampton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Quinton Major is one of the largest precision engineering companies in the Midlands and is able to handle a large variety of high-volume components that are subcontracted out in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bison Machinery LTDbisonmachinery.co.uk HQ: Stafford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Stafford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Bison Machinery Ltd is a supplier of metalworking machinery specialising in the supply and maintenance of sheetmetal, fabrication, sawing and engineering machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 415 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery component manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
403 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 415 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in the United Kingdom?
The saved snapshot records 415 matching company records, 18,479 tracked contacts and 892 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery component manufacturers by geography
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Rajkot, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Austria
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-component-manufacturers/united-kingdom.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India