Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machinery component manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 2,721 company matches for machinery component manufacturers associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 48,894 professional contacts across them, including 2,613 with verified work emails. Pune is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for machinery component manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machinery component manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,368 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Craftsman Automation started the journey in the year 1986 as a small scale industry in the southern Indian city of Coimbatore, has grown to become a leader in precision…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,027 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 852 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 809 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 750 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than three decades of doing business we Pitti Engineering Limited have created a niche for ourselves in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Components including Motor…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 710 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shivam Autotech Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of transmission gears and shafts in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 591 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 560 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 312 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 311 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 281 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Synnova is a trusted name in the motion systems industry, powering mobility with precision and purpose, for over a decade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading manufacturer of gears, shafts, planetary assemblies, bevel gears, and cutting tools for the truck, agriculture, off-highway, railways, and niche markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machinery component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,721 machinery component manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,613 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machinery component manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,721 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “machinery component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,613 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Machinery component manufacturers by metro
- Machinery component manufacturers in Pune226
- Machinery component manufacturers in Bangalore223
- Machinery component manufacturers in Ahmedabad156
- Machinery component manufacturers in Chennai121
- Machinery component manufacturers in Coimbatore119
- Machinery component manufacturers in Rajkot108
- Machinery component manufacturers in Faridabad102
- Machinery component manufacturers in Mumbai97
- Machinery component manufacturers in Ludhiana85
- Machinery component manufacturers in Jamnagar36
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machinery component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machinery component manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 2,721 company matches for machinery component manufacturers associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Craftsman Automation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most machinery component manufacturers?
Pune leads with 226 company records, followed by Bangalore (223) and Ahmedabad (156).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,613 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,721 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,721 machinery component manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machinery component manufacturers by geography
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Rajkot, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Austria
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,721 matching company records for machinery component manufacturers based in India, with 48,894 tracked contacts and 2,613 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craftsman Automationcraftsmanautomation.com HQ: Coimbatore South, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coimbatore South, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,368 contacts → |
“Craftsman Automation started the journey in the year 1986 as a small scale industry in the southern Indian city of Coimbatore, has grown to become a leader in precision…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Uniparts India LTDunipartsgroup.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Pitti Engineering Limitedpitti.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 750 contacts → |
“With more than three decades of doing business we Pitti Engineering Limited have created a niche for ourselves in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Components including Motor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Shivam Autotechshivamautotech.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Shivam Autotech Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of transmission gears and shafts in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | The Hi-Tech Gears LTDthehitechgears.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 591 contacts → |
“The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | DMW CNC Solutions India PVT LTDdmwindia.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erode, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Happy Forgings Limitedhappyforgingsltd.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Synnova Gears & Transmissions Pvt. LTDsynnova.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Synnova is a trusted name in the motion systems industry, powering mobility with precision and purpose, for over a decade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ognibene India Private LTDognibene.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Gajra Gears Pvt. LTDgajra.com HQ: Dewas, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dewas, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Leading manufacturer of gears, shafts, planetary assemblies, bevel gears, and cutting tools for the truck, agriculture, off-highway, railways, and niche markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,721 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery component manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,708 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,721 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machinery component manufacturers by metro
- Machinery component manufacturers in Pune226
- Machinery component manufacturers in Bangalore223
- Machinery component manufacturers in Ahmedabad156
- Machinery component manufacturers in Chennai121
- Machinery component manufacturers in Coimbatore119
- Machinery component manufacturers in Rajkot108
- Machinery component manufacturers in Faridabad102
- Machinery component manufacturers in Mumbai97
- Machinery component manufacturers in Ludhiana85
- Machinery component manufacturers in Jamnagar36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 2,721 matching company records, 48,894 tracked contacts and 2,613 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery component manufacturers by geography
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Rajkot, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Austria
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-component-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 2,721 matching company records for machinery component manufacturers based in India, with 48,894 tracked contacts and 2,613 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craftsman Automationcraftsmanautomation.com HQ: Coimbatore South, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coimbatore South, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,368 contacts → |
“Craftsman Automation started the journey in the year 1986 as a small scale industry in the southern Indian city of Coimbatore, has grown to become a leader in precision…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Uniparts India LTDunipartsgroup.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Pitti Engineering Limitedpitti.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 750 contacts → |
“With more than three decades of doing business we Pitti Engineering Limited have created a niche for ourselves in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Components including Motor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Shivam Autotechshivamautotech.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Shivam Autotech Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of transmission gears and shafts in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | The Hi-Tech Gears LTDthehitechgears.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 591 contacts → |
“The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | DMW CNC Solutions India PVT LTDdmwindia.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erode, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Happy Forgings Limitedhappyforgingsltd.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Synnova Gears & Transmissions Pvt. LTDsynnova.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Synnova is a trusted name in the motion systems industry, powering mobility with precision and purpose, for over a decade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ognibene India Private LTDognibene.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“Since 1953, when its founder Olmes Ognibene built his first "workshop" for the assembly of tractors and agricultural machinery in Correggio (Reggio Emilia), Ognibene Power has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Gajra Gears Pvt. LTDgajra.com HQ: Dewas, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dewas, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Leading manufacturer of gears, shafts, planetary assemblies, bevel gears, and cutting tools for the truck, agriculture, off-highway, railways, and niche markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,721 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery component manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,708 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,721 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machinery component manufacturers by metro
- Machinery component manufacturers in Pune226
- Machinery component manufacturers in Bangalore223
- Machinery component manufacturers in Ahmedabad156
- Machinery component manufacturers in Chennai121
- Machinery component manufacturers in Coimbatore119
- Machinery component manufacturers in Rajkot108
- Machinery component manufacturers in Faridabad102
- Machinery component manufacturers in Mumbai97
- Machinery component manufacturers in Ludhiana85
- Machinery component manufacturers in Jamnagar36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 2,721 matching company records, 48,894 tracked contacts and 2,613 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery component manufacturers by geography
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ludhiana, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Rajkot, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Australia
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Austria
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery component manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-component-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
- Machinery component manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India