Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 181 company matches for machinery and equipment suppliers associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 2,095 professional contacts across them, including 760 with verified work emails. Brecht is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for machinery and equipment suppliers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 642 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SMT is a leading full-service distribution company and after-sales partner, specialized in construction, mining, transport, material handling, and recycling equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tropack is een industriële toeleverancier en dienstverlener.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1952, Luyckx has been known as specialist in the distribution and servicing of machinery for civil engineering, material handling and agricultural applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Entranam, votre partenaire industriel polyvalent pour des solutions sur mesure et performantes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parduyns est intégrateur de solutions techniques, logistiques et digitales pour l'industrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Look no further, Hermans Heftrucks is your one-stop-shop for all your lifting equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FÖRCH Belux, voorheen bekend als Lhomme Tools, profileert zich als dé kwalitatieve lange termijn partner op gebied van bevestigingsmaterialen, gereedschappen en verbruiksartikelen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contimac is gespecialiseerd in de verkoop én service van kwaliteitsvolle machines, gereedschappen en werkplaatsinrichting voor de industrie, bouw- en automotive sector…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABFLEX+ is een industriële dienstverlener.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De beste tools en machines voor jouw onderneming.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Welda Group has specialized in quality welding equipment, machines, tools, workshop equipment, PPE and accessories for more than 50 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Check out your company's website.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Euroquip is een technisch dienstverlenend bedrijf dat zich gespecialiseerd heeft in het leveren, installeren, onderhouden en herstellen van smeersystemen en -producten…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gedreven door de passie voor metaalbewerking groeide een eenmanszaak van de jaren vijftig uit tot het Pollers van vandaag.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Pecker Gent is een familiebedrijf dat de klant helpt met onderhoud en herstellingen van hun machinepark & de ontwikkeling of productie van unieke machines op maat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We offer high-quality technical supplies; we’ve expanded our activities by also offering technical service in order to guarantee our customers comprehensive solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij DB & S Machines hebben we al meer dan 30 jaar expertise opgebouwd in de verkoop, installatie en onderhoud van machines voor houtbewerking.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ufttools-Uftlas is al meer dan 45 jaar actief als toeleverancier van hoogwaardige gereedschappen, machines, lasmaterialen en persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen voor de industrie en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steven Van Roy BV onderhoud en herstelt, verkoopt en verhuurt alle machines voor klanten die actief zijn in grondwerken, afbraakwerken en recyclage, maar eveneens in andere…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Senex makes your work easier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMDS is gespecialiseerd in service en machinebouw voor industriële toepassingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wolfmat est une entreprise familiale spécialisée dans la vente de matériel et de machines pour le secteur de la construction depuis 1901.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Machinery Resale is a leading supplier of used construction equipment and provides low-cost alternatives for those who are in need of building site machinery: second hand…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machinery and equipment suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 181 machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 760 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 181 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “machinery and equipment suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 760 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machinery and equipment suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machinery and equipment suppliers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 181 company matches for machinery and equipment suppliers associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SMT Africa tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most machinery and equipment suppliers?
Brecht leads with 4 company records, followed by Dendermonde (4) and Genk (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 760 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 181 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 181 machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machinery and equipment suppliers by geography
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Pune, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Barcelona, Spain
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Bangalore, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 181 matching company records for machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium, with 2,095 tracked contacts and 760 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMT Africasmt.network HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 642 contacts → |
“SMT is a leading full-service distribution company and after-sales partner, specialized in construction, mining, transport, material handling, and recycling equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Oostakker, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Oostakker, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Tropack is een industriële toeleverancier en dienstverlener.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Luyckx NV SAluyckx.be HQ: Brecht, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brecht, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Since 1952, Luyckx has been known as specialist in the distribution and servicing of machinery for civil engineering, material handling and agricultural applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zoning D'activités Economiques De Fernelmont (namur), BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zoning D'activités Economiques De Fernelmont (namur), Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Entranam, votre partenaire industriel polyvalent pour des solutions sur mesure et performantes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Parduynsparduyns.be HQ: Leuze, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Leuze, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Parduyns est intégrateur de solutions techniques, logistiques et digitales pour l'industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rijkevorsel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Rijkevorsel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Look no further, Hermans Heftrucks is your one-stop-shop for all your lifting equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Förch Beluxfoerch.be HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Genk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“FÖRCH Belux, voorheen bekend als Lhomme Tools, profileert zich als dé kwalitatieve lange termijn partner op gebied van bevestigingsmaterialen, gereedschappen en verbruiksartikelen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Contimaccontimac.be HQ: Asse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Asse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Contimac is gespecialiseerd in de verkoop én service van kwaliteitsvolle machines, gereedschappen en werkplaatsinrichting voor de industrie, bouw- en automotive sector…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ABFLEX+ is een industriële dienstverlener.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Maes NVmaes-nv.be HQ: Hoogstraten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hoogstraten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“De beste tools en machines voor jouw onderneming.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | WELDAwelda.be HQ: 9041, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | 9041, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“The Welda Group has specialized in quality welding equipment, machines, tools, workshop equipment, PPE and accessories for more than 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MCS Belgium Bvbapromante.com HQ: Assent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Assent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Check out your company's website.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Euroquip Groupeuroquip.be HQ: Overpelt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Overpelt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Euroquip is een technisch dienstverlenend bedrijf dat zich gespecialiseerd heeft in het leveren, installeren, onderhouden en herstellen van smeersystemen en -producten…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Lummen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lummen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Gedreven door de passie voor metaalbewerking groeide een eenmanszaak van de jaren vijftig uit tot het Pollers van vandaag.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Ghent, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“De Pecker Gent is een familiebedrijf dat de klant helpt met onderhoud en herstellingen van hun machinepark & de ontwikkeling of productie van unieke machines op maat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wavre, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“We offer high-quality technical supplies; we’ve expanded our activities by also offering technical service in order to guarantee our customers comprehensive solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Db&s Machinesdbs-machines.be HQ: Hooglede-gits, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hooglede-gits, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Bij DB & S Machines hebben we al meer dan 30 jaar expertise opgebouwd in de verkoop, installatie en onderhoud van machines voor houtbewerking.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Noblesse Benelux N.Vnoblesse.be HQ: Londerzeel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Londerzeel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Ufttools - Uftlas Bvbaufttools.be HQ: Deinze, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Deinze, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Ufttools-Uftlas is al meer dan 45 jaar actief als toeleverancier van hoogwaardige gereedschappen, machines, lasmaterialen en persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen voor de industrie en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Steven VAN ROY BVstevenvanroy.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Steven Van Roy BV onderhoud en herstelt, verkoopt en verhuurt alle machines voor klanten die actief zijn in grondwerken, afbraakwerken en recyclage, maar eveneens in andere…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | SENEXsenex.be HQ: Zwevegem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Zwevegem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Senex makes your work easier.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Emds Belgiumemdsbelgium.com HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“EMDS is gespecialiseerd in service en machinebouw voor industriële toepassingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Wolfmatwolf-zondervan.com HQ: Machelen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Machelen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Wolfmat est une entreprise familiale spécialisée dans la vente de matériel et de machines pour le secteur de la construction depuis 1901.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MEAmea-gent.be HQ: Evergem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Evergem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waregem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Machinery Resale is a leading supplier of used construction equipment and provides low-cost alternatives for those who are in need of building site machinery: second hand…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 181 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery and equipment suppliers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
179 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 181 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery and equipment suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery and equipment suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 181 matching company records, 2,095 tracked contacts and 760 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery and equipment suppliers by geography
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Pune, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Barcelona, Spain
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-and-equipment-suppliers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Bangalore, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 181 matching company records for machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium, with 2,095 tracked contacts and 760 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMT Africasmt.network HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 642 contacts → |
“SMT is a leading full-service distribution company and after-sales partner, specialized in construction, mining, transport, material handling, and recycling equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Oostakker, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Oostakker, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Tropack is een industriële toeleverancier en dienstverlener.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Luyckx NV SAluyckx.be HQ: Brecht, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brecht, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Since 1952, Luyckx has been known as specialist in the distribution and servicing of machinery for civil engineering, material handling and agricultural applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zoning D'activités Economiques De Fernelmont (namur), BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zoning D'activités Economiques De Fernelmont (namur), Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Entranam, votre partenaire industriel polyvalent pour des solutions sur mesure et performantes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Parduynsparduyns.be HQ: Leuze, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Leuze, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Parduyns est intégrateur de solutions techniques, logistiques et digitales pour l'industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rijkevorsel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Rijkevorsel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Look no further, Hermans Heftrucks is your one-stop-shop for all your lifting equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Förch Beluxfoerch.be HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Genk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“FÖRCH Belux, voorheen bekend als Lhomme Tools, profileert zich als dé kwalitatieve lange termijn partner op gebied van bevestigingsmaterialen, gereedschappen en verbruiksartikelen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Contimaccontimac.be HQ: Asse, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Asse, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Contimac is gespecialiseerd in de verkoop én service van kwaliteitsvolle machines, gereedschappen en werkplaatsinrichting voor de industrie, bouw- en automotive sector…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ABFLEX+ is een industriële dienstverlener.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Maes NVmaes-nv.be HQ: Hoogstraten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hoogstraten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“De beste tools en machines voor jouw onderneming.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | WELDAwelda.be HQ: 9041, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | 9041, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“The Welda Group has specialized in quality welding equipment, machines, tools, workshop equipment, PPE and accessories for more than 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MCS Belgium Bvbapromante.com HQ: Assent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Assent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Check out your company's website.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Euroquip Groupeuroquip.be HQ: Overpelt, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Overpelt, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Euroquip is een technisch dienstverlenend bedrijf dat zich gespecialiseerd heeft in het leveren, installeren, onderhouden en herstellen van smeersystemen en -producten…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Lummen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lummen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Gedreven door de passie voor metaalbewerking groeide een eenmanszaak van de jaren vijftig uit tot het Pollers van vandaag.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Ghent, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“De Pecker Gent is een familiebedrijf dat de klant helpt met onderhoud en herstellingen van hun machinepark & de ontwikkeling of productie van unieke machines op maat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wavre, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“We offer high-quality technical supplies; we’ve expanded our activities by also offering technical service in order to guarantee our customers comprehensive solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Db&s Machinesdbs-machines.be HQ: Hooglede-gits, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hooglede-gits, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Bij DB & S Machines hebben we al meer dan 30 jaar expertise opgebouwd in de verkoop, installatie en onderhoud van machines voor houtbewerking.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Noblesse Benelux N.Vnoblesse.be HQ: Londerzeel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Londerzeel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Ufttools - Uftlas Bvbaufttools.be HQ: Deinze, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Deinze, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Ufttools-Uftlas is al meer dan 45 jaar actief als toeleverancier van hoogwaardige gereedschappen, machines, lasmaterialen en persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen voor de industrie en…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Steven VAN ROY BVstevenvanroy.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Steven Van Roy BV onderhoud en herstelt, verkoopt en verhuurt alle machines voor klanten die actief zijn in grondwerken, afbraakwerken en recyclage, maar eveneens in andere…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | SENEXsenex.be HQ: Zwevegem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Zwevegem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Senex makes your work easier.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Emds Belgiumemdsbelgium.com HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“EMDS is gespecialiseerd in service en machinebouw voor industriële toepassingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Wolfmatwolf-zondervan.com HQ: Machelen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Machelen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Wolfmat est une entreprise familiale spécialisée dans la vente de matériel et de machines pour le secteur de la construction depuis 1901.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MEAmea-gent.be HQ: Evergem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Evergem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waregem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Machinery Resale is a leading supplier of used construction equipment and provides low-cost alternatives for those who are in need of building site machinery: second hand…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 181 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery and equipment suppliers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
179 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 181 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery and equipment suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery and equipment suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 181 matching company records, 2,095 tracked contacts and 760 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machinery and equipment suppliers by geography
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Chennai, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Pune, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Barcelona, Spain
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machinery-and-equipment-suppliers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machinery and equipment suppliers based in Bangalore, India