Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 239 company matches for lump sum turnkey construction firms associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 2,571 professional contacts across them, including 1,093 with verified work emails. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lump sum turnkey construction firms associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bouwers van A tot Z.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADS Groep is dé solide bouwpartner voor de publieke sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bouwgroep Dijkstra Draisma is een ontwikkelende bouwer die totale bouwoplossingen biedt op het gebied van werken, wonen en recreëren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Betrouwbaarheid, kwaliteit en duurzaamheid.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wijnen Bouwgroep is een allround aannemersbedrijf.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aan de Stegge Bedrijfshuisvesting Twello is uw partner en specialist in het ontwikkelen en realiseren van uw turnkey bedrijfsgebouw, nieuwe kantoor of distributiecentrum.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al ruim honderd jaar draagt aannemersbedrijf Hillen & Roosen de naam van haar oprichters L.G.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IJzersterk in nieuwbouw, verbouw, transformaties en inrichting / fit-outs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Betrokken, betrouwbaar en innovatief.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meerbouwwaarde Of het nu gaat om een woonhuis, een utiliteitsgebouw, een bedrijfspand of gebiedsontwikkeling… bouwen is het waarmaken van een ambitie, het realiseren van een droom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom bij Van Spijker Infrabouw B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bouwen kán anders!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WORK ON PROGRESS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Muijen Betonbouw onderscheidt zich door het 'ontzorgen' van opdrachtgever, dit doordat wij in het voortraject vroegtijdig mee kunnen denken in welk systeem er het beste kan…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van der Horst weet waar je aan begint Goed bouwen is voor een aannemer een vereiste.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De manier waarop Temmink bouwprojecten keer op keer naar volledige tevredenheid oplevert, komt niet alleen voort uit een bedreven vakmanschap.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KUDO is de totaalbouwer in Midden-Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wauben & Co is een constructiebedrijf in de ruimste zin van het word.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Houtman Aannemers beschikt niet alleen over specifieke ervaring op het gebied van enkelschalige en meerschalige woningbouw, ook in de utiliteitsbouw creëren wij duurzame projecten…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SDB Woning- en Utiliteitsbouw staat voor kwaliteit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De naam Gebr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van De Water Bouw is een zelfstandig aannemersbedrijf gevestigd in Wijchen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Woningbouw, utiliteitsbouw, projectontwikkeling, renovatie of onderhoud: ons aannemersbedrijf Jan Oosterhout B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als onderdeel van de internationale bouwonderneming VALERES is VALERES Industriebouw B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lump sum turnkey construction firms”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 239 lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,093 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 239 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “lump sum turnkey construction firms” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,093 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lump sum turnkey construction firms”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lump sum turnkey construction firms are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 239 company matches for lump sum turnkey construction firms associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Salverda Bouw tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most lump sum turnkey construction firms?
Amsterdam leads with 7 company records, followed by Oldenzaal (4) and Rotterdam (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,093 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 239 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 239 lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Lump sum turnkey construction firms by geography
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Edmonton, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Mississauga, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Montreal, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Toronto, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Vancouver, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Cairo, Egypt
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Berlin, Germany
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Bangalore, India
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Gurgaon, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Edmonton, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Mississauga, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Montreal, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 239 matching company records for lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands, with 2,571 tracked contacts and 1,093 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: 't Harde, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | 't Harde, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Bouwers van A tot Z.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Goor, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Goor, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“ADS Groep is dé solide bouwpartner voor de publieke sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Dokkum, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dokkum, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Bouwgroep Dijkstra Draisma is een ontwikkelende bouwer die totale bouwoplossingen biedt op het gebied van werken, wonen en recreëren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Son, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Betrouwbaarheid, kwaliteit en duurzaamheid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Wijnen Bouwgroepwijnenbouw.com HQ: Someren, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Someren, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Wijnen Bouwgroep is een allround aannemersbedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Twello, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Twello, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Aan de Stegge Bedrijfshuisvesting Twello is uw partner en specialist in het ontwikkelen en realiseren van uw turnkey bedrijfsgebouw, nieuwe kantoor of distributiecentrum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Al ruim honderd jaar draagt aannemersbedrijf Hillen & Roosen de naam van haar oprichters L.G.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: ’s-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | ’s-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“IJzersterk in nieuwbouw, verbouw, transformaties en inrichting / fit-outs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rosmalen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rosmalen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Betrokken, betrouwbaar en innovatief.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dinxperlo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dinxperlo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Meerbouwwaarde Of het nu gaat om een woonhuis, een utiliteitsgebouw, een bedrijfspand of gebiedsontwikkeling… bouwen is het waarmaken van een ambitie, het realiseren van een droom.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VAN Spijker Infrabouw B.Vvanspijkerinfrabouw.nl HQ: Meppel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Meppel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Van Spijker Infrabouw B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | VAN DER Heijden Bouw EN Ontwikkelingvd-heijden.nl HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Bouwen kán anders!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“WORK ON PROGRESS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Heerhugowaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerhugowaard, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Van Muijen Betonbouw onderscheidt zich door het 'ontzorgen' van opdrachtgever, dit doordat wij in het voortraject vroegtijdig mee kunnen denken in welk systeem er het beste kan…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bouwbedrijf VAN Grootheest B.Vgrootheest.nl HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mill, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Mill, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Van der Horst weet waar je aan begint Goed bouwen is voor een aannemer een vereiste.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Temmink Bouwprojekten B.Vtemmink.nl HQ: Deventer, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Deventer, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“De manier waarop Temmink bouwprojecten keer op keer naar volledige tevredenheid oplevert, komt niet alleen voort uit een bedreven vakmanschap.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | kudo.nlkudo.nl HQ: Veenendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veenendaal, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“KUDO is de totaalbouwer in Midden-Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Wauben Productie BVwauben.nl HQ: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | The Hague, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Wauben & Co is een constructiebedrijf in de ruimste zin van het word.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Houtman Aannemershoutmangouda.nl HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gouda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Houtman Aannemers beschikt niet alleen over specifieke ervaring op het gebied van enkelschalige en meerschalige woningbouw, ook in de utiliteitsbouw creëren wij duurzame projecten…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Stolwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Stolwijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“SDB Woning- en Utiliteitsbouw staat voor kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Bouwbedrijf Gebr. Meijergebrmeijer.nl HQ: Raalte, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Raalte, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“De naam Gebr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | VAN DE Water Bouw Onderhoudvandewaterbouw.nl HQ: Wijchen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wijchen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Van De Water Bouw is een zelfstandig aannemersbedrijf gevestigd in Wijchen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Aannemersbedrijf JAN Oosterhout B.Vjanoosterhoutbv.nl HQ: Wijchen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wijchen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Woningbouw, utiliteitsbouw, projectontwikkeling, renovatie of onderhoud: ons aannemersbedrijf Jan Oosterhout B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Best, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Best, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Als onderdeel van de internationale bouwonderneming VALERES is VALERES Industriebouw B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 239 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lump sum turnkey construction firms: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
239 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 239 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lump sum turnkey construction firms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lump sum turnkey construction firms did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 239 matching company records, 2,571 tracked contacts and 1,093 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Lump sum turnkey construction firms by geography
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Edmonton, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Mississauga, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Montreal, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Toronto, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Vancouver, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Cairo, Egypt
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Berlin, Germany
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Bangalore, India
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Gurgaon, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/lump-sum-turnkey-construction-firms/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Edmonton, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Mississauga, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Montreal, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 239 matching company records for lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands, with 2,571 tracked contacts and 1,093 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: 't Harde, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | 't Harde, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Bouwers van A tot Z.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Goor, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Goor, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“ADS Groep is dé solide bouwpartner voor de publieke sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Dokkum, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dokkum, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Bouwgroep Dijkstra Draisma is een ontwikkelende bouwer die totale bouwoplossingen biedt op het gebied van werken, wonen en recreëren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Son, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Betrouwbaarheid, kwaliteit en duurzaamheid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Wijnen Bouwgroepwijnenbouw.com HQ: Someren, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Someren, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Wijnen Bouwgroep is een allround aannemersbedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Twello, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Twello, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Aan de Stegge Bedrijfshuisvesting Twello is uw partner en specialist in het ontwikkelen en realiseren van uw turnkey bedrijfsgebouw, nieuwe kantoor of distributiecentrum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Al ruim honderd jaar draagt aannemersbedrijf Hillen & Roosen de naam van haar oprichters L.G.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: ’s-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | ’s-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“IJzersterk in nieuwbouw, verbouw, transformaties en inrichting / fit-outs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rosmalen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rosmalen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Betrokken, betrouwbaar en innovatief.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dinxperlo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dinxperlo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Meerbouwwaarde Of het nu gaat om een woonhuis, een utiliteitsgebouw, een bedrijfspand of gebiedsontwikkeling… bouwen is het waarmaken van een ambitie, het realiseren van een droom.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VAN Spijker Infrabouw B.Vvanspijkerinfrabouw.nl HQ: Meppel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Meppel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Van Spijker Infrabouw B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | VAN DER Heijden Bouw EN Ontwikkelingvd-heijden.nl HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Bouwen kán anders!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“WORK ON PROGRESS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Heerhugowaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerhugowaard, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Van Muijen Betonbouw onderscheidt zich door het 'ontzorgen' van opdrachtgever, dit doordat wij in het voortraject vroegtijdig mee kunnen denken in welk systeem er het beste kan…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bouwbedrijf VAN Grootheest B.Vgrootheest.nl HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mill, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Mill, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Van der Horst weet waar je aan begint Goed bouwen is voor een aannemer een vereiste.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Temmink Bouwprojekten B.Vtemmink.nl HQ: Deventer, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Deventer, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“De manier waarop Temmink bouwprojecten keer op keer naar volledige tevredenheid oplevert, komt niet alleen voort uit een bedreven vakmanschap.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | kudo.nlkudo.nl HQ: Veenendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veenendaal, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“KUDO is de totaalbouwer in Midden-Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Wauben Productie BVwauben.nl HQ: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | The Hague, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Wauben & Co is een constructiebedrijf in de ruimste zin van het word.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Houtman Aannemershoutmangouda.nl HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gouda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Houtman Aannemers beschikt niet alleen over specifieke ervaring op het gebied van enkelschalige en meerschalige woningbouw, ook in de utiliteitsbouw creëren wij duurzame projecten…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Stolwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Stolwijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“SDB Woning- en Utiliteitsbouw staat voor kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Bouwbedrijf Gebr. Meijergebrmeijer.nl HQ: Raalte, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Raalte, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“De naam Gebr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | VAN DE Water Bouw Onderhoudvandewaterbouw.nl HQ: Wijchen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wijchen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Van De Water Bouw is een zelfstandig aannemersbedrijf gevestigd in Wijchen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Aannemersbedrijf JAN Oosterhout B.Vjanoosterhoutbv.nl HQ: Wijchen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wijchen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Woningbouw, utiliteitsbouw, projectontwikkeling, renovatie of onderhoud: ons aannemersbedrijf Jan Oosterhout B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Best, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Best, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Als onderdeel van de internationale bouwonderneming VALERES is VALERES Industriebouw B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 239 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lump sum turnkey construction firms: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
239 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 239 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lump sum turnkey construction firms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lump sum turnkey construction firms did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 239 matching company records, 2,571 tracked contacts and 1,093 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Lump sum turnkey construction firms by geography
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Edmonton, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Mississauga, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Montreal, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Toronto, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Vancouver, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Cairo, Egypt
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Berlin, Germany
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Bangalore, India
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Gurgaon, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lump sum turnkey construction firms based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/lump-sum-turnkey-construction-firms/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Edmonton, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Mississauga, Canada
- Lump sum turnkey construction firms based in Montreal, Canada