Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Logistics decarbonization companies based in India
RevenueBase identified 249 company matches for logistics decarbonization companies associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 5,517 professional contacts across them, including 1,070 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for logistics decarbonization companies associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 15, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest logistics decarbonization companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 575 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “fleetx is an AI-Driven Freight Movement Platform that helps supply chain and logistics stakeholders digitize their operations and helps them make smart decisions based on real…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 470 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 435 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Building India’s Integrated Enterprise Mobility Platform Lithium Urban Technologies is India’s leading integrated mobility platform, delivering end-to-end transportation solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 401 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “3SC - From Supply Chain Intelligence to Execution Excellence Trusted by 75+ global businesses, 3SC is a leading end-to-end Supply Chain Intelligence Platform provider that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 295 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We at Magenta Mobility are a leading end-to-end integrated E-Mobility solutions provider, committed to our vision of decarbonizing India’s supply chain through safe, smart, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exploring new horizons in logistics with TrucksUp, where 'ab apni chalao' defines our journey!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GreenLine Mobility is India's 1st Green Company Decarbonising road logistics by deploying LNG-powered heavy duty vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Blue Energy Motors aims to disrupt the heavy-duty trucking industry by creating a clean alternative to decarbonize the environment by providing an immediate solution and breaking…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BluWheelz is a Sustainable Logistics Solution provider with an exclusive EV fleet(EV Trucks) that addresses cost and timeline challenges for the E-commerce, Quick Commerce…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2022, Fitsol leverages cutting-edge AI and execution prowess to provide comprehensive decarbonisation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZEVO – ZERO EMISSION VEHICLE OPERATIONS, is India’s first Electric Vehicle Supply Chain as a service platform enabling end-to-end supply chain solutions including first-mile…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Evify is a Tech braced Logistics start-up with the mission to bring an unorganised and unsystematic Indian logistics sector on a digital transparent platform while being…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FLYTTA is revolutionising the logistics industry by integrating cutting-edge sustainable practices into every aspect of the supply chain-Green Transportation: Leveraging electric…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Green Drive mobility is to provided service of Tech-Enabled Full Stack EV-as-a-Service and Delivery-as-a-service Platform with one stop solution through electric mobility to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steamax is India's industrial decarbonization company, pioneering the Steam-as-a-Service model.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2017, Etrio is EV OEM with the vision to “lead cargo fleet electrification” making electric cargo vehicles used in logistics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fullfily is one of India’s fastest growing sustainability centric logistics startups, covering a fleet of EVs, infrastructure, manpower and technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BillionE Mobility, we are revolutionising transportation with premium mobility and logistic solutions for electric trucks and buses, offering businesses a seamless transition…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “sentra.world is a B2B SaaS carbon accounting software company that helps industrial businesses measure, report, certify, and reduce their carbon emissions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2016 by a team of IT veterans, Aviconn Solutions Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a climate tech company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Sustainabyte Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FAK Cargo Dynamics was established as a wholly owned subsidiary of Mazda Movers to provide customers with end to end logistics solutions under one roof.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trucknetic is India's first truck booking marketplace redefining the way goods move with a touch of the button.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 15, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “logistics decarbonization companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 249 logistics decarbonization companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,070 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Logistics decarbonization companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 15, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 249 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “logistics decarbonization companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,070 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 15, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “logistics decarbonization companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many logistics decarbonization companies are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 249 company matches for logistics decarbonization companies associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
fleetx.io tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most logistics decarbonization companies?
Mumbai leads with 24 company records, followed by Gurgaon (24) and New Delhi (22).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,070 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 249 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 15, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 249 logistics decarbonization companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Logistics decarbonization companies by geography
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Argentina
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Australia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Austria
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Belgium
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Brazil
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Canada
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Chile
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Colombia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Denmark
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in France
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Germany
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Italy
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Argentina
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Australia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Austria
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Belgium
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Brazil
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 logistics decarbonization companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 249 matching company records for logistics decarbonization companies based in India, with 5,517 tracked contacts and 1,070 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 15, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 logistics decarbonization companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fleetx.iofleetx.io HQ: Sohna Road, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sohna Road, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 575 contacts → |
“fleetx is an AI-Driven Freight Movement Platform that helps supply chain and logistics stakeholders digitize their operations and helps them make smart decisions based on real…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Building India’s Integrated Enterprise Mobility Platform Lithium Urban Technologies is India’s leading integrated mobility platform, delivering end-to-end transportation solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“3SC - From Supply Chain Intelligence to Execution Excellence Trusted by 75+ global businesses, 3SC is a leading end-to-end Supply Chain Intelligence Platform provider that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Darcl Logistics Limiteddarcl.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 295 contacts → |
“We at Magenta Mobility are a leading end-to-end integrated E-Mobility solutions provider, committed to our vision of decarbonizing India’s supply chain through safe, smart, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Exploring new horizons in logistics with TrucksUp, where 'ab apni chalao' defines our journey!” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Greenlinegreenline.in HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“GreenLine Mobility is India's 1st Green Company Decarbonising road logistics by deploying LNG-powered heavy duty vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Blue Energy Motorsblueenergymotors.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Blue Energy Motors aims to disrupt the heavy-duty trucking industry by creating a clean alternative to decarbonize the environment by providing an immediate solution and breaking…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“BluWheelz is a Sustainable Logistics Solution provider with an exclusive EV fleet(EV Trucks) that addresses cost and timeline challenges for the E-commerce, Quick Commerce…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Founded in 2022, Fitsol leverages cutting-edge AI and execution prowess to provide comprehensive decarbonisation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | ZEVOzevoindia.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“ZEVO – ZERO EMISSION VEHICLE OPERATIONS, is India’s first Electric Vehicle Supply Chain as a service platform enabling end-to-end supply chain solutions including first-mile…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | EVIFYevify.co.in HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Surat, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Evify is a Tech braced Logistics start-up with the mission to bring an unorganised and unsystematic Indian logistics sector on a digital transparent platform while being…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“FLYTTA is revolutionising the logistics industry by integrating cutting-edge sustainable practices into every aspect of the supply chain-Green Transportation: Leveraging electric…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Green Drive mobility is to provided service of Tech-Enabled Full Stack EV-as-a-Service and Delivery-as-a-service Platform with one stop solution through electric mobility to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Steamax Envirocaresteamaxindia.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Steamax is India's industrial decarbonization company, pioneering the Steam-as-a-Service model.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Founded in 2017, Etrio is EV OEM with the vision to “lead cargo fleet electrification” making electric cargo vehicles used in logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Alandur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Alandur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Fullfily is one of India’s fastest growing sustainability centric logistics startups, covering a fleet of EVs, infrastructure, manpower and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“At BillionE Mobility, we are revolutionising transportation with premium mobility and logistic solutions for electric trucks and buses, offering businesses a seamless transition…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“sentra.world is a B2B SaaS carbon accounting software company that helps industrial businesses measure, report, certify, and reduce their carbon emissions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Founded in 2016 by a team of IT veterans, Aviconn Solutions Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We are a climate tech company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Welcome to Sustainabyte Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | FAK Cargo Dynamics PVT LTDfakcargo.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“FAK Cargo Dynamics was established as a wholly owned subsidiary of Mazda Movers to provide customers with end to end logistics solutions under one roof.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Trucknetic is India's first truck booking marketplace redefining the way goods move with a touch of the button.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 249 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Logistics decarbonization companies: dataset insights
September 15, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
249 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 249 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 15, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for logistics decarbonization companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many logistics decarbonization companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 249 matching company records, 5,517 tracked contacts and 1,070 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 15, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Logistics decarbonization companies by geography
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Argentina
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Australia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Austria
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Belgium
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Brazil
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Canada
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Chile
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Colombia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Denmark
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in France
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Germany
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Italy
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 logistics decarbonization companies based in India. Snapshot: September 15, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/logistics-decarbonization-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Argentina
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Australia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Austria
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Belgium
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Brazil
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 logistics decarbonization companies based in India
RevenueBase records 249 matching company records for logistics decarbonization companies based in India, with 5,517 tracked contacts and 1,070 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 15, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 logistics decarbonization companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fleetx.iofleetx.io HQ: Sohna Road, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sohna Road, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 575 contacts → |
“fleetx is an AI-Driven Freight Movement Platform that helps supply chain and logistics stakeholders digitize their operations and helps them make smart decisions based on real…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Building India’s Integrated Enterprise Mobility Platform Lithium Urban Technologies is India’s leading integrated mobility platform, delivering end-to-end transportation solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“3SC - From Supply Chain Intelligence to Execution Excellence Trusted by 75+ global businesses, 3SC is a leading end-to-end Supply Chain Intelligence Platform provider that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Darcl Logistics Limiteddarcl.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 295 contacts → |
“We at Magenta Mobility are a leading end-to-end integrated E-Mobility solutions provider, committed to our vision of decarbonizing India’s supply chain through safe, smart, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Exploring new horizons in logistics with TrucksUp, where 'ab apni chalao' defines our journey!” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Greenlinegreenline.in HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“GreenLine Mobility is India's 1st Green Company Decarbonising road logistics by deploying LNG-powered heavy duty vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Blue Energy Motorsblueenergymotors.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Blue Energy Motors aims to disrupt the heavy-duty trucking industry by creating a clean alternative to decarbonize the environment by providing an immediate solution and breaking…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“BluWheelz is a Sustainable Logistics Solution provider with an exclusive EV fleet(EV Trucks) that addresses cost and timeline challenges for the E-commerce, Quick Commerce…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Founded in 2022, Fitsol leverages cutting-edge AI and execution prowess to provide comprehensive decarbonisation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | ZEVOzevoindia.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“ZEVO – ZERO EMISSION VEHICLE OPERATIONS, is India’s first Electric Vehicle Supply Chain as a service platform enabling end-to-end supply chain solutions including first-mile…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | EVIFYevify.co.in HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Surat, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Evify is a Tech braced Logistics start-up with the mission to bring an unorganised and unsystematic Indian logistics sector on a digital transparent platform while being…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“FLYTTA is revolutionising the logistics industry by integrating cutting-edge sustainable practices into every aspect of the supply chain-Green Transportation: Leveraging electric…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Green Drive mobility is to provided service of Tech-Enabled Full Stack EV-as-a-Service and Delivery-as-a-service Platform with one stop solution through electric mobility to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Steamax Envirocaresteamaxindia.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Steamax is India's industrial decarbonization company, pioneering the Steam-as-a-Service model.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Founded in 2017, Etrio is EV OEM with the vision to “lead cargo fleet electrification” making electric cargo vehicles used in logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Alandur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Alandur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Fullfily is one of India’s fastest growing sustainability centric logistics startups, covering a fleet of EVs, infrastructure, manpower and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“At BillionE Mobility, we are revolutionising transportation with premium mobility and logistic solutions for electric trucks and buses, offering businesses a seamless transition…” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“sentra.world is a B2B SaaS carbon accounting software company that helps industrial businesses measure, report, certify, and reduce their carbon emissions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Founded in 2016 by a team of IT veterans, Aviconn Solutions Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We are a climate tech company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Welcome to Sustainabyte Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | FAK Cargo Dynamics PVT LTDfakcargo.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“FAK Cargo Dynamics was established as a wholly owned subsidiary of Mazda Movers to provide customers with end to end logistics solutions under one roof.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Trucknetic is India's first truck booking marketplace redefining the way goods move with a touch of the button.” Recorded description excerpt · September 15, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 249 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Logistics decarbonization companies: dataset insights
September 15, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
249 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 249 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 15, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for logistics decarbonization companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many logistics decarbonization companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 249 matching company records, 5,517 tracked contacts and 1,070 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 15, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Logistics decarbonization companies by geography
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Argentina
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Australia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Austria
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Belgium
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Brazil
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Canada
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Chile
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Colombia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Denmark
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in France
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Germany
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Italy
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 logistics decarbonization companies based in India. Snapshot: September 15, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/logistics-decarbonization-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Argentina
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Australia
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Austria
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Belgium
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Brazil
- Logistics decarbonization companies based in Canada