Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 23 Loafer manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 165 company matches for loafer manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 4,533 professional contacts across them, including 102 with verified work emails. Agra is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for loafer manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 23 largest loafer manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India's trusted leading leather footwear brand with over 210 opulent stores in more than 99 Indian cities and counting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pavers England is the shoe shopping destination for style-conscious women and men who appreciate value and comfort.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’ve been making feet happy since 1989.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AFPL Global Private Limited (formerly known as Arvind Footwear Private Limited) is a leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Footwear and Footwear Components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Foot On Shoes is a premium women's leather footwear OEM manufacturer founded in Agra, India, in 1981.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imagine being comfortable!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From a single factory in the 80’s producing 200 pairs of footwear per day, Tirubala Group has emerged as one of the biggest players in the ladies fashion footwear industry with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We at Zapato Exports Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tracer, an established Indian shoe brand, offers a wide variety of running, sports, and leather shoes, sandals, and slippers for men, women, and kids.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Allied is a leather and canvas shoes manufacturing and exporting company from Agra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trase Footwear | Comfortable, Reliable, Affordable| Trase Footwear is committed to redefining daily wear footwear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pee Aar Industries is a trusted name in the footwear industry, known for delivering high quality shoes, slippers, and sandals at competitive prices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “3DM Lifestyle, is a curated shoe boutique for the fashion savvy men and the name is synonymous with premium leather soles and extraordinary wearing comfort.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Expo International, established in 1986, is a fast growing leather footwear manufacturing and exporting company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Royal Step India was founded with the visions of reaching out global market to serve quality Leather footwear of Men’s, Women’s and Kids.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Porivs believe in foundation of strong belief in itself and it's idea to cater to the need of the market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The JOE SHU ideology of “affordable luxury” revolves around the principles of minimalist yet optimal styling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “loafer manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 23 of 165 loafer manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 102 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Loafer manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 165 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “loafer manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 102 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Loafer manufacturers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “loafer manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many loafer manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 165 company matches for loafer manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Redtape Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most loafer manufacturers?
Agra leads with 35 company records, followed by New Delhi (21) and Mumbai (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 102 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 165 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 165 loafer manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Loafer manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Loafer manufacturers based in Agra, India
- Loafer manufacturers based in Italy
- Loafer manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 23 loafer manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 165 matching company records for loafer manufacturers based in India, with 4,533 tracked contacts and 102 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 23 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 23 loafer manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redtape Limitedredtape.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“India's trusted leading leather footwear brand with over 210 opulent stores in more than 99 Indian cities and counting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gupta H.C. Overseas I Private Limitedguptaoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agra, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pavers Englandpaversengland.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Pavers England is the shoe shopping destination for style-conscious women and men who appreciate value and comfort.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Basant Overseasbasantoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Agra, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Lancer Footwear Footwear Klick India Pvt. LTDlancerfootwear.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“We’ve been making feet happy since 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kanpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“AFPL Global Private Limited (formerly known as Arvind Footwear Private Limited) is a leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Footwear and Footwear Components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Foot On Shoesfoot-on-shoes.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Agra, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Foot On Shoes is a premium women's leather footwear OEM manufacturer founded in Agra, India, in 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Monrow Worldmonrow.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Imagine being comfortable!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tirubala International PVT LTDtirubala.com HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kanpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“From a single factory in the 80’s producing 200 pairs of footwear per day, Tirubala Group has emerged as one of the biggest players in the ladies fashion footwear industry with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Zapato Exports Pvt. LTDzapatoexports.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We at Zapato Exports Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Amar Shoes - Indiaamarshoes.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Agra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Tracer Indiatracerindia.com HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jalandhar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Tracer, an established Indian shoe brand, offers a wide variety of running, sports, and leather shoes, sandals, and slippers for men, women, and kids.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Agra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Allied is a leather and canvas shoes manufacturing and exporting company from Agra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | N.M.Hashim&conmh.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Trase Footweartrase.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Trase Footwear | Comfortable, Reliable, Affordable| Trase Footwear is committed to redefining daily wear footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Magnum Footwear P Limitedmagnumfootwear.in HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Agra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | PEE AAR Industriespeeaarindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Pee Aar Industries is a trusted name in the footwear industry, known for delivering high quality shoes, slippers, and sandals at competitive prices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Shutiqshutiq.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“3DM Lifestyle, is a curated shoe boutique for the fashion savvy men and the name is synonymous with premium leather soles and extraordinary wearing comfort.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Expo Internationalexposhoes.in HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Expo International, established in 1986, is a fast growing leather footwear manufacturing and exporting company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Royal Step Indiaroyalstepindia.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Royal Step India was founded with the visions of reaching out global market to serve quality Leather footwear of Men’s, Women’s and Kids.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Porivs India Private Limitedporivs.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Porivs believe in foundation of strong belief in itself and it's idea to cater to the need of the market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | JOE SHUjoeshu.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“The JOE SHU ideology of “affordable luxury” revolves around the principles of minimalist yet optimal styling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 23 of 165 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Loafer manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
164 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 165 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Loafer manufacturers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for loafer manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many loafer manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 165 matching company records, 4,533 tracked contacts and 102 verified emails. The public preview displays 23 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Loafer manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 23 loafer manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/loafer-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Loafer manufacturers based in Agra, India
- Loafer manufacturers based in Italy
- Loafer manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 23 loafer manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 165 matching company records for loafer manufacturers based in India, with 4,533 tracked contacts and 102 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 23 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 23 loafer manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redtape Limitedredtape.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“India's trusted leading leather footwear brand with over 210 opulent stores in more than 99 Indian cities and counting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gupta H.C. Overseas I Private Limitedguptaoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agra, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pavers Englandpaversengland.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Pavers England is the shoe shopping destination for style-conscious women and men who appreciate value and comfort.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Basant Overseasbasantoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Agra, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Basant Overseas is a reputed name in the Footwear Manufacturing industry, Exporting and Supplying worldwide Brands with quality assortment of Leather Footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Lancer Footwear Footwear Klick India Pvt. LTDlancerfootwear.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“We’ve been making feet happy since 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kanpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“AFPL Global Private Limited (formerly known as Arvind Footwear Private Limited) is a leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Footwear and Footwear Components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Foot On Shoesfoot-on-shoes.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Agra, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Foot On Shoes is a premium women's leather footwear OEM manufacturer founded in Agra, India, in 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Monrow Worldmonrow.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Imagine being comfortable!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tirubala International PVT LTDtirubala.com HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kanpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“From a single factory in the 80’s producing 200 pairs of footwear per day, Tirubala Group has emerged as one of the biggest players in the ladies fashion footwear industry with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Zapato Exports Pvt. LTDzapatoexports.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We at Zapato Exports Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Amar Shoes - Indiaamarshoes.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Agra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Tracer Indiatracerindia.com HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jalandhar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Tracer, an established Indian shoe brand, offers a wide variety of running, sports, and leather shoes, sandals, and slippers for men, women, and kids.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Agra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Allied is a leather and canvas shoes manufacturing and exporting company from Agra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | N.M.Hashim&conmh.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Trase Footweartrase.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Trase Footwear | Comfortable, Reliable, Affordable| Trase Footwear is committed to redefining daily wear footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Magnum Footwear P Limitedmagnumfootwear.in HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Agra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | PEE AAR Industriespeeaarindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Pee Aar Industries is a trusted name in the footwear industry, known for delivering high quality shoes, slippers, and sandals at competitive prices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Shutiqshutiq.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“3DM Lifestyle, is a curated shoe boutique for the fashion savvy men and the name is synonymous with premium leather soles and extraordinary wearing comfort.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Expo Internationalexposhoes.in HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Expo International, established in 1986, is a fast growing leather footwear manufacturing and exporting company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Royal Step Indiaroyalstepindia.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Royal Step India was founded with the visions of reaching out global market to serve quality Leather footwear of Men’s, Women’s and Kids.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Porivs India Private Limitedporivs.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Porivs believe in foundation of strong belief in itself and it's idea to cater to the need of the market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | JOE SHUjoeshu.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“The JOE SHU ideology of “affordable luxury” revolves around the principles of minimalist yet optimal styling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 23 of 165 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Loafer manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
164 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 165 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Loafer manufacturers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for loafer manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many loafer manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 165 matching company records, 4,533 tracked contacts and 102 verified emails. The public preview displays 23 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Loafer manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 23 loafer manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/loafer-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Loafer manufacturers based in Agra, India
- Loafer manufacturers based in Italy
- Loafer manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India