Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 346 company matches for liquid oral formulation manufacturers associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 10,141 professional contacts across them, including 543 with verified work emails. Ahmedabad is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for liquid oral formulation manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 611 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 587 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Swiss Garnier is a global pharmaceutical manufacturer specializing in development and production of innovative pharmaceutical formulations.Incorporated in 2006 as a contract…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Annora Pharma Private Limited is a company based out of Unnamed Road, Annaram, Telangana, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 281 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Galentic Pharma (India) Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Trust is about acting with integrity on the high-value business relationship and its needs to secure the future for both supplier and buyer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ratnatris Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is an emerging company with focus on pharmaceutical formulations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The organization deals in the manufacturing and export of formulations in a wide spectrum of dosage forms & therapeutic segments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mendine Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We represent a relationship… of trust and reliability in the field of pharmaceutical formulations manufacturing for over 44 years with in-house R&D facilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saga Lifesciences is a four-decade-old pharmaceutical company, growing at a rate of 30% YOY since its inception, with exports to over 40 countries spanning Europe, Asia, CIS…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1985, Acme group’s core business lies in providing high quality contract manufacturing services to the patrons of the global health care industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zenith is serving mankind since more than 2 decades and established ourselves among the most trusted pharmaceutical manufacturing unit by Health care practitioners and Government…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Company was incorporated as Cotec Healthcare Private Limited in 1998 as a private limited company under the Companies Act, 1956.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stellar Formulations Industries Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceutical company offering quality healthcare solutions, focusing on manufacture and supply of solid oral dosage formulations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MedGel Pvt Ltd is a leading in Soft Gels manufacturer of OTC Pharma and Nutraceuticals products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Naxpar Group has been a leader in the world of contract manufacturing of pharmaceutical liquid orals for the last 3 decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “liquid oral formulation manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 346 liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 543 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 346 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “liquid oral formulation manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 543 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “liquid oral formulation manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many liquid oral formulation manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 346 company matches for liquid oral formulation manufacturers associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Acme Generics tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most liquid oral formulation manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 37 company records, followed by Mumbai (21) and Baddi (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 543 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 346 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 346 liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Liquid oral formulation manufacturers by geography
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
- 24/7 customer support providers based in India
- 24/7 interpretation services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 346 matching company records for liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India, with 10,141 tracked contacts and 543 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 611 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“Swiss Garnier is a global pharmaceutical manufacturer specializing in development and production of innovative pharmaceutical formulations.Incorporated in 2006 as a contract…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hariyala, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hariyala, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Annaram, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Annaram, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Annora Pharma Private Limited is a company based out of Unnamed Road, Annaram, Telangana, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | TIL Healthcaretilhealthcare.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Galentic Pharma India Pvt. LTDgalentic.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Galentic Pharma (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Kwality Pharmaceuticals Limited Amritsarkwalitypharma.com HQ: Amritsar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amritsar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Our Trust is about acting with integrity on the high-value business relationship and its needs to secure the future for both supplier and buyer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ahmedabad-, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad-, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Ratnatris Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is an emerging company with focus on pharmaceutical formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Haridwar, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Haridwar, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“The organization deals in the manufacturing and export of formulations in a wide spectrum of dosage forms & therapeutic segments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mendine Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDmendine.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Mendine Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Lark Laboratories India LTDlarklab.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“We represent a relationship… of trust and reliability in the field of pharmaceutical formulations manufacturing for over 44 years with in-house R&D facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Globelaglobelapharma.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Surat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Abaris Healthcare Private Limitedabarishealthcare.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Saga Lifesciences is a four-decade-old pharmaceutical company, growing at a rate of 30% YOY since its inception, with exports to over 40 countries spanning Europe, Asia, CIS…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Founded in 1985, Acme group’s core business lies in providing high quality contract manufacturing services to the patrons of the global health care industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Zenith Drugs Limitedzenithdrugs.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Zenith is serving mankind since more than 2 decades and established ourselves among the most trusted pharmaceutical manufacturing unit by Health care practitioners and Government…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cotec Healthcare Pvt. LTDcotec.in HQ: Roorkee, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Roorkee, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Our Company was incorporated as Cotec Healthcare Private Limited in 1998 as a private limited company under the Companies Act, 1956.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Savli, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Savli, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Stellar Formulations Industries Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceutical company offering quality healthcare solutions, focusing on manufacture and supply of solid oral dosage formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Medgel PVT Limitedmedgel.net HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“MedGel Pvt Ltd is a leading in Soft Gels manufacturer of OTC Pharma and Nutraceuticals products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Naxpar Group has been a leader in the world of contract manufacturing of pharmaceutical liquid orals for the last 3 decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 346 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Liquid oral formulation manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
345 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 346 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for liquid oral formulation manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many liquid oral formulation manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 346 matching company records, 10,141 tracked contacts and 543 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Liquid oral formulation manufacturers by geography
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/liquid-oral-formulation-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
- 24/7 customer support providers based in India
- 24/7 interpretation services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 346 matching company records for liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India, with 10,141 tracked contacts and 543 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 611 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“Swiss Garnier is a global pharmaceutical manufacturer specializing in development and production of innovative pharmaceutical formulations.Incorporated in 2006 as a contract…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hariyala, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hariyala, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Annaram, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Annaram, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Annora Pharma Private Limited is a company based out of Unnamed Road, Annaram, Telangana, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | TIL Healthcaretilhealthcare.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Galentic Pharma India Pvt. LTDgalentic.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Galentic Pharma (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Kwality Pharmaceuticals Limited Amritsarkwalitypharma.com HQ: Amritsar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amritsar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Our Trust is about acting with integrity on the high-value business relationship and its needs to secure the future for both supplier and buyer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ahmedabad-, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad-, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Ratnatris Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is an emerging company with focus on pharmaceutical formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Haridwar, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Haridwar, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“The organization deals in the manufacturing and export of formulations in a wide spectrum of dosage forms & therapeutic segments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mendine Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDmendine.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Mendine Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Lark Laboratories India LTDlarklab.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“We represent a relationship… of trust and reliability in the field of pharmaceutical formulations manufacturing for over 44 years with in-house R&D facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Globelaglobelapharma.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Surat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“GLOBELA PHARMA PVT LTD, Surat (Gujarat, India) is an ISO 9001: 2015, WHO cGMP accredited transnational company involved in manufacturing of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Abaris Healthcare Private Limitedabarishealthcare.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Saga Lifesciences is a four-decade-old pharmaceutical company, growing at a rate of 30% YOY since its inception, with exports to over 40 countries spanning Europe, Asia, CIS…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Founded in 1985, Acme group’s core business lies in providing high quality contract manufacturing services to the patrons of the global health care industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Zenith Drugs Limitedzenithdrugs.com HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Zenith is serving mankind since more than 2 decades and established ourselves among the most trusted pharmaceutical manufacturing unit by Health care practitioners and Government…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cotec Healthcare Pvt. LTDcotec.in HQ: Roorkee, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Roorkee, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Our Company was incorporated as Cotec Healthcare Private Limited in 1998 as a private limited company under the Companies Act, 1956.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Savli, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Savli, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Stellar Formulations Industries Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceutical company offering quality healthcare solutions, focusing on manufacture and supply of solid oral dosage formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Medgel PVT Limitedmedgel.net HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“MedGel Pvt Ltd is a leading in Soft Gels manufacturer of OTC Pharma and Nutraceuticals products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Naxpar Group has been a leader in the world of contract manufacturing of pharmaceutical liquid orals for the last 3 decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 346 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Liquid oral formulation manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
345 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 346 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for liquid oral formulation manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many liquid oral formulation manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 346 matching company records, 10,141 tracked contacts and 543 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Liquid oral formulation manufacturers by geography
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/liquid-oral-formulation-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Liquid oral formulation manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
- 24/7 customer support providers based in India
- 24/7 interpretation services based in India