Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 126 company matches for lighting control systems manufacturers associated with Spain as of October 2026 and tracks 1,383 professional contacts across them, including 213 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lighting control systems manufacturers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zennio is a specialist manufacturer of KNX automation solutions for the real estate industry; residential, hotel and commercial buildings with operations in 120 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Good lighting makes spaces worth living through emotion, comfort and care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo MCI es una empresa familiar que durante más de 50 años ha tenido como objetivo innovar y promocionar la iluminación de calidad y profesional en todo el mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since it opened its doors in 1992 with 5 workers, the lighting company BPM Lighting more than a hundred workers at their main facilities located in Dénia, more than 30 sales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Illusion no solo creamos instalaciones, transformamos vidas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GEWISS es un actor clave en el mercado de la fabricación de soluciones para la automatización de viviendas y edificios, sistemas de protección y distribución de energía…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Stonex llevamos más de 45 años diseñando, distribuyendo y dando soporte a sistemas de iluminación profesional, rigging y control escénico en teatros, auditorios, platós de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oliva Iluminación es una empresa con más de 75 años de experiencia en el sector de las tecnologías de diseño y proyectos de iluminación.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Loxone es un sistema completo de automatización de viviendas y edificios con control intuitivo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anoche is formed by a team of professionals with wide experience in the field of architectural lighting from different viewpoints such as design, marketing, or prescription.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arquiluz is a multidisciplinary firm, formed by lighting designers, architects and engineers that works globally and provides lighting design, lighting control, bespoke lamps…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EE-Controls is a Spanish manufacturer of products for climate and lighting control for buildings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa de iluminación led ubicada en Barcelona.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARCH is a European manufacturer of LED screen and lighting solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ROVASI designs and manufactures architectural and commercial lighting solutions ranging from interior lighting fixtures to complex exterior luminaires.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En ILLUS Illumination diseñamos y fabricamos luminarias profesionales, combinando ingeniería, diseño y producción en un mismo proceso.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of user interfaces with the most innovative solutions on the market and with constant development thanks to the R+D+I department.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos un equipo de personas que trabaja con objetivos tales como- Ofrecer soluciones innovadoras en la gestión de la iluminación: diseñamos, fabricamos e instalamos componentes de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En MyLed Professional Lighting damos luz a tus proyectos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avance Luz, S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LOSITRON Sistemas es una empresa dedicada a la fabricación de todo tipo de sistemas y cuadros eléctricos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En DAXA ofrecemos soluciones integrales y personalizadas de domótica para todo el hogar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Líder en iluminación LED y domótica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Consultoría de Ahorro Energético en Iluminación especializada en almacenes industriales, oficinas, y edificios públicos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lighting control systems manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 126 lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 213 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 126 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “lighting control systems manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 213 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lighting control systems manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lighting control systems manufacturers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 126 company matches for lighting control systems manufacturers associated with Spain as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Zennio tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most lighting control systems manufacturers?
Madrid leads with 17 company records, followed by Barcelona (12) and Valencia (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 213 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 126 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 126 lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Lighting control systems manufacturers by geography
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Belgium
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Denmark
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in France
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Germany
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 126 matching company records for lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain, with 1,383 tracked contacts and 213 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenniozennio.com HQ: Toledo, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Toledo, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“Zennio is a specialist manufacturer of KNX automation solutions for the real estate industry; residential, hotel and commercial buildings with operations in 120 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ledsc4ledsc4.com HQ: Torà, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Torà, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Good lighting makes spaces worth living through emotion, comfort and care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gavà, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gavà, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Grupo MCI es una empresa familiar que durante más de 50 años ha tenido como objetivo innovar y promocionar la iluminación de calidad y profesional en todo el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Dénia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dénia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Since it opened its doors in 1992 with 5 workers, the lighting company BPM Lighting more than a hundred workers at their main facilities located in Dénia, more than 30 sales…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Pedro De Alcántara - Marbella, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Pedro De Alcántara - Marbella, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“En Illusion no solo creamos instalaciones, transformamos vidas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Las Rozas De Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Las Rozas De Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“GEWISS es un actor clave en el mercado de la fabricación de soluciones para la automatización de viviendas y edificios, sistemas de protección y distribución de energía…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Stonex SLstonexsl.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En Stonex llevamos más de 45 años diseñando, distribuyendo y dando soporte a sistemas de iluminación profesional, rigging y control escénico en teatros, auditorios, platós de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Oliva Iluminación es una empresa con más de 75 años de experiencia en el sector de las tecnologías de diseño y proyectos de iluminación.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Artés, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Artés, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Loxone es un sistema completo de automatización de viviendas y edificios con control intuitivo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Anoche is formed by a team of professionals with wide experience in the field of architectural lighting from different viewpoints such as design, marketing, or prescription.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Panama | Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Panama | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Arquiluz is a multidisciplinary firm, formed by lighting designers, architects and engineers that works globally and provides lighting design, lighting control, bespoke lamps…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: San Baudilio De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | San Baudilio De Llobregat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“EE-Controls is a Spanish manufacturer of products for climate and lighting control for buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Llinars Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Llinars Del Valles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de iluminación led ubicada en Barcelona.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bellveí, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Bellveí, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“ARCH is a European manufacturer of LED screen and lighting solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Centelles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Centelles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“ROVASI designs and manufactures architectural and commercial lighting solutions ranging from interior lighting fixtures to complex exterior luminaires.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Illus Illuminationilluslighting.com HQ: Alaquas, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alaquas, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“En ILLUS Illumination diseñamos y fabricamos luminarias profesionales, combinando ingeniería, diseño y producción en un mismo proceso.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of user interfaces with the most innovative solutions on the market and with constant development thanks to the R+D+I department.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Usurbil, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Usurbil, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Somos un equipo de personas que trabaja con objetivos tales como- Ofrecer soluciones innovadoras en la gestión de la iluminación: diseñamos, fabricamos e instalamos componentes de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Madrid, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“En MyLed Professional Lighting damos luz a tus proyectos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Valencia, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Avance Luz, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bergondo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Bergondo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“LOSITRON Sistemas es una empresa dedicada a la fabricación de todo tipo de sistemas y cuadros eléctricos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Terrassa, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“En DAXA ofrecemos soluciones integrales y personalizadas de domótica para todo el hogar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Demasled Spaindemasled.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Madrid, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Líder en iluminación LED y domótica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Liderledliderled.es HQ: Derio, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Derio, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Consultoría de Ahorro Energético en Iluminación especializada en almacenes industriales, oficinas, y edificios públicos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Beneito & Faure Lighting SLbeneito-faure.com HQ: Roca Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Roca Del Valles, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 126 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lighting control systems manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
125 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 126 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lighting control systems manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lighting control systems manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 126 matching company records, 1,383 tracked contacts and 213 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Lighting control systems manufacturers by geography
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Belgium
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Denmark
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in France
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Germany
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/lighting-control-systems-manufacturers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 126 matching company records for lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain, with 1,383 tracked contacts and 213 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenniozennio.com HQ: Toledo, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Toledo, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“Zennio is a specialist manufacturer of KNX automation solutions for the real estate industry; residential, hotel and commercial buildings with operations in 120 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ledsc4ledsc4.com HQ: Torà, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Torà, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Good lighting makes spaces worth living through emotion, comfort and care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gavà, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gavà, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Grupo MCI es una empresa familiar que durante más de 50 años ha tenido como objetivo innovar y promocionar la iluminación de calidad y profesional en todo el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Dénia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dénia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Since it opened its doors in 1992 with 5 workers, the lighting company BPM Lighting more than a hundred workers at their main facilities located in Dénia, more than 30 sales…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Pedro De Alcántara - Marbella, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Pedro De Alcántara - Marbella, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“En Illusion no solo creamos instalaciones, transformamos vidas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Las Rozas De Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Las Rozas De Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“GEWISS es un actor clave en el mercado de la fabricación de soluciones para la automatización de viviendas y edificios, sistemas de protección y distribución de energía…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Stonex SLstonexsl.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En Stonex llevamos más de 45 años diseñando, distribuyendo y dando soporte a sistemas de iluminación profesional, rigging y control escénico en teatros, auditorios, platós de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Oliva Iluminación es una empresa con más de 75 años de experiencia en el sector de las tecnologías de diseño y proyectos de iluminación.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Artés, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Artés, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Loxone es un sistema completo de automatización de viviendas y edificios con control intuitivo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Anoche is formed by a team of professionals with wide experience in the field of architectural lighting from different viewpoints such as design, marketing, or prescription.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Panama | Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Panama | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Arquiluz is a multidisciplinary firm, formed by lighting designers, architects and engineers that works globally and provides lighting design, lighting control, bespoke lamps…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: San Baudilio De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | San Baudilio De Llobregat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“EE-Controls is a Spanish manufacturer of products for climate and lighting control for buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Llinars Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Llinars Del Valles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de iluminación led ubicada en Barcelona.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bellveí, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Bellveí, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“ARCH is a European manufacturer of LED screen and lighting solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Centelles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Centelles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“ROVASI designs and manufactures architectural and commercial lighting solutions ranging from interior lighting fixtures to complex exterior luminaires.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Illus Illuminationilluslighting.com HQ: Alaquas, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alaquas, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“En ILLUS Illumination diseñamos y fabricamos luminarias profesionales, combinando ingeniería, diseño y producción en un mismo proceso.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of user interfaces with the most innovative solutions on the market and with constant development thanks to the R+D+I department.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Usurbil, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Usurbil, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Somos un equipo de personas que trabaja con objetivos tales como- Ofrecer soluciones innovadoras en la gestión de la iluminación: diseñamos, fabricamos e instalamos componentes de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Madrid, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“En MyLed Professional Lighting damos luz a tus proyectos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Valencia, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Avance Luz, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bergondo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Bergondo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“LOSITRON Sistemas es una empresa dedicada a la fabricación de todo tipo de sistemas y cuadros eléctricos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Terrassa, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“En DAXA ofrecemos soluciones integrales y personalizadas de domótica para todo el hogar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Demasled Spaindemasled.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Madrid, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Líder en iluminación LED y domótica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Liderledliderled.es HQ: Derio, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Derio, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Consultoría de Ahorro Energético en Iluminación especializada en almacenes industriales, oficinas, y edificios públicos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Beneito & Faure Lighting SLbeneito-faure.com HQ: Roca Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Roca Del Valles, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 126 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lighting control systems manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
125 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 126 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lighting control systems manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lighting control systems manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 126 matching company records, 1,383 tracked contacts and 213 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Lighting control systems manufacturers by geography
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Belgium
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Brazil
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Canada
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Czechia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Denmark
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in France
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Germany
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lighting control systems manufacturers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/lighting-control-systems-manufacturers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Australia
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Austria
- Lighting control systems manufacturers based in Belgium