Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France
RevenueBase identified 113 company matches for laser manufacturing equipment makers associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 1,941 professional contacts across them, including 783 with verified work emails. Lannion is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for laser manufacturing equipment makers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amplitude is a leading manufacturer of ultrafast lasers for scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Société de haute technologie, TRUMPF propose des solutions de production dans les secteurs de la machine-outils, de la technologie laser et de l'électronique.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laser Systems & Solutions of Europe (LASSE), filiale du groupe japonais SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions basée à Gennevilliers (Hauts de Seine) développe et produit des machines…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DPSS (Diode Pumped Solid State Lasers) and Laser Diode Modules designer & manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specialist of laser processes applied to industry, IREPA LASER develops innovative laser manufacturing solutions for the industry and assists their operational implantation on…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fort de 50 ans d'expertise en laser, nous proposons des machines standard ou sur mesure selon cahier des charges client pour des applications de marquage, gravure, micro-soudure…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ES LASER c’est 30 ans d’expertise LASER au service des Industriels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Teem Photonics is the leader in passively Q-switched microlasers as well as PICs with the ioNext platform for Silicon Photonics and optical sensors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TOPTICA développe et fabrique des systèmes laser haut de gamme pour des applications scientifiques et industrielles depuis 25 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrial Laser Systems est un fabricant français de machines laser industrielles et intégrateur de sources laser.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEI Laser France est la filiale française du leader mondial de la technologie laser italienne, qui conçoit et fabrique des solutions intégrées spécifiques aux applications basées…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QiOVA has been pioneering the development of dynamic laser beam shaping solution since 2011, with a focus on industrial ultra-short pulse applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E-Swin est une société française fondée et dirigée par Yves Vincent BROTTIER qui conçoit, fabrique et commercialise des produits de haute technologie de lumière bénéficiant tous…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laseris Centre (Groupe LASERIS), société spécialisée dans l'usinage laser de tubes et profilés.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nous mettons à votre disposition notre savoir‑faire dans le domaine de la soudure laser, de la chaudronnerie fine et de l‘usinage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialiste en tôlerie laser, LASER ALSACE PRODUCTION propose depuis près de 30 années à ses clients des solutions innovantes dans la réalisation de pièces métalliques.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1997, nous sommes sous-traitant auprès de donneurs d'ordres dans les secteurs du médical, de l'automobile, de l'aéronautique, de la défense, de la mécatronique et tout…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2021, BLOOM LASERS manufactures high power, agile, visible and UV fiber lasers for high throughput, high precision micromachining applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Opton Laser International, Opton is a leading player in the French Laser and Photonics industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spark Lasers conceives, develops and commercializes high-quality ultrafast lasers designed for scientific and industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Partenaire depuis 1997 auprès de différentes industries, nous sommes spécialisés dans la fourniture d'équipement intégrant des process laser sur la base de nos équipements…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SensUp is an innovative SME founded in 2013 – 100% subsidiary of LUMIBIRD Group- which designs and commercializes laser-based electro-optical systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “laser manufacturing equipment makers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 113 laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 783 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 113 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “laser manufacturing equipment makers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 783 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “laser manufacturing equipment makers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many laser manufacturing equipment makers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 113 company matches for laser manufacturing equipment makers associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Amplitude Laser tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most laser manufacturing equipment makers?
Lannion leads with 5 company records, followed by Lyon (5) and Pessac (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 783 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 113 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 113 laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Laser manufacturing equipment makers by geography
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Australia
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Brazil
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Canada
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in China
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Germany
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in India
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Italy
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Mexico
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in the Netherlands
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Poland
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Spain
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Switzerland
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Australia
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Brazil
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Canada
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in China
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Germany
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 113 matching company records for laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France, with 1,941 tracked contacts and 783 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pessac, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“Amplitude is a leading manufacturer of ultrafast lasers for scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Roissy Cdg, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Roissy Cdg, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Société de haute technologie, TRUMPF propose des solutions de production dans les secteurs de la machine-outils, de la technologie laser et de l'électronique.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gennevilliers, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Laser Systems & Solutions of Europe (LASSE), filiale du groupe japonais SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions basée à Gennevilliers (Hauts de Seine) développe et produit des machines…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lannion, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“DPSS (Diode Pumped Solid State Lasers) and Laser Diode Modules designer & manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Irepa Laserirepa-laser.com HQ: Illkirch-graffenstaden, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Illkirch-graffenstaden, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Specialist of laser processes applied to industry, IREPA LASER develops innovative laser manufacturing solutions for the industry and assists their operational implantation on…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Laser Chevallasercheval.fr HQ: Marnay, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Marnay, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Fort de 50 ans d'expertise en laser, nous proposons des machines standard ou sur mesure selon cahier des charges client pour des applications de marquage, gravure, micro-soudure…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | ES Lasereslaser.com HQ: Leognan, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Leognan, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“ES LASER c’est 30 ans d’expertise LASER au service des Industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Meylan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Meylan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Teem Photonics is the leader in passively Q-switched microlasers as well as PICs with the ioNext platform for Silicon Photonics and optical sensors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Pessac, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“TOPTICA développe et fabrique des systèmes laser haut de gamme pour des applications scientifiques et industrielles depuis 25 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Industrial Laser Systems ILSindustrial-laser-systems.com HQ: Fontenay-trésigny, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Fontenay-trésigny, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Industrial Laser Systems est un fabricant français de machines laser industrielles et intégrateur de sources laser.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“SEI Laser France est la filiale française du leader mondial de la technologie laser italienne, qui conçoit et fabrique des solutions intégrées spécifiques aux applications basées…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | QIOVAqiova.com HQ: Andrézieux-bouthéon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Andrézieux-bouthéon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“QiOVA has been pioneering the development of dynamic laser beam shaping solution since 2011, with a focus on industrial ultra-short pulse applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gambais, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Gambais, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“E-Swin est une société française fondée et dirigée par Yves Vincent BROTTIER qui conçoit, fabrique et commercialise des produits de haute technologie de lumière bénéficiant tous…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Laseris-Centre Découpe Laser DE Tubes ET Profiléslaseris-centre.fr HQ: Saint Jean De La Ruelle, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint Jean De La Ruelle, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Laseris Centre (Groupe LASERIS), société spécialisée dans l'usinage laser de tubes et profilés.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DSI Laser Chatelleraultdsilaser.fr HQ: Chatellerault, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chatellerault, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Nous mettons à votre disposition notre savoir‑faire dans le domaine de la soudure laser, de la chaudronnerie fine et de l‘usinage.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Laser Alsace Productionlap.fr HQ: Rosheim, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rosheim, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Spécialiste en tôlerie laser, LASER ALSACE PRODUCTION propose depuis près de 30 années à ses clients des solutions innovantes dans la réalisation de pièces métalliques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Microweldmicroweld.fr HQ: Chavanod, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chavanod, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Depuis 1997, nous sommes sous-traitant auprès de donneurs d'ordres dans les secteurs du médical, de l'automobile, de l'aéronautique, de la défense, de la mécatronique et tout…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Bloom Lasersbloom-lasers.com HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Pessac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Founded in 2021, BLOOM LASERS manufactures high power, agile, visible and UV fiber lasers for high throughput, high precision micromachining applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Les Ulis, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Les Ulis, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Opton Laser International, Opton is a leading player in the French Laser and Photonics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Martillac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Martillac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Spark Lasers conceives, develops and commercializes high-quality ultrafast lasers designed for scientific and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Themis Technologiesthemis-technologies.com HQ: Ambillou, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ambillou, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Partenaire depuis 1997 auprès de différentes industries, nous sommes spécialisés dans la fourniture d'équipement intégrant des process laser sur la base de nos équipements…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sensup By Lumibirdsensup-tech.com HQ: Cesson Sevigne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cesson Sevigne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“SensUp is an innovative SME founded in 2013 – 100% subsidiary of LUMIBIRD Group- which designs and commercializes laser-based electro-optical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 113 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Laser manufacturing equipment makers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
112 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 113 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for laser manufacturing equipment makers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many laser manufacturing equipment makers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 113 matching company records, 1,941 tracked contacts and 783 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Laser manufacturing equipment makers by geography
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Australia
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Brazil
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Canada
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in China
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Germany
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in India
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Italy
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Mexico
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in the Netherlands
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Poland
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Spain
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Switzerland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/laser-manufacturing-equipment-makers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Australia
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Brazil
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Canada
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in China
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Germany
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France
RevenueBase records 113 matching company records for laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France, with 1,941 tracked contacts and 783 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pessac, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“Amplitude is a leading manufacturer of ultrafast lasers for scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Roissy Cdg, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Roissy Cdg, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Société de haute technologie, TRUMPF propose des solutions de production dans les secteurs de la machine-outils, de la technologie laser et de l'électronique.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gennevilliers, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Laser Systems & Solutions of Europe (LASSE), filiale du groupe japonais SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions basée à Gennevilliers (Hauts de Seine) développe et produit des machines…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lannion, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“DPSS (Diode Pumped Solid State Lasers) and Laser Diode Modules designer & manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Irepa Laserirepa-laser.com HQ: Illkirch-graffenstaden, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Illkirch-graffenstaden, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Specialist of laser processes applied to industry, IREPA LASER develops innovative laser manufacturing solutions for the industry and assists their operational implantation on…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Laser Chevallasercheval.fr HQ: Marnay, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Marnay, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Fort de 50 ans d'expertise en laser, nous proposons des machines standard ou sur mesure selon cahier des charges client pour des applications de marquage, gravure, micro-soudure…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | ES Lasereslaser.com HQ: Leognan, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Leognan, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“ES LASER c’est 30 ans d’expertise LASER au service des Industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Meylan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Meylan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Teem Photonics is the leader in passively Q-switched microlasers as well as PICs with the ioNext platform for Silicon Photonics and optical sensors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Pessac, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“TOPTICA développe et fabrique des systèmes laser haut de gamme pour des applications scientifiques et industrielles depuis 25 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Industrial Laser Systems ILSindustrial-laser-systems.com HQ: Fontenay-trésigny, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Fontenay-trésigny, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Industrial Laser Systems est un fabricant français de machines laser industrielles et intégrateur de sources laser.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“SEI Laser France est la filiale française du leader mondial de la technologie laser italienne, qui conçoit et fabrique des solutions intégrées spécifiques aux applications basées…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | QIOVAqiova.com HQ: Andrézieux-bouthéon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Andrézieux-bouthéon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“QiOVA has been pioneering the development of dynamic laser beam shaping solution since 2011, with a focus on industrial ultra-short pulse applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gambais, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Gambais, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“E-Swin est une société française fondée et dirigée par Yves Vincent BROTTIER qui conçoit, fabrique et commercialise des produits de haute technologie de lumière bénéficiant tous…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Laseris-Centre Découpe Laser DE Tubes ET Profiléslaseris-centre.fr HQ: Saint Jean De La Ruelle, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint Jean De La Ruelle, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Laseris Centre (Groupe LASERIS), société spécialisée dans l'usinage laser de tubes et profilés.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DSI Laser Chatelleraultdsilaser.fr HQ: Chatellerault, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chatellerault, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Nous mettons à votre disposition notre savoir‑faire dans le domaine de la soudure laser, de la chaudronnerie fine et de l‘usinage.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Laser Alsace Productionlap.fr HQ: Rosheim, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rosheim, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Spécialiste en tôlerie laser, LASER ALSACE PRODUCTION propose depuis près de 30 années à ses clients des solutions innovantes dans la réalisation de pièces métalliques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Microweldmicroweld.fr HQ: Chavanod, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chavanod, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Depuis 1997, nous sommes sous-traitant auprès de donneurs d'ordres dans les secteurs du médical, de l'automobile, de l'aéronautique, de la défense, de la mécatronique et tout…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Bloom Lasersbloom-lasers.com HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Pessac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Founded in 2021, BLOOM LASERS manufactures high power, agile, visible and UV fiber lasers for high throughput, high precision micromachining applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Les Ulis, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Les Ulis, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Opton Laser International, Opton is a leading player in the French Laser and Photonics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Martillac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Martillac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Spark Lasers conceives, develops and commercializes high-quality ultrafast lasers designed for scientific and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Themis Technologiesthemis-technologies.com HQ: Ambillou, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ambillou, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Partenaire depuis 1997 auprès de différentes industries, nous sommes spécialisés dans la fourniture d'équipement intégrant des process laser sur la base de nos équipements…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sensup By Lumibirdsensup-tech.com HQ: Cesson Sevigne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cesson Sevigne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“SensUp is an innovative SME founded in 2013 – 100% subsidiary of LUMIBIRD Group- which designs and commercializes laser-based electro-optical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 113 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Laser manufacturing equipment makers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
112 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 113 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for laser manufacturing equipment makers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many laser manufacturing equipment makers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 113 matching company records, 1,941 tracked contacts and 783 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Laser manufacturing equipment makers by geography
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Australia
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Brazil
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Canada
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in China
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Germany
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in India
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Italy
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Mexico
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in the Netherlands
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Poland
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Spain
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Switzerland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 laser manufacturing equipment makers based in France. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/laser-manufacturing-equipment-makers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Australia
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Brazil
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Canada
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in China
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in Germany
- Laser manufacturing equipment makers based in India