Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 458 company matches for IT services for logistics companies associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 16,075 professional contacts across them, including 5,604 with verified work emails and 439 with mobile numbers. Antwerp is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for IT services for logistics companies associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 27, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,537 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Katoen Natie's mission is to create maximum added value by providing full service logistics and engineering solutions to a key number of customers all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,983 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Managing and optimizing the supply chains of our customers: it’s transpossible!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 682 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manuport Logistics is a dynamic international freight forwarding company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 484 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1990, Jo Van Moer and his wife Anne Verstraeten founded their own transport company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1909, Ahlers Logistics, a family-owned company headquartered in Antwerp, has driven growth in Europe, CIS, and Asia for over a century.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tailormade Logistics, winner of the Green Truck Award 2023, offers state-of-the-art supply chain and transport solutions!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TDL Group is een dynamisch logistiek bedrijf met 800 goed opgeleide medewerkers verspreid over 5 vestigingen (Houthalen, Lummen, Willebroek (2) en Doornik).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PostNL Belgium is the specialist in logistic solutions within Belgium, Europe and worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Blackstone Shipping offers global logistics excellence through rich industry expertise, best-in-class customer service, and leading-edge technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an IT service provider, NTX believes that you should be able to work with IT without worry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stobart europe Stobart europe is one of the leading players in international transport in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Weerts Supply Chain (WSC) is a family-owned business that offers comprehensive solutions for transport, warehousing and value added logistics, with a strong focus on technological…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hospital Logistics biedt instellingen in de gezondheids- en welzijnszorg een geïntegreerd pakket logistieke diensten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eutraco operates as a European transport company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hamann International combines the strengths of a solid European group with the flexibility of a small-scale company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Widem Logistics, we bring four decades of expertise to the table, providing integrated logistics solutions that cater to your specific needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Connecting Europe through Excellence in Transport, Logistics & Value-Added Services Since 1956, Van Mieghem has been a trusted partner in European transport and logistics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome @ Group-GTS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aprojects started in Antwerp and has grown into a global organisation active in 18 countries across 4 continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 35 years, Move Intermodal has been a leading provider of intermodal logistics solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrated supply chain solution provider Specialised in international full truck load transportation and JIT deliveries within Europe as well as VAL logistic services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A transport company carried out by staff who is efficient, multilingual and backed by state-of-the-art IT that meets all your needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In E-commerce, we are one of the leaders in outsourcing of logistics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Automation shouldn't be complicated.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transport Gheeraert fills in your total logistic needs, going from international full freight transports, exceptional transport, traction, transport of dangerous goods…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “IT services for logistics companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 458 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,604 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 27, 2026Companies by employee count
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails were verified and the company information checked
Email last verified
Median 29.0dCompany record updated
Median 92.0dHow this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “IT services for logistics companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,604 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 27, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “IT services for logistics companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many IT services for logistics companies are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 458 company matches for IT services for logistics companies associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Katoen Natie tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most IT services for logistics companies?
Antwerp leads with 62 company records, followed by Brussels (15) and Genk (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,604 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 458 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 27, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 458 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
IT services for logistics companies by geography
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United States
- IT services for logistics companies based in Brazil
- IT services for logistics companies based in Germany
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT services for logistics companies based in Italy
- IT services for logistics companies based in Mexico
- IT services for logistics companies based in Spain
- IT services for logistics companies based in Canada
- IT services for logistics companies based in the Netherlands
- IT services for logistics companies based in France
- IT services for logistics companies based in Poland
- IT services for logistics companies based in Argentina
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United States
- IT services for logistics companies based in Brazil
- IT services for logistics companies based in Germany
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT services for logistics companies based in Italy
- IT services for logistics companies based in Mexico
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 458 matching company records for IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium, with 16,075 tracked contacts and 5,604 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 10001+ | Antwerp, Belgium | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,537 contacts → |
“Katoen Natie's mission is to create maximum added value by providing full service logistics and engineering solutions to a key number of customers all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Genk, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,983 contacts → |
“Managing and optimizing the supply chains of our customers: it’s transpossible!” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 682 contacts → |
“Manuport Logistics is a dynamic international freight forwarding company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zwijndrecht, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zwijndrecht, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“In 1990, Jo Van Moer and his wife Anne Verstraeten founded their own transport company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Founded in 1909, Ahlers Logistics, a family-owned company headquartered in Antwerp, has driven growth in Europe, CIS, and Asia for over a century.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Tailormade Logistics, winner of the Green Truck Award 2023, offers state-of-the-art supply chain and transport solutions!” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Houthalen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houthalen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“TDL Group is een dynamisch logistiek bedrijf met 800 goed opgeleide medewerkers verspreid over 5 vestigingen (Houthalen, Lummen, Willebroek (2) en Doornik).” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mechelen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mechelen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“PostNL Belgium is the specialist in logistic solutions within Belgium, Europe and worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Blackstone Shipping offers global logistics excellence through rich industry expertise, best-in-class customer service, and leading-edge technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Edegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Edegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“As an IT service provider, NTX believes that you should be able to work with IT without worry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Genk, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Stobart europe Stobart europe is one of the leading players in international transport in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Milmort, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Milmort, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Weerts Supply Chain (WSC) is a family-owned business that offers comprehensive solutions for transport, warehousing and value added logistics, with a strong focus on technological…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Aarschot, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Aarschot, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Hospital Logistics biedt instellingen in de gezondheids- en welzijnszorg een geïntegreerd pakket logistieke diensten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Roeselare, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Eutraco operates as a European transport company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Wetteren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Wetteren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Hamann International combines the strengths of a solid European group with the flexibility of a small-scale company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Rekkem, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rekkem, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“At Widem Logistics, we bring four decades of expertise to the table, providing integrated logistics solutions that cater to your specific needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Saintes (tubize), BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saintes (tubize), Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Connecting Europe through Excellence in Transport, Logistics & Value-Added Services Since 1956, Van Mieghem has been a trusted partner in European transport and logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Tessenderlo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Tessenderlo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Welcome @ Group-GTS.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Aprojects started in Antwerp and has grown into a global organisation active in 18 countries across 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Genk, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“For over 35 years, Move Intermodal has been a leading provider of intermodal logistics solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Temse, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Temse, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Integrated supply chain solution provider Specialised in international full truck load transportation and JIT deliveries within Europe as well as VAL logistic services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Leuze-en-hainaut, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Leuze-en-hainaut, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“A transport company carried out by staff who is efficient, multilingual and backed by state-of-the-art IT that meets all your needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Genk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“In E-commerce, we are one of the leaders in outsourcing of logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Automation shouldn't be complicated.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Loppem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Loppem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Transport Gheeraert fills in your total logistic needs, going from international full freight transports, exceptional transport, traction, transport of dangerous goods…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 458 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
IT services for logistics companies: dataset insights
September 27, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
456 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails were verified and the company information checked
Email last verified
Median 29.0dCompany record updated
Median 92.0dHow this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for IT services for logistics companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many IT services for logistics companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 458 matching company records, 16,075 tracked contacts and 5,604 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 27, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
IT services for logistics companies by geography
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United States
- IT services for logistics companies based in Brazil
- IT services for logistics companies based in Germany
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT services for logistics companies based in Italy
- IT services for logistics companies based in Mexico
- IT services for logistics companies based in Spain
- IT services for logistics companies based in Canada
- IT services for logistics companies based in the Netherlands
- IT services for logistics companies based in France
- IT services for logistics companies based in Poland
- IT services for logistics companies based in Argentina
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 27, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/it-services-for-logistics-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United States
- IT services for logistics companies based in Brazil
- IT services for logistics companies based in Germany
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT services for logistics companies based in Italy
- IT services for logistics companies based in Mexico
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 458 matching company records for IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium, with 16,075 tracked contacts and 5,604 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 10001+ | Antwerp, Belgium | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,537 contacts → |
“Katoen Natie's mission is to create maximum added value by providing full service logistics and engineering solutions to a key number of customers all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Genk, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,983 contacts → |
“Managing and optimizing the supply chains of our customers: it’s transpossible!” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 682 contacts → |
“Manuport Logistics is a dynamic international freight forwarding company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zwijndrecht, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zwijndrecht, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“In 1990, Jo Van Moer and his wife Anne Verstraeten founded their own transport company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Founded in 1909, Ahlers Logistics, a family-owned company headquartered in Antwerp, has driven growth in Europe, CIS, and Asia for over a century.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Tailormade Logistics, winner of the Green Truck Award 2023, offers state-of-the-art supply chain and transport solutions!” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Houthalen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houthalen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“TDL Group is een dynamisch logistiek bedrijf met 800 goed opgeleide medewerkers verspreid over 5 vestigingen (Houthalen, Lummen, Willebroek (2) en Doornik).” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mechelen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mechelen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“PostNL Belgium is the specialist in logistic solutions within Belgium, Europe and worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Blackstone Shipping offers global logistics excellence through rich industry expertise, best-in-class customer service, and leading-edge technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Edegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Edegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“As an IT service provider, NTX believes that you should be able to work with IT without worry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Genk, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Stobart europe Stobart europe is one of the leading players in international transport in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Milmort, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Milmort, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Weerts Supply Chain (WSC) is a family-owned business that offers comprehensive solutions for transport, warehousing and value added logistics, with a strong focus on technological…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Aarschot, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Aarschot, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Hospital Logistics biedt instellingen in de gezondheids- en welzijnszorg een geïntegreerd pakket logistieke diensten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Roeselare, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Eutraco operates as a European transport company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Wetteren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Wetteren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Hamann International combines the strengths of a solid European group with the flexibility of a small-scale company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Rekkem, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rekkem, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“At Widem Logistics, we bring four decades of expertise to the table, providing integrated logistics solutions that cater to your specific needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Saintes (tubize), BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saintes (tubize), Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Connecting Europe through Excellence in Transport, Logistics & Value-Added Services Since 1956, Van Mieghem has been a trusted partner in European transport and logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Tessenderlo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Tessenderlo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Welcome @ Group-GTS.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Aprojects started in Antwerp and has grown into a global organisation active in 18 countries across 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Genk, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“For over 35 years, Move Intermodal has been a leading provider of intermodal logistics solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Temse, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Temse, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Integrated supply chain solution provider Specialised in international full truck load transportation and JIT deliveries within Europe as well as VAL logistic services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Leuze-en-hainaut, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Leuze-en-hainaut, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“A transport company carried out by staff who is efficient, multilingual and backed by state-of-the-art IT that meets all your needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Genk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“In E-commerce, we are one of the leaders in outsourcing of logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Automation shouldn't be complicated.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Loppem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Loppem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Transport Gheeraert fills in your total logistic needs, going from international full freight transports, exceptional transport, traction, transport of dangerous goods…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 458 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
IT services for logistics companies: dataset insights
September 27, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
456 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails were verified and the company information checked
Email last verified
Median 29.0dCompany record updated
Median 92.0dHow this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for IT services for logistics companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many IT services for logistics companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 458 matching company records, 16,075 tracked contacts and 5,604 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 27, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
IT services for logistics companies by geography
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United States
- IT services for logistics companies based in Brazil
- IT services for logistics companies based in Germany
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT services for logistics companies based in Italy
- IT services for logistics companies based in Mexico
- IT services for logistics companies based in Spain
- IT services for logistics companies based in Canada
- IT services for logistics companies based in the Netherlands
- IT services for logistics companies based in France
- IT services for logistics companies based in Poland
- IT services for logistics companies based in Argentina
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 IT services for logistics companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 27, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/it-services-for-logistics-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United States
- IT services for logistics companies based in Brazil
- IT services for logistics companies based in Germany
- IT services for logistics companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT services for logistics companies based in Italy
- IT services for logistics companies based in Mexico