Company lists · Data refreshed August 2026
Top 25 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia
As of August 2026, this directory lists 205 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia, with 3,554 contacts and 1,251 email addresses. Bratislava is the single most-represented city among the companies on the list. Use the directory to identify potential vendors, partners, and sales prospects.
IT consulting companies advise organizations on technology strategy, systems, software, infrastructure, cybersecurity, cloud services, and related IT implementation needs. This list covers companies that provide professional IT consulting services, including technology advisory, systems planning, implementation support, and related services. Ranked by team size, largest first. Data current as of August 29, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest IT consulting companies based in Slovakia
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We help our clients analyze markets and competition, evaluate efficiency of their processes/organization and understand latest trends & technology.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “DATALAN is one of the top Slovak providers of complex IT services in the area of software and info-communication solutions, IT outsourcing and information technology advisory.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “TEMPEST is a leading provider of IT products and services with a history of over twenty-five years working in the information technology sector.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The DITEC Company is a leading integrator of the information technologies which provide our clients with complete services in the area of installation and operation of information…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The InterWay Company has been operating in the most dynamic branch of the Slovak and foreign markets - informational technologies and the Internet – for a significant period of…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We help industry leaders achieve their business goals through top notch IT solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SYTOSS is a software development company focusing on implementation, maintenance and support services of software solutions for telco OSS/BSS systems, ERP, CRM and resource…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “I.S.D.D.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are a technology and consulting company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ableneo is changing the view on organizational transformation.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Software development.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are experienced IT consultants and implement cutting-edge cloud, data and software solutions for our clients.#Aspecta is an IT consulting company that provides cutting-edge…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Raiffeisen Informatik SK s.r.o.(RIT SK) provides professional IT services for corporate customers for over 10 years.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SYNCHRONIX, a.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We ensure, that CIO-Organizations support the company's success in the long term!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Neoxx is a new chapter for a company with over 30 years of experience in the IT industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are a consulting company which operates in the Slovak and Czech market since During this time we have become a leading supplier of information and communication technology and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “An IT company that always offers more.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Wisdom Factory provides comprehensive services for software, web and mobile solutions development.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Analytické práce, vývoj aplikácii, programovanie, integrácie, pokročilé technológie a riešenia v cloude.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Společnost GC System a.s.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Poskytujeme komplexné služby v oblasti IT.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Beset is one of the leading IT services companies in Slovakia.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Aug 29, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: IT consulting companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names IT consulting companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of IT consulting companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name IT consulting companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 205 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 1,251 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
IT consulting companies based in Slovakia at a glance
As of Aug 29, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among IT consulting companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Companies headquartered in Slovakia whose own description of what they do matches “IT consulting companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names IT consulting companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among IT consulting companies, and records with no verified work email. Companies headquartered outside Slovakia are excluded even when they keep an office there.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 1,251 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on August 29, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
IT consulting companies by metro
Frequently asked
How many IT consulting companies are in the directory?
The directory contains 205 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia as of August 2026.
How can I find contacts at IT consulting companies?
You can use this directory to review 3,554 contacts and 1,251 email addresses associated with IT consulting companies based in Slovakia.
Which city has the most IT consulting companies on the list?
Bratislava is the single most-represented city among the IT consulting companies on the list.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 205 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
IT consulting companies by geography
- IT consulting companies based in the United States
- IT consulting companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT consulting companies based in Brazil
- IT consulting companies based in Germany
- IT consulting companies based in France
- IT consulting companies based in Canada
- IT consulting companies based in Italy
- IT consulting companies based in Australia
- IT consulting companies based in Spain
- IT consulting companies based in Mexico
- IT consulting companies based in the Netherlands
- IT consulting companies based in South Africa
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- IT consulting companies based in the United States
- IT consulting companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT consulting companies based in Brazil
- IT consulting companies based in Germany
- IT consulting companies based in France
- IT consulting companies based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 205 matching company records for IT consulting companies based in Slovakia, with 3,554 tracked contacts and 1,251 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: August 29, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“We help our clients analyze markets and competition, evaluate efficiency of their processes/organization and understand latest trends & technology.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Kosice, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Kosice, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“DATALAN is one of the top Slovak providers of complex IT services in the area of software and info-communication solutions, IT outsourcing and information technology advisory.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“TEMPEST is a leading provider of IT products and services with a history of over twenty-five years working in the information technology sector.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava Of Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava Of Bratislava, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“The DITEC Company is a leading integrator of the information technologies which provide our clients with complete services in the area of installation and operation of information…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“The InterWay Company has been operating in the most dynamic branch of the Slovak and foreign markets - informational technologies and the Internet – for a significant period of…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Kosice, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Kosice, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“We help industry leaders achieve their business goals through top notch IT solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“SYTOSS is a software development company focusing on implementation, maintenance and support services of software solutions for telco OSS/BSS systems, ERP, CRM and resource…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“I.S.D.D.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava Of Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava Of Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“We are a technology and consulting company.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“ableneo is changing the view on organizational transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Software development.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“We are experienced IT consultants and implement cutting-edge cloud, data and software solutions for our clients.#Aspecta is an IT consulting company that provides cutting-edge…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Presov, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Presov, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Raiffeisen Informatik SK s.r.o.(RIT SK) provides professional IT services for corporate customers for over 10 years.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“SYNCHRONIX, a.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“We ensure, that CIO-Organizations support the company's success in the long term!” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zilina, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Zilina, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Neoxx is a new chapter for a company with over 30 years of experience in the IT industry.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zilina, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Zilina, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“We are a consulting company which operates in the Slovak and Czech market since During this time we have become a leading supplier of information and communication technology and…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“An IT company that always offers more.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Wisdom Factory provides comprehensive services for software, web and mobile solutions development.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Analytické práce, vývoj aplikácii, programovanie, integrácie, pokročilé technológie a riešenia v cloude.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Společnost GC System a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Poprad, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Poprad, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Poskytujeme komplexné služby v oblasti IT.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Beset is one of the leading IT services companies in Slovakia.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 205 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
IT consulting companies: dataset insights
August 29, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
204 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: August 29, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
IT consulting companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for IT consulting companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many IT consulting companies did RevenueBase find based in Slovakia?
The saved snapshot records 205 matching company records, 3,554 tracked contacts and 1,251 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: August 29, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
IT consulting companies by geography
- IT consulting companies based in the United States
- IT consulting companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT consulting companies based in Brazil
- IT consulting companies based in Germany
- IT consulting companies based in France
- IT consulting companies based in Canada
- IT consulting companies based in Italy
- IT consulting companies based in Australia
- IT consulting companies based in Spain
- IT consulting companies based in Mexico
- IT consulting companies based in the Netherlands
- IT consulting companies based in South Africa
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia. Snapshot: August 29, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/it-consulting-companies/slovakia.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- IT consulting companies based in the United States
- IT consulting companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT consulting companies based in Brazil
- IT consulting companies based in Germany
- IT consulting companies based in France
- IT consulting companies based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia
RevenueBase records 205 matching company records for IT consulting companies based in Slovakia, with 3,554 tracked contacts and 1,251 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: August 29, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“We help our clients analyze markets and competition, evaluate efficiency of their processes/organization and understand latest trends & technology.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Kosice, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Kosice, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“DATALAN is one of the top Slovak providers of complex IT services in the area of software and info-communication solutions, IT outsourcing and information technology advisory.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“TEMPEST is a leading provider of IT products and services with a history of over twenty-five years working in the information technology sector.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava Of Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 201-500 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava Of Bratislava, Slovakia | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“The DITEC Company is a leading integrator of the information technologies which provide our clients with complete services in the area of installation and operation of information…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“The InterWay Company has been operating in the most dynamic branch of the Slovak and foreign markets - informational technologies and the Internet – for a significant period of…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Kosice, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Kosice, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“We help industry leaders achieve their business goals through top notch IT solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“SYTOSS is a software development company focusing on implementation, maintenance and support services of software solutions for telco OSS/BSS systems, ERP, CRM and resource…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“I.S.D.D.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava Of Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava Of Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“We are a technology and consulting company.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“ableneo is changing the view on organizational transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Software development.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“We are experienced IT consultants and implement cutting-edge cloud, data and software solutions for our clients.#Aspecta is an IT consulting company that provides cutting-edge…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Presov, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Presov, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Raiffeisen Informatik SK s.r.o.(RIT SK) provides professional IT services for corporate customers for over 10 years.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“SYNCHRONIX, a.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“We ensure, that CIO-Organizations support the company's success in the long term!” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zilina, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Zilina, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Neoxx is a new chapter for a company with over 30 years of experience in the IT industry.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zilina, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Zilina, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“We are a consulting company which operates in the Slovak and Czech market since During this time we have become a leading supplier of information and communication technology and…” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“An IT company that always offers more.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Wisdom Factory provides comprehensive services for software, web and mobile solutions development.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Analytické práce, vývoj aplikácii, programovanie, integrácie, pokročilé technológie a riešenia v cloude.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Společnost GC System a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Poprad, SlovakiaReported employees: 11-50 | HQ not recorded; location: Poprad, Slovakia | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Poskytujeme komplexné služby v oblasti IT.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, SlovakiaReported employees: 51-200 | HQ not recorded; location: Bratislava, Slovakia | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Beset is one of the leading IT services companies in Slovakia.” Recorded description excerpt · August 29, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 205 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
IT consulting companies: dataset insights
August 29, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
204 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: August 29, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
IT consulting companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for IT consulting companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many IT consulting companies did RevenueBase find based in Slovakia?
The saved snapshot records 205 matching company records, 3,554 tracked contacts and 1,251 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: August 29, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
IT consulting companies by geography
- IT consulting companies based in the United States
- IT consulting companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT consulting companies based in Brazil
- IT consulting companies based in Germany
- IT consulting companies based in France
- IT consulting companies based in Canada
- IT consulting companies based in Italy
- IT consulting companies based in Australia
- IT consulting companies based in Spain
- IT consulting companies based in Mexico
- IT consulting companies based in the Netherlands
- IT consulting companies based in South Africa
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 IT consulting companies based in Slovakia. Snapshot: August 29, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/it-consulting-companies/slovakia.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- IT consulting companies based in the United States
- IT consulting companies based in the United Kingdom
- IT consulting companies based in Brazil
- IT consulting companies based in Germany
- IT consulting companies based in France
- IT consulting companies based in Canada